Last Updated: April 9, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
133,976

Back to Previous Page

SHORELAND BASEBALL LEAGUE
Date(s):   5/1/2014 - 9/8/2014
Contact Info:
jack1240blues@charter.net
General Information
===================================================================================================================================================
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
===================================================================================================================================================

SHORELAND BASEBALL LEAGUE

1967 - 2014

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

(Last Updated: April 6th)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2014, SHORELAND Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------0---0---.000-----TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
------0---0---.000-----DENMARK Devilbears
------0---0---.000-----CASCO Athletics
------0---0---.000-----LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
------0---0---.000-----ALGOMA Guins
------0---0---.000-----KEWAUNEE Chiefs
------0---0---.000-----BRANCH Blaze
------0---0---.000-----MANITOWOC Heat
------0---0---.000-----SHEBOYGAN Braves

[16 Game Schedule]

2014, TEAM SCHEDULES MISSING ~ jack1240blues@charter.net
-
ALGOMA
KEWAUNEE
CASCO
MANITOWOC
DENMARK
SHEBOYGAN


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
"NEWS"
-
2013 - League, "MVP" - DEVON KORNOWSKI, Casco Athletics
-
2013 - League "BATTING CHAMP" - MIKE RUZEK, .436 Average - Two Rivers Polar Bears
-
2013 - League "TOP PITCHER" - JUSTIN WOTACHEK, ERA 0.98 (4-1) - Denmark Devilbears
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

{3-Stars: {#1} {#2} {#3}

[IP-H-ER-BB-Ks]
-
[AB-R-H-RBI-HR]

At the bottom of this page. "45 Years Of Shoreland Championships, Batting Champs, Shoreland MVPs, and more.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2014, SCHEDULE & RESULTS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SATURDAY, MAY 17th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:00pm, At Wildwood Park, Sheboygan

LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
~@~~~
SHEBOYGAN Braves
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:00pm, At Recreational Park, Branch
[Non-League-Game]

PLYMOUTH Flames
~@~~~
BRANCH Blaze
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 18th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:00pm, At Branch Recreation Park, Branch

CASCO Athletics
~@~~~
BRANCH Blaze
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

WEDNESDAY, MAY 21st,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:15pm, At Neinhaus Field, Appleton
[Non-League-Game]

TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
~@~~~
APPLETON Legends
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:00pm, At Memorial Park, Howards Grove
[Non-League-Game]

BRANCH Blaze
~@~~~
HOWARDS GROVE Riverdogs
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

2014, NAVARINO HARDBALL CHALLENGE, Navarino

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

===================================================================================================================================================

THURSDAY, MAY 22nd,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
?:??pm, At Rangers Athletic Field, Navarino
[Non-League-Game]

BRANCH Blaze
~vs~~~
NAVARINO Rangers
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:30pm, At Rangers Athletic Field, Navarino
[Non-League-Game]



~vs~~~

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

FRIDAY, MAY 23rd,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6:30pm, At Rangers Athletic Field, Navarino
[Non-League-Game]

TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
~vs~~~
?
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SATURDAY, MAY 24th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:30am, At Ranger Athletic Field, Navarino
[Non-League-Game]

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11:30am, At Ranger Athletic Field, Navarino
[Non-League-Game]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 25th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:30am, At Rangers Athletic Field, Navarino
[Non-League-Game]

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:00pm, At Rangers Athletic Field, Navarino
[Non-League-Game]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6:30pm, At Ranger Athletic Field, Navarino
[Non-League-Game] Championship


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

===================================================================================================================================================

TUESDAY, MAY 27th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:15pm, At Koslo Park, Menasha
[Non-League-Game]

BRANCH Blaze
~@~~~
MENASHA Macs
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

WEDNESDAY, MAY 28th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

THURSDAY, MAY 29th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

FRIDAY, MAY 30th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Carl Loebe Field, Plymouth
[Non-League-Game]

TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
~@~~~
PLYMOUTH Flames
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SATURDAY, MAY 31st,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:00pm, At Recreational Park, Branch

SHEBOYGAN Braves
~@~~~
BRANCH Blaze
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, At Neinhaus Field, Appleton
[Non-League-Game]

LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
~@~~~
APPLETON Legends
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 1st,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:00pm, At Branch Recreation Park, Branch

MANITOWOC Heat
~@~~~
BRANCH Blaze
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 4th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Memorial Field, Kewaunee

TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
~@~~~
KEWAUNEE Chiefs
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

THURSDAY, JUNE 5th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, At Van Lieshout Park, Little Chute

ALGOMA Guins
~@~~~
LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

FRIDAY, JUNE 6th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Thomas Walsh Field, Two Rivers

CASCO Athletics
~@~~~
TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BRANCH Blaze, "Jim Pokel" Tournament, Plymouth
[Non-League-Game] 7:30pm,

BRANCH Blaze
~vs~
PLYMOUTH Flames
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 7th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 8th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:00pm, At Recreational Park, Branch

TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
~@~~~
BRANCH Blaze
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 11th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Van Lieshout Park, Little Chute

KEWAUNEE Chiefs
~@~~~
LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
?:??pm, At Carl Loebe Field, Plymouth

TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

FRIDAY, JUNE 13th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Van Lieshout Park, Little Chute

BRANCH Blave
~@~~~
LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 14th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 15th, "Father's Day"

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

MONDAY, JUNE 16th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At High School Field, Denmark

LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
~@~~~
DENMARK Devilbears
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 18th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:00pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

FRIDAY, JUNE 20th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Van Lieshout Park, Little Chute

MANITOWOC Heat
~@~~~
LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 21st,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:00pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 22nd,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:00pm, At Van Lieshout Park, Little Chute

SHEBOYGAN Braves
~@~~~
LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:00pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 25th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Village Park, Casco

LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
~@~~~
CASCO Athletics
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Thomas Walsh Field, Two Rivers

DENMARK Devilbears
~@~~~
TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

FRIDAY, JUNE 27th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Thomas Walsh Field, Two Rivers

BRANCH Blaze
~@~~~
TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 28th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:00pm, At Recreational Park, Branch

ALGOMA Guins
~@~~~
BRANCH Blaze
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 29th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:00pm, At Reacrational Park, Branch

DENMARK Devilbears
~@~~~
BRANCH Blaze
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5:00pm, At Wilwood Park, Sheboygan

TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
~@~~~
SHEBOYGAN Braves
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

MONDAY, JUNE 30th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Municipal Field, Manitowoc

LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
~@~~~
MANITOWOC Heat
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

WEDNESDAY, JULY 2nd,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Van Lieshout Park, Little Chute

TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
~@~~~
LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Ralph Perry Field, Algoma

BRANCH Blaze
~@~~~
ALGOMA Guins
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

FRIDAY, JULY 4th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 6th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:00pm, At Wildwood Park, Sheboygan

BRANCH Blaze
~@~~~
SHEBOYGAN Braves
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

WEDNESDAY, JULY 9th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Thomas Walsh Field, Two Rivers

ALGOMA Guins
~@~~~
TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Municipal Field, Manitowoc

BRANCH Blaze
~@~~~
MANITOWOC Heat
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

THURSDAY, JULY 10th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Van Lieshout Park, Little Chute
[Non-League-Game]

APPLETON Legends
~@~~~
LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

FRIDAY, JULY 11th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Thomas Walsh Field, Two Rivers

LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
~@~~~
TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:00pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 12th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5:00pm, At Municipal Field, Manitowoc
[Non-League-Game]

BRANCH Blaze
~@~~~
MANITOWOC Bandits
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, At Municipal Field, Manitowoc
[Non-League-Game]

TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
~@~~~
MANITOWOC Bandits
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 13th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:00pm, At Recreational Park, Branch

LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
~@~~~
BRANCH Blaze
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:00pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

MONDAY, JULY 14th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Municipal Field, Manitowoc

TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
~@~~~
MANITOWOC Heat
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

TUESDAY, JULY 15th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:00pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

WEDNESDAY, JULY 16th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Van Lieshout Park, Little Chute

KEWAUNEE Chiefs
~@~~~
LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Ralph Perry Field, Algoma

TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
~@~~~
ALGOMA Guins
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

