•  The Seoul Sunday Football League was founded in Spring 2002, the inaugural 4 teams being: Seoul British, Incheon, Soccer N' Love and St Pats.
  • The founders were Dan Behrendt of SBFC and Darren Barber of Incheon.
  • Fall 2002 there were 3 more teams: Morocco FC, Seoul Celtic and Suwon.
  • No team has ever gone through a Division 1 season with a perfect 14 win season. The closest was Celtic in Spring 2008 who won their first 13 games but drew the last.
  • The defensive record for least goals scored against in Div 1 is held by SBFC Butlers with 9 goals against for a season in Fall 2013.
  • The offensive record for most goals scored in a season in Div 1 is held by Suwon with 65 goals for Spring 2013.
  • The record for most goals scored in 1 game in Div 1 is held by Chris Kruger (SBFC Butlers) who scored 8 against Anyang in Fall 2009.
  • The highest score for a team in Div 1 against a team of 11 players is 15, (15 - 1) SBFC Butlers vs Oppa FC in Fall 2014.
DIVISION 1   Champions   GK   Defender   Best Midfielder   MVP   Golden Boot 
                         
1.SPRING 2002   SoccerN' Love   Darren Barber    Fion O'Reilly   x   Bang Chol Min   Bang Chol Min
        Incheon    St Pats       S&L   S&L
2.FALL 2002   SBFC   Darren Barber   Fionn O'Reilly   x   Richard Enos   Richard Enos
        Incheon   St Pats       SBFC   SBFC
3.SPRING 2003   Seoul United   Junior Dizungu Pungu   Mark Cummins   x   Fuji Boswanga   Sinan Ozturk SU/
        SU   Incheon       SU   Abu AddamsSU
4.FALL 2003   Seoul United   Shane Etchegary   Blake Young   x   Fuji Boswanga   Jackson Koffee
        Daejon    St Pats       SU   UK Expats
5.SPRING 2004   Seoul United       Dean Lackie   x   Stephen Abram   Stephen Hyland
            Celtic       Celtic   St Pats
6.FALL 2004   SBFC Jokers       Noel Raggett   x   Fuji Boswanga   Fuji Boswanga
            Celtic       SBFC   SBFC
7.SPRING 2005   SBFC Jokers   Rabie Boudchiche   Jimmy Johnson   x   Miles McDonnough   Miles McDonnough
        SBFC Jokers   Celtic       SBFC   SBFC
8.FALL 2005   SBFC Jokers   Mark Cummins   Dr Wayne Gold   x   Sebastian Neuman   Sebastian Neuman
        SBFC Jokers   SBFC Jokers       SBFC Jokers   SBFC Jokers
9.SPRING 2006   SBFC Jokers   Rabie Boudchiche   Jerry Kakkar   x   Mark McShea   Tie:Matt Boulton (SBFC Jokers)/
        SBFC Jokers   SU       Celtic   Matt Anderson (Daejeon)
10.FALL 2006   SBFC Jokers   Tom Cummins   Miles McDonnough   x   Sebastian Neuman   Sebastian Neuman
        Incheon   SBFC Jokers       SBFC   SBFC Jokers
11.SPRING 2007   Seoul United   Shane Etchegary   Mark Meldrum   x   Alex Ramirez   Matt Boulton
        Daejeon   Celtic       SU   SU
12.FALL 2007   Daejeon   Shane Etchegary   Taidgh Simpson   x   Ben Munro   John Ugo
        Daejon    St Pats       Incheon   SU
13.SPRING 2008   Seoul Celtic   Andy Richards   Ciaran Pietzka   x   Alex Ramirez   Matt Boulton
        Celtic   SBFC Butlers       Celtic   Celtic
14.FALL 2008   Seoul United   Royal Jones   Joel Vial   x   Kola   Matt Boulton
        SBFC Butlers   SU       SU   Anyang
15.SPRING 2009   Seoul Celtic   Andy Richards   Chris Tilbury   x   Bryan Baird   Bryan Baird
        Celtic   Anyang       SBFC Butlers   SBFC Butlers
16.FALL 2009   Seoul Celtic   Andy Richards   Chris Tilbury   Zach Kingsley   Ben Munro   Tie-Sean Sweeney (Celtic)/ 
        Celtic   Anyang   Celtic   Incheon   Chris Kruger (SBFC Butlers)
