Last Updated: October 14, 2017

Divisions
"SWEET SIXTEEN"
"SWEET SIXTEEN" TeamsManager
2003, 2013, 2014 #1 - PEWAUKEE Muskies

"SWEET SIXTEEN" Information
.
.
============================================================================================

============================================================================================

2014, "FINAL Edition" of the "SWEET SIXTEEN" Power Ratings, as of October 1st, 2014.

["LEAGUE GAMES" & "PLAYOFFS GAMES" only.]

.#1 - PEWAUKEE Muskies - Land O' Lakes League, Western Division

.#2 - PRESCOTT Pirates - St. Croix Valley League, W.B.A.

.#3 - BROWNSVILLE 49er's - Rock River League, North Division

.#4 - ASHTON A's - Home Talent League, Northern Section

.#5 - DeFOREST Deacons - Home Talent League, Eastern Section

.#6 - NEW BERLIN Lakers - Land O' Lakes, Eastern Division

.#7 - VERONA Cavaliers - Home Talent League, Western Section

.#8 - NEOSHO Rockets - Rock River League, South Division

.#9 - DENMARK Devilbears - Shoreland League

#10 - CEDARBURG Mercs - Land O' Lakes, Northern Division

#11 - CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues - Mississippi Valley League, W.B.A.

#12 - BURLINGTON Barons - Land O' Lakes, Southwest Division

#13 - MILTON Raptors - Rock River League, South Division

#14 - WHITEHALL Wolves - Chippewa River League, South Division W.B.A.

#15 - TIGERTON Tigers - Badger Amateur Baseball Association, West Division

#16 - LITTLE CHUTE Bandits - Shoreland League
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HM-1 - UTICA Association - Home Talent League, Southeast Section

HM-2 - KEWASKUM Athletics - Rock River League, North Division

HM-3 - PLOVER Pterodactyls - Badger Amateur Baseball Association, South/Central Division

HM-4 - MIDDLETON 29er's - Home Talent League, Northern Section

HM-5 - COTTAGE GROVE Firemen - Home Talent League, Eastern Section

HM-6 - BROOKFIELD Bulldogs - Land o' Lakes League, Western Division

HM-7 - WEST ALLIS Nighthawks - Land O' Lakes League, Eastern Division

HM-8 - SPARTA Miller - Mississippi Valley League, W.B.A.

HM-9 - HAUGEN Knights - Independent League, W.B.A.

HM-10 - CASCO Athletics - Shoreland League

HM-11 - CLINTONVILLE A's - Badger Amateur Baseball Association, East Division

HM-12 - HOLLANDALE Rockies - Home Talent League, Western Section

HM-13 - STOUGHTON Merchants - Home Talent League, Southeast Section

HM-14 - RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish - St. Croix Valley League, W.B.A.

HM-15 - MENOMONEE Eagles - St. Croix Valley League, W.B.A.

HM-16 - WAUPACA Lakemen - Badger Amateur Baseball Association, South/Central Division

HM-17 - LA CRESCENT Cardinals - Mississippi Valley League, W.B.A.

HM-18 - ELDERON WhiskyJacks - Badger Amateur Baseball Association, North Division

HM-19 - TWO RIVER Polar Bears - Shoreland League

HM-20 - RUBICON Red Sox - Rock River League, North Division

HM-21 - OSSEO Merchants - Chippewa River League, South Division W.B.A.

HM-22 - EAST TROY Express - Land O' Lakes League, Southwest Division

HM-23 - ALBION Tigers - Home Talent League, Southeast Section

HM-24 - ANIWA Orioles - Badger Amateur Baseball Association, North Division

[Note Below, Teams and Leagues not included in the "Sweet Sixteen" ratings.

============================================================================================

============================================================================================

2013, "Final Edition" of the "SWEET SIXTEEN" Power Ratings, September 17th,

[16 Game Minimum, Played in "League & Playoff Games" only.]

