Last Updated: April 2, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Visitor Counter
77,881

Select Category: 

Who's In 2014 Boone Roundball Classic

January 6, 2014

3rd Grade Boys: 


1) NC Kings - Kernersville, NC

2) Surry Select - Mount Airy, NC

3) Pilot Press - Pilot Mountain, NC

4) Team Charlotte - Charlotte, NC


4th Grade Boys: 

 

1) TN Shooters - Kingsport, TN

2) Surry Stars - Mt. Airy, NC

3) Freedom Patriots - Morganton, NC

4) TN Elite - Morristown, TN

5) Carolina Falcons - East Bend, NC

6) Davie Fastbreak - Mocksville, NC

7) Pilot Press - Pilot Mountain, NC

8) QCAA Force Red - Charlotte, NC

9) QCAA Force (Wertz) - Charlotte, NC

10) TN Twisters - Mountain City, TN

11) Blue Devils - Gate City, VA

12) Surry Thunder - Mt. Airy, NC

13) TN Travelers - Knoxville, TN

14) High Country Aftershock - West Jefferson, NC

15) Richland Tornados - Richland, VA

 

 

5th Grade Boys: 

 

1) Charlotte Energy - Charlotte, NC

2) Mighty Mountaineers - Boone, NC

3) Surry Select - Mount Airy, NC

4) Davie Fastbreak - Mocksville, NC

5) Crush - Elizabethon, TN

6) Yadkin Valley Cyclones (Norman) - Elkin, NC

7) Carolina Hornets - Charlotte, NC

8) TN Travelers - Knoxville, TN

9) Charlotte Dragons - Charlotte, NC

10) CBC-O'Brien - Davidson, NC

11) N.E.T Hawks - Rogersville, TN

12) Future Magic - Charlotte, NC

13) Kingsport Indians - Kingsport, TN

14) Sunspears - Greeneville, TN

15) New River Runnin Guns - West Jefferson, NC



6th Grade Girls:  

1) Ashe County Lightning - West Jefferson, NC

2) Johnson County Tornadoes - Mountain City, TN

3) Avery Storm - Newland, NC

4) Tri-Cities Express - Bristol, TN

5) Watauga Warriors - Boone, NC

6) Ashe County 5th Grade - West Jefferson, NC

7) Mitchell Mountaineers - Bakersville, NC

 

 

6th Grade Boys:  

1) W-S Mavericks - Winston Salem, NC

2) Carolina Blaze - Pilot Mountain, NC

3) Phoenix Xpress Elite - High Point, NC

4) Charlotte Elite - Charlotte, NC

5) Watauga Storm - Boone, NC

6) Yadkin Valley Cyclones - North Wilkesboro, NC

7) Davie Fastbreak - Mocksville, NC

8) Charlotte Nets - Charlotte, NC

9) Yadkin Valley Cyclones (Norman) - Elkin, NC

10) Ashe County Lightning - West Jefferson, NC

11) Yancey County Cougars - Burnsville, NC

12) Pilot Press - Pilot Mountain, NC

13) NC Gaters - Brown Summitt, NC

14) Carolina Preps - High Point, NC

15) JC Longhorns - Mountain City, TN

16) Surry Thunder - Mt. Airy, NC

17) TN Travelers - Knoxville, TN

18) Charlotte Reign - Charlotte, NC

19) Tri-Cities Express - Bristol, TN

 

 

7th Grade Girls:  

 

1) Carolina Freedom - Sparta, NC

2) Lady Magic - Russellville, TN

3) Avery Edge - Newland, NC

4) Lady Mountaineers - Boone, NC

5) Wilkes Diamonds - Wilkesboro, NC

6) Piedmont Lady Vipers - Lexington, NC

7) Surry Stars - Dobson, NC

8) Charlotte Thunder - Charlotte, NC

9) EBC - Candler, NC

10) McDowell Lady Titans - Nebo, NC

 


7th Grade Boys:  

