2018 Hallie Baseball Tournament

Subscribe to our Newsletter

August 2-5, 2018

 

Separate Divisions for 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U

Age cutoff for each division is April 30, 2018 (NO EXCEPTIONS)

All Bats must comply with the 2018 USABat Standard

 

 

**Click HERE for local hotel information**

 

 

General Information:

  • Entry Fees
    • 8U - $250
    • 9U - $300
    • 10U, 11U, 12U - $375
    • 13U, 14U - $425
  • All Teams in All Divisions are guaranteed 3 GAMES
  • Individual awards for 1st & 2nd place in each division
  • 9 batting cages available for warmups
  • Full Concessions

 

Tournament Format

  • 6-12 Team Pool Play
  • Pool play results will establish a single elimination championship bracket
  • Hallie Baseball reserves right to modify format in the event of inclement weather

 

Schedule

  • Games will begin at 6pm on August 2-3
  • Games will begin at 8am on August 4-5
  • Hallie Baseball reserves right to modify starting times in the event of inclement weather

ALL TEAMS SHALL BE AVAILABLE TO PLAY ON THURSDAY AND FRIDAY EVENINGS

SPECIAL SCHEDULING REQUESTS WILL BE EVALUATED ON A FIRST COME, FIRST SERVED BASIS

REQUESTS ARE NOT GUARANTEED

 

 

 

To register a team, please click HERE.

 

 

Tournament Rules - Check back soon...

 

 

 

For more information or questions, please contact Ken Walden (715-726-8785 or halliebbken@gmail.com)

 

 

 

Mail payments to:

Hallie Boys Baseball

PO Box 488

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

 

 

                                                                                      Registered Teams

8U

1. Hallie Heat*

2. JBA Clutch*

3. Valley Stars*

4. Fall Creek

5. Hudson

6. 

_______________________

WAIT LIST

7.

 

9U

1. Hallie Heat*

2. JBA Clutch*

3. Chippewa Falls*

4. Valley Stars*

5. COT Fire*

6. Stewartville Gold*

7. Menomonie*

8. Holmen

9. 

__________________

WAIT LIST

10.

 

10U

1. Hallie Heat*

2. JBA Clutch Navy*

3. JBA Clutch Lime*

4. Chippewa Falls*

5. Hudson Raiders

6. Valley Stars*

7. DC Everest*

8. Menomonie*

9. 

10. 

11. 

12. 

_________________________ 

WAIT LIST

13.

11U (FULL)

1. Hallie Heat*

2. JBA Clutch Lime*

3. Chippewa Falls*

4. Mosinee*

5. Valley Stars*

6. DC Everest*

7. Oshkosh Nelson*

8. Menomonie A*

9. Hudson Raiders AAA

10. Bullpen Baseball*

11. Prescott Cardinals

12. Valley Stars Black*

______________________

WAIT LIST

13. 

12U

1. Hallie Heat*

2. COT Fire*

3. JBA Clutch Lime*

4. Chippewa Falls*

5. Tomah*

6. Eau Claire Southsiders*

7. Valley Stars*

8. ThunderJaxx (Weston)*

9. Antigo Stallions*

10. Shelby LaCrosse

11.

12.

_____________________

WAIT LIST

13.

13U (FULL)

1. Hallie Heat*

2. Hallie Fire*

3. JBA Clutch Lime*

4. Chippewa Falls*

5. Buffalo County Bucks

6. Eau Claire North*

____________________

         WAIT LIST

7. Eau Claire Angels

8. 

14U (FULL)

1. Hallie Heat*

2. JBA Clutch Navy*

3. JBA Clutch Lime*

4. Chippewa Falls*

5. 4 Corners (Superior, WI)

6. Bullpen Baseball*

__________________

WAIT LIST              

7. 

Teams marked with an

asterisk (*) have paid.

 

  

To be added to the wait

list in a "FULL" division,

email Ken Walden at

halliebbken@gmail.com