.#1 - PEWAUKEE Muskies - Land O' Lakes, Grand Champions

.#2 - SPARTA Miller - Mississippi Valley, Season Champs & W.B.A. Final Runner-Up

.#3 - MIDDLETON 29er's - Home Talent, Grand Champions

.#4 - MONONA Braves - Home Talent, Eastern Champs & Third Place Final Four

.#5 - BURLINGTON Barons - Land O' Lakes, SW Champs & Runner-Up in Grand Championship Game

.#6 - CEDARBURG Mercs - Land O' Lakes, Northern Season Champs & Third in Final Four

.#7 - WHITEHALL Wolves - Chippewa River, Season Grand Champions

.#8 - TWO RIVERS Polar Bears - Shoreland, Grand Champions

.#9 - CLINTONVILLE A's - B.A.B.A. Grand Champions

#10 - HARTFORD Hawks - Rock River, Grand Champions

#11 - MILTON Raptors - Rock River, Grand Champion Runner-Up

#12 - BRILL Millers - Independent League, W.B.A. Grand Champions

#13 - STOUGHTON Merchants - Home Talent, Grand Championship Game Runner-Up

#14 - PRESCOTT Pirates - St. Croix Valley, Season Champions

#15 - VERONA Cavaliers - Home Talent, Western Champions & Final Four

#16 - GRAFTON Express - Land O' Lakes, Northern Runner-Up
-----
HM-1 - MENOMONIE Eagles - St. Croix Valley & W.B.A. Finals
HM-2 - ELDERON Whiskey Jacks - B.A.B.A. Championship Runner-Up
HM-3 - MUSKEGO Impact - Land O' Lakes, Eastern, Grand Championship, "Final Four"
HM-4 - CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues - Mississippi Valley
HM-5 - RUBICON Red Sox - Rock River, North - Second In The Playoffs
HM-6 - ORFORDVILLE Orioles - Home Talent, Southeast, West Champions
HM-7 - LA CRESCENT Cardinals - Mississippi Valley, Season Runner-Up
HM-8 - OSSEO Merchants - Chippewa River, South Division Runner-Up
HM-9 - HALLIE Eagles - Chippewa River, South Division Runner-Up
HM10 - ELLSWORTH Hubbers - S. Croix Valley, Season Runner-Up
HM11 - JEFFERSON Blue Devils - Home Talent, Southeast, East Champions
HM12 - NEOSHO Rockets - Rock River, South, Playoff Finals
HM13 - WAUPACA Lakemen - B.A.B.A. South-Central, Season Champions
HM14 - HAUGEN Knights - Indy League, Tourney Winner, Second in Season
Hm15 - SUSSEX Cardinals - Land O' Lakes, Western, Season Champions
HM16 - WATERTOWN Cardinals - Rock River, South, Season Champions
HM17 - KEWASKUM A's - Rock River, North, Season Champions
HM18 - RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish - St. Croix Valley, W.B.A. Finals
HM19 - ARGYLE Beavers - Home Talent, Western, Season Runner-Up
HM20 - CLYMAN Canners - Rock River, South
HM21 - MEMOMONEE FALLS Lakers - Land O' Lake, Western, Division Finals
HM22 - BROOKFIELD Bulldogs - Land O' Lakes, Western
HM23 - KOLBERG Braves - Door County, Grand Champions
HM24 - EGG HARBOR Indians - Door County, Season Champions

Jack O' Diamonds: jack1240blues@charter.net

Please Note:
Games played in the Langsdorf League are not included.
Games played in the Northeastern WI League are not included.
Games played in the Tri-County Nite League are not included.
Games played in the Home Talent Thursday League are not included.
Games played as a Non-League game are not included. Thank you, <>Jack<>


============================================================================================

2012, "Seventh & FINAL Edition" of the "SWEET SIXTEEN, Plus" Power Ratings, September 18th,

[18 Game Minimum, Played in "League & Playoffs only.]

