Last Updated: July 24, 2017
Select a Calendar:

Dover Apothecary
Erie Beach Hotel
Coastline Realty
Rassaun Steel
Kinsmen
No Frills
ReMann
Roulston
The Arbor
Lions
Port Dover Maple Leaf
Carpet One
Stoneys
Peerless Cleaning
Brimage Law Group
Tim Horton
Millard Chartered Accountants
Knights of Columbus

2016<<   July 2017   >>2018

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Rookie Axmen Practice


11:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Make up games Mosquito Bantam Senior


6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Senior Home Game Slot/Practice

2
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Mosquito Rep Practice

12:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Make up Games Junior

1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Mosquito House Extra Practice

5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Junior Rep COBA Home Game Slot/Practice

6:45pm 
@ Caledonia - Henning park
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors 
Peewee House-Caledonia 2

3
9:00 AM - 11:05 AM
Bantam Rep Practice

9:05 PM - 11:00 PM
Open Diamond - email: scrum27@hotmail.com to book

5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Norfolk (2) 
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen (18)


7:30pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee House-Tillsonburg - Tillsonburg Dental 
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors

4
5:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Open Diamond Peewee House & Juniors

9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Senior Practice

7:30pm 
@ Meadowvale North 1
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (7) 
Junior-Mississauga North (14)


8:00pm  - 10:00pm
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam House-Delhi 2

5
5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Open Diamond Mosquito Rep Playing Away

5:30pm 
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors 
Peewee House-Simcoe - Jason Smith Funeral

Postponed

6:00pm 
@ Courtland Community Lions Park
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors (15) 
Mosquito House-Delhi 1 (0)


6:00pm 
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Mosquito Rep-DELHI


7:30pm 
@ David E Hastings Stadium Guelph
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (1) 
Junior-Guelph (11)


8:00pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam Rep-Tillsonburg 
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors

6
5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Ferris Funeral Home (18) 
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners (8)


7:30pm  - 9:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam House-Simcoe-D&B (5) 
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors (11)

7
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Mosquito Rep Tournament Weekend

1:00pm  - 2:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Mosquito-Uxbridge Grizzlies (5) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Port Dover Sailors (5)


3:00pm  - 4:30pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Tournament - Mosquito-Blenheim Bees (19) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Binbrook Bisons (3)


3:00pm  - 4:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Mosquito-Port Dover Sailor Select (2) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Waterdown Wolves (12)


5:00pm  - 6:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Mosquito-Saugeen Shores Sting (14) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Corunna Giants (4)


7:00pm  - 8:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Mosquito-Kingsville Mosquito (1) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Beamsville Stingers (7)


8:00pm  - 10:30pm
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors 
Senior-Delhi Maroons

8
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Mosquito Rep Tournament Weekend

8:00am  - 9:30am
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Mosquito-Blenheim Bees (9) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Uxbridge Grizzlies (8)


10:00am  - 11:30am
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Mosquito-Port Dover Sailor Select (1) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Saugeen Shores Sting (19)


10:00am  - 11:30am
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Tournament - Mosquito-Waterdown Wolves (2) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Beamsville Stingers (18)


12:00pm  - 1:30pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Tournament - Mosquito-Kingsville Mosquito (6) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Corunna Giants (10)


12:00pm  - 1:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Mosquito-Binbrook Bisons (5) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Port Dover Sailors (2)


2:00pm  - 3:30pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Tournament - Mosquito-Saugeen Shores Sting (13) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Blenheim Bees (5)


2:00pm  - 3:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Mosquito-Uxbridge Grizzlies (9) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Beamsville Stingers (16)


4:00pm  - 5:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Mosquito-Waterdown Wolves (9) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Corunna Giants (3)


6:00pm  - 7:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Mosquito-Binbrook Bisons (14) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Port Dover Sailor Select (2)


7:30pm  - 10:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Scotland Scales 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors

Postponed

8:00pm  - 9:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Mosquito-Kingsville Mosquito (16) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Port Dover Sailors (1)

9
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Mosquito Rep Tournament Weekend

9:00am  - 10:30am
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Mosquito-Waterdown Wolves (8) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Saugeen Shores Sting (15)


11:00am  - 12:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Mosquito-Blenheim Bees (2) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Beamsville Stingers (14)


2:00pm  - 5:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Tournament - Mosquito-Beamsville Stingers (0) 
Tournament - Mosquito-Saugeen Shores Sting (12)


7:00pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Hamilton (4) 
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (1)

10
9:05 PM - 10:35 PM
Bantam Rep Practice

5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Ferris Funeral Home (16) 
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen (17)


7:00pm 
@ Tillsonburg Annandale 2 & 4
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors 
Mosquito House-Tillsonburg 2


