Breaking News

Congratulations Corruna Champions Peewee Tournament at Port Dover  

Knights of Columbus
Dover Apothecary
Erie Beach Hotel
Coastline Realty
Rassaun Steel
Carpet One Port Dover
Boyco Source for Sports Simcoe
No Frills
Roulston
The Arbor
Lions
Port Dover Maple Leaf
Stoneys
Peerless Cleaning
Norfolk Mechanical
Brimage Law Group
Crepe House Port Dover
Port Dover Jewellery & Gifts
Tim Horton
Millard Chartered Accountants
2017 <<   May 2018   >> 2019
29 30 1 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Mosquito Rep Home Game night

8:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Senior Home Game Night

2 5:45 PM - 7:10 PM
Mosquito House Home Game Night

7:30 PM - 9:15 PM
Bantam House Home Game Night

9:20 PM - 11:00 PM
Junior & Senior Practice

3 5:45 PM - 7:10 PM
Rookie Schooner Home Game Night

7:45 PM - 10:15 PM
Bantam Rep Home Game Night

4 7:30 PM - 9:15 PM
Peewee House Home Game Night

9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Bantam House Practice

5:45pm  - 7:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Port Dover Anchors  -PRACTICE
Postponed
5 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Rookie Anchor Practice

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Rookie Axmen Practice

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Rookie Schooner Practice

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Peewee Rep Practice

1:45pm  - 3:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam Rep-Delhi 
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors

Postponed
4:00pm  - 7:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (0)  -PRACTICE (0)
6 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mosquito Rep Practice
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Mosquito House Practice
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Peewee House Practice
1:45pm  - 3:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors (0)  -PRACTICE (0)
4:00pm  - 7:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (0)  -PRACTICE (0)
7 5:45 PM - 7:10 PM
Rookie Axmen Home Game night
7:30 PM - 9:15 PM
Peewee Rep Home Game night
8 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Mosquito Rep Home Game night
8:15pm  - 10:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Scotland Scales (3) 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors (7)

9 5:45 PM - 7:10 PM
Mosquito House Home Game Night
7:30 PM - 9:15 PM
Bantam House Home Game Night
9:20 PM - 11:00 PM
Junior & Senior Practice
10 5:45 PM - 7:10 PM
Rookie Schooner Home Game Night
7:45 PM - 10:15 PM
Bantam Rep Home Game Night
11 5:45 PM - 7:10 PM
Rookie Anchor Home Game Night
7:30 PM - 9:15 PM
Peewee House Home Game Night
9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Bantam House Practice
12 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Rookie Anchor Practice
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Rookie Axmen Practice
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Rookie Schooner Practice
12:00pm  - 1:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors (0)  -PRACTICE (0)
3:30pm  - 5:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep-Exhibition 
Peewee Rep-Port Dover Sailors

Cancelled
13 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mosquito Rep Practice
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Mosquito House Practice
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Peewee House Practice
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Junior Game Diamond Prep
4:00pm  - 7:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (0)  -PRACTICE (0)
7:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Stratford (6) 
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (7)

14 5:45 PM - 7:10 PM
Rookie Axmen Home Game night
7:30pm  - 9:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep-Aylmer (6) 
Peewee Rep-Port Dover Sailors (7)

157:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ Dan Pulham London Ontario
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (5) 
Junior-London (14)

8:15pm  - 10:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Delhi Maroons 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors

Postponed
16 5:45 PM - 7:10 PM
Mosquito House Home Game Night
7:30 PM - 9:15 PM
Bantam House Home Game Night
9:20 PM - 11:00 PM
Junior & Senior Practice
6:15pm  - 7:40pm
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen 
Rookie House-Delhi 1

Cancelled
175:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Port Dover Anchors (4) 
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners (19)

6:00pm  - 8:00pm
@ Simcoe Colonel Stalker Park
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors (13) 
Mosquito Rep-SIMCOE (3)

7:45pm  - 10:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam Rep-Delhi (9) 
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors (9)

18 9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Bantam House Practice
5:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Port Dover Anchors  -PRACTICE
7:30pm  - 9:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee House-Delhi 1 
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors

Postponed
7:30pm  - 9:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee House-Haldimand 
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors

19 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Rookie Axmen Practice
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Rookie Schooner Practice
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Peewee Rep Practice
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Bantam Rep Practice
2:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Make Up, Dble Head (Mosquito,Peewee,Bantam,Senior)
20 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mosquito Rep Practice
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Mosquito House Practice
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Peewee House Practice
7:00pm  - 10:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (0)  -PRACTICE (0)
7:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ Memorial Simoce
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors 
Senior-Simcoe Giants

21 5:45 PM - 7:10 PM
Rookie Axmen Home Game night
6:30pm  - 8:30pm
@ Sam Lamb Tillsonburg
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors (20) 
Bantam House-Tillsonburg (3)