.#1 - VERONA Cavaliers - Home Talent, Western - (21-1) HTL, Grand Champions
.#2 - KEWASKUM Athletics - Rock River, North - (20-1) Rock River, Grand Champions
.#3 - BROOKFIELD Bulldogs - Land O' Lakes, Western - (20-5) LOL, Grand Champions
.#4 - CEDARBURG Mercs - Land O' Lakes, Northern - (20-2) LOL, Runner-Up
.#5 - CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues - Mississippi Valley - (20-2) - Season Champions
.#6 - MENOMONIE Eagles - St. Croix Valley - (16-4) W.B.A. Grand Champions
.#7 - ALBION Tigers - Home Talent, Southeast - (16-2) Season Champions
.#8 - PRESCOTT Pirates - St. Croix Valley - (18-3) W.B.A. Runner-Up
.#9 - HAUGEN Knights - Independent League - (17-3) Season Champions
#10 - MILTON Raptor - Rock River, South - (17-5) Finals, Runner-Up
#11 - NEOSHO Rockets - Rock River, South - (16-4) Season Champions
#12 - BLACK EARTH Bombers - Home Talent, Northern - (14-8) HTL, Final 4
#13 - WHITEHALL Wolves - Chippewa River - (20-4)
#14 - ORFORDVILLE Orioles - Home Talent, Southeast - (16-5) HTL, Final 4
#15 - HALLIE Eagles - Chippewa River - (18-6)
#16 - TWO RIVERS Polar Bears - Shoreland - (16-7) Grand Champions
----
HM-1 - MONONA Braves - Home Talent, Eastern - (16-6) ~ HTL, Final 4
HM-2 - NEW BERLIN Lakers - Land O' Lakes, Eastern - (15-9) - LOL, Final 4
HM-3 - EAU CLAIRE Bears - Chippewa River - (17-6)
HM-4 - PEWAUKEE Muskies - Land O' Lakes - (15-5)
HM-5 - CASCO Athletics - Shoreland - (15-5) - Season Champions
HM-6 - WEST BEND 7-Up - Land O' Lakes, Western - (13-7)
HM-7 - MUSKEGO Impact - Land O' Lakes, Eastern - (14-5) Season Champions
HM-8 - OCONOMOWOC Titans - Land O' Lakes, Southwest - (14-5) Season Champions
HM-9 - ROME Raiders - Land O' Lakes, Southwest - (11-11) LOL, Final 4
HM-10 - RIDGEWAY Cardinals - Home Talent, Western - (13-6)
HM-11 - DENMARK Devilbears - Shoreland - (14-7)
HM-12 - CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks - Chippewa River - (14-9)

---------------------------------------------------------------------
2012, "Fourth & Final Edition" of the "ELITE EIGHT" Power Ratings, August 28th,

[16 Game Minimum, Played in "LEAGUE" & "PLAYOFF" ONLY]

#1 - EGG HARBOR Indians - Door County - (14-2)
#2 - NEOPIT Chiefs - Badger Amateur, East - (13-3)
#3 - KOLBERG Braves - Door County - (12-4)
#4 - MILWAUKEE Tigers - Milwaukee League - (13-6)
#5 - MILWAUKEE Braves - Milwaukee League - (13-4)
#6 - MILWAUKEE Beavers - Milwaukee League - (11-8)
#7 - BROWN DEER Supreme Builders - Milwaukee League - (12-5)
#8 - TARAHUMARA Pirates - Milwaukee League - (10-8)
----
[15 Game Minimum]
HM-1 - GRESHAM Gophers - Badger Amateur, East - (12-3)
HM-2 - LEOPOLIS Bulldogs - Badger Amateur, West - (11-4)
HM-3 - SISTER BAY Bays - Door County - (10-5)
HM-4 - TIGERTON Tigers - Badger Amateur, West - (10-5)
HM-5 - BONDUEL Broncos - Dairyland - (13-2)

Teams with a passing grade, with 14 games or less.
-
--.929---ST. PETER Padres - East Shore - (13-1)
--.857---WHITTLESEY Reds - Dairyland - (12-2)
--.857---EVEREST Merchants - Dairyland - (12-2)
--.846---SUPERIOR Lakers - Upper-13 - (11-2)
--.786---BRILL Millers - Independent League - (11-3)
--.750---RIB LAKE Lakers - Dairyland - (9-3)
--.714---FOREST Thunder - East Shore - (10-4)
--.714---CLEVELAND Wildcats - East Shore - (10-4)


============================================================================================

2011, "Final Edition" of the "SWEET SIXTEEN" Power Ratings,

[18 Game Minimum, Played in LEAGUE & PLAYOFF Games.]

