Last Updated: May 29, 2017
Select a Calendar:

Stoneys
Peerless Cleaning
Brimage Law Group
Tim Horton
Millard Chartered Accountants
Knights of Columbus
Dover Apothecary
Erie Beach Hotel
Coastline Realty
Rassaun Steel
Kinsmen
No Frills
ReMann
Roulston
The Arbor
Melissa Mummery Coldwell Banker
Lions
Port Dover Maple Leaf
Carpet One

2016<<   May 2017   >>2018

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
30 1
7:30 PM - 9:05 PM
Peewee House Home Game Slot/Practice

2
6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Peewee House Practice


9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Senior Practice

3
5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Mosquito Rep Home Game Slot/Practice


7:50 PM - 10:00 PM
Bantam Rep Home Game Slot/Practice

4
5:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Rookie practice tonight cancelled

5 6
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Rookie Axmen Practice


9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Mosquito House Practice


11:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Make up games Mosquito Bantam Senior

7

Mosquito Rep Practice Cancelled
8
7:30 PM - 9:05 PM
Peewee House Home Game Slot/Practice
9
6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Peewee House Practice

9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Senior Practice
10
5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Mosquito Rep Home Game Slot/Practice

7:50 PM - 10:00 PM
Bantam Rep Home Game Slot/Practice

@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam Rep-Norfolk 
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors

Postponed
11 12
8:00pm  - 10:30pm
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors 
Senior-Delhi Maroons

Postponed
13
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Rookie Axmen Practice

9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Mosquito House Practice

11:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Make up games Mosquito Bantam Senior

10:00am  - 12:00pm
@ Courtland Community Lions Park
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors (12) 
Mosquito Rep-DELHI (4)


7:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Delhi Maroons (0) 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors (10)

14
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Rookie Axmen extra practice


Rookie Schooner practice cancelled lack of coaches

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Mosquito Rep Practice

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Peewee House Extra Practice
15
7:30 PM - 9:05 PM
Peewee House Home Game Slot/Practice

9:05 PM - 11:00 PM
Open Diamond, email: scrum27@hotmail.com to book
16
6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Open Diamond, email: scrum27@hotmail.com to book

9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Senior Practice

6:00pm 
@ Walsingham
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors (18) 
Bantam Rep-Norfolk (1)


8:00pm  - 10:30pm
@ Arnold Anderson Brantford
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (5) 
Junior-Brantford (2)

17
5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Open Diamond Mosquito Rep Playing Away

6:00pm 
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors (23) 
Mosquito Rep-DELHI (6)


8:00pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam Rep-Tillsonburg (12) 
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors (7)

18
5:45 PM - 7:10 PM
Rookie Schooners Home Game Slot

7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Bantam House Home Game Slot
19
5:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Mosquito House Home Game Slot

7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Bantam House Practice
20
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Rookie Axmen Practice

9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Mosquito House Practice

11:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Make up games Mosquito Bantam Senior

6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Open Diamond, email: scrum27@hotmail.com to book

7:30pm  - 10:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Walsingham Senators 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors

Postponed
21
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Rookie Schooner Practice

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Mosquito Rep Practice

12:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Make up Games Junior

5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Junior Rep COBA Home Game Slot/Practice

7:00pm  - 10:00pm
@ Simcoe Memorial Park
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors 
Senior-Simcoe Giants

22
5:45 PM - 7:10 PM
Rookie Axmen Home Game Slot

7:30 PM - 9:05 PM
Peewee House Home Game Slot/Practice

9:05 PM - 10:35 PM
Bantam Rep Practice

12:00pm  - 2:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee House-Walsingham (13) 
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors (10)


2:00pm  - 4:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam Rep-Ingersoll (10) 
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors (11)

23
6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Peewee House Practice

7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Junior Practice

9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Senior Practice
24
7:45 PM - 9:45 PM
Bantam Rep Practice

5:45pm  - 7:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep-NORFOLK (2) 
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors (15)


6:30pm 
@ Tillsonburg Annandale 2 & 4
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors (3) 
Peewee House-Tillsonburg - Tillsonburg Dental (0)

25
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
DIAMOND CLOSED

5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen 
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners

Postponed

6:00pm 
@ Simcoe- Stalker Park 1
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Mosquito Rep-SIMCOE


7:30pm  - 9:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam House-Delhi 2 
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors

Postponed
26
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Bantam Rep Tournament Weekend

1:00pm  - 3:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Bantam-Port Dover Sailors (14) 
Tournament - Bantam-DKMB (8)


3:30pm  - 5:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Bantam-Belle River Braves (8) 
Tournament - Bantam-Amherstburg (3)


6:00pm  - 8:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Bantam-Ingersol (5) 
Tournament - Bantam-Beaver Valley River Rats (8)

27
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Bantam Rep Tournament Weekend

8:00am  - 10:00am
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Bantam-DKMB (0) 
Tournament - Bantam-Amherstburg (10)


10:30am  - 12:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Bantam-Belle River Braves (11) 
Tournament - Bantam-Ingersol (1)


1:00pm  - 3:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Bantam-Beaver Valley River Rats (14) 
Tournament - Bantam-Port Dover Sailors (4)


3:30pm  - 5:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Bantam-DKMB (10) 
Tournament - Bantam-Ingersol (9)


6:00pm  - 8:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Bantam-Beaver Valley River Rats (2) 
Tournament - Bantam-Amherstburg (12)


7:30pm  - 10:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Scotland Scales 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors

Postponed

8:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Bantam-Belle River Braves (10) 
Tournament - Bantam-Port Dover Sailors (2)

28
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Bantam Rep Tournament Weekend

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Junior Practice

9:00am  - 11:00am
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Bantam-Port Dover Sailors (0) 
Tournament - Bantam-Belle River Braves (15)


11:30am  - 1:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Bantam-Beaver Valley River Rats (4) 
Tournament - Bantam-Amherstburg (2)


1:00pm  - 3:00pm
@ Walsingham
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors (10) 
Senior-Walsingham Senators (0)


2:30pm  - 5:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Bantam-Belle River Braves (9) 
Tournament - Bantam-Beaver Valley River Rats (0)


7:00pm 
@ Volunteer Park Dundas
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers 
Junior-Dundas

Postponed
29
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Weed spray AM. No one on diamond until 5:30pm

7:30 PM - 9:05 PM
Open Diamond - email: scrum27@hotmail.com to book

9:05 PM - 10:35 PM
Bantam Rep Practice

9:05 PM - 11:00 PM
Open Diamond, email: scrum27@hotmail.com to book

5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Coldwell Banker 
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen


7:00pm 
@ Tillsonburg Annandale 2 & 4
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors 
Mosquito House-Tillsonburg 4

30
6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Peewee House Practice

7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Junior Practice

9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Senior Practice

8:00pm  - 10:00pm
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam House-Delhi 1


8:00pm 
@ Walsingham
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam Rep-Norfolk

31
7:50 PM - 9:50 PM
Bantam Rep Practice

5:30pm 
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners 
Rookie House-Victor Pool & Spa


5:45pm  - 7:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep-DELHI 
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors


6:30pm 
@ Tillsonburg Annandale 2 & 4
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors 
Peewee House-Tillsonburg - Pauls Shoes


6:30pm 
@ Walsingham
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen 
Rookie House-Norfolk

1



2



3