Tournament Results

Enter your child's individual tournament results into this form. You do not need to enter dual meet or Saturday league match results here. We will take care of that. If you took pictures of the tournament action or your child with a medal or trophy, send that to norchesterwrestling@gmail.com with a little note about the tournament name, date and placing.

PJW State Championships - Wilkes-Barre, PA

March 25, 2017
 
  • Nathan Rickards - 7th Place
  • Dean Bechtold - DNP
  • Doug Keck - DNP

PJW Area XI Championships - Malvern, PA

March 18, 2017
 
  • Dean Bechtold - 2nd Place
  • Doug Keck - 2nd Place
  • Nathan Rickards - 2nd Place

ICWL Championships - Hatfield, PA

February 26, 2017
 

Norchester Youth Wrestling - 3rd Place Overall !!!

  • Dillon Bechtold - 1st Place
  • Mason Karkoska - 1st Place
  • Nathan Rickards - 1st Place
  • Dean Bechtold - 2nd Place
  • Owen Carr - 2nd Place
  • Brody Mazzerle - 2nd Place
  • Richie Nathan - 2nd Place
  • Jack Dalton - 3rd Place
  • Skylur Davidheiser - 3rd Place
  • Sam Gautreau - 3rd Place
  • Lucas Moore - 3rd Place
  • Sean Patrick O'Donnell - 3rd Place
  • Logan Brower - 4th Place
  • Brady Hauseman - 4th Place
  • Doug Keck - 4th Place
  • Jaedis Wade - 4th Place

ICWL Novice Championships - Eagleville, PA

February 19, 2017
 
  • Ray Bolger - 3rd Place
  • Cole Buffler - 3rd Place
  • Owen Carr - 3rd Place
  • Nolan Coryell - 4th Place
  • Carter Christy - 4th Place
  • Noah Bradley - DNP
  • Quinn Carr - DNP
  • Randy MacNeil - DNP
  • Riley Nathan - DNP
  • Clayton Platchek - DNP
  • Gabe Psolka - DNP
  • Joey Yannick - DNP

War of the Warriors - Novice - Horsham, PA

February 19, 2017
 
  • Colton Loughin - 1st Place

Haverford True Novice - Havertown, PA

February 12, 2017
 
  • Ray Bolger - 1st Place
  • Owen Carr - 1st Place
  • Quinn Carr - 1st Place
  • Cole Buffler - DNP
  • Joey Yannick - DNP

Lynx Novice - Oley, PA

February 12, 2017
 
  • Colton Loughin - 1st Place
  • Alex Bernhard - DNP
  • Michael Godri - DNP

Dawg K-6 Duals - Newville, PA

January 29, 2017
 

Norchester Youth Wrestling - 1st Place

  • Round 1: Norchester 52 - Big Spring 37
  • Round 2: Norchester 61 - Central York 24
  • Round 3: Norchester 58 - Biglerville 21
  • Round 4: Norchester 65 - Waynesboro 30
  • Championship: Norchester 45 - West Perry 44

Outstanding Wrestler: Jack Dalton

 

NOTE: Thank you Cecil Moore for creating the team video!!!

 

Thunder K-6 Duals - Downingtown, PA

January 15, 2017
 

Norchester Youth Wrestling - 1st Place

  • Round 1: Norchester 38 - Media 30
  • Round 2: Norchester 56 - BYC 19
  • Round 3: Norchester 64 - North Penn 27
  • Round 4: Norchester 54 - Greater Norristown 28
  • Championship: Norchester 40 - Oxford 29

Outstanding Wrestler: Nathan Rickards

 

NOTE: Thank you Cecil Moore for creating the team video!!!

 

Blue Demon Round Robin Novice - Kennett, PA

January 15, 2017
 
  • Colton Loughin - 1st Place

Tornado Strong K-6 Duals - Lancaster, PA

January 8, 2017
 

Norchester Youth Wrestling - 3rd Place

  • Round 1: Norchester 55 - New Oxford 30
  • Round 2: Norchester 60 - Oxford 20
  • Round 3: Norchester 34 - Kingsway 34 *** Tiebreaker Loss based on Criteria F: 1st Points Scored
  • Round 4: Norchester 67 - Saucon Valley B 18
  • Championship Round: Norchester 41 - Virginia Bandits 40

 

NOTE: Thank you Cecil Moore for creating the team video!!!