.#1 - BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, Land O' Lakes, LOL, Grand Champions - (20-4)
.#2 - CROSS PLAINS Businessmen, Home Talent - HTL, Grand Champions - (19-4)
.#3 - RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish, St. Croix Valley - WBA, Grand Champions - (19-2)
.#4 - CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, Miss Valley - League Champions & WBA, Finals - (19-3)
.#5 - RUBICON Red Sox, Rock River - Grand Champions - (18-4)
.#6 - VERONA Cavaliers, Home Talent, Western - Season Champions - (15-3)
.#7 - DENMARK Devilbears, Shoreland - G.C. "Five Years In A Row" - (19-3)
.#8 - CEDARBURG Mercs, LOL, Northern - G.C. Runner-Up - (17-8) "Better Team Than It's Record"
.#9 - BRILL Millers, Independent League - Season Champion - (18-2)
#10 - DeFOREST Deacons, Home Talent, Eastern - HTL, Final Four - (18-5)
#11 - DODGEVILLE Knights, Home Talent, Final Four, Runner-Up - (15-8)
#12 - KEWASKUM Athletics, Rock River, North - Championship Finals Runner-Up - (17-5)
#13 - EAST TROY Express, Land O' Lakes, Southwest - LOL, Final Four - (19-5)
#14 - ALBION Tigers, Home Talent, Southeast - HTL, Final Four - (14-6)
#15 - TILDEN Tigers, Chippewa River - North, Champions - (18-4)
#16 - WAUPACA Lakemen, BABA, South-Central - BABA, Grand Champions - (16-2)
----
HM-1 - WEST ALLIS Nighthawks, Land O' Lakes, Eastern - G.C. Final Four - 17-13
HM-2 - NEW BERLIN Lakers, Land O' Lakes, Eastern - Season Champions - (21-7)
HM-3 - NEOSHO Rockets, Rock River, South - Season Champions - (20-4)
HM-4 - ONALASKA Athletics, Miss Valley - WBA, Finals - (17-5)
HM-5 - WATERFORD Rivermen, Land O' Lakes, Southwest - Co-Champions
HM-6 - HAUGEN Knights, Independent League - IBL, Season Runner-Up - (14-5)
HM-7 - SPARTA Miller, Miss Valley - MVBL, Season Runner-Up - (14-5)
HM-8 - MONONA Braves, Home Talent, Eastern - Season Runner-Up - (15-5)
HM-9 - CLYMAN Canners, Rock River, South - Season Runner-Up - (16-4)

---------------------------------------------------------------------

2011, "8th & FINAL Edition" of the "ELITE EIGHT" Power Ratings, September 20th,

[16 Game Minimum, Played in LEAGUE & PLAYOFF Games.]

#1 - ST. PETER Padres, East Shore - Season & Playoff Champions - (15-2)
#2 - EGG HARBOR Indians, Door County - Season Champions - (15-3)
#3 - TIGERTON Tigers, BABA West - Final Four Runner-Up - (15-3)
#4 - BROWN DEER Supreme Builders, MBL National - Grand Champions - (13-4)
#5 - NEOPIT Chiefs, BABA East - Playoffs, Final Four - (13-4)
#6 - TOWN & LAKE REALTY Braves, MBL American - Champion - (13-4)
#7 - SISTER BAY Bays, Door County - DCL, Playoff Champions - (12-5)
#8 - KOLBERG Braves, Door County - DCL, Runner-Up - (12-4)
----
HM-1 - CLEVELAND Wildcats, East Shore - Playoff Runner-Up - (11-6)
HM-2 - MILWAUKEE Beavers, MBL, National - Final Four - (11-7)
HM-3 - O'BRIAN'S Orioles, MBL, American - Final Four - (10-8)
HM-4 - MILWAUKEE Tigers, MBL, National - Playoffs - (10-8)


