Follow Us
Visitors
39,576

All-OHC Teams

All OHC Teams

2014 All OHC Team

First Team
Thomas Kavanagh, Catholic Central 

Caleb Coe, Cedarville 

Chance Frye, Greeneview 
Kyle Gilliam, Greeneview 
Adrian Harding, Greeneview 
Colten Pfeifer, Greeneview 

Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg 
Aeryton Erwin, Mechanicsburg 
Brandon Woodruff, Mechanicsburg 
Joe Ziegler, Mechanicsburg 

Troy Clay, Northeastern 

Kyle Rowe, Southeastern 

Chaz Adams, Triad 
Trent McIntyre, Triad 
Colton Coil, Triad 
John Printz, Triad 

Landon Williams, West Liberty-Salem 
Ben Burden, West Liberty-Salem 
Brandon Upton, West Liberty-Salem 
Beau Humphrey, West Liberty-Salem 
Trevor Anderson, West Liberty-Salem 
Trent Thomas, West Liberty- Salem 

2nd Team
Nathan Sheridan, Cedarville 
Brant Wickline, Cedarville 

Corey Clark, Greeneview 
Klay Partin, Greeneview 

Dillon Hurst, Mechanicsburg 
Logan Hartman, Mechanicsburg 
Dylan Hartley, Mechanicsburg 

Breadon Phillips, Northeastern 

Gabe Xayathone, Southeastern 

Scottie Instine, Triad 

Kam Evans, West Liberty-Salem 
Drew Smith, West Liberty-Salem 

Honorable Mention
Cosmas Catanzaro, Catholic Central 

Sam Allex, Cedarville 

Tristian Saunders, Greeneview 

Matt Jones, Mechanicsburg 

Turner Hocter, Northeastern 

Gunnar Gearhart, Southeastern 

Briley Harlan, Triad 

Seth Jordan, West Liberty-Salem

 

2013 All OHC Team

First Team
Caleb Coe, Jr. (CED)
Adam Cain, Sr. (CED)
Josh Rodgers, Sr. (CED)
Matt McMahan, Sr. (CED)

Chance Frye, Jr. (GRVW)
Dalton Caudill, Sr. (GRVW)
Trey Ellis, Sr. (GRVW)

Aeryton Erwin, Jr. (MECH)
Brandon Purk, Sr. (MECH)
Tyler Lauchard, Sr. (MECH)

Drey Williams, Sr.(NE)
Clayton Farquer, Jr. (NE)

Bryant Banion, Sr. (SE)

Tre McIntyre, Sr. (TRI)
Doug Lowe, Sr. (TRI)
Trent McIntyre, So. (TRI)
Chaz Adams, Jr. (TRI)
Jacob McCreary, Sr. (TRI)
Steven Feasel, Sr. (TRI)

Ben Burden, Jr (WLS)
Taylor Cordell, Sr.(WLS)
Kyle Crawford, Sr. (WLS)


Second Team
Cameron Luther, Sr. (CC)

Justin Liming, Sr. (CED)

Mason Gallagher, Sr. (GRVW)

Grant Marshall, Sr. (MECH)
Brandon Woodruff, Jr. (MECH)

Mitchell McCorkle, Jr. (NE)

James South, Sr. (SE)

Eli King, Sr. (TRI)
Jake Graham, Sr. (TRI)
Colton Coil, Jr. TRI)

Landon Williams, Jr. (WLS)


Honorable Mention
Joe Murphy, Sr. (CC)

Jacob Leightenheimer, Sr. (CED)

Austin Brammer, Sr. (GRVW)

Jim Gano, Sr. (MECH)

Garrett Plank, Sr. (NE)

Josh Clark, Sr. (SE)

Scottie Instine, Jr. (TRI)

Brandon Upton, So. (WLS)

 

2012 All OHC Team

First Team

Reed Buxton (CC)
Mitch Grimon (CC)

Justin Liming (CED)

Dalton Caudill (GRVW)

Brandon Purk (MECH)
Joey Pelfrey (MECH)
Aeryton Erwin (MECH)

Drey Williams (NE)
Bo Whip (NE)
Cody Parker (NE)

PJ Banion (SE)
Duncan Mercer (SE)

Tre McIntyre (TRI)
Auston Sanford (TRI)
Colton Young (TRI)
Seth Collier (TRI)

Riley Sims (WLS)
Ross Hickenbottom (WLS)
Landon Hormann (WLS)
Matt Ulmer (WLS)
Devin McGuire (WLS)
Travis Mayse (WLS)


Second Team
Jacob Lighterhiemer (CED)
Caleb Coe (CED)

Mason Gallagher (GRVW)

Colin Vernon (MECH)

James South (SE)
Zane Grove (SE)
Colton Brown (SE)

