2018 JOPPATOWNE SLUGGFEST

Subscribe to our Newsletter

JOPPATOWNE 2ND ANNUAL SLUGGFEST TOURNAMENT

 

            (teams entered are listed down below)      

JOPPATOWNE 2018 SLUGGFEST TOURNAMENT

                        3GG (all balls included)

              7U KID PITCH

             8U KID PITCH,                                     

    9U, 10U, 11U, 12U ($450.00)

                             13U, 14U ($550.00)

                              MAY 5TH,6TH, 2018

Joppatowne will be hosting the sluggfest on sat and sun 5/5/2018 and 5/6/2018.   We will only be taking 10 teams per age group this year so please reserve you spot early.  We also have added port a pots at our fields.  If you are interested in joining our tournament or have any questions feel free to call Keith Simmons at 443-790-0060 or email me at joppatownebaseball@hotmail.com.  If you want to register your team send me an email with your team name, coaches name, phone number, email address, age group.

Joppatowne Rec Council

  PO box 95

 Joppa, MD.  21085

 

 7U KID PITCH

1. DELMARVA ACES

2. WHITEMARSH WARRIORS

 

8u kid pitch

1. WHITE MARSH WARRIORS 

2. HEREFORD BULLS

3. LAKE SHORE GRAYSOX

4. LTRC COMETS

5. DELMARVA ACES(8U)

 

 

9U

1. HANOVER RAMPAGE

2. WHITE MARSH WARRIORS 

3. BACK YARD GAMERS

4. DIAMOND PROS

5. STEMBRIDGE STINGERS

6. SEVERNA PARK WHITE

 

 

10U

1. BACK YARD GAMERS

2. JOPPATOWNE BLACKHAWKS

3.  CHURCHVILLE CURVE

4. CLASSIC CRUSADERS

5. CHESAPEAKE PATRIOTS

6.  EMMORTON EAGLES

7.  GAMBRILLS ATHLETICS

8.  MARYLAND BASEBALL CLUB

9.  LTRC COMETS

10. FORREST HILL EXPRESS

 

 

 

11U

1.  HEREFORD BULLS

2.  HARVE DE GRACE CHIEFS

3.  MARYLAND BASEBALL CLUBS

4.  SMITHSBURG BLUE CRABS

5.  HAWKS BASEBALL CLUB

6.  BEL AIR BRAVES

7.  SACRED HEART ANGELS

8.  UMACK ATTACK

9.  SHUTDOWN ORIOLES

10. WHITE MARSH WARRIORS(B)

11. BURTONSVILLE STORM

12. WARRIORS BCCC

13. STEMBRIDGE STINGERS

 

12U

1. FALSTON COUGARS

2. JOPPATOWNE BLACKHAWKS

3. NORTH HARFORD HAWKS

4. WHITE MARSH WARRIORS(B)

5. PUTTY HILL PANTHERS

6. BURTONSVILLE RED STORM

7. WHITEMARSH WARRIORS(A)

8. SAVAGE EAGLES

9 .WHC BLACK RENEGADES

10.HCYP RAIDERS BLACK

 

13U

1. BALTIMORE REDBIRDS

2. PENN GROVE MUDD DOGS

3. DIG IN BASEBALL(AHEARN)

4. DIG IN BASEBALL(BROCKWAY)

 

14U

1. BLUE CHIP PROSPECTS

2. HITMEN BASEBALL

3. DIAMOND PROS

4. FCBC FURY

5. WHITE MARSH WARRIORS

6. HAMILTON HAMMERS

7. BEL AIR BRAVES

8. ELKRIDGE HURRICANES

9. TOWSONTOWNE T-BIRDS