Last Updated: April 11, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
2,085,675


2011 MFFCC CHEER COMPETITION RESULTS
MFFCC 2011 Cheer-off schedule
                
 
Flag Spirit Stick winner Avon Park Red Devils

Flag Non Tumbling Novice
1. Lake Alfred Raiders
2. Cypress Garden Gators
3. Winter Haven Wolverines
4. Lake Placid Green Dragons

Flag Tumbling Novice
1. West Orange Warriors
2. Sulphur Springs Cowboys
3. Tampa Bay Ravens

Flag Non Tumbling Classic
1. CFAA Chargers
2. West Hernando Cougars
3. Poinciana Predators
Tie 4. Deland Dawgs
Tie 4. West Tampa Spartans

Flag Tumbling Classic
1. Bartow Yellow Jackets
2. Avon Park Red-Devils

Flag Non Tumbling Elite
1. Osceola Panthers

Flag Tumbling Elite
1. Mulberry Panthers

Mitey Mites Spirit Stick Osceola Panthers

Mitey Mite Non Tumbling Novice
1. Largo Packers
2. West Hernando Cougars

Mitey Mite Tumbling Novice
1. Manatee Bulls


Mitey Mite Non Tumbling Classic
1. Greenwood Panthers
2. CFAA Chargers
3. North East Rattlers
4. Orlando West Eagles

Mitey Mite Tumbling Classic
1. Poinciana Predators
2. Avon Park Red-Devils
2. Zephyrhills Bulldawg
3. East Orange Raiders
4. Lakeland Lumberjacks

Mitey Mite Tumbling Elite
1. South Orange Patriots

Pee Wee Spirit West Orange Warriors

Pee Wee Non Tumbling Novice
1. Largo Packers
2. Lake Placid Green Dragons
3. Tampa Bay Lions

Pee Wee Tumbling Novice
1. Lake Wales Steelers

Pee Wee Non Tumbling Classic
1. CFAA Chargers
2. Plant City Colts
3. Osceola Panthers
4. Orlando West Eagles

Pee Wee Tumbling Classic
1. West Tampa Spartans
2. West Hernando Cougars
3. West Orange Warriors
4. Lakeland Lumberjacks

Pee Wee Tumbling Elite
1. South Orange Patriot

Jr Spirit Stick Wesley Chapel

Jr Non Tumbling Novice
1. Poinciana Predators
2. Childs Park Rattlers
3. Largo Packers

Jr Tumbling Novice
1. Plant City Colts

Jr Non Tumbling Classic
1. North East Rattlers
2. Deland Dawgs
3. Lake Placid Green Dragons

Jr Tumbling Classic
1. West Hernando Cougars
2. Avon Park Red-Devils
3. Wesley Chapel Bulls

Jr Non Tumbling Elite
1. Osceola Panthers

Jr Tumbling Elite
1. South Orange Patriot

Sr Spirit Stick Greenwood Panthers

Sr Non Tumbling Novice
1. Tampa Lions
2. Lakeland Saints
3. Lake Alfred Raiders

Sr Tumbling Novice
1. Wesley Chapel Bulls
2. Zephyrhills Bulldawg
3. Manatee Bulls

Sr Non Tumbling Classic
1. CFAA Chargers
2. Largo Packers
3. North East Rattlers
4. Mulberry Panthers

Sr Tumbling Classic
1. West Orange Warriors
2. Poinciana Predators

Sr Tumbling Elite
1. South Orange Patriots
2. West Tampa Spartans

Most Spirited All Around South Orange Patriots


Click Here To Download
MFFCC Cheer Coordinators contact info
Flag Spirit Stick winner Avon Park Red Devils

Flag Non Tumbling Novice
1. Lake Alfred Raiders
2. Cypress Garden Gators
3. Winter Haven Wolverines
4. Lake Placid Green Dragons