FRIDAY, JULY 18th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At High School Field, Denmark

TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
~@~~~
DENMARK Devilbears
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Memorial Field, Kewaunee

BRANCH Blaze
~@~~~
KEWAUNEE Chiefs
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 19th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:00pm, At Van Lieshout Park, Little Chute

CASCO Athletics
~@~~~
LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 20th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6:00pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

MONDAY, JULY 21st,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:00pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

WEDNESDAY, JULY 23rd,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Ralph Perry Field, Algoma

LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
~@~~~
ALGOMA Guins
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Thomas Walsh Field, Two Rivers

SHEBOYGAN Braves
~@~~~
TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

THURSDAY, JULY 24th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

FRIDAY, JULY 25th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Village Park, Casco

TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
~@~~~
CASCO Athletics
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 26th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHORELAND BASEBALL LEAGUE, *ALL-STARS*
~vs~~~
DOOR COUNTY BASEBALL LEAGUE, *ALL-STARS*

2:00pm, At Town Hall Park, Maplewood

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 27th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:00pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

MONDAY, JULY 28th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

TUESDAY, JULY 29th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At High School Field, Denmark

BRANCH Blaze
~@~~~
DENMARK Devilbears
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:15pm, At Neinhaus Field, Appleton
[Non-League-Game]

LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
~@~~~
APPLETON Legends
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

WEDNESDAY, JULY 30th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Thomas Walsh Field, Two Rivers

KEWAUNEE Chiefs
~@~~~
TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Village Park, Casco

BRANCH Blaze
~@~~~
CASCO Athletics
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

THURSDAY, JULY 31st,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

FRIDAY, AUGUST 1st,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Van Lieshout Park, Little Chute

DENMARK Devilbears
~@~~~
LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Thomas Walsh Field, Two Rivers

MANITOWOC Heat
~@~~~
TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:00pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 2nd,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:00pm, At Recreational Park, Branch

KEWAUNEE Chiefs
~@~~~
BRANCH Blaze
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

_____________________
END OF REGULAR SEASON
_____________________

===================================================================================================================================================



===================================================================================================================================================

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 6th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
"Shoreland Semi-Final Playoffs, Best of Three"
-------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

FRIDAY, AUGUST 8th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 9th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 13th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shoreland "Final" Playoffs, "Best of Three"

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, Game 1, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================

FRIDAY, AUGUST 15th,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, Game 2, At
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================================================================


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2013, SHORELAND GRAND CHAMPIONS, TWO RIVERS Polar Bears

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


===================================================================================================================================================




===================================================================================================================================================

SHORELAND BASEBALL LEAGUE ~ "HISTORY"

===================================================================================================================================================
2013 - SHORELAND "FINAL" STANDINGS

------W--L----.PCT-----TEAMS
-----12---2----.857------TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
-----11---3----.785------DENMARK Devilbears
------9---5----.643------CASCO Athletics
------9---5----.643------LITTLE CHUTE Bandits
------7---7----.500------ALGOMA Guins
------4--10----.286------KEWAUNEE Chiefs
------2--12----.143------BRANCH Blaze
------2--12----.143------MANITOWOC Heat

2013 - Grand Champions - TWO RIVERS Polar Bears

===================================================================================================================================================
2012 - SHORELAND "FINAL" STANDINGS

------W--L---.PCT-----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833------CASCO Athletics
-----13---5---.722------DENMARK Devilbears
-----12---6---.667------TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
-----11---7---.611------KEWAUNEE Chiefs
------6--12---.333------BRANCH Blaze
------5--13---.278------ALGOMA Guins
------1--17---.056------MANITOWOC Heat

2012 - Grand Champions - TWO RIVERS Polar Bears

===================================================================================================================================================



===================================================================================================================================================

SHORELAND BASEBALL LEAGUE ~ "HISTORY"

==================================================================================================
___________
2012 Season
-
Grand Champions: TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
Season Champions: CASCO Athleics
Batting Champ: Mike Ruzack, Two Rivers Polar Bears - .497
Pitching Honors: Mike Ruzack, Two Rivers Polar Bears
Shoreland MVP: Mike Ruzack, Two Rivers Polar Bears ~ (Triple Crown Winner)

