Last Updated: July 24, 2017
Select Category:  

Knights of Columbus
Dover Apothecary
Erie Beach Hotel
Coastline Realty
Rassaun Steel
Kinsmen
No Frills
ReMann
Roulston
The Arbor
Lions
Port Dover Maple Leaf
Carpet One
Stoneys
Peerless Cleaning
Brimage Law Group
Tim Horton
Millard Chartered Accountants

Tournaments 2017

 

Mosquito Rep "C" and Below July 7 - 9th 2017
Bantam Rep "C" and Below           May 26 - 28th 2017  
     
     

 

 

Mosquito Rep Tournament Commencing Friday July 7th 2017

 

Team Standings Round Robin Stage

 

 

 

Game 1

 

Game 2

 

Game 3

 

 

Team

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

 

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

 

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

Total Points

Total Runs Against

Total Runs For

Total Defensive Innings

Ratio

Position

 

 

A

Uxbridge

5

5

5

1

 

8

9

5

0

 

9

16

5

0

1

30

22

15

2.0

0

Saugeen Shores

14

4

5

2

 

19

1

3

2

 

13

5

5

2

6

10

46

13

0.77

1

Waterdown

12

2

4

2

 

2

18

4

0

 

9

3

5

2

4

23

23

13

1.77

2

Binbrook

3

19

4

0

 

5

2

5

2

 

14

2

4

2

4

23

22

13

1.77

0

Kingsville

1

7

5

0

 

6

10

5

0

 

16

1

4

2

2

18

23

14

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

Port Dover

5

5

5

1

 

2

5

5

0

 

1

16

4

0

1

26

8

14

0

0

Corunna

4

14

5

0

 

10

6

6

2

 

3

9

5

0

2

29

17

16

0

0

Port Dover Select

2

12

4

0

 

1

19

3

0

 

2

14

4

0

0

45

5

11

0

0

Blenheim

19

3

4

2

 

9

8

5

2

 

5

13

5

0

4

21

33

14

0

2

Beamsville Slingers

7

1

5

2

 

18

2

3

2

 

16

9

5

2

6

12

41

14

0

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division A

Waterdown and Binbrook tied after Runs against Tie breaker

 

Runs for Tie breaker gives second place to Waterdown 23 runs off 13 Offensive innings 1.77 and Binbrook 22 runs off 13 Offensive Innings 1.69

 

 

Mosquito  “C” OBA  Tournament at Port Dover Friday July 7th through to Sunday July 9th 2017

 

 

Friday July 7th

 

 Saturday July 8th

 

               

         Sunday July 9th                                                        Sunday July 9th

           

 

Round 1

 

Round 2

          Round 3

 

  Round 4

 

 

       Round 5

 

                 

 

Uxbridge

 

Uxbridge

Uxbridge

 

 

 

   

 

G1

 

G6

G11

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 pm Misner Pk

 

8 am Misner Pk

2 pm Misner Pk

 

 

 

 

 

Port Dover

 

Blenheim

Beamsville Slingers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Binbrook

 

Saugeen Shores

Saugeen Shores

 

 

 

 

 

 

G2

 

G7

G12

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 pm Kinsman

 

10 am Misner Pk

2 pm Kinsmen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blenheim

 

Port Dover Select

Blenheim

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Waterdown

 

Waterdown

Waterdown

 

 Winner Division A

 

          Winner Game 16

 

G3

 

G8

G13

 

             G16

   

G18

 

3 pm Misner Pk

 

10 am Kinsmen

4 pm Misner Pk

 

9am Misner Pk

     

 

Port Dover Select

 

Beamsville Slingers

Corunna

 

 Second Place Division A

 

 

      

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

Saugeen Shores

 

Binbrook

Binbrook

     

 

2pm Misner Pk

 

G4

 

G9

G14

  

 Winner Division B

 

 

 

 

5 pm Misner Pk

 

12 pm Misner Pk

6 pm Misner Pk

 

G17

 

 

7 Inning No Time limit

 

Corunna

 

Port Dover

Port Dover Select

 

11 am Misner Pk

 

 

      

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Second Place Division B

 

 

 

 

Kingsville

 

Kingsville

Kingsville

     

 

       Winner Game 17

 

G5

 

G10

G15

         

 

7 pm Misner Pk

 

12 pm Kinsmen

8:00 pm Misner Pk

         

 

Beamsville Slingers

 

 

Corunna

 

 

Port Dover

 

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam C Tournament Round Robin Standings

May 26, 2017

 

Full team scores are found under Schedules - Tournament Bantam - All teams

  

 

Game 1

 

Game 2

 

Game 3

 

 

Team

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

 

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

 

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

 

Total Points

Total Runs Against

Total Runs For

Total Defensive Innings

Ratio

Position

Port Dover

14

8

5

2

 

4

14

7

0

 

2

10

6

0

 

2

32

20

18

1.78

4

Amherstburg

3

8

6

0

 

10

0

5

2

 

12

2

6

2

 

4

10

25

17

0.59

2

Ingersoll

5

8

6

0

 

1

11

5

0

 

9

10

6

0

 

0

29

15

17

1.706

6

DKMB

8

14

5

0

 

0

10

4

0

 

10

9

6

2

 

2

33

18

15

2.2

5

Belle River

8

3

6

2

 

11

1

5

2

 

10

2

6

2

 

6

6

29

17

0,35

1

Beaver Valley

8

5

5

2

 

14

4

7

2

 

2

12

6

0

 

4

21

24

18

1.16

3

 

Tie Break - Head to Head - Port Dover and DKMB gives Port Dover 4th Place

Tie break Ratios place Amherstburg in Second and Beaver Valley in Third 

 

 

 

 

Bantam  “C” Tournament at Port Dover Friday May 26th through to Sunday May 28th 2017

   

 Saturday May 27th

 

              

Friday May 26th

    Sunday May 28th                             Sunday May 28th

 

           

Round 1

 

Round 2

 

          Round 3

 

  Round 4

 

       Round 5

 

 

 

 

         

Port Dover

 

DKMB

 

DKMB

       

G1

 

G4

 

G7

 

First Place

       

1pm Misner Pk PD

 

8am Misner Pk PD

 

3:30pm Misner Pk PD

 

G10

       

DKMB

 

Amherstburg

 

Ingersol

 

Semi Final

 

Winner G 10

 

 

 

 

   

9am Misner Pk PD

 

 

 

G12

Amherstburg

 

Belle River

 

Amherstburg

 

Fourth Place

 

Final

 

 

G2

 

G5

 

G8

 

   

2:30 pm Misner Pk PD

 

 

3:30pm Misner Pk PD

 

10:30am Misner Pk PD

 

6pm Misner Pk PD

 

   

Winner G11

Belle River

 

Ingersol

 

Beaver Valley

 

Second Place

       
 

 

 

 

   

G11

       

Ingersol

 

Port Dover

 

Port Dover

 

Semi Final

 

 

 

 

G3

 

G6

 

G9

 

11:30am Misner Pk PD

 

 

 

 

6pm Misner Pk PD

 

1pm Misner Pk PD

 

8:30pm Misner Pk PD

 

Third Place

 

 

 

 

Beaver Valley

 

Beaver Valley

 

Belle River