Eastern New York 

 Babe Ruth 

 2015 13yo All-State Team 

  • Alex Alcera (Pawling)
  • Andrew Apollo (Guilderland)
  • Luke Aube ( New Paltz)
  • Brian Beehler (Pawling)
  • Cole Campbell (Guilderland)
  • Carmen Erno (Sorensco)
  • Matthew Gilligan (Queensbury)
  • Matthew Jackson (Marlboro)
  • Jaxson Koebel-Secky (New Paltz)
  • Tyler Lambert (South Colonie)
  • Benjamin Lavery (Clifton Park)
  • Jacob Lemperle (South Colonie)
  • Ray Mahar (Sorensco)
  • Kyle Malmberg (Clifton Park)
  • Lucas McCane (Queensbury)
  • Haakon Meland (Orange County)
  • James Murphy (Niskayuna)
  • Zaky Musso (New Paltz)
  • Gregory Osterhout (Orange County)
  • Michael Paolo Jr. (Marlboro)
  • Drew Signor (Clifton Park)
  • Aaron Whitley (Niskayuna)

2015 All-Star Summary

August 17, 2015

 

Eastern New York

Districts 3 & 5

2015 All-Star Summary

 

  State Tournament Qualifiers

 8yo

  • East Fishkill (ENY State Runner-Up & District 5 Champs)
  • Marlboro (District 3 Champs)
  • New Paltz
  • Poughkeepsie

9yo

  • Poughkeepsie (MID-Atlantic Region Runner-Up, ENY State Champs & District 5 Champs)
  • Orange County (District 3 Champs)
  • East Fishkill

 10yo

  • Orange County (District 3 Champs)
  • Poughkeepsie (District 5 Champs)
  • New Paltz
  • Beekman

 11yo

  • Poughkeepsie (District 5 Champs)
  • Marlboro (District 3 Champs)
  • Beekman (ENY State Host)
  • East Fishkill
  • Orange County

 12yo

  • Poughkeepsie (ENY State Host & Champs)
  • Beekman (District 5 Champs, ENY State Runner-Up)
  • Marlboro (District 3 Champs)
  • East Fishkill
  • Orange County

 13yo

  • Orange County (ENY State Runner-Up & District 5 Champs)
  • Marlboro (District 3 Champs)
  • New Paltz
  • Pawling

 14yo

  • Orange County (ENY State Runner-Up & District 5 Champs)
  • Kingston (District 3 Champs)
  • Saugerties
  • East Fishkill

 13-15yo

  • Beekman (ENY State Runner-Up & District 5 Champs)
  • New Paltz (District 3 Champs)
  • Saugerties (State Host)
  • Orange County
  • Rondout Valley

*Mid-Atlantic Regional Participants 

2015 13-15 All-State Team

August 8, 2015

 Eastern New York 

 Babe Ruth 

 2015 13-15 All-State Team

  •  Sean Barry (Niskayuna)
  • Patrick Burke (Beekman)

  • Ryan DeGuire (Rotterdam)

  • Nick Dennis (Saugerties)

  • Kyle Diaz (Beekman)

  • Jesse DuJack (Guilderland)

  • Marcus Fariello (New Paltz)

  • Ben Funyak (Niskayuna)

  • Conor Graham (Niskayuna)

  • Kevin Hansen (Bethlehem)

  • Erik Hedlund (New Paltz)

  • Andrew Huffman (Rondout Valley)

  • Chris Kordziel (Rotterdam)

  • Matthew LaHera (Sorensco)

  • Ryan Lanaro (Rotterdam)

  • Brennan McEntee (New Paltz)

  • Joseph Meehan (Sorensco)

  • Tyler Senecal (Niskayuna)

 

2015 10yo All-State Team

August 17, 2015

 

Eastern New York 

 

Cal Ripken 

 

2015 10yo All-State Team

 

  • Noah Caney-(North Colonie)

  • Noah DiCaprio-(Burnt Hills)

  • Andrew Dongelewic-(Spring)

  • Anthony Drewnowski-(New Paltz)

  • Nicholas Duryea-(Poughkeepsie)

  • Owen Evans-(Niskayuna)

  • Sam Falace-(Niskayuna)

  • Austin Francis-(Spring)

  • Andrew Gennaro-(Beekman)

  • Gary Gill-Hill-(Orange County)

  • Owen Goodridge-(Saratoga)

  • Luke Haluska-(Burnt Hills)

  • Jack Harrington-(Orange County)

  • Larson Hietanen-(Poughkeepsie)

  • Brian Kotalik-(New Paltz)

  • John Maltalto-(North Colonie)

  • John Maucieri-(Beekman(

  • Nathan Rodriguez-(Wilton)

  • Mason Veronezi-(Burnt Hills)

  • Cooper Walley-(Wilton)

  • William Willard-(Saratoga)

  • Edward Yamin-(Spring)

2015 13yo All-District Team

August 12, 2015

 Eastern New York 

 Babe Ruth 

 2015 13yo All-District Team

 

    • Alex Alcera (Pawling)

    • Luke Aube (New Paltz)

    • Brian Beehler (Pawling)

    • Mike Blanchard (East Fishkill)

    • Christian Diorio (Marlboro)

    • Sal Ferraro (Orange County)

    • Aidan Hoffmann (New Paltz)

    • Graeme Knisell (Saugerties)

    • Dylan MacDonald (East Fishkill)

    • Curtis Martin (Orange County)

    • Haakon Meland (Orange County)

