Last Updated: May 25, 2017
 Breaking News Diamond Flooded at this time. Rain due to stop early afternoon will re-assess at 3 pm ( May 25th 2017)  
Select a Calendar:

Coastline Realty
Rassaun Steel
Kinsmen
No Frills
ReMann
Roulston
The Arbor
Melissa Mummery Coldwell Banker
Lions
Port Dover Maple Leaf
Carpet One
Stoneys
Peerless Cleaning
Brimage Law Group
Tim Horton
Millard Chartered Accountants
Knights of Columbus
Dover Apothecary
Erie Beach Hotel

2016<<   June 2017   >>2018

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
28 29 30 31 1
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Open Diamond, email: scrum27@hotmail.com to book


5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Travelodge Simcoe 
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners


8:00pm  - 10:00pm
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam House-Delhi 1

2
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Bantam House Practice


5:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito House-Simcoe 2 
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors

3
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Rookie Axmen Practice


9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Mosquito House Practice


11:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Make up games Mosquito Bantam Senior


11:00am  - 1:00pm
@ Sam Lamb Tillsonburg
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam Rep-Tillsonburg


2:00pm  - 4:00pm
@ Sam Lamb Tillsonburg
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam Rep-Tillsonburg


7:30pm  - 10:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Walsingham Old Senators 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors

4
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Rookie Schooner Practice

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Mosquito Rep Practice

12:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Make up Games Junior

5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Junior Rep COBA Home Game Slot/Practice
5
9:05 PM - 10:35 PM
Bantam Rep Practice

5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Grand River Orthodontics 
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen


6:30pm 
@ Walsingham
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Mosquito Rep-NORFOLK


7:30pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee House-Simcoe - Jason Smith Funeral 
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors

6
6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Peewee House Practice

7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Junior Practice

9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Senior Practice

6:30pm  - 8:30pm
@ Sam Lamb Tillsonburg
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam House-Tillsonburg

7
7:50 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Diamond Bantam Rep Playing Away

5:30pm 
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors 
Peewee House-Simcoe - Demeyere - Jeremy Shortt


5:45pm  - 7:45am
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep-INGERSOLL 
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors


6:00pm 
@ Courtland Community Lions Park
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors 
Mosquito House-Delhi 1


6:30pm 
@ Sam Lamb Tillsonburg
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam Rep-Tillsonburg


6:30pm 
@ Walsingham
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners 
Rookie House-Norfolk


7:00pm 
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen 
Rookie House-Victor Pool & Spa

8
5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Edgil Pool Services 
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners


7:30pm  - 9:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam House-Simcoe-D&B 
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors

9
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Bantam House Practice

5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito House-Simcoe 3 
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors

10
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Rookie Axmen Practice

9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Mosquito House Practice

11:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Make up games Mosquito Bantam Senior

7:30pm  - 10:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Scotland Scales 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors

Postponed

7:30pm  - 10:00pm
@ Bernie Arbour Hamilton
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers 
Junior-Hamilton

11
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Rookie Schooner Practice

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Mosquito Rep Practice

12:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Make up Games Junior

7:00pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Stratford 
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers


7:00pm  - 10:00pm
@ Simcoe Memorial Park
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors 
Senior-Simcoe Giants

12
9:05 PM - 10:35 PM
Bantam Rep Practice

5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Leon's 
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen


7:30pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee House-Delhi 1 
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors

13
6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Peewee House Practice

7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Junior Practice

9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Senior Practice

8:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ Simcoe Memorial Park
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam House-Simcoe- Purenviron

14
5:45pm  - 7:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep-SIMCOE 
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors


6:30pm 
@ Grant Kett Park # 3 Hagersville
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors 
Mosquito House-Haldimand


7:30pm 
@ Clarkson Mississauga
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers 
Junior-Mississauga SW


8:00pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam Rep-Ingersoll 
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors

15
5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Victor Pool & Spa 
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners


6:00pm 
@ Ingersol - Currie Park
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam Rep-Ingersoll


6:30pm 
@ Grant Kett Park # 3 Hagersville
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors 
Peewee House-Haldimand


7:30pm  - 9:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam House-Delhi 1 
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors

16
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Bantam House Practice

5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito House-Caledonia 
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors

17
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Rookie Axmen Practice

9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Mosquito House Practice

11:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Make up games Mosquito Bantam Senior

5:30pm  - 8:00pm
@ Nelson Park D1 Burlington
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers 
Junior-Burlington


7:30pm  - 10:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Walsingham Old Senators 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors

18
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Rookie Schooner Practice

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Mosquito Rep Practice

12:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Make up Games Junior

5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Diamond Junior Clippers Playing Away

7:00pm 
@ Fairgrounds 1 Halton Hills
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers 
Junior-Halton Hills

19
9:05 PM - 10:35 PM
Bantam Rep Practice

5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners 
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen


7:30pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee House-Simcoe - Simcoe Lions Club 
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors

20
6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Peewee House Practice

7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Junior Practice

9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Senior Practice

8:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ Simcoe Memorial Park
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam House-Simcoe-D&B

21
5:45pm  - 7:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep-SIMCOE 
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors


8:00pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam Rep-Norfolk 
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors

22
5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Delhi 1 
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners


6:00pm 
@ Ingersol - Currie Park
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam Rep-Ingersoll


7:30pm  - 9:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam House-Delhi 1 
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors

23
5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito House-Simcoe 3 
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors


8:15pm  - 10:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Dundas 
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers

24
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Rookie Axmen Practice

9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Mosquito House Practice

11:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Make up games Mosquito Bantam Senior

7:30pm  - 10:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Walsingham Senators 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors

25
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Rookie Schooner Practice

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Mosquito Rep Practice

12:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Make up Games Junior

5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Diamond Junior Clippers Playing Away

7:00pm 
@ River Oaks Oakville
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers 
Junior-Oakville

26
9:05 PM - 10:35 PM
Bantam Rep Practice

5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Delhi 2 
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen


6:30pm 
@ Walsingham
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Mosquito Rep-NORFOLK


7:30pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee House-Caledonia 1 
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors

27
6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Peewee House Practice

7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Open Diamond, email: scrum27@hotmail.com to book

9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Senior Practice

6:30pm  - 8:30pm
@ Sam Lamb Tillsonburg
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam House-Tillsonburg


7:30pm 
@ National Park Stratford
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers 
Junior-Stratford

28
7:50 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Diamond Bantam Rep Playing Away

5:45pm  - 7:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep-AYLMER 
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors


6:30pm 
@ Tillsonburg Annandale 2 & 4
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors 
Peewee House-Tillsonburg - Pauls Shoes


7:00pm 
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners 
Rookie House-Leon's

29
5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-State Farm Insurance 
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners


7:30pm  - 9:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam House-Tillsonburg 
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors

30
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Bantam House Practice

5:45pm 
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito House-Haldimand 
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors


6:00pm 
@ Courtland Community Lions Park
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen 
Rookie House-Delhi 2

1