==================================================================================================
____________
2011, Season
-
Grand Champions: DENMARK Devilbears
Batting Champ: Dave Paplham, Kewaunee Chiefs - .412
Pitching Honors: Chad LaLuzerne, Algoma Guins
Shoreland MVP: Tanner Ledvina, Kewaunee Chiefs

==================================================================================================
___________
2010 Season
-
Grand Champions: DENMARK Devilbears
Batting Champ: Ben Jaeger, Denmark Devilbears
Pitching Honors: Casey Mumper, Kewaunee Chiefs
Shoreland MVP: Casey Mumper, Kewaunee Chiefs

==================================================================================================
___________
2009 Season
-
Grand Champions: DENMARK Devilbears
Batting Champion: Lawton Pieschek, Denmark Devilbears
Pitching Honors: Jason Arendt, Casco Athletics
Shoreland MVP: Lawton Pieschek

==================================================================================================
___________
2008 Season
-
Grand Champions: DENMARK Devilbears
Batting Champ: Paul Smith, Branch Blaze - .406
Pitching Honors: Alex Ackerman, Algoma Guins
Shoreland MVP: Doug Novak, Algoma Guins

==================================================================================================
___________
2007 Season
-
Grand Champions: DENMARK Devilbears
Batting Champ: Dominic White, Oneida Braves - .403
Pitching Honors: Casey Mumper, Kewaunee Chiefs
Shoreland MVP: Casey Mumper, Kewaunee Chiefs

==================================================================================================
___________
2006 Season
-
Grand Champions: KEWAUNEE Chiefs
Season Champions: ALGOMA Guins
Batting Champ: Tom Schmidt, Two Rivers Polar Bears - .412
Pitching Honors: Ryan Klessig, Algoma Guins
Shoreland MVP: John Mleziva, Casco Athletics

==================================================================================================
___________
2005 Season
-
Grand Champions: CASCO Athletics
Batting Champ: Ben Jewsen, Two Rivers Polar Bears - .415
Pitching Honors: Justin Massey, Casco Athletics
Shoreland MVP: Keith Danforh, Oneida Braves

==================================================================================================
___________
2004 Season
-
Grand Champions: CASCO Athletics
Batting Champ: Ben Jewsen, Two Rivers Polar Bears - .556
Pitching Honors: Chris Thousand, Howards Grove A-C's
Shoreland MVP: John Bray, Casco Athletics

==================================================================================================
___________
2003 Season
-
Grand Champions: HOWARDS GROVE A-C's
Batting Champ: John Bray, Casco Athletics - .494
Pitching Honors: Ryan Shaw, Howards Grove A-C's & Brad Novak, Algoma Guins
Shoreland MVP: John Bray, Casco Athletics

==================================================================================================
___________
2002 Season
-
Grand Champions: CASCO Athletics
Batting Champ: Jason Arendt, Casco Athletics - .531
Pitching Honors: Jason Arendt, Casco Athletics
Shoreland MVP: Ryan Klessig, Algoma Guins

==================================================================================================
___________
2001 Season
-
Grand Champions: DePERE River Bandits
Batting Champ: P.J. Weber, Howards Grove A-C's - .513
Pitching Honors: Justin Massey, Casco Athletics
Shoreland MVP: Jason Stangel, Kewaunee Chiefs

==================================================================================================
___________
2000 Season
-
Grand Champions: HOWARDS GROVE A-C's
Batting Champ: Kelly O'Brian, DePere River Bandits - .416
Pitching Honors: Joe Rukamp, DePrer River Bandits
Shoreland MVP's: Lance Hill, Oneida Braves & Matt Woodrow, Howards Grove A-C's

==================================================================================================
___________
1999 Season
-
Grand Champions: DePERE River Bandits
Batting Champ: Brett Sparth, DePere River Bandits - .536
Pitching Honors: Joe Rukamp, DePere River Bandits
Shoreland MVP: Jason Rohr, Kewaunee Chiefs