    • James Murphy (Orange County)

    • Brandon Numssen (Saugerties)

    • Michael Paolo Jr (Marlboro)

    • Sean Rafferty(Orange County)

2015 14yo All-District Team

 Eastern New York 

 Babe Ruth 

 2015 14yo All-District Team

  •  Tyler Aiello (Poughkeepsie)
  • Mike Averill (Saugerties)

  • Ben Avila (Orange County)

  • Sean Baker (East Fishkill)

  • Nick Capizola (East Fishkill)

  • Travis Conklin (Beekman)

  • Marcello DelTreste (Poughkeepsie)

  • Seth Logan (Orange County)

  • Brendan Mahusky (Marlboro)

  • Jake McNutt (Kingston)

  • Christian Ott (Kingston)

  • Jake Roberti (Saugerties)

  • Michael Troncillito (Marlboro)

  • Josh Vincelette (Orange County)

 

July 6, 2015

 

 

Eastern New York 

 

Cal Ripken 

 

2015 12yo All-State Team

    • Eric Agan (Burnt Hills)

    • Dillon Aldrich (Burnt Hills)

    • Kolby Anderson (Queensbury)

    • Kevin Correa (Marlboro)

    • Derek Dittenhoefer (Poughkeepsie)

    • Jason Doran (East Fishkill)
    • Adam Evans (Beekman)

    • Adam Funk (Beekman)

    • Justin Garrison (Poughkeepsie)

    • Tommy Gibson (Poughkeepsie)

    • Justin Ginese (East Fishkill)
    • Tyler Gleason (Niskayuna)

    • Andrew Lisella (East Fishkill)

    • Willy Logue (Marlboro)

    • Conner Mauro (Nassau)

    • Justin Osborn (North Colonie)

    • Andrew Powell (Nassau)

    • Lucas Prokosch (Orange County)
    • Jason Rodriguez (Queensbury)

    • Joseph Russell (Orange County)

    • Matthew Wheeler (Poughkeepsie)
    • Jovani Wiggs (North Colonie)
July 6, 2015

 Eastern New York 

 Babe Ruth 

 2015 13-15 All-District Team

    • Ryan Adkins (Orange County)
    • Kyle Altadonna (Rondout Valley)

    • Patrick Burke (Beekman)

    • Jaskar Castillo (Beacon)

    • Nick Dennis (Saugerties)

    • Kyle Diaz (Beekman)

    • Marcus Fariello (New Paltz)

    • Marco Fratarcangeli (Beekman)

    • Shane Green (Beacon)

    • Michael Holohan (New Paltz)

    • James Langer (Rondout Valley)

    • Thomas Martinez (Orange County)

    • Chris Massaro (New Paltz)

    • Alec Myer (Saugerties)

    • Carlos Santiago (Onteora)

    • Ryan Sheehan (Rondout Valley)

    • Jonathan Spang (Onterora)

 

2015 10yo All-District Team

August 8, 2015

 

Eastern New York 

 Cal Ripken 

 2015 10yo All-District Team

  •  Hansen Bagadonas (East Fishkill)
  • Alex Barbato (New Paltz)

  • Danny Bello (Orange County)

  • Kole Dominick (Poughkeepsie)

  • Tony Drewnowski (new Paltz)

  • Matthew Dubois (Highland)

  • Drew Gennaro (Beekman)

  • Gary Gill-Hill (Orange County)

  • Dominic Guido (Orange County)

  • Larson Hietanen (Poughkeepsie)

  • Johnny Maucieri (Beekman)

  • Jason Munger (New Paltz)

  • Chinedu Okasi (Marlboro)

  • Jack Philipbar (Beacon)

  • Lucas Rodriguez (East Fishkill)

 

July 6, 2015

 

Eastern New York 

 Cal Ripken 

 2015 8yo All-District Team

    • Jackson Atwell (Beacon)
    • Matthew Babcock (Orange County)

    • Thomas Benfer (Marlboro Orange)

    • Marc Cretara (East Fishkill)

    • Leland Dubois (Highland)

    • Giancarlo Henry (Poughkeepsie)

    • Bryan Hoyt (Poughkeepsie)

    • Michael Levi Peterson (New Paltz)

    • Jackson Maiale (New Paltz)

    • Cole Morehead (Marlboro Orange)

    • Liam Murphy (Beacon)

    • Armondo Perez (Orange County)

    • Justin Piscopo (Marlboro Orange)

    • Anthony Procaccino (East Fishkill)

    • Jack Soares (East Fishkill)

    • Brayden Soma (Marlboro Blue)

    • Andrew Szostak (Beekman)

    • Roy Underwood (Marlboro Blue)

 

Eastern New York 

South Districts (3 & 5) 

2015 12yo All-District Team 

    • Owen Browne (Beacon)
    • Fred Callo (Marlboro)

    • Kevin Correa (Marlboro)

    • Charlie Costello (East Fishkill)

    • Nathaniel Depew (Orange County)

    • Jason Doran (East Fishkill)

    • Adam Evans (Beekman)

    • Adam Funk (Beekman)

    • Tyler Funk (Beekman)

    • Justin Garrison (Poughkeepsie)

    • Andrew Lisella (East Fishkill)

    • Willy Logue (Marlboro)

    • Scott Marsh (Highland)

    • Frank Pecoraro (New Paltz)

    • Lucas Prokosch (Orange County)

    • Scott Scheppy (Orange County)

    • Ethan Thompson (Highland)

    • Luke Whalen (Poughkeepsie)