Last Updated: August 21, 2016 

Suburban Travel Baseball League
3272 Sarmiento Drive
Bensalem, PA 19020
Phone: 215-752-5459


Name Position Phone Profile EMail
Danny McBreen President 215-752-5459
Gerry Callanan Vice President & Treasurer 215-364-3949
Cholly Farrell Commissioner Coordinator 215-518-6898
Tom Weigand Secretary & Website Admin 215-920-6929
Dan Hillegass 8 Division Commissioner (2016) 267-280-3708
Paul Macaluso 9 Yr Old Division Commissioner (2016) 267-784-7254
Max Twer 10A Division Commissioner (2016) 215-498-5481
Joe Podgorski 10-B Division Commissioner (2016) 484-250-1299
Jack Flynn 11-A Division Commissioner (2016) 215-206-6347
Ryan Garrison 11-B Division Commissioner (2016) 215-870-0339
Larry Spector 12-A Division Commissioner (2016) 215-528-4966
Mark Glauser 12-B Division Commissioner (2016) 215-852-1531
Stephen Shewbrooks 13 Division Commissioner (2016) 215-280-4479
Jan Margolis 14/15 Division Commissioner (2016) 215-588-2184
Ryan Garrison Ambler (2016) 215-870-0339
Al Costello Bensalem (2016) 267-918-6501
Thomas Carpenter Bristol Boro (2016) 215-828-1380
Jack Flynn Deep Run (2016) 215-206-6347
Kevin Murphy Doylestown (2016) 215-778-1176
Andrew Paxson East Abington (2016)
Rachel Beighley Fairless Hills (2016) 267-246-5665
Ryan Kidwell Flourtown (2016) 610-247-0669
Marvin Overton Glenside (2016) 267-735-5324
Ben Barbor Hatboro (2016) 267-334-0218
Kevin Wiener Holland (2016) 215-962-9094
Vincent Bruner Horsham (2016) 215-983-6143
Mike Ernst Huntingdon Valley (2016) 646-240-9734
Jay Bowman Langhorne (2016) 267-342-8751
Ted Tuz Lenape Valley (2016) 215-595-4127
Christian Goldenbaum Levittown American (2016)
Mark Evans Levittown Continental (2016) 215-783-7409
Joe Cavanaugh Levittown Pacific (2016) 267-885-6768
Ken Hoffman Liberty Bell - Phila (2016) 267-243-2273
Russell Shilling Lower Gwynedd (2016) 215-669-1427
Tony Grace Lower Southampton (2016) 215-571-9655
Lee Koch Methacton (2016)
Bill Thomas Middletown (2016) 215-370-1360
Mike Dunlap Montgomery (2016) 610-639-8241
Nick Spadea Morrisville (2016) 267-797-0214
Jay Silk Neshaminy (2016) 267-718-4134
Joe Anhalt Newtown (2016) 267-253-6610
Joe Mendez North Penn (2016) 215-353-3110
John Slowinski Northampton/Council Rock (2016) 215-806-6521
Mike Bogansky Oreland-Wyndmoor (2016) 215-470-7304
Len Limongelli Pennsbury (2016) 215-327-1880
Chris McGlone Plumstead (2016) 215-350-3244
Kevin Campbell Solebury (2016) 215-595-8927
Kevin Kravcak Southampton (2016) 215-909-7355
Jim Barlow Tri-Township (2016) 215-598-9325
Paul Lizell Upper Dublin (2016) 267-481-0937
Joe Bates Upper Moreland (2016) 267-317-5596
Dave Nowosielski Valley (2016) 267-240-9856
Adam Becker Warminster (2016) 267-481-2469
George Anderosky Warrington (2016) 267-446-5819
Dan Hillegass Warwick (2016) 267-280-3708
Chris Masella Whitpain (2016) 267-934-1220