============================================================================================

2010, "FINAL" Edition of the "Sweet Sixteen" Power
Ratings

(20 Game Minimum Played in League & Playoffs)

.#1 - VERONA Cavaliers - Home Talent - Grand Champs, Third Year - (20-1)
.#2 - HAUGEN Knights - Indy League - WBA Grand Champions - (19-2)
.#3 - DENMARK Devilbears - Shoreland - Grand Champs, Four Years - (20-2)
.#4 - WEST BEND 7-Up - Land O' Lakes, Grand Champions - (19-5)
.#5 - RUBICON Red Sox - Rock River, North Season Champions - (18-2)
.#6 - CEDARBURG Mercs - Land O' Lakes, North Season Champions - (18-2)
.#7 - CLYMAN Canners - Rock River, South Season Champions - (17-3)
.#8 - WATERFORD Rivermen - Land O' Lakes, SW Season Champ - (19-4)
.#9 - NEW BERLIN Lakers - Land O' Lakes, East Season Champ - (17-4)
#10 - CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks - Chippewa River, Champions - (17-4)
#11 - DeFOREST Deacons - Home Talent, East - Final Four - (18-5)
#12 - BROWNSVILLE Hwy 49ers - Rock River, Champions - (15-8)
#13 - BURLINGTON Barons - Land O' Lakes, SW - Final Four - (20-7)
#14 - SAUK PRAIRIE Twins - Home Talent, North Final Four - (17-5)
#15 - BROOKFIELD Bulldogs - Land O' Lakes, West Playoff Runner-Up - (16-6)
#16 - OCONOMOWOC Five-Os - Land O' Lakes, West Third Place ~ (14-6)
----
HM-1 - KENOSHA Merchants - Land O' Lakes, East Final Four - (18-8)
HM-2 - OAKFIELD Oaks - Rock River, North - (15-7)
HM-3 - HALLIE Eagles - Chippewa River, 2nd Place - (15-5)
HM-4 - ROME Raiders - Land O' Lakes, SW - (16-7)
HM-5 - KEWAUNEE Chiefs - Shoreland 2nd Place - (14-7)
HM-6 - EAST TROY Express - Land O' Lakes, SW - (16-8)

-------------------------------------------------

2010, "FINAL" Edition of the "Elite Eight' Power Ratings, September 7th,

(14 Game Minimum Played in League & Playoffs)

#1 - ST. PETER Padres ~ East Shore ~ Grand Champions (13-1)
#2 - KOLBERG Braves ~ Door County ~ Regular Season Champs (13-2)
#3 - GRESHAM Gophers ~ BABA, East ~ Regular Season Champs (13-1)
#4 - SOUTHSHORE All-Stars ~ Milwaukee ~ Grand Champions (14-4)
#5 - P.J'S PUB Tigers ~ Milwaukee ~ Runner-Up (14-4)
#6 - TIGERTON Tigers ~ BABA, West ~ Divison Champs(12-4)
#7 - LITTLE FALLS Loggers ~ BABA, West ~ Division Runner-Up (11-4)
#8 - O'BRIENS/HARLEY-DAVIDSON Orioles ~ Milwaukee ~ (12-4)
---
HM-1 - FOREST Thunder ~ East Shore ~ Runner-Up (10-4)
HM-2 - EGG HARBOR Indians ~ Door County ~ Playoff Runner-Up (10-6)
HM-3 - NEOPIT Chiefs ~ BABA, East ~ Division Runner-Up (10-5)
HM-4 - MOUNT CALVARY Crusaders ~ East Shore ~ Season 3rd Place (9-5)

============================================================================================

2009, FINAL Edition of the "Sweet Sixteen"

(20 League & Playoff Game Minimum)

