Last Updated: October 22, 2017 
 2017 - 2018 YOUTH SEASON Schedules have been posted! Click the Calendars and Schedules links in the left menu! Once you arrive there, you may want to click "Schedule Reminders" in the bottom right corner!  
Select a Calendar:

2016<<   October 2017   >>2018

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
1 2
7:30pm 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
Adult League-BLACK (14) 
Adult League-BLUE (6)


9:00pm 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
Adult League-RED (8) 
Adult League-WHITE (10)

3
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Steelhounds (Garza) - PRACTICE


7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Stingers (Ahn) - PRACTICE


7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Team Lichliter (Mite/Squirt) - PRACTICE


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Team Lichliter (BANTAM) - PRACTICE

4
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Blackhawks (Dahlke) - PRACTICE

5
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Team Sweden (Harrison) - PRACTICE

6
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Punishers (Sinkule) - PRACTICE


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Texans - Mite/Squirt (Pope) - PRACTICE


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Texans - PeeWee (Pope) - PRACTICE

7
8 9
7:30pm 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
Adult League-BLUE (9) 
Adult League-RED (7)


9:00pm 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
Adult League-WHITE (8) 
Adult League-BLACK (9)

10
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Steelhounds (Garza) - PRACTICE

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Stingers (Ahn) - PRACTICE

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Team Lichliter (Mite/Squirt) - PRACTICE

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Team Lichliter (BANTAM) - PRACTICE
11
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Blackhawks (Dahlke) - PRACTICE

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Team Serbia - PRACTICE
12
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Team Sweden (Harrison) - PRACTICE
13
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Punishers (Sinkule) - PRACTICE

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Texans - Mite/Squirt (Pope) - PRACTICE

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Texans - PeeWee (Pope) - PRACTICE
14
15 16
7:30pm 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
Adult League-BLUE (9) 
Adult League-WHITE (8)


9:00pm 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
Adult League-RED (6) 
Adult League-BLACK (9)

17
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Steelhounds (Garza) - PRACTICE

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Stingers (Ahn) - PRACTICE

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Team Lichliter (Mite/Squirt) - PRACTICE

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Team Lichliter (BANTAM) - PRACTICE
18
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Blackhawks (Dahlke) - PRACTICE

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Team Serbia - PRACTICE
19
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Team Sweden (Harrison) - PRACTICE
20
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Punishers (Sinkule) - PRACTICE

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Texans - Mite/Squirt (Pope) - PRACTICE

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Texans - PeeWee (Pope) - PRACTICE
21
9:30am  - 10:30am
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
Mite / Squirt-Texans - MS (7) 
Mite / Squirt-Tornadoes (4)


10:45am 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
PeeWee-Blackhawks (7) 
PeeWee-Punishers (6)


12:00pm 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
PeeWee-Texans - PW (2) 
PeeWee-Steelhounds (9)


1:15pm 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
Bantam / Midget-Team Sweden (9) 
Bantam / Midget-Team South Africa (6)

22 23
7:30pm 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
Adult League-BLACK 
Adult League-BLUE


9:00pm 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
Adult League-WHITE 
Adult League-RED

24
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Steelhounds (Garza) - PRACTICE

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Stingers (Ahn) - PRACTICE

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Team Lichliter (Mite/Squirt) - PRACTICE

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Team Lichliter (BANTAM) - PRACTICE
25
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Blackhawks (Dahlke) - PRACTICE

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Team Sweden (Harrison) - PRACTICE

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Team Serbia - PRACTICE
26
6:30pm 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
Mite / Squirt-Tornadoes 
Mite / Squirt-Stingers


7:45pm 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
Bantam / Midget-Team Serbia 
Bantam / Midget-Team Sweden

27
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Punishers (Sinkule) - PRACTICE

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Texans - Mite/Squirt (Pope) - PRACTICE

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Texans - PeeWee (Pope) - PRACTICE
28
9:30am 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
Mite / Squirt-Stingers 
Mite / Squirt-Texans - MS


10:45am 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
PeeWee-Punishers 
PeeWee-Steelhounds


12:00pm 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
PeeWee-Texans - PW 
PeeWee-Blackhawks


1:15pm 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
Bantam / Midget-Team South Africa 
Bantam / Midget-Team Serbia

29 30
7:30pm 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
Adult League-WHITE 
Adult League-BLACK


9:00pm 
@ Rowlett Hockey Rink @ Herfurth Park
Adult League-RED 
Adult League-BLUE

31
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Steelhounds (Garza) - PRACTICE

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Stingers (Ahn) - PRACTICE

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Team Lichliter (Mite/Squirt) - PRACTICE

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Team Lichliter (BANTAM) - PRACTICE
1



2



3



4