7:30pm  - 9:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep-Simcoe Giants (12) 
Peewee Rep-Port Dover Sailors (12)

225:45pm  - 7:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep-INGERSOLL (15) 
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors (15)

7:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ Jack Couch Kitchener
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (1) 
Junior-Kitchener Panthers (7)

8:15pm  - 10:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Walsingham Senators 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors

23 9:20 PM - 11:00 PM
Junior & Senior Practice
5:30pm  - 6:55pm
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen 
Rookie House-Simcoe Roulston's

Cancelled
5:30pm  - 7:15pm
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors (11) 
Peewee House-Simcoe Kwic Internet (5)

5:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito House-Tillsonburg 5 (10) 
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors (11)

6:00pm  - 7:25pm
@ Walsingham
Rookie House-Port Dover Anchors 
Rookie House-Walsingham

6:15pm  - 8:15pm
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Peewee Rep-Port Dover Sailors (5) 
Peewee Rep-Delhi Tigers (7)

7:00pm  - 8:25pm
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners 
Rookie House-Simcoe Queensway Tire

Postponed
7:30pm  - 9:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam House-Simcoe (9) 
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors (11)

245:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners  -PRACTICE
7:45pm  - 9:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam Rep-Simcoe Giants 
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors

25 8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Peewee Rep "C" Tournament
3:00pm  - 5:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Port Dover Sailors (5) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Binbrook (2)

3:00pm  - 5:00pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Waterdown Minors (3) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Wyoming Wranglers (9)

5:30pm  - 7:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Corruna (15) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Delhi (2)

5:30pm  - 7:30pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Aylmer (2) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Kingsville (15)

5:30pm  - 6:55pm
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Rookie House-Port Dover Anchors 
Rookie House-Simcoe My Health Center

8:00pm  - 10:00pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Simcoe (1) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Dorchester (16)

8:00pm  - 10:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Essex (9) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Waterdown Majors (7)

8:00pm  - 10:30pm
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors 
Senior-Delhi Maroons

26 8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Peewee Rep "C" Tournament
8:00am  - 10:00am
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Waterdown Minors (5) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Corruna (4)

8:00am  - 10:00am
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Wyoming Wranglers (4) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Delhi (7)

10:15am  - 12:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Kingsville (9) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Waterdown Majors (5)

10:15am  - 12:00pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Essex (16) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Aylmer (4)

12:30pm  - 2:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Port Dover Sailors (4) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Dorchester (13)

12:30pm  - 2:15pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Simcoe (1) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Binbrook (11)

2:45pm  - 4:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Delhi (12) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Waterdown Minors (9)

2:45pm  - 4:30pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Corruna (6) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Wyoming Wranglers (5)

5:00pm  - 6:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Waterdown Majors (8) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Aylmer (5)

5:00pm  - 6:45pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Kingsville (4) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Essex (1)

7:15pm  - 9:00pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Dorchester (6) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Binbrook (3)

7:15pm  - 9:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Simcoe (6) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Port Dover Sailors (12)

27 8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Peewee Rep "C" Tournament
5:40 PM - 7:20 PM
Junior Warm up
8:30am  - 10:30am
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Corruna (6) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Kingsville (5)

11:00am  - 1:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Dorchester (4) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Essex (12)

2:00pm  - 4:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Essex (12) 
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below-Corruna (13)

7:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Kitchener Panthers (11) 
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (3)

285:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Delhi 1 
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen

6:00pm  - 8:00pm
@ Ingersol - Currie Park
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam Rep-Ingersoll

7:30pm  - 9:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep-Ingersoll Ironbirds 
Peewee Rep-Port Dover Sailors

29 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Bantam House Practice Additional Weekday
6:15pm  - 8:15pm
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Mosquito Rep-DELHI

8:15pm  - 10:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Simcoe Giants 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Sailors

8:15pm  - 10:00pm
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors 
Peewee House-Delhi 2

30 9:20 PM - 11:00 PM
Junior & Senior Practice
5:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito House-Haldimand 
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors

6:00pm  - 7:45pm
@ Tillsonburg Annandale 2 & 4
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors 
Peewee House-Tillsonburg 3

6:00pm  - 7:30pm
@ Walsingham
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners 
Rookie House-Walsingham

6:15pm  - 7:40pm
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Rookie House-Port Dover Anchors 
Rookie House-Delhi 2

6:30pm  - 8:30pm
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam Rep-Delhi

7:30pm  - 9:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam House-Delhi Tigers 
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors

315:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen 
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners

6:30pm  - 8:30pm
@ Tillsonburg - Kiwanis
Peewee Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Peewee Rep-Tillsonburg Otters

7:45pm  - 9:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam Rep-Caledonia Bears 
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors

8:00pm  - 10:30pm
@ Arnold Anderson Brantford
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers 
Junior-Brantford

1 2


Our Sponsors