Last Updated: September 29, 2017

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS 2001 through 2016

2016 Tournament Champions

5th & 6th Grade Girls
First Place: Mansfield (Warner)
Second Place: Franklin (McDermott)
5th & 6th Grade Boys
First Place: Wash Boro (Casella)
Second Place: Mansfield (Yanosy)

7th & 8th Grade Girls
First Place:  Oxford (Miller)
Second Place:  Mansfield (Garabed)
7th & 8th Grade Boys
First Place:  Mansfield (Wilkinson)
Second Place:  Wash Twp (Gabrich)

2014 Tournament Champions

5th & 6th Grade Girls
First Place: Franklin (Rock)
Second Place: Mansfield (Morgan)
5th & 6th Grade Boys
First Place: Franklin
Second Place: Wash Twp (Smith)

7th & 8th Grade Girls
First Place:  Franklin (Beaudon)
Second Place:  Mansfield
7th & 8th Grade Boys
First Place:  Washington Township (Reilly)
Second Place:  Mansfield (Kastra)

 

2013 Tournament Champions - (Tournament Bracket 2013)
5th & 6th Grade Girls
First Place: Mansfield (Westley)
Second Place: Mansfield (Dillion)
5th & 6th Grade Boys
First Place: Mansfield (Morgan)
Second Place: Franklin (Howey)

7th & 8th Grade Girls
First Place:  Franklin (Beaudon)
Second Place:  Washinton Township (Smith)
7th & 8th Grade Boys
First Place:  Washington Township (Morris)
Second Place:  Washington Boro (Dufner)

2012 Tournament Champions
5th & 6th Grade Girls
First Place: Franklin 2
Second Place: Washington Township 1
5th & 6th Grade Boys
First Place: Mansfield 2
Second Place: Franklin 1

7th & 8th Grade Girls
First Place: Washington Township 1
Second Place: Oxford
7th & 8th Grade Boys
First Place: Mansfield 2
Second Place: Mansfield 1



2011 Tournament Champions - (Tournament Bracket 2011)
5th & 6th Grade Girls
First Place: Washington Township 2
Second Place: Washington Boro 2
5th & 6th Grade Boys
First Place: Washinton Township 3
Second Place: Washington Township 1
7th & 8th Grade Girls
First Place: Franklin
Second Place: Oxford
7th & 8th Grade Boys
First Place: Mansfield 1
Second Place: Franklin 2

2010 Tournament Champions - (Tournament Bracket 2010)
5th & 6th Grade Girls
First Place: Franklin
Second Place: Oxford
5th & 6th Grade Boys
First Place: Mansfield 2
Second Place: Washington Township 4
7th & 8th Grade Girls
First Place: Oxford 1
Second Place: Oxford 2
7th & 8th Grade Boys
First Place: Mansfield 2
Second Place: Washington Boro 1

2009 Tournament Champions - (Tournament Bracket 2009)
5th & 6th Grade Girls
First Place: Oxford 1
Second Place: Franklin 1
5th & 6th Grade Boys
First Place: Washington Boro 1
Second Place: Franklin 1

7th & 8th Grade Girls
First Place: Washington Boro
Second Place: Oxford
7th & 8th Grade Boys
First Place: Mansfield 1
Second Place: Washington Township 3

2008 Tournament Champions - (Tournament Bracket 2008)
5th & 6th Grade Girls
First Place: Oxford
Second Place: Washington Township 5
5th & 6th Grade Boys
First Place: Mansfield 1
Second Place: Washington Boro 2

7th & 8th Grade Girls
First Place: Washington Boro
Second Place: Washington Township 2
7th & 8th Grade Boys
First Place: Mansfield
Second Place: Franklin

2007 Tournament Champions - (Tournament Bracket 2007)
5th & 6th Grade Girls
First Place: Washington Township 4
Second Place: Washington Boro
5th & 6th Grade Boys
First Place: Mansfield 1
Second Place: Franklin 1

7th & 8th Grade Girls
First Place: Franklin
Second Place: Washington Township 2
7th & 8th Grade Boys
First Place: Washington Township 1
Second Place: Washington Township 3


2006 Tournament Champions - (Tournament Bracket 2006)

2005 Tournament Champions - (Tournament Bracket 2005)

2004 Tournament Champions - (Tournament Bracket 2004)

2003 Tournament Champions - (Tournament Bracket 2003)

2002 Tournament Champions - (Tournament Bracket 2002)

2001 Tournament Champions - (Tournament Bracket 2001)