HOME OF THE

4-PEAT PAC 12 CHAMPIONS

'12    '13    '14   '15

 

ALL COUNTY & CONFERENCE AWARDS

2016 ALL CONFERENCE

1st Team- Cody Reichard, Sam Krizek, & Cody Schwartz

2nd Team- Jared Heidecker        Honorable Mention- Jesse Lambert

2016 ALL COUNTY

1st Team- Cody Reichard, Sam Krizek, & Cody Schwartz

Honorable Mention- Jared Heidecker & Jesse Lambert

 

2015 ALL CONFERENCE

1st Team- Matt Cordell, Cody Reichard, Sam Krizek

2nd Team- Cody Schwartz        Honorable Mention-  Jordan Delisle

2015 ALL COUNTY

1st Team- Matt Cordell, Cody Reichard, Sam Krizek     Honorable Mention- Cody Schwartz

 

2014 MIZZUNO ALL OHIO-  MICHAEL BOEY

2014 ALL DISTRICT

    1st Team- MICHAEL BOEY & TYLER UNDERWOOD

2014 ALL CONFERENCE

       PAC PLAYER OF THE YEAR:  MICHAEL BOEY

       1st Team- Michael Boey, Tyler Underwood, Jacob Kleinhenz, & John Cordell        

       2nd Team- Kevin Simon      Honoralble Mention- Cody Reichard

2014 ALL COUNTY

Division 3 COUNTY PLAYER OF THE YEAR- MICHAEL BOEY

     1st Team- Michael Boey, Tyler Underwood, Jacob Kleinhenz, Danny Crites  Honorable Mention- John Cordell

 

2013 ALL CONFERENCE

      1st Team- Tyler Underwood & Michael Boey 2nd Team- Michael Hershey & Jacob Simon Honorable Mention- Kevin Simon

2013 ALL COUNTY

      1st Team- Tyler Underwood & Michael Boey

 

2012 ALL CONFERENCE

      1st Team- Zach Bican, Michael Boey, Scott Bartko, & Sean Nagle Honorable Mention- Joey Weber

2012 ALL COUNTY

      1st Team- Zach Bican, Scott Bartko, & Sean Nagle Honorable Mention- Michael Boey & Joey Weber

 

2011 ALL CONFERENCE

      1st Team- Zach Bican & Scott Bartko 2nd Team- Hayden Oleen & Devon CargoSharp Honorable Mention- Tommy Petras

2011 ALL COUNTY

      1st Team- Zach Bican & Scott Bartko Honorable Mention- Hayden Oleen

 

2010 ALL CONFERENCE

      1st Team- Tyler Shope & Zach Bican 2nd Team- Ryan Severo & CJ Shope Honorable Mention- Mitch Hengst

2010 ALL COUNTY

     1st Team- Zach Bican Honorable Mention- Ryan Severo, Tyler Shope, & Mick Pawuk

 

2009 ALL CONFERENCE 

     1st Team- Matt Popiel & Mitch Hengst 2nd Team- Tyler Bates & Ryan Severo Honorable Mention- Tyler Shope

2009 ALL COUNTY 

     1st Team- Matt Popiel & Mitch Hengst Honorable Mention- Tyler Bates & Ryan Severo

 

2008 ALL CONFERENCE

     1st Team- Tony Riolo & Matt Traut 2nd Team- Mitch Hengst & Matt Popiel Honorable Mention- Tyler Bates

 

2006 1ST TEAM ALL OHIO-  ADAM ERSKINE

2006 MIZZUNO ALL OHIO- ADAM ERSKINE

2006 ALL DISTRICT-

     1ST TEAM-  ADAM ERSKINE

2006 ALL CONFERENCE

     1st Team- David Banyasz, Steve Duplaga, Adam Erskine, & Bobby Petras Honorable Mention- Kevin Koncos

Conference MVP- ADAM ERSKINE