.#1 - VERONA Cavaliers ~ Home Talent, Western ~ (19-2)
.#2 - CLYMAN Canners ~ Rock River, South ~ (20-2)
.#3 - EAU CLAIRE Bears ~ Chippewa River, South ~ (21-5)
.#4 - LANNON Stonemen ~ Land O' Lakes, Western ~ (20-5)
.#5 - HAUGEN Knights ~ Indy League ~ (22-3)
.#6 - RUBICON Red Sox ~ Rock River, North ~ (20-4)
.#7 - CROSS PLAINS Businessmen ~ Home Talent, Northern ~ (17-5)
.#8 - NEW BERLIN Lakers ~ Land O' Lakes, Eastern ~ (30-5)
.#9 - MONONA Braves ~ Home Talent, Eastern ~ (20-4)
#10 - DENMARK Devilbears ~ Shoreland League ~ (18-5)
#11 - PRESCOTT Pirates ~ St. Croix Valley ~ (16-4)
#12 - OCONOMOWOC Five-O's ~ Land O' Lakes, Western ~ (16-5)
#13 - SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs ~ Home Talent, Eastern ~ (18-3)
#14 - GENOA CITY Red Dogs ~ Land O' Lakes, Southwest ~ (16-5)
#15 - HALLIE Eagles ~ Chippewa River, North ~ (16-5)
#16 - FORT ATKINSON Generals ~ Home Talent, Southeast ~ (16-5)
<>
HM-1 - WATERFORD Rivermen ~ Land O' Lakes, Southwest ~ (18-8)
HM-2 - CEDARBURG Mercs ~ Land O' Lakes, Northern ~ (17-7)
HM-3 - KEWASKUM Athletics ~ Rock River, North ~ (17-6)
HM-4 - PORT WASHINGTON Lakers ~ Land O' Lakes, Northern ~ (16-6)
HM-5 - KEWAUNEE Chiefs ~ Shoreland League ~ (17-7)
HM-6 - GENESEE Rebels ~ Land O' Lakes, Southwest ~ (14-7)
HM-7 - SPOONER Cardinals ~ Indy League ~ (14-8)
HM-8 - ST. CROIX Ravens ~ Indy League ~ (12-8)
HM-9 - CASCO Athletics ~ Shoreland League ~ (12-9)
HM-10 - GRANTSBURG Honkers ~ Indy League ~ (12-8)

---------------------------------------------------------------------

"FINAL ELITE ALUMINUM EIGHT" POWER RATINGS

(14 League & Playoff Minimum)

.#1 - MARION Meisters, BABA-East - (14-2)
.#2 - LITTLE FALLS Loggers, BABA-West - (14-2)
.#3 - PJ'S PUB Tigers, Milwaukee Baseball League - (16-4)
.#4 - CLINTONVILLE A's, BABA-East - (12-2)
.#5 - SOUTHSHORE All-Stars, Milwaukee League - (13-4)
.#6 - EGG HARBOR Indians, Door County - (11-4)
.#7 - KOLBERG Braves, Door County - (12-5)
.#8 - CHILTON Athletics, East Shore - (10-5)
----
HM-1 - BROWN DEER Superme Builders, Milwaukee League - (10-5)
HM-2 - TIGERTON Tigers, BABA-West - (10-5)


============================================================================================

"SWEET SIXTEEN" POWER RATINGS

2008, FINAL "Sweet Sixteen"

