Last Updated: February 4, 2016 

Suburban Travel Baseball League
3272 Sarmiento Drive
Bensalem, PA 19020
Phone: 215-752-5459


Name Position Phone Profile EMail
Danny McBreen President 215-752-5459
Gerry Callanan Vice President & Treasurer 215-364-3949
Cholly Farrell Commissioner Coordinator 215-518-6898
Tom Weigand Secretary & Website Admin 215-920-6929
Paul Macaluso 8 Division Commissioner (2015) 267-784-7254
Joe Podgorski 9 Yr Old Division Commissioner (2015) 484-250-1299
Jack Flynn 10A Division Commissioner (2015) 215-206-6347
Ryan Garrison 10-B Division Commissioner (2015) 215-870-0339
Larry Spector 11-A Division Commissioner (2015) 215-528-4966
Dave Bruck 11-B Division Commissioner (2015) 267-716-4096
Max Twer 12-A Division Commissioner (2015) 215-498-5481
Kevin Spadaccino 12-B Division Commissioner (2015) 215-460-0488
Jeff Klaus 13 Division Commissioner (2015) 215-669-7262
Jan Margolis 14/15 Division Commissioner (2015) 215-588-2184
Ryan Garrison Ambler (2015) 215-870-0339
Al Costello Bensalem (2015) 267-918-6501
Thomas Carpenter Bristol Boro (2016) 215-828-1380
Jack Flynn Deep Run (2015) 215-206-6347
Kevin Murphy Doylestown (2015) 215-778-1176
Andrew Paxson East Abington (2016)
Rachel Beighley Fairless Hills (2015) 267-246-5665
William Maher Flourtown (2015) 215-669-3448
Marvin Overton Glenside (2015) 267-735-5324
Ben Barbor Hatboro (2015) 215-300-9859
Kevin Wiener Holland (2016) 215-962-9094
Vincent Bruner Horsham (2015) 215-983-6143
Mike Ernst Huntingdon Valley (2015) 646-240-9734
Jay Bowman Langhorne (2015) 267-342-8751
Ted Tuz Lenape Valley (2016) 215-595-4127
Brien Kenney Levittown American (2015) 609-847-7443
Mark Evans Levittown Continental (2015) 215-783-7409
Joe Cavanaugh Levittown Pacific (2016) 267-885-6768
Ken Hoffman Liberty Bell - Phila (2015) 267-243-2273
Russell Shilling Lower Gwynedd (2015) 215-669-8985
Tony Grace Lower Southampton (2015) 215-571-9655
Lee Koch Methacton (2016)
Bill Thomas Middletown (2014) 215-370-1360
Mike Dunlap Montgomery (2015) 610-639-8241
Nick Spadea Morrisville (2015) 267-797-0214
Jay Silk Neshaminy (2014) 267-718-4134
Joe Anhalt Newtown (2016)
Joe Mendez North Penn (2016)
John Slowinski Northampton/Council Rock (2015) 215-806-6521
David Hamilton Oreland-Wyndmoor (2015) 215-233-1828
Len Limongelli Pennsbury (2015) 215-327-1880
Chris McGlone Plumstead (2015) 215-350-3244
Chris Walinski Solebury (2015) 267-567-3348
Kevin Kravcak Southampton (2015) 215-909-7355
Jim Barlow Tri-Township (2016)
Joe Bates Upper Moreland (2015) 267-317-5596
Dave Nowosielski Valley (2015) 267-240-9856
Adam Becker Warminster (2015) 267-481-2469
George Anderosky Warrington (2016)
Dan Hillegrass Warwick (2016)