2016 LTYBA Playoffs
Home Run Derby & Base Running Competion
Tuesday, July 5th, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Base Running Winners: 1st place Kaidyn Klock, 2nd place Alex Ulrich, 3rd place Matt Moyer, 4th place Andre Dokes, 5th place Michael Pattie.
HR Derby Winners: 1st place Matt Moyer, 2nd place Gabe Herman, 3rd place Landon Fagan.
Majors Playoffs
Semi-Finals
Wednesday, July 6, 2016
5:30pm - Game 1: Peterman's Florist (4) @ Razor's Edge (1)
Winner: Razor's Edge 12 to 2
7:30pm - Game 1: Dave McCloskey Remodeling (3) @ Gieg Law Offices (2)
Winner: Dave McCloskey Remodeling 23 to 12
Thursday, July 7th, 2016
5:30pm - Game 2: Geig Law Offices (2) @ Dave McCloskey Remodeling (3)
Winner: Geig Law Offices 13 to 3
7:30pm - Game 2: Razor's Edge (1) @ Peterman's Florist (4)
Winner: Razor's Edge 12 to 2
Friday, July 8th, 2016
8:00pm - Game 3: Dave McCloskey Remodeling (3) @ Geig Law Offices (2)
Winner: Dave McCloskey Remodeling 25 to 23
Championship Series
Monday, July 11th, 2016
7:30pm - Game 1: Dave McCloskey Remodeling (3) @ Razor's Edge (1)
Winner: Razor's Edge 8 to 2
Tuesday, July 12th, 2016
6:00pm - Game 2: Razor's Edge (1) @ Dave McCloskey Remodeling (3)
Winner:Razor's Edge 22 to 2
Minors Playoffs
Single Elimination Play In Game
Tuesday, June 28, 2016
7:30pm - Angle Construction (5) @ David Walter Builder (4)
Winner: David Walter Builder 7 to 4
Semi Finals
Thursday, June 30th, 2016
5:30pm - Game 1: David Walter Builder (4) @ Tammy Kehr State Farm (1)
Winner: Tammy Kehr State Farm 9 to 3
7:30pm - Game 1: McCloskey Builders (3) @ DL Grace (2)
Winner: DL Grace 12 to 9
Friday, July 1st, 2016
5:30pm - Game 2: DL Grace (2) @ McCloskey Builders (3)
Winner: McCloskey Builders 10-9
7:30pm - Game 2: Tammy Kehr State Farm (1) @ David Walter Builder (4)
Rain Out: 2nd Inning Tammy Kehr State Farm leads 2-0
Saturday, July 2nd, 2016
1:00pm - Game 2: Tammy Kehr State Farm (1) @ David Walter Builder (4)
Winner: Tammy Kehr State Farm 10-0
3:00pm - Game 3: McCloskey Builders (3) @ DL Grace (2)
Winner: DL Grace 14-10
Championship Series
Friday, July 8th, 2016
6:00pm - Game 1: DL Grace (2) @ Tammy Kehr State Farm (1)
Winner: Tammy Kehr State Farm 11 to 7
Saturday, July 9th, 2016
5:00pm - Game 2: Tammy Kehr State Farm (1) @ DL Grace (2)
Winner: Tammy Kehr State Farm
Majors Shaughnessy
Semi-Finals
Saturday, July 9th, 2016
7:00pm - Game 1: Cumming Motors (7) @ Sheetz (6)
Winner: Sheetz 14-2
Sunday, July 10th, 2016
5:00pm - Game 2: Sheetz (6) @ Cumming Motors (7)
Winner: Cumming Motors via forfeit in 6th inning
Monday, July 11th, 2016
5:30pm - Game 3: Cumming Motors (7) @ Sheetz (6)
Winner: Cumming Motors 10 to 8
Championship Series
Wednesday, July 13th, 2016
5:30pm - Game 1: Cumming Motors (7) @ Barton's Plumbing (5)
Winner: Barton's Plumbing 15-3
Thursday, July 14th, 2016
6:00pm - Game 2: Barton's Plumbing (5) @ Cumming Motors (7)
Friday, July 15th, 2016
6:00pm - Game 3 (if needed): Cumming Motors (7) @ Barton's Plumbing (5)