Last Updated: April 2, 2015

Visitor Counter
93,273

Select Category: 

Who's In 2015 Boone Roundball Classic

March 7, 2015

Final Team List

Girl's Division:

6th/7th Grade: 


1) Piedmont Lady Vipers (7) - Winston-Salem, NC

2) Avery Storm (7) - Newland, NC

3) Liberty Lady Knights (7) - Morganton, NC

4) Surry Stars (6) - Dobson, NC

5) Lady Copperheads (6) - Bristol, TN

 

8th Grade: 


1) Bristol Pistols - Bristol, TN

2) Piedmont Lady Vipers - Winston- Salem, NC

3) Watauga Storm - Boone, NC

4) Ashe Co. Lightning - West Jefferson, NC

5) Lady Magic - Morristown, TN

6) Carolina Freedom - Creston, NC

7) Surry Stars - Dobson, NC

8) Avery Edge - Newland, NC

9) McDowell Lady Titans - Nebo, NC

 

9th/10th Grade: 


1) Watauga Storm (Eggers) - Boone, NC

2) Watauga Stom (Darner) - Boone, NC

3) TN Lady Copperheads - Elizabethton, TN

4) Mitchell Mountaineers - Spruce Pine, NC

5) Ashe County Lightning - West Jefferson, NC

6) Wilkes Diamonds - Wilkesboro, NC

 

Boy's American Division (Grade Based)

 

3rd Grade: 


1) Team Titans - Mt. Airy, NC

2) Surry Stars - Dobson, NC

3) Equip - Boone, NC

 

4th Grade: 


1) East Wilkes Havoc - Roaring River, NC

2) Surry Thunder - Mt. Airy, NC

3) Pilot Press - Pilot Mountain, NC

4) NC Kings - Kernersville, NC

5) Watauga Storm - Boone, NC

6) Surry Select - Mt. Airy, NC

7) Ashe County Lightning - West Jefferson, NC

8) Thunder - Rural Retreat, VA

9) Davie Fastbreak - Mocksville, NC

10) Charlotte Dragons - Charlotte, NC

11) Burke Heat - Morganton, NC

12) Queen City Thunder - Charlotte, NC

13) CBC Elite Swartz - Matthews, NC

 

5th Grade: 


1) Carolina Falcons - Yadkinville, NC

2) N.E.T. Hawks - Morristown, TN

3) Pilot Press - Pilot Mountain, NC

4) Mt. Airy Bears - Mount Airy, NC

5) Surry Stars - Dobson, NC

6) Queen City Thunder - Charlotte, NC

7) Gate City Blue Devils - Gate City, VA

8) Davie Fastbreak - Mocksville, NC

9) Charlotte Dragons - Charlotte, NC

10) Airborne 11U - Mooresville, NC

11) Morganton Patriots - Morganton, NC

 

6th Grade: 


1) Yadkin Valley Cyclones - N. Wilkesboro, NC

2) Davie Fastbreak - Mocksville, NC

3) N.E.T. Hawks - Morristown, TN

4) SC Raptors Elite - Asheville, NC

5) Crush - Elizabethton, TN

6) Mitchell Mountaineers - Spruce Pine, NC

7) Surry Select - Mt. Airy, NC

8) Ashe County Lightning - West Jefferson, NC

9) Team F.L.Y - Salisbury, NC

10) Kingsport Indians - Kingsport, TN

11) Team Invasion - High Point, NC

12) Airborne 12U - Mooresville, NC

13) SWVA Heat - Richlands, VA

14) Mighty Mountaineers (Team A) - Boone, NC 

15) Mighty Mountaineers (Team B) - Boone, NC

16) Kingsport Knights - Kingsport, TN

 

7th Grade: 


1) Carroll County Cavs - Hillsville, VA

2) Yadkin Valley Cyclones (Norman) - N. Wilkesboro, NC

3) Yadkin Valley Cyclones (Adams) - N. Wilkesboro, NC

4) Pilot Press - Pilot Mountain, NC

5) Watauga Storm - Boone, NC

6) Mitchell Mountaineers - Spruce Pine, NC

7) Davie Fastbreak - Mocksville, NC

8) Yancey County Cougars - Burnsville, NC

9) Tri Cities Express - Bristol, TN

10) Team Winston - Winston - Salem, NC 

11) Charlotte Nets - Mt. Holly, NC

12) Morganton Patriots - Morganton, NC

13) Kingsport Indians - Kingsport, TN 

 

8th Grade: 


1) Piedmont Pacers - Kernersville, NC

2) Triad Defenders - Clemmons, NC

3) SWAT - Bristol, TN

4) East Tennessee Extreme - Gray, TN

5) Jamestown Jets - Greensboro, nC

6) Pfafftown Knights - Lewisville, NC

7) High Point Bobcats - High Point, NC

8) Avery Blizzard - Newland, NC

9) Watauga Storm - Boone, NC

10) Surry Select (Holder) - Mt. Airy, NC

11) Carolina Runnin' Rebels - Clemmons, NC

12) Ashe County Lightning - West Jefferson, NC

13) Yadkin Valley Cyclones - N. Wilkesboro, NC

14) Team F.L.Y. - Salisbury, NC

15) McDowell Titans - Marion, NC

16) Carolina Flight - Statesville, NC

17) MA Heat (Shelton) - Mount Airy, NC

18) Kingsport Knights - Kingsport, TN 

19) East Tennessee Extreme (White) - Kingsport, TN

 20) Surry Select (Norman) - Mt. Airy, NC

 

9th/10th Grade: 


1)  Bristol Basketball - Bristol, TN 

2)  Mt. Airy Heat - Mt. Airy, NC

3) Buzz City Hoops - Indian Trail, NC

4) QCAA Force - Charlotte, NC

5) Storm - Rural Retreat, VA

6) Team TC - Lenoir, NC

7) Team Tribe - Walnut Grove, NC

8) Ashe County Lightning - West Jefferson, NC

9) Bristol Impact - Bluff City, TN

10) SWVA Heat - Pounding Mill, VA

11) McDowell Titans - Marion, NC

12) Carolina Flight - Statesville, NC

13) Watauga Storm - Boone, NC

 

11/12th Grade: (Division is Full)


1) Virginia Hurricanes - Bristol, VA

2) East Burke Cavs - Icard, NC

3) Watauga Storm - Boone, NC

4) Ashe Co. Lightning - West Jefferson, NC

5) Team Phoenix - Ricks - Lewisville, NC

6) Surry Stars (Gallimore) - Dobson, NC

7) Surry Stars (Badgett) - Dobson, NC

8) Storm - Rural Retreat, VA

9) Cobras Elite - Caldwell County, NC

10) Bristol Express - Bristol, TN

11) Asheville Gators - Asheville, NC

12) Carolina Phenoms - Salisbury, NC

13) Alexander Cougars - Taylorsville, NC

14) Gate City Blue Devils - Gate City, VA