Last Updated: June 24, 2017
Select Category:  

                                        2016-2017  VBA  WINTER  LEAGUE    

                                 PRACTICE SCHEDULE                  

                          F O R     Y O U R     I N F O R M A T I O N . . . . . .

  • When  schools  are  CLOSED,  facilities  are  NOT  AVAILABLE  for  VBA  use.
  • Look at the VBA Web Site Calendar for Days that Practice is Cancelled at certain Schools.
  • Coaches  of   AGES  6 - 9  may  SWITCH  practice  time  slots  with  one  another.

      Coaches  of   AGES  10 - 18  may  SWITCH  practice  time  slots  with  one  another.

  • Additional  practice  time  slots,  designated  as  OPEN  time  slots,  are  available

      to  coaches  upon  request.

  • TO  RESERVE  AN  OPEN  PRACTICE  TIME  SLOT  FORYOUR TEAM,  YOU MUST      CALL  JOHN TREIRES  AT  696-2714 ON  A  WEEKLY  BASIS.  DO  NOT  USE  
  • AN  OPEN  TIME  SLOT  WITHOUT  CALLING  TO  RESERVE  IT.

                      Note: Open time slots cannot be reserved for the entire season.

  • Any two coaches of the SAME AGE LEVEL may SHARE PRACTICE TIME by each

      practicing half court.  This would allow additional flexibility in the practice schedule.

 

MONDAYS

TIME  SLOT

COACH

PETWAY

(1115 S. Lincoln Ave)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:00PM – 9:00PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

ROSSI

(Palermo Avenue)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

VHS 9-10 

(East Chestnut Avenue)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

OPEN

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

OPEN

8:00 PM  -  9:30 PM

OPEN

Wallace

(688 N. Mill Road)

 

 

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

PHIL FOWLKES (9-11)

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

PHIL FOWLKES (12-14)

8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

OPEN

LANDIS

(LANDIS AVE)

6:15PM  -  7:15 PM

OPEN

7:15 PM – 8:15 PM

ED REYES

8:15PM – 9:15 PM

OPEN

 

 

TUESDAYS

FACILITY

 

TIME  SLOT

 

COACH

PETWAY

 (LINCON Ave)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

NATHAN BOONE

7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

ART BARUFFI

8:00PM – 9:00PM

MIKE WEBB

Wallace

(688 N. Mill Road)

WALLACE

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

NINA MERCADO

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

FISHBEIN

8:00 PM  -  9:00 PM

PETE PEREZ

VHS 11-12

(East Chestnut Avenue)

 

VHS 11-12

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

OPEN

7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM

DALTON STERLING

8:00 PM –  9:00 PM

OPEN

JOHNSTONE

(165 S.BREWSTER RD)

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

ADRIEN ALICIA

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

KEVIN FORD

8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

OPEN

 

LANDIS

(LANDIS AVE)

6:15 PM – 7:15 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:15 PM – 8:15 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:15 PM – 9:15 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

         

 

 

 

WEDNESDAYS

FACILITY

 

TIME  SLOT

 

COACH

 

PETWAY

(LINCON AVE)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

JOHN CAPIZOLA

7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM

DAN RUSSO

8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

TOVINE POTTS

WALLACE

(688 N. Mill Road)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

OPEN

7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM

BRANDON LIPSCHITZ

8:00 PM – 9:30 PM

KALEL CARTAGENA

VHS 9-10

(East Chestnut Avenue)

6:00 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:00 PM  -  9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

JOHNSTONE

165 S. BREWSTER RD

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

LOUIS VASQUEZ

7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM

WILL DE JESUS

8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

MIKE KRUG

LANDIS

(LANDIS AVE)

6:15 PM  -  7:15 PM

JAMES MCALLISTER

7:15 PM  -  8:15 PM

KEITH JACKSON

8:15 PM – 9:15 PM

OPEN

       

 

THURSDAYS

FACILITY

 

TIME  SLOT

 

COACH

 

PETWAY

(1115 S. LINCOLN AVE)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

NASIR SNEED

 

7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM

JOE SIERI

 

8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

LEO REED

 

          

          

WALLACE

(688 N. MILL ROAD)

 

 

 

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

RICHIE KATES

 

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

PETE PENTAKIS

 

8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

OPEN

 

 

LANDIS

(LANDIS AVE)

6:15 PM  -  7:15 PM

OPEN

 

7:15 PM  -  8:15 PM

ANTHONY PATTERSON

 

8:15 PM – 9:15 PM

OPEN

 

VHS 11-12

 

VHS 11-12

(East Chestnut Avenue)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

OPEN

 

7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM

OPEN

 

8:00 PM  -  9:00 PM

OPEN

 

 

JOHNSTONE

(165 S. BREWSTER RD.)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

COLMAN

 

7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM

TIM GANNOTTA

 

8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

OPEN

 

         

 

 

FRIDAYS

FACILITY

 

TIME  SLOT

 

COACH

ROSSI

(Palermo Avenue)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

VHS 9-10 

(East Chestnut Avenue)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

COMMER JENKINS

DAN SMITH

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

OPEN

8:00 PM  -  9:30 PM

OPEN

 

 



 

2016-17  VBA  WINTER  LEAGUE  COACHES

 

Ages 6-7-8

 

Ages 12-14

 

NATHAN BOONE

856-279-8497

PHIL FOWLKES

856-982-6735

JOHN CAPIZOLA

609-364-6475

KALEL CARTAGENA

848-333-8701

ADRIEN ALICEA

609-892-3128

NINA MERCADO

856-364-3243

NASIR SNEED

856-213-7400

FISHBEIN

609-412-5711

LOUIS VASQUEZ

609-364-2386

BRANDON LIPSCHITZ

856-285-3102

COLMAN

609-287-7024

ANTHONY PATERSON

856-305-3815

COMMER JENKINS

856-553-3458

KEITH JACKSON

856-297-4015

DAN SMITH

856-457-8972

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ages 9-10-11

 

 

 

ART BARUFFI

856-297-1677

 

 

KEVIN FORD

856-528-7491

 

 

DAN RUSSO

856-982-1237

Ages 15-18

 

TOVINE POTTS

856-200-9732

PETE PEREZ

856-462-1687

JOE SIERI

609-319-6495

JAMES MCALLISTER

856-238-9800

LEO REED

856-588-0299

MIKE WEBB

267-549-7313

PHIL FOWLKES

856-405-6279

DALTON STERLING

856-974-2610

ED REYES

609-364-8260

PETE PENTAKIS     

856-896-8833

WILLIAM DE JESUS             

856-207-8864

 

 

MICHAEL KRUG

703-943-0389

 

 

TIM GANNOTTA

609-374-0659

 

 

RICHIE KATES

856-982-1202