.#1 - Cedarburg Mercs - LOL-Northern - (23-2)- [LOL, Grand Champ]
.#2 - Clyman Canners - RR-South - (22-2)- [Rock River, Grand Champ]
.#3 - Eau Claire Bears - Chippewa River - (22-2)- [WBA, Grand Champ]
.#4 - Verona Cavaliers - HTL-Western - (20-3)- [HTL, Grand Champ]
.#5 - Brill Millers - Independent - (18-2)
.#6 - Waterford Rivermen - LOL-Southwest - (23-5)
.#7 - Brookfield Bulldogs - LOL-Western - (18-6)
.#8 - Elderon WhiskeyJacks - BABA-North - (15-1)
.#9 - Haugen Knights - Independent - (17-3)
#10 - Brownsville Hwy 49ers - RR-North - (18-6)
#11 - Sauk Prairie Twins - HTL-Northern - (15-2)
#12 - La Crescent Cardinals - Mississippi Valley - (15-4)
#13 - Oulu Blue Jays - Upper-13 - (13-2)
#14 - Menomonie Eagles - St. Croix Valley - (15-3)
#15 - Denmark Devilbears - Shoreland - (17-5)
#16 - Madison Shoe Box - RR-South - (17-5)
----
HM-1 - Kewaskum As - RR-North - (16-6)
HM-2 - Algoma Penguins - Shoreland - (16-7)
HM-3 - Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks - Chippewa River - (15-5)
HM-4 - Kenosha Kings - Langsdorf - (18-4)

============================================================================================

"SWEET SIXTEEN" POWER RATINGS

2007, FINAL "Sweet Sixteen"

.#1 -(Tie)- Monona Braves - HTL-Eastern [HTL, Grand Champ]
.#1 -(Tie)- Oconomowoc Five-Os - LOL-Western [LOL, Grand Champ]
.#3 - Fort Atkinson Generals - HTL-Southeast
.#4 - Chaseburg-Coon Valley Blues - Mississippi Valley - [WBA,Grand Champ]
.#5 - Verona Cavaliers - HTL-Western
.#6 - Cedarburg Mercs - LOL-Northern
.#7 - Eau Claire Bears - Chippewa River
.#8 - Kolberg Braves - Door County
.#9 - Butler Dunns - LOL-Eastern
#10 - Little Falls Loggers - BABA-West
#11 - Middleton 29ers - HTL-Northern
#12 - Reedsburg Pirates - HTL-Northern
#13 - Waterford Rivermen - LOL-Southwest
#14 - Waupaca Lakemen - BABA-South-Central
#15 - Clintonville As - BABA-East
#16 - Clyman Canners - RR-South
----
HM-1 - Escanaba Polecats - Wishigan
HM-2 - Sauk Prairie Twins - HTL-Northern
HM-3 - Rubicon Red Sox - RR-North
HM-4 - West Allis Nighthawks - LOL-Eastern


============================================================================================

"SWEET SIXTEEN" POWER RATINGS

2006, FINAL "Sweet Sixteen"

.#1 - Dodgeville Knights - HTL-Western - [HTL, Grand Champ]
.#2 - Butler Dunns - LOL-Eastern - [LOL, Grand Champ]
.#3 - Clyman Canners - RR-South - [Rock River Grand Champ]
.#4 - Eau Claire Bears - Chippewa River - [WBA, Grand Champ]
.#5 - Rubicon RedSox - RR-North
.#6 - Verona Cavaliers - HTL-Western
.#7 - Grantsburg Honkers - Independent
.#8 - Fort Atkinson Generals - HTL-Southeast
.#9 - Cedarburg Mercs - LOL-Northern
#10 - Racine Kiwanis - LOL-Eastern
#11 - Clintonville As - BABA-East
#12 - Brookfield Blue Sox - LOL-Eastern
#13 - Waunakee Warhawks - HTL-Northern
#14 - Albion Tigers - HTL-Southeast
#15 - Oconomowoc Five-Os - LOL-Western
#16 - Waterford Rivermen - LOL-Southwest
----
HM-1 - Augusta Athletics - Chippewa River
HM-2 - West Allis White Sox - Langsdorf
HM-3 - Brownsville Hwy 49ers - RR-North
HM-4 - Little Falls Loggers - BABA-West


============================================================================================

"SWEET SIXTEEN" POWER RATINGS

2005, FINAL "Sweet Sixteen"

