Last Updated: October 19, 2017
 REVISED PRACTICE AND MATCH INFO POSTED !!!!!   [More Info]
Punisher Fans
83,215

2000 States Championships

Location: Dundalk College

Nik Gialamas ( 6th )

2001 States Championships

Location: Howard County College

Bill Gialamas (Runner-Up)
Nik Gialamas (3rd)

Team 10th

2002 States Championships

Location: Broadneck High School

Bill Gialamas (Champion)
Nik Gialamas (3rd)
Kyle England (3rd)
Matt Kahl (3rd)
Carlo Bonincontri (5th)
Joe Foster (6th)
Justin Klarman (3rd)
Nick Bonincontri (8th)

Team 5th Place

2003 States Championships

Location: Hayfield High School

Shaun Murphy (Champion)
Nik Gialamas (Runner-Up)
Bill Gialamas (3rd)
Justin Klarman (3rd)
Joe Foster (5th)
Ryan Howard (8th)

Team 9th Place

2004 States Championships

Location: New Town High School

Shaun Murphy (Champion)
Joe Foster (Champion)
Bill Gialamas (Runner-Up)
Justin Klarman (Runner-Up)
Nik Gialamas (5th)
Ryan Howard (5th)
Robin Paguia (6th)

Team 3rd Place

2006 MSWA State Champioships

MSWA State Championships @ Loyola Blakefield
Kyle Pennewill (3rd Place) 8 Under HWT
Robin Paguia (4th Place) 11-12 75#
Brandon Gain (5th Place) 13-14 85#

2006 Md/Va States Championships

Location: United States Naval Academy

Robin Paguia 5th Place
Matt Swiger 8th Place

2007 MSWA States

Location: Loyola Blakefield

Patrick Downey (Champion)

2007 Md/Va State Championships

Location: Hayfield H.S. , Alexandria, Virginia

Shaun Murphy (2nd Place)
Patrick Downey (3rd Place)
Robin Paguia (4th Place)

2010 MSWA OPEN STATES

Location: UMD Cole Field House
Matt Wagner 6th Place 101# 14 and Under

2011 MSWA State Championships

Location: Carroll County AG Center

Tyler Klein 12U 85lbs. 6th Place
Matt Wagner 14U 122lbs. 4th Place
Jake Tetlow 14U 210lbs. 6th Place

2011 Md/Va (MAU) Championships

Location: North County HS
(QUALIFIERS FROM MJWL / AAWL and UCWL)

Kyle Zhong (5th)
Ryan Covahey (7th)
Matt Wagner (6th)
Nolan Klado (5th)
Jovan Simmons-Taylor (4th)
Kyle Pennewill (4th)
Jake Tetlow (3rd)

2012 MDWAY AGE/WEIGHT STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Location: University of Maryland Baltimore County

William Bressner 5th (8u/55)
Tyler Chancey 6th (12u/90)
Tyler Klein 5th (14u/85)
Alec Blume 4th (14u/140)
Josh Benzing 2nd (14u/150)
Dondre Enells 4th (14u/150)

2012 MAU CHAMPIONSHIPS (MJWL/AAWL/UCWL)

Location: GOOD COUNSEL PRIVATE SCHOOL

Tyler Klein 6th Place @ 85#
Hunter Yoakum 8th Place @ 95#
Patrick Sidelinger 8th Place @ 115#
Quran Carter-Morris 5th Place @ 122#
Alec Blume 6th Place @ 140#
Joshua Benzing 2nd Place @ 150#
Dondre Enells 6th Place @ 165#
Foster Jones 5th Place @ HWT

Team 12th Place

2013 AGE/WEIGHT Championships MSWA OR MDWAY

MSWA At Carroll County Ag. Center

William Bressner (3rd Place 8u/60lbs)

Tyler Klein (4th Place 14u/100lbs)

MDWAY At U.M.B.C.

Kyle Zhong (3rd Place 8u/65lbs)

Camryn Grindle (3rd Place 14u/115lbs)

2013 MARYLAND JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

at North County, High School

Tyler Klein (3rd place)

Hunter Yoakum (7th place)

Camryn Grindle (3rd place)

Sonny McCauley (5th place)

Alec Blume (CHAMPION)

Nolan Klado (3rd place)

2014 MDWAY AGE/WEIGHT STATES AT UMBC

Kyle Zhong 3rd place 9U/75lbs
Ian Budny 3rd place 15U/108lbs
Hunter Yoakum 4th place 15U/122lbs
Patrick Sidelinger 2nd place 15U/130lbs
Nolan Klado 2nd place 15U/225lbs

2014 MD JR LEAGUE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Mount Saint Joseph

Cruz Cespedes (5th place)
William Bressner (4th place)
Hunter Yoakum (4th place)
Nolan Klado (2nd place)

2015 MSWA or MDWAY Age/Weight States

MSWA at Carroll Co. Ag. Center

Cruz Cespedes 6th Place 10U/55
William Bressner 6th Place 10U/65
Brad Lintz 6th Place 10U/70
Kyle Zhong 4th Place 10U/75

MDWAY at UMBC

Victor Marks-Jenkins 4th Place 7U/65
Cruz Cespedes 2nd Place 9U/55
William Bressner 4th Place 11U/65
Bradley Lintz 5th Place 11U/70
Nolan Klado 2nd Place 15U/HWT

2015 MARYLAND JUNIOR LEAGUE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

at Mount Saint Joe

Justin Kavanaugh 6th Place
Cruz Cespedes 3rd Place
William Bressner 4th Place
Nolan Klado 5th Place

2016 MSWA and MDWAY Age/Weight Championships

MSWA at Howard County Fairgrounds 

Cruz Cespedes (5th Place)
William Bressner (5th Place)

MDWAY at UMBC

William Bressner (Champion)
Gavin Young (2nd place)
Justin Kavanaugh (2nd place)
Wyatt Rossi (3rd place)
Cruz Cespedes (3rd place)
Dylan Young (6th place)
Camren Wright (6th place)
Jayson Wright (6th place)
Kyle Zhong (6th place)

2016 MARYLAND JUNIOR LEAGUE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

AT MSJ

Paul Gage 7th Place

Wyatt Rossi 8th place

Matt Littley 7th place

William Bressner 5th place

Cruz Cespedes 3rd place

 

2017 MARYLAND JUNIOR LEAGUE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

AT MSJ

50lbs Wyatt Rossi 4th place
60lbs Justin Kavanagh 6th place
65lbs Xzavier Brown 6th place
70lbs Tanner Cooper 8th place
75lbs William Bressner 3rd place
95lbs Kyle Zhong 6th place