17. SPRING 2010 Seoul Celtic    Andy Richards    Tobias Kellogg   Mike Owens   Ben Munro   Ben Munro
        Celtic   SBFC Butlers   Cheongju   Incheon   Incheon
18. FALL 2010   Inter Suwon    Paul Anderson   Greg Walasek   Dan Behrendt    Matt Boulton   Ryan Covey
         Anyang   Inter Suwon   SBFC Butlers   Anyang   Incheon
19. SPRING 2011 Inter Suwon   Brian Castledine    Mark Sample   Dennis Emmerson   Greg Walasek   Ben Munro
        SBFC Butlers   SBFC Butlers    Anyang   Suwon   Incheon
20. FALL2011   Inter Suwon   Andy Richards   Rasmus Hansen   James Clare   Ji Hwan Hwang   Connor Flood
        Celtic   HR Spitfires   SBFC Butlers   Suwon   Loco
21. SPRING 2012 Inter Suwon   Bobby Post   Greg Walasek   Eoin Fitzgerald    Greg Walasek   Matt Boulton
        Storm   Suwon   Celtic   Suwon   SBFC
22. FALL 2012   SBFC Butlers   Tomasz Laskowski    Alan Cromlish   Matt Fennell   Craig Taylor   Matt Boulton
        SBFC    SBFC    SBFC    SBFC   SBFC
23. SPRING 2013    SBFC Butlers   Tomasz Laskowski   Phillip Murphy   Phil Ringrose   Stash Florkowski   Richard Needham (22)
        SBFC   St Pats   Suwon   SBFC   Suwon
 24. FALL 2013    SBFC Butlers   Hector Zapata   Rasmus Hansen   David O'Donovan   Sean Sweeney   Richard Needham (12)
        SBFC   SBFC   Celtic   Celtic   Suwon
25. SPRING 2014    Intersuwon   Hector Zapata   Stu Gittens   Richard Needham   Yoshimitsu Hasegawa   Ernesto Aldana (15)
        SBFC   Celtic    Suwon   Anyang   Aston Phillies
 26. FALL 2014    SBFC Butlers   Bobby Post   Yeongro Lee    Koung Gun Park    Koung Gun Park    Rasheed
        Celtic   Suwon    LU    LU    Celtic
27. SPRING 2015   Anyang FC   Bobby Post    Hyeowoo Lee   Richard Needham   Maxi Breitmoser   Mahamadou Sissako (17)
        Celtic   Intersuwon   Intersuwon   Anyang   Anyang
28. Fall 2015   SBFC Butlers   David Snipes   Mark Sample/ SBFC   Michael Ansell   Maxi Breitmoser   Eom Tae Jun
        Songdo FC   Lee Hyeon Woo/ Suwon   SBFC   Anyang   Suwon
 29. SPRING 2016   SBFC Butlers   Russell McGrath   Rhys Morgan   Kaffie Kurz    Kelly Jacobson   Emil Price
        Songdo FC   Quanta   Songdo FC   Songdo FC   SBFC Butlers
30. FALL 2016   Anyang FC   Kim Teigland  
Jean Noel Leroy
  Max Breitmoser   Guillame Pommet   Guillame Pommet
        Han River Harriers   Anyang FC   Anyang FC   Anyang FC   Anyang FC
                         
 DIVISION 2
   Champions    Best GK    Best Defender    Best Midfielder    MVP    Golden Boot
                         
1.FALL 2004   Nigeria FC           x        
                         
2.SPRING 2005   Dreamtime           x       Bobby Wheeler
                        Loco Koyang
3.FALL 2005   Incheon           x        
                         
4.SPRING 2006   Anyang    Brian Fingler    Barney Walsh   x    Chris Cooper    Jung Hwang
         Cheongju    Cheongju        Anyang    Suwon
5.FALL 2006   St Pats           x    Jon Moore   Tony Medina
                     St Pats   Geckos
6.SPRING 2007   Locomotive Koyang Tim Smith   Barney Walsh   x   Rachid Zenboury   Rachid Zenboury
        Loco   Cheongju       Loco   Loco
7.FALL 2007   Inter Suwon   Daniel Bruhn   Tony O'Brien   x   Phil Ringrose    
        Osan   Geckos Blues       Suwon    
8.SPRING 2008   St Pats           x   Alex Howard   Alex Howard
                    St Pats   St Pats
9.FALL 2008   ?           x        
                         