.#1 - Brookfield Blue Sox - LOL-Eastern - [LOL, Grand Champ]
.#2 - Sun Prairie Sun Dawgs - HTL-Eastern - [HTL, Grand Champ]
.#3 - Verona Wildcats (Cavaliers) - HTL-Western
.#4 - Waterford Rivermen - LOL-Southwest
.#5 - Madison Laurel Tavern Black Sox - RR-South [Rock, Grand Champ]
.#6 - Clintonville As - BABA-East
.#7 - Sparta Miller - Mississippi Valley
.#8 - Oakfield Oaks - RR-North
.#9 - Eau Claire Bears - Chippewa River
#10 - Middleton 29ers - HTL-Northern
#11 - Oconomowoc Five-Os - LOL-Western
#12 - Lannon Stonemen - LOL-Western
#13 - West Bend Spirits - LOL-Northern
#14 - Thiensville-Mequon Twins - LOL-Northern
#15 - Everest Merchants - WBA-Dairyland
#16 - Jefferson Blue Devils - HTL-Southeast
----
HM-1 - Cleveland Wildcats - East Shore
HM-2 - Peshtigo Timbers - Wishigan
HM-3 - Casco Athletics - Shoreland
HM-4 - Mt. Calvary Crusaders - East Shore


============================================================================================

"SWEET SIXTEEN" POWER RATINGS

2004, FINAL "Sweet Sixteen"

.#1 - Wiota Indians - HTL-Western - [HTL, Grand Champ]
.#2 - Lannon Stonemen - LOL-Western - [LOL, Grand Champ]
.#3 - New Berlin Lakers - LOL-Eastern
.#4 - Tilden Tigers - Chippewa River - [WBA, Grand Champ]
.#5 - Clyman Canners - RR-South
.#6 - Jefferson Blue Devils - HTL-Southeast
.#7 - Cedarburg Mercs - LOL-Northern
.#8 - Eau Claire Bears - Chippewa River
.#9 - Ridgeway Cardinals - HTL-Western
#10 - Brookfield Blue Sox - LOL-Eastern
#11 - Casco Athletics - Shoreland
#12 - Sauk Prairie Twins - HTL-Northern
#13 - Cross Plains Businessmen - HTL-Northern
#14 - Hartland Oilers - LOL-Western
#15 - Howards Grove As (River Dogs) - Shoreland
#16 - Verona Wildcats (Cavaliers) - HTL-Western
----
HM-1 - West Bend 7-Up - LOL-Northern
HM-2 - Sun Prairie Sun Dawgs - HTL-Eastern
HM-3 - Memononee Falls Lakers - LOL-Western
HM-4 - Waunakee Warhawks - HTL-Northern


============================================================================================

"SWEET SIXTEEN" POWER RATINGS

2003, FINAL "Sweet Sixteen"

.#1 - Pewaukee Muskies - LOL-Western - [LOL, Grand Champ]
.#2 - West Bend Company (7-Up) - LOL-Northern
.#3 - Waunakee Warhawks - HTL-Northern - [HTL, Grand Champ]
.#4 - Brookfield Blue Sox - LOL-Eastern
.#5 - Howards Grove As (River Dogs) - Shoreland
.#6 - Waterford Rivermen - LOL-Southwest
.#7 - Oulu Blue Jays - Upper-13
.#8 - Lannon Stonemen - LOL-Western
.#9 - West Jacksonport Ports - Door County
#10 - Cottage Grove Firemen - HTL-Eastern
#11 - Forest Thunder of Dotyville - East Shore
#12 - Casco Athletics - Shoreland
#13 - Oconomowoc Five-Os - LOL-Western
#14 - Wiota Indians - HTL-Western
#15 - Monona Braves - HTL-Eastern
#16 - Jefferson Blue Devils - HTL-Southeast
----
HM-1 - Hollandale Rockies - HTL-Western
HM-2 - Utica Association - HTL-Southeast
HM-3 - Greeville Stars - Dairyland
HM-4 - Beef River Bullfrogs - Chippewa River


============================================================================================

Note:
Games played in the Langsdorf League are not included.
Games played in the Tri-County Nite League are not included.
Games played in the Home Talent Thursday League are not included.
Games played as a Non-League game are not included.

Only league games and playoff games count for the "Sweet Sixteen."
Only league games and playoff games count for the "Elite Eight."


============================================================================================