 

Pottsgrove Holiday Classic - Open - Pottsgrove, PA

December 31, 2016
 
  • Jack Dalton - 1st Place
  • Skylur Davidheiser - 1st Place
  • Nathan Rickards - 1st Place
  • Dean Bechtold - 2nd Place
  • Dillon Bechtold - 2nd Place
  • Lucas Moore - 2nd Place
  • Sam Gautreau - 3rd Place
  • Gavin Psolka - 3rd Place
  • Damien Walls - 3rd Place
  • Logan Brower - 4th Place
  • Alex Brandt - DNP
  • Gabe DellaPenna - DNP
  • Mason Karkoska - DNP
  • Brody Mazzerle - DNP
  • Dylan Pinciotti - DNP
  • Sean Tatum - DNP

 

 

Pottsgrove Holiday Classic - Novice - Pottsgrove, PA

December 31, 2016
 
  • Cole Buffler - 1st Place
  • Jackson Hauseman - 1st Place
  • Gavin Brandt - 2nd Place
  • Quinn Carr - 2nd Place
  • Braden Hauseman - 2nd Place
  • Doug Keck - 2nd Place
  • Colton Loughin - 2nd Place
  • Jaedis Wade - 2nd Place
  • Carter Christy - 3rd Place
  • Caleb Dreibelbis - 3rd Place
  • Michael Godri - 3rd Place
  • Gabriel Psolka - 3rd Place
  • Joey Yannick - 3rd Place
  • Alex Bernhard - 4th Place
  • Nolan Coryell - 4th Place
  • Randy MacNeill - 4th Place
  • Clayton Platchek - 4th Place
  • Chase Shivak - 4th Place

Kennett Battle for the Belt - Open - Kennett, PA

December 18, 2016
 
  • Nathan Rickards - 2nd Place
  • Logan Brower - 4th Place
  • Jack Dalton - 4th Place
  • Mason Karkoska - DNP
  • Brody Mazzerle - DNP

Greater Norristown Holiday Novice - Plymouth Meeting, PA

December 18, 2016
 
  • Gabe DellaPenna - 1st Place
  • Colton Loughin - 1st Place
  • Dylan Pinciotti - DNP
  • Chase Shivak - DNP

Boyertown K-6 Duals - Boyertown, PA

December 11, 2016
 

Norchester Youth Wrestling - 2nd Place

  • Round 1: Norchester 45 - Conestoga 30
  • Round 2: Norchester 63 - Coatesville 15
  • Round 3: Norchester 69 - North Penn 19
  • Round 4: Norchester 50 - Spring-Ford 28
  • Championship: Norchester 35 - Kennett 37

Outstanding Wrestler: Dillon Bechtold

 

NOTE: Thank you Cecil Moore for creating the team video!!!

 

Governor Mifflin Carabello Classic - Open - Shillington, PA

December 10, 2016
 
  • Mason Karkoska - 1st Place
  • Nathan Rickards - 1st Place
  • Dean Bechtold - 2nd Place
  • Dillon Bechtold - 2nd Place
  • Skylur Davidheiser - 2nd Place
  • Sam Gautreau - 2nd Place
  • Lucas Moore - 2nd Place
  • Logan Brower - 3rd Place
  • Jack Dalton - 3rd Place
  • Logan Anderson - 4th Place
  • Garret Caban - 4th Place
  • Brody Mazzerle - 4th Place
  • Brendan Esterly - 5th Place

 

 

Governor Mifflin Carabello Classic - Novice - Shillington, PA

December 10, 2016
 
  • Jacob Bunting - 1st Place
  • Doug Keck - 1st Place
  • Colton Loughin - 1st Place
  • Brady Roland - 1st Place
  • Marcus Lamar - 2nd Place
  • Cole Roland - 2nd Place
  • Raymond Bolger - 3rd Place
  • Randy MacNeill - 4th Place
  • Clayton Platchek - 4th Place

 

 

Salisbury Turkey Slam - Salisbury, PA

November 27, 2016
 
  • Jack Dalton - 1st Place
  • Mason Karkoska - 1st Place
  • Sean Patrick O'Donnell - 1st Place
  • Nathan Rickards - 1st Place
  • Brody Mazzerle - DNP

 

Palmerton Round Robin - Palmerton, PA

November 20, 2016
 
  • Nathan Rickards - 1st Place
  • Mason Karkoska - 2nd Place
  • Brody Mazzerle - 4th Place

 

 

CB Raiders Rapid Fire - Doylestown, PA

November 20, 2016
 
  • Jack Dalton - 1st Place