==================================================================================================
___________
1998 Season
-
Grand Champions: MENASHA Macs
Batting Champ: Jason Rohr, Kewaunee Chiefs - .506
Pitching Honors: Joe Rukamp, DePere River Bandits
Shoreland MVP: Dan Yagodinski, Casco Athletics

==================================================================================================
___________
1997 Season
-
Grand Champions: MENASHA Macs
Season Champions: KAUKAUNA Cattle Dogs
Batting Champ: Corrie Zimmerman, Algoma Guins - .458
Pitching Honors: Joe Rukamp, DePere River Bandits
Shoreland MVP: Corrie Zimmerman, Algoma Guins

==================================================================================================
___________
1996 Season
-
Grand Champions: KEWAUNEE Chiefs
Batting Champ: Jason Barlett, Ashwaubeon Cubs - .451
Pitching Honors: Ben Gorres, Menasha Macs
Shoreland MVP: Dan Yagodinski, Casco Athletics

==================================================================================================
___________
1995 Season
-
Grand Champions: ASHWAUBEON Cubs
Batting Champ: Jamie Hennen, Howards Grove A-C's - .472
Pitching Honors: Brian Skatz, Howards Grove A-C's
Shoreland MVP: Brian Skatz, Howards Grove A-C's

==================================================================================================
___________
1994 Season
-
Grand Champions: MENASHA Macs
Batting Champ: Jamie Hennen, Howards Grove A-C's - .467
Pitching Honors: Mark Woerfel, Menasha Macs
Shoreland MVP: Jamie Hennen, Howards Grove A-C's

==================================================================================================
___________
1993 Season
-
Grand Champions: HOWARDS GROVE A-C's
Batting Champ: Dan Yagodinski, Casco Athletics - .456 (Triple Crown Winner)
Shoreland MVP: Dan Yagodinski, Casco Athletics

==================================================================================================
___________
1992 Season
-
Grand Champions: BRANCH Blaze
Batting Champ: Jeff Schomberg, Howards Grove A-C's - .448
Shoreland MVP: No Award Givin

==================================================================================================
___________
1991 Season
-
Grand Champions: HOWARDS GROVE A-C's
Batting Champ: Brian Cashore, Branch Blaze - .493
Shoreland MVP: Dan Yagodinski, Casco Athletics

==================================================================================================
___________
1990 Season
-
Grand Champions: HOWARDS GROVE A-C's
Batting Champ: Rick Meyer, Howards Grove A-C's - .500
Shoreland MVP: Dennis King, Oneida Braves

==================================================================================================
___________
1989 Season
-
Grand Champions: HOWARDS GROVE A-C's
Batting Champ: Mike Jacques, Ashwaubeon Cubs - .473
Shoreland MVP: Mike Jacques, Ashwaubeon Cubs (Triple Crown Winner)

==================================================================================================
___________
1988 Season
-
Grand Champions: HOWARDS GROVE A-C's
Batting Champ: Jeff Schonburg, Howards Grove - .537
Shoreland MVP: Jeff Schonburg, Howards Grove

==================================================================================================
___________
1987 Season
-
Grand Champions: KEWAUKEE Chiefs
Batting Champ: Chris Kohnle, Kewaunee Chiefs - .507 (Triple Crown Winner)
Shoreland MVP: Mark Hinski, Menaska Macs

==================================================================================================
___________
1986 Season
-
Grand Champions: KIMBERLY
Season Champs: Ashwaubeon Cubs
Batting Champ: Greg Schabern, Kimberly - .???
Shoreland MVP: Greg Schabern, Kimberly

==================================================================================================
___________
1985 Season
-
Grnad Champions: ASHWAUBE0N Cubs
Batting Champ: Paul Hermann, Twin Cities - .508
Shoreland MVP: Tim Carney, Ashwaubeon Cubs

==================================================================================================
___________
1984 Season
-
Grand Champions: HOWARDS GROVE A-C's
Batting Champ: Dan Miller, Howards Grove A-C's - .541
Shoreland MVP: Dan Miller, Howards Grove A-C's

==================================================================================================
___________
1983 Season
-
Grand Champions: HOWARDS GROVE A-C's
Batting Champ: Ed King, Jr., Oneida Braves - .419
Shoreland MVP: Pete Guth, Algoma Penguins