10.SPRING 2009    SBFC Jokers    Dong Shin Han    Mark Sample   x   Mohamed Mamouni   Paddy Doran
         HRSs    Storm       SBFC Jokers   Cheongju
11.FALL 2009   HR Spitfire   Chris Wilson   Han Do-Hee   Oh Cha Jin   Joseph Choi   Tim Stewart
        HRSs   Cheongju   HRSs   HRSs   Cheongju
12.SPRING 2010   Locomotive Koyang Jeremy Stills   Paudie Cummane   Jon Machin   Kim Se Yun   Jack Park
       

DA ROK

  St Pats   St Pats   St Pats   Bundang
13. FALL 2010   Locomotive Koyang                 Ian Kavanagh
                        Bundang
14. SPRING 2011 Seoul Celtic   Bobby  Post               Dan McNabb
        Storm               Storm
15. FALL 2011   Seoul Storm   Bobby Post   Erik Vanston   Luke Sanders   Bobby Post   Vilen Kim
        Storm   Storm   Cheongju   Storm   SU
16. SPRING 2012 St Pats   Hector Zapata   Darragh Creegan   Ian Kavanagh   Mark Dowdall   Mark Dowdall
        Osan   St Pats   Bundang   St Pats   St Pats
17. FALL 2012   Han River Harriers Dean Comeau   Caleb Wagoner   Aaron Hull   Fivi Mihai   Adam Dunn

 

      HRHs   HRHs   Cheongju   RMT   Aston Phillies

18. SPRING 2013

  Anyang   Masaki Fukumoto   Joe Coopman   Aaron Hull   Warren Maher   Alex Rowe (12)
        Anyang   Cheongju   Cheongju   Loco   Aston Phillies
 19. FALL 2013   OPPA FC   Bobby Armstrong   Aaron Geddes   Kim Young Yoon   Alex Rowe   Alex Rowe (17)
        Aston Phillies   Aston Phillies   London United   Aston Phillies   Aston Phillies
20. SPRING 2014   Cheongju FC   Dennigan Tyson   Connor Kielt   Kyoung Gun Park   Woong Chan Choi   Aaron Hull (27)
        St Pats   St Pats   London United   St Pats   Cheongju
21. FALL 2014   Phillies Storm   Jordan Twardowski   Paudie Cummane   Adrian Ryan   Alexander Claesson   Richard Gough
        Storm   St Pats   St Pats   HRHs   DAROK
22. SPRING 2015   Songdo FC   David Snipes   Brian Wiemann   Kely Jacobsen   Freddie Myers   Alexander Claesson (16)
        Songdo   Songdo   Songdo   Songdo   HRHs
 23. Fall 2015   Forza FC   Luke Evans   Kim Young Joong   Lee Jong Woo   Lee Kenei   Lee Jong Woo
        Incheon   FC Forza   FC Forza   FC Forza   FC Forza
                         
                         
                         
DIVISION 3   Champions    GK   Defender   Midfielder   MVP   Golden Boot
                         
1. FALL 2014   Songdo FC   Shin Kato   Agri Sakoli   Dong Hee Kang   Kiyokuni Tsukida   Chris Huh(Songdo)
        Totoro   Nomads   Totoro   Totoro   Quentin Le Rois (Nomads)/Kiyokuni Tsukida (Totoro)
2.SPRING 2015   Forza FC   William Emery   Chris Koczwara   James Park   Jongwoo Lee   Agbodeka Kokouvi (Yongsan)
        Nomads   Nomads   Forza   Forza   Jongwoo Lee (Forza) (8)
3. Fall 2015   Yongsan FC   Julian Taylor   Joe Prusowski   Robert Smith   Dennis Ingencamp   Leighton Morant
        Songdo   Seoul Fury   Yongsan FC   Dogil FC   Yongsan FC