Select a Calendar:

Date Start Time End Time Description
November 2017
Sat - 11/4 - Early training 3-day @ TBD (U12, U14, U16)
Sun - 11/5 8:30 AM - USSA Alpine Official refresher/exams @ Cranmore

December 2017
Sun - 12/3 8:30 AM - USSA Alpine Official refresher/exams @ Loon
Sat - 12/16 3:00 PM - Minehan GS @ Bretton Woods (TBD option)
Fri - 12/22 1:00 PM - DiCarlo Memorial GS @ Attitash (U16)
Sun - 12/31 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - Stan & Dan GS @ Attitash (U10-U14)

January 2018
Sun - 1/7 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - Fun Run Open SL @ King Pine (U10-U14)
Mon - 1/15 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - Schneider Cup Open GS @ Cranmore (U10-U14)
Fri - 1/19 - U14 NH/VT Girls SG camp @ Dartmouth (invite)
Sun - 1/21 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - Qualifier 1 GS @ Cranmore (U12,U14)
9:00 AM 3:00 PM - Skills Day @ Cranmore (U10)
Wed - 1/24 1:00 PM - U16 NH Qualifier SG (U16)
Fri - 1/26 - U14 NH/VT Boys SG camp @ Dartmouth (invite)
Sun - 1/28 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - Qualifier 2 GS @ Wildcat (U12,U14)

February 2018
Thu - 2/1 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - Champs SG @ Dartmouth (U14 girls)
Fri - 2/2 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - Champs SG @ Dartmouth (U14 boys)
Sat - 2/3 9:00 AM 3:00 PM - Skills Day @ Bretton Woods (U10)
1:00 PM - U16 NH Qualifier GS @ Waterville (Men)
1:00 PM - U16 NH Qualifier GS @ Wildcat (Women)
Sun - 2/4 1:00 PM - U16 NH Qualifier GS @ Attitash (Women)
1:00 PM - U16 NH Qualifier GS @ Loon (Men)
Sun - 2/11 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - Qualifier 3 SL @ King Pine (U12,U14)
Sat - 2/17 1:00 PM - U16 NH Qualifier SL @ Gunstock (Women)
1:00 PM - U16 NH Qualifier SL @ Ragged (Men)
Sun - 2/18 1:00 PM - U16 NH Qualifier SL @ Cannon (Women)
1:00 PM - U16 NH Qualifier SL @ Proctor (Men)
Sat - 2/24 1:00 PM - U16 NH State Finals @ Cannon (SL)
Sun - 2/25 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - Qualifier 4 SL @ Attitash (U12,U14)
1:00 PM - U16 NH State Finals @ Cannon (GS)

March 2018
Fri - 3/2 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - NH State Finals - Train @ Cranmore (U12,U14)
Sat - 3/3 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - NH State Finals @ Cranmore - Day 1 (U12,U14)
Sun - 3/4 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - NH State Finals @ Cranmore - Day 2 (U12,U14)
Thu - 3/8 - U16 Eastern Champs @ Stowe - Day 1
Fri - 3/9 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - NH U12 State Champs @ Loon - Training
8:30 AM 4:00 PM - NH U14 State Champs @ Waterville - Training
- U16 Eastern Champs @ Stowe - Day 2
Sat - 3/10 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - NH U12 State Champs @ Loon - Day 1
8:30 AM 4:00 PM - NH U14 State Champs @ Waterville - Day 1
Sun - 3/11 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - NH U12 State Champs @ Loon - Day 2
8:30 AM 4:00 PM - NH U14 State Champs @ Waterville - Day 2
Thu - 3/15 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - U14 Eastern Champs @ Whiteface - Day 1
Fri - 3/16 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - U14 Eastern Champs @ Whiteface - Day 2
Sat - 3/17 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - Sap Run Open GS @ Wildcat (U10-U14)
8:30 AM 4:00 PM - U14 Eastern Champs @ Whiteface - Day 3
Sun - 3/18 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - U14 Eastern Champs @ Whiteface - Day 4
Thu - 3/22 - U16 Eastern Finals @ Waterville - Day 1
Fri - 3/23 - U16 Eastern Finals @ Waterville - Day 2
Sat - 3/24 - U16 Eastern Finals @ Waterville - Day 3
6:00 PM 9:00 PM - AAEF Team BBQ & Graduation
Sun - 3/25 8:30 AM 4:00 PM - Pendoley SL @ Cannon (U10-U14)
- U16 Eastern Finals @ Waterville - Day 3
Thu - 3/29 - U14 CanAm @ Sugarloaf - Day 1
Fri - 3/30 - U14 CanAm @ Sugarloaf - Day 2
Sat - 3/31 - U14 CanAm @ Sugarloaf - Day 3

April 2018
Sun - 4/1 - U14 CanAm @ Sugarloaf - Day 4
Mon - 4/2 - U14 CanAm @ Sugarloaf - Day 5
- U16 CanAm @ Tremblant - Day 1
Tue - 4/3 - U16 CanAm @ Tremblant - Day 2
Wed - 4/4 - U16 CanAm @ Tremblant - Day 3
Thu - 4/5 - U16 CanAm @ Tremblant - Day 4
Sat - 4/7 - Sugar SL @ Stowe (Day 1) U8-U16
Sun - 4/8 - Sugar SL @ Stowe (Day 2) U8-U16