==================================================================================================
___________
1982 Season
-
Grand Champions: Unknown
Batting Champ: Randy Foyt, Casco Athletics - .527
Shoreland MVP: Randy Foyt, Casco Athletics (Triple Crown Winner)

==================================================================================================
___________
1981 Season
-
Grand Champions: HOWARDS GROVE A-C's
Batting Champ: Brian Hipple, Howards Grove A-C's - .???
Shoreland MVP: Gig Christensen, Howards Grove A-C's

==================================================================================================
___________
1980 Season
-
Grand Champions: HOWARDS GROVE A-C's
Batting Champ: Mark Kuhn, Howards Grove A-C's - .391
Shoreland MVP: Terry Berkawitz, Howards Grove A-C's

==================================================================================================
___________
1979 Season
-
Grand Champions: Unknown
Batting Champ: Dave Wagner, Cleveland Wildcats - .456
Shoreland MVP: Dave Wagner, Cleveland Wildcats

==================================================================================================
___________
1978 Season
-
Grand Champions: HOWARDS GROVE A-C's
Batting Champ: Clete Wagner, Cleveland Wildcats - .426
Shoreland MVP: Wayne Bottenger, Howards Grove A-C's

==================================================================================================
___________
1977 Season
-
Grand Champions: TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
Batting Champ: Lee Wetenkamp, Two Rivers Polar Bears - .???
Shoreland MVP: Lee Wetenkamp. Two Rivers Polar Bears

==================================================================================================
___________
1976 Season
-
Grand Champions: TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
Batting Champ: Robert Laack, Howards Grove A-C's
Shoreland MVP: Denny Hrdina, Two Rivers Polar Bears

==================================================================================================
___________
1975 Season
-
Grand Champions: Unknown
Batting Champ: Bill Shaw, Kewaunee Chiefs - .489
Shoreland MVP: Denny Hrdina, Two Rivers Polar Bears

==================================================================================================
___________
1974 Season
-
Grand Champions: TWO RIVERS Polar Bears
Batting Champ: Gaylord Mauer, Algoma Penguins - .400
Shoreland MVP: Paul Oswald, Two Rivers Polar Bears

==================================================================================================
___________
1973 Season
-
Grand Champions: KEWAUNEE Chiefs
Batting Champ: Lee Bogenschultz, Cleveland Wildcats - .494
Shoreland MVP: Denny Hrdina, Two Rivers Polar Bears

==================================================================================================
___________
1972 Season
-
Grand Champions: KEWAUNEE Chiefs
Batting Champ: Pete Rohr, Kewaunee Chiefs - .???
Shoreland MVP: Jim Cullen, Cleveland Wildcats

==================================================================================================
___________
1971 Season
-
Grand Champions: Unknown
Batting Champ: Larry Witt, Manitowoc Panthers - .428
Shoreland MVP: Dennis Semph, Howards Grove A-C's

==================================================================================================
___________
1970 Season
-
Grand Champions: HOWARDS GROVE A-C's
Batting Champ: Dom Guetchow, Two Rivers Polar Bears - .477
Shoreland MVP: Jim Lallemont, Howards Grove A-C's

==================================================================================================
___________
1969 Season
-
Grand Champions: HOWARDS GROVE A-C's
Batting Champ: Mark Miller, Valders Oilers - .520
Shoreland MVP: Robert Laack, Howards Grove A-C's

==================================================================================================
___________
1968 Season
-
Grand Champions: CLEVELAND Wildcats
Batting Champ: Jim Lallemont, Howards Grover A-C's - .450
Shoreland MVP: Bill Grimm, Two Rivers Polar Bears

==================================================================================================
___________
1967 Season
-
Grand Champions: HOWARDS GROVE A-C's
Manager Of The Year: Hank Semph
Batting Champ: Larry Schomburg, Howards Grove A-C's - .480
Shoreland MVP: Bill Grimm, Two Rivers Polar Bears

==================================================================================================



Venue Information and Directions


Click here for more information

powered by LeagueLineup.com

WISCONSIN AMATEUR BASEBALL ORGANIZATION

 Administration Login