Brandon Edwards (TRI)
Trent McIntyre (TRI)

Jake Ortman (WLS)
Alex Gardner (WLS)


Honorable Mention
Matt Neiswinger (CC)

Josh Rogers (CED)

Chance Frye (GRVW)

Tyler Lauchard (MECH)

Jacob Strohl (NE)

Trey Cooper (SE)

Steven Feasel (TRI)

Taylor Cordell (WLS)



2011 All OHC Team

First Team

Brian Kelly, Sr., (CC)
Jake Aldridge, Sr., (CC)
Michael Sheehan, Sr., (CC)

Gabe Sayers, Sr., (CED)

Kaleb Carter, Sr., (GRVW)

Austin Black, Jr., (MECH)
Max Erwin, Jr., (MECH)

Brentyn Stoops, Sr., (NE)
Josh Rowe, Sr., (NE)

Preston Snodgrass, Sr., (SE)
Tommy Brown, Sr., (SE)
Mike South III, Sr., (SE)

Colton Young, Jr., (TRI)
Tre McIntyre, So., (TRI)
Addison Ford, Sr., (TRI)
Hank Levan, Sr., (TRI) 

Micheal Mack, Sr., (WLS)
Greg White, Sr., (WLS)
Luke Cook, Sr., (WLS)
Zach Konkle, Sr., (WLS)
Riley Sims, Jr., (WLS)
Landon Hormann, Jr., (WLS)


Second Team
Reed Buxton, Jr., (CC)
Brad Kelley, Sr., (CC)

Joe Vine, Jr., (CED)

Rylee Woods, Jr., (GRVW)

Kyle Mayberry, Sr., (MECH)

Drey Williams (NE)
Mitchell Binkley, Sr., (NE)

Duncan Mercer, Jr., (SE)

Auston Sanford, Jr., (TRI)
Seth Collier, Jr., (TRI)

Travis Mayse, Jr., (WLS)


Honorable Mention
Mitch Grimone, Jr., (CC)

Austin Ary, Sr., (CED)

Kenny Lawson, Sr., (GRVW)

Joey Pelfrey, Jr., (MECH)

Cole Howard, SR., (NE)

Josh Black, Sr., (SE)

Josh Vermillion, Sr., (TRI)

Alex Gardner, Jr., (WLS)



2010 All OHC Team

First Team

Brian Kelly, Jr., (CC)
Seth Beedy, Sr., (CC)
Mike Sullivan, Sr., (CC)
Cory Timmons, So., (CC)
Jake Aldridge, Jr., (CC)
Sebastian Monnin, Sr., (CC)

Luke Sheridan, Sr., (CED)
Corry Shelton, Sr., (CED)

Tyler Caudill, Sr., (GRVW)

Mason Poland, Sr., (MECH)
Cody Rodgers, Sr., (MECH)

Brandon Krugh, Sr., (NE)
Brentyn Stoops, Jr., (NE)
Josh Rowe, Jr., (NE)

Tyler Cooper, Sr., (SE)
Preston Snodgrass, Jr., (SE)

Kaleb Deam, Sr., (TRI)
Nick Marenberg, Sr., (TRI)

Brock Bahan, Sr., (WLS)
Levi Reed, Sr., (WLS)
Michael Mack, Jr., (WLS)
Tyler Cordell, Sr., (WLS)


Second Team
Dimitrious Dimitroff, So., (CC)
Ryan Tumblison, Sr., (CC)
Micheel Sheehan, Jr., (CC)

Gabe Sayers, Jr., (CED)

Alex VanderWissel, Jr., (GRVW)

Alex Huffman, Sr., (MECH)

Mitchell Binkley, Jr., (NE)

Tommy Brown, Jr., (SE)

Frank Edwards, Sr., (TRI)
Addison Ford, Jr., (TRI)

Zach Konkle, Jr., (WLS)


Honorable Mention
Taylor Gannon, Jr., (CC)

Kenny Snyder, Sr., (CED)

Charlie Roberts, Sr., (GRVW)

Austin Black, So., (MECH)

Brian Mabry, Sr., (NE)

Josh Black, Jr., (SE)

Aaron Yoe, Sr., (TRI)

Jason Burnside, Sr., (WLS)



2009 All OHC Team

First Team

Jake Aldridge, So., (CC)
Sebastian Monnin, Jr., (CC)

Donnie Ary, Sr., (GRVW)

Josh Salyers, Sr., (MECH)
Tyler Wasserman, Sr., (MECH)
Joe Webb, Sr., (MECH) 

Chad Phillips, Sr., (NE)
Brandon Setty, Sr., (NE)

Reed Florence, Sr., (SE)
Austin Mercer, Sr., (SE)
Bo Timmons, Sr., (SE)