1) Yadkin Valley Cyclones - N. Wilkesboro, NC

2) Select Thunder - Mt. Airy, NC

3) Ashe County Lightning - West Jefferson, NC

4) Jamestown Jets - Greensboro, NC

5) Davie Fastbreak - Advance, NC

6) Charlotte Elite - Charlotte, NC

7) High Point Bobcats - High Point, NC

8) NC Kings - Kernersville, NC

9) Pfafftown Knights - Lewisville, NC

10) Watauga Storm - Boone, NC

11) Draughn Wildcats - Morganton, NC

12) Team Heat - Forest City, NC

13) East Tennessee Extreme (Blue) - Kingsport, TN

14) Carolina Flight - Statesville, NC

15) Surry Stars - Dobson, NC

16) East Surry Cardinals - Pilot Mountain, NC

17) Morristown Canes - Morristown, TN

18) TN Travelers - Knoxville, TN

19) Avery Blizzard - Newland, NC

20) Greeneville Devils - Mosheim, TN

21) East Tennessee Extreme (White) - Kingsport, TN

22) QCAA Force - Charlotte, NC

 

8th Grade Girls:  

 

1) TN Copperheads - Bristol, TN

2) Watauga Storm - Boone, NC

3) Wilkes Diamonds - Wilkesboro, NC

4) Surry Stars - Dobson, NC

5) Ashe County Lightning - West Jefferson, NC

6) Mitchell Mountaineers - Spruce Pine, NC

7) TN Travelers - Knoxville, TN

8) Carroll County Cavs - Hillsville, VA

9) Hoop Masters - Kingsport, TN

10) Northern Stars - North Wilkesboro, NC

 

8th Grade Boys: 

 

1) QCAA Force 8th Red - Cornelius, NC

2) SWVA Heat - Bristol, VA

3) QCAA Force Blue - Charlotte, NC

4) Pfafftown Knights - Winston-Salem, NC

5) NC Kings - Kernersville, NC

6) Mt. Airy Heat - Mount Airy, NC

7) TN Shooters - Kingsport, TN

8) Draughn Wildcats - Morganton, NC

9) King Cats - King, NC

10) Tri-Cities Express - Bristol, TN

11) Mustangs - Midway, TN

12) Watauga Storm - Boone, NC

13) Mitchell Mountaineers - Spruce Pine, NC

14) Charlotte Wizards - Charlotte, NC

15) TN Shockers - Knoxville, TN

16) TN Travelers - Knoxville, TN

17) Ashe County Lightning - West Jefferson, NC

18) Select Thunder - Mt. Airy, NC

19)  Carolina Flight - Statesville, NC

20) Bristol Wizards - Bristol, TN

21) Titans - Marion, NC

 

 

9th Grade Boys: 

 

1) Velocity Sports of Bristol - Bristol, TN

2) Pheonix Xpress Elite - High Point, NC

3) East Tennessee Elite - Bean Station, TN

4) Carolina Flame - Weaverville, NC

5) Lenoir Top Cats - Lenoir, NC

6) Ashe County Lightning - West Jefferson, NC

7) Team Phoenix - Winston Salem, NC

8) Stokes Warriors - Madison, NC

9) TN Travelers - Knoxville, TN

10)  Richland Blues - Pounding Mill, VA

11) Watauga Storm - Boone, NC

12) Avery Dream - Newland, NC

13) EBC - Candler

 

HS Boys:

 

1) Surry Stars (Cochran) - Dobson, NC

2) East Burke Cavs - Icard, NC

3) Watauga Storm - Boone, NC

4) Ashe County Lightning - West Jefferson, NC

5) Surry Stars (Badgett) - Dobson, NC

6) Velocity Sports of Bristol - Bristol, TN

7) Davie Fast Break - Mocksville, NC

8) EBC - Candler, NC

9) Cobras Elite - Lenoir, NC


Boone Roundball Classic Basketball Tournament

powered by LeagueLineup