7:30pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee House-Haldimand 
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors

11
6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Peewee House Practice

7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Junior Practice

9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Senior Practice

6:00pm 
@ Walsingham
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam Rep-Norfolk

12
7:50 PM - 10:00 PM
Bantam Rep Home Game Slot/Practice

5:45pm  - 7:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep-TILLSONBURG (10) 
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors (5)


6:00pm 
@ Courtland Community Lions Park
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen (9) 
Rookie House-Delhi 1 (1)


7:00pm 
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners (14) 
Rookie House-Victor Pool & Spa (10)

13
5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Delhi 2 (3) 
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners (15)


7:30pm  - 9:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam House-Simcoe- Purenviron (12) 
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors (11)

14
5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Junior warm up for game at 7:30

6:00pm 
@ Delhi - Delcrest
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors (5) 
Mosquito House-Delhi 2 (10)


7:30pm  - 9:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Brampton (0) 
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (2)

15
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Rookie Axmen Practice

9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Mosquito House Practice

2:00pm  - 5:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Royal York 
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers


7:30pm  - 10:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Simcoe Giants 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors

Postponed
16
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Rookie Schooner Practice

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Mosquito Rep Practice

12:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Make up Games Junior

7:00pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Brantford 
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers

17
9:05 PM - 10:35 PM
Bantam Rep Practice

5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-State Farm Insurance (8) 
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen (13)


7:30pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee House-Simcoe - Grand River Orthodontics 
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors


7:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ Nelson Park D1 Burlington
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (6) 
Junior-Burlington (10)

18
6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Open Diamond - email: scrum27@hotmail.com to book

7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Open Diamond - email: scrum27@hotmail.com to book

9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Senior Practice

8:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ Simcoe Memorial Park
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam House-Simcoe-D&B

19
5:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito House-Simcoe 3 (3) 
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors (9)


6:00pm 
@ Aylmer - Optimist Park
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Mosquito Rep-AYLMER


6:00pm  - 7:20am
@ Walsingham
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners (18) 
Rookie House-Norfolk (7)


8:00pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam Rep-Ingersoll (9) 
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors (1)

20
5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Leon's (13) 
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners (20)


7:30pm  - 9:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam House-Simcoe- Purenviron 
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors

21
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Bantam House Practice

5:45pm  - 7:05pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito House-Simcoe 1 (2) 
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors (16)

22
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Rookie Axmen Practice

9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Mosquito House Practice

2:00pm  - 5:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Mississauga North 2 (3) 
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (7)


7:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Delhi Maroons (0) 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors (7)

23
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Diamond - email: scrum27@hotmail.com to book

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Peewee House Extra Practice

11:00am  - 1:30pm
@ Tillsonburg - Kiwanis
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors 
Senior-Tillsonburg Old Sox


5:00pm 
@ Caledonia - Henning park
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors (10) 
Mosquito House-Caledonia (9)


7:00pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Burlington (9) 
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (2)

24
9:05 PM - 10:35 PM
Bantam Rep Practice

5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Delhi 1 
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen


7:30pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee House-Haldimand 
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors

25
6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Peewee House Practice

7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Junior Practice

9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Senior Practice

6:00pm 
@ Walsingham
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam Rep-Norfolk


8:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ Simcoe Memorial Park
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam House-Simcoe- Purenviron

26
5:45pm  - 7:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep-DELHI 
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors


6:00pm 
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors 
Mosquito House-Simcoe 2


6:30pm 
@ Tillsonburg Annandale 2 & 4
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors 
Peewee House-Tillsonburg - Tillsonburg Dental


8:00pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam Rep-Ingersoll 
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors

27
5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen 
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners


7:30pm  - 9:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam House-Tillsonburg 
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors

28
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mosquito House Extra Practice

7:40 PM - 10:00 PM
Bantam House Modified Practice time

6:00pm 
@ Courtland Community Lions Park
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners 
Rookie House-Delhi 2


6:15pm 
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors 
Peewee House-Delhi 1


6:15pm  - 7:35pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito House-Tillsonburg 1 
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors

29
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Rookie Axmen Practice

9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Open Diamond - email: scrum27@hotmail.com to book

7:30pm  - 10:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Scotland Scales 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors

30
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Rookie Schooner Practice

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Mosquito Rep Practice

12:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Make up Games Junior

12:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Provisional Brantford rainout to confirm

7:00pm  - 10:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Guelph 
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers

31
9:05 PM - 10:35 PM
Bantam Rep Practice

5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Edgil Pool Services 
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen


7:00pm 
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors 
Mosquito House-Simcoe 3


7:30pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee House-Simcoe - Simcoe Lions Club 
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors

1



2



3



4



5