Kaleb Deam, Jr., (TRI) 
Daniel Kaffenbarger, Sr., (TRI)
Greg Reed, Sr., (TRI) 

Josh Cassell, Sr., (WLS) 
Zac Culley, Sr., (WLS) 
Zac Konkle, So., (WLS)
Collin Link, Sr., (WLS)
Jared Merrick, Sr., (WLS) 
Corey Thompson, Sr., (WLS)
Austin Wilson, Sr., (WLS)
Zach Woodruff, Sr., (WLS)


Second Team
Brian Kelly, So., (CC)

Luke Sherman, Jr., (CED) 

Tyler Caudill, Jr., (GRVW)

Mason Poland, Jr., (MECH) 

Trent Gullett, Jr., (NE)
Brandon Krugh, Jr., (NE)

Tyler Cooper, Jr., (SE) 
Preston Snodgrass, So., (SE)

Addison Ford, So., (TRI)

Jerrell Allen, Jr., (WLS) 
Brock Behan, Jr., (WLS)


Honorable Mention
Pat Sheehan, Sr., (CC)

Billy Vine, Sr., (CED)

T.J. Scott, Sr., (GRVW)

Cody Rodgers, Jr., (MECH)

Damon Williams, Sr., (NE)

Tommy Brown, So., (SE)

Nathan Cooper, Sr., (TRI)

Jake Anderson, Sr., (WLS)



2008 All OHC Team

First Team

Devon Halloran, Jr., (CC) 
Brendan Kelly, Sr., (CC)
Keegan Kelly, Sr., (CC)
Pat Sheehan, Jr., (CC)

Kyle Spracklen, Sr., (CED)

Blake Benedict, Sr., (GRVW)

David Bethel, Sr., (MECH)
Ryan Gould, Sr., (MECH)
Andy Huffman, Sr., (MECH)
Ethan Price, Sr., (MECH)
Daniel Shoaf, Sr., (MECH)
Joe Webb, Jr., (MECH) 

Chad Phillips, Jr., (NE)
Kevin Weber, Sr., (NE)

Drew Clemons, Sr., (SE)
Reed Florence, Jr., (SE)

Ryan Corbin, Sr., (TRI) 
Austin Dixon, Sr., (TRI) 
Ethan James, Sr., (TRI)

Brice Baumgardner, Sr., (WLS) 
Tyler Hayes, Sr., (WLS) 
John Krabill, Sr., (WLS)
Peter Lewis, Sr., (WLS)
Collin Link, Jr., (WLS) 


Honorable Mention
Sebastian Monnin, So., (CC)

Ty Ashbaugh, Sr., (CED) 
David Cridlebaugh, Sr., (CED) 

Eddie Bonk, Sr., (GRVW)
Sam LeMaster, Sr., (GRVW)

Keith Hurst, Sr., (MECH) 

Blake West, Sr., (NE)
Morgan Yinger, Sr., (NE)

Tyler Cooper, So., (SE) 
Bo Timmons, Jr., (SE)

Thomas Berry, Sr., (TRI) 
Dustin Howell, So., (TRI)

Zach Culley, Jr., (WLS) 



2007 All OHC Team

First Team

Brian Wagner, Sr., (CC)
Brendan Kelly, Jr., (CC)
Kyle Dewitt, Sr., (CC)
Matt Shockey, Sr., (CC)
A.J. Catanzaro, Sr., (CC) 
Chris Morman, Sr., (CC)

Ty Ashbaugh, Jr., (CED)

Jordan Blair, Sr., (GRVW)
Blake Benedict, Jr., (GRVW)

Joe Webb, So., (MECH)
Ethan Price, Jr., (MECH)
Andy Huffman, Jr., (MECH)

Cody Shaw, Sr., (NE)
Jon Ingerman, Sr., (NE)
Jared Collier, Sr., (NE)
Ryan Krugh, Sr., (NE)

Evan Delk, Sr., (SE)
Connor Gram, Sr., (SE)

Ryan Corbin, Jr., (TRI)

Travis Quinton, Sr., (WLS)
Levi Woodruff, Sr., (WLS)
Blake Wirick, Sr., (WLS)
Daniel Wirick, Sr., (WLS)
Codey Smith, Sr., (WLS)


Honorable Mention
Nick Massaro, Sr., (CC)

J.P. Carter, Jr., (CED)
Luke Sheridan, Fr., (CED)

Josh Reynolds, Sr., (GRVW)
Tony Jordan, Sr., (GRVW)

Adam Love, Sr., (MECH)
Brian Cassidy, Sr., (MECH)

Matt Allender, Sr., (NE)

Cole Sesslar, Sr., (SE)
Drew Clemons, Jr., (SE)

Josh Wasmer, Sr., (TRI)
Justin Donay, Sr., (TRI)

Tyler Hayes, Jr., (WLS)