Flag Tumbling Novice
1. West Orange Warriors
2. Sulphur Springs Cowboys
3. Tampa Bay Ravens

Flag Non Tumbling Classic
1. CFAA Chargers
2. West Hernando Cougars
3. Poinciana Predators
Tie 4. Deland Dawgs
Tie 4. West Tampa Spartans

Flag Tumbling Classic
1. Bartow Yellow Jackets
2. Avon Park Red-Devils

Flag Non Tumbling Elite
1. Osceola Panthers

Flag Tumbling Elite
1. Mulberry Panthers

Mitey Mites Spirit Stick Osceola Panthers

Mitey Mite Non Tumbling Novice
1. Largo Packers
2. West Hernando Cougars

Mitey Mite Tumbling Novice
1. Manatee Bulls


Mitey Mite Non Tumbling Classic
1. Greenwood Panthers
2. CFAA Chargers
3. North East Rattlers
4. Orlando West Eagles

Mitey Mite Tumbling Classic
1. Poinciana Predators
2. Avon Park Red-Devils
2. Zephyrhills Bulldawg
3. East Orange Raiders
4. Lakeland Lumberjacks

Mitey Mite Tumbling Elite
1. South Orange Patriots

Pee Wee Spirit West Orange Warriors

Pee Wee Non Tumbling Novice
1. Largo Packers
2. Lake Placid Green Dragons
3. Tampa Bay Lions

Pee Wee Tumbling Novice
1. Lake Wales Steelers

Pee Wee Non Tumbling Classic
1. CFAA Chargers
2. Plant City Colts
3. Osceola Panthers
4. Orlando West Eagles

Pee Wee Tumbling Classic
1. West Tampa Spartans
2. West Hernando Cougars
3. West Orange Warriors
4. Lakeland Lumberjacks

Pee Wee Tumbling Elite
1. South Orange Patriot

Jr Spirit Stick Wesley Chapel

Jr Non Tumbling Novice
1. Poinciana Predators
2. Childs Park Rattlers
3. Largo Packers

Jr Tumbling Novice
1. Plant City Colts

Jr Non Tumbling Classic
1. North East Rattlers
2. Deland Dawgs
3. Lake Placid Green Dragons

Jr Tumbling Classic
1. West Hernando Cougars
2. Avon Park Red-Devils
3. Wesley Chapel Bulls

Jr Non Tumbling Elite
1. Osceola Panthers

Jr Tumbling Elite
1. South Orange Patriot

Sr Spirit Stick Greenwood Panthers

Sr Non Tumbling Novice
1. Tampa Lions
2. Lakeland Saints
3. Lake Alfred Raiders

Sr Tumbling Novice
1. Wesley Chapel Bulls
2. Zephyrhills Bulldawg
3. Manatee Bulls

Sr Non Tumbling Classic
1. CFAA Chargers
2. Largo Packers
3. North East Rattlers
4. Mulberry Panthers

Sr Tumbling Classic
1. West Orange Warriors
2. Poinciana Predators

Sr Tumbling Elite
1. South Orange Patriots
2. West Tampa Spartans

Most Spirited All Around South Orange Patriots


Cheer Competition Results



 
 

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 6, 2010

 

Results

BEST ATTENDANCE: Lakeland Lumberjacks
 
 MOST SPIRITED: Poinciana Predators

MOST CREATIVE: Poinciana Predators
 

 

 

ELITE DIVISION:

Flag: 1st Conway Falcons, 2nd Osceola Panthers, 

Mitey Mite: 1st Poinciana Predators, 2nd Greenwood Panthers,  

Pee Wee: Tie 1st CFAA Chargers, 1st Osceola Panthers, 2nd Conway Falcons

 Jr: 1st Conway Falcons, 

Sr: 1st Conway Falcons, 2nd South Orange Patriots

  

 CLASSIC DIVISION:

Flag: 1st Sebring Thunderbolts, 2nd Sulphur Springs Cowboys,

3rd CFAA Chargers, 4th West Orange Warriors 

Mitey Mite: 1st South Orange Patriots 2nd CFAA Chargers,

3rd Lakeland Lumberjacks, 4th Osceola Panthers,

5th Lake Alfred Raiders

Pee Wee: 1st Sarasota Gators, 2nd Poinciana Predators,

3rd Zephyrhills Bulldawgs, 4th Winter Haven Wolverines

 Jr:

Sr: 1st CFAA Chargers, 2nd West Orange Warriors,

3rd Lakeland Lumberjacks, 

 

 NOVICE DIVISION:

 Flag: 1st N.E. Rattlers, 2nd Sebring Blue Streaks,

3rd Desoto Bulldawgs,

Mitey Mite: 1st West Orange Warriors, 2nd Sulphur Springs Cowboys, 3rd Avon Park Red Devils

Pee Wee: 1st Lake Alfred Raiders, 2nd Sulphur Springs Cowboys,

3rd Oak Ridge Pioneers

Jr: 1st Childs Park Rattlers, 2nd Oak Ridge Pioneers,

3rd CFAA Chargers, 4th Avon Park Red Devils, 5th Wekiva Cougars

Sr: 1st Childs Park Rattlers, 2nd Manatee Bulls,

3rd Lake Wales Steelers

 

MFFCC 2009 Cheerleading Competition Results!!!
November 21, 2009




BEST ATTENDANCE:
 
LAKELAND LUMBERJACKS

 

MOST SPIRITED:
 
OSCEOLA PANTHER

 

MOST CREATIVE:
 
ZEPHYRHILLS BULLDAWGS

 

 

ELITE DIVISION:

 

Flag: 1st CFAA Chargers, 2nd Windermere Bobcats, 3rd Poinciana Predators

 

Mitey Mite: 1st Poinciana Predators, 2nd Ft Meade Minors, 3rd Kissimmee Kowboys,

 

4th Zephyrhills Bulldawgs

 

Pee Wee: 1st Osceola Panthers, 2nd Poinciana Predators, 3rd Kissimmee Kowboys, 4th CFAA Chargers

 

Jr: 1st Conway Falcons, 2nd Ft Meade Minors, 3rd Windermere Bobcats

 

Sr: 1st Conway Falcons, 2nd West Tampa Spartans, 3rd CFAA Chargers

 

 

 

CLASSIC DIVISION:

 

Flag: 1st Zephyrhills Bulldawgs, 2nd Osceola Panthers, 3rd West Orange Warriors, 4th Kissimmee Kowboys,

 

5th NE Rattlers

 

Mitey Mite: 1st CFAA Chargers, 2nd West Tampa Spartans, 3rd Sarasota Gators, 4th Oak Ridge Pioneers

 

Pee Wee: 1st Lakeland Saints, 2nd Childs Park Rattlers, Tie 3rd West Tampa Spartans,

 

3rd Windermere Bobcats, 4th Haines City Dolphins, 5th NE Rattlers

 

Jr: 1st CFAA Chargers, 2nd Poinciana Predators, 3rd Lakeland Lumberjacks, 4th Osceola Panthers

 

Sr: 1st Lakeland Lumberjacks, 2nd Childs Park Rattlers, 3rd Fair Oaks Rattlers, 4th Mulberry Panthers

 

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION:

 

Flag: 1st Haines City Dolphins, 2nd Childs Park Rattlers,

 

Mitey Mite: 1st Lakeland Saints, 2nd Avon Park Red Devils,

 

Pee Wee: 1st Avon Park Red Devils, 2nd Oak Ridge Pioneers, 3rd Weikiva Mustangs

 

Jr: 1st Oak Ridge Pioneers, 2nd Avon Park Red Devils

 

Sr: 1st West Orange Warriors, 2nd Oak Ridge Pioneers

 

powered by LeagueLineup.com

Florida Elite Football Scores