FAN SHOP
SOCCER
29,327

2016 SCHEDULES

BIGFORK VIKINGS/VALS

DAY/DATE TIME—B/G OPPONENT/LOCATION
TUES., 08/30/2016 6:00 pm/4:00PM vs Whitefish High School
SAT., 09/03/2016 11:00 am/1:00PM @ Columbia Falls High School
FRI., 09/09/2016 TBA @ Livingston High School
SAT., 09/10/2016 12:00 pm/2:00PM @ Belgrade High School
TUES., 09/13/2016 4:00 pm/6:00 PM @ Whitefish High School
TUES., 09/20/2016 3:00/5:00 PM vs Polson High School
THUR., 09/22/2016 5:00 pm/3:00 PM vs Libby High School
THUR., 09/29/2016 7:00 pm/5:00 PM @ Polson High School
SAT., 10/01/2016 TBA(TBA) @ Libby High School
THUR., 10/06/2016 TBA(TBA) @ Loyola Sacred Heart High School
SAT., 10/08/2016 1:00 pm11:00 AM vs Columbia Falls High School
FRI., 10/14/2016 TBA(TBA) FIRST ROUND PLAYOFF
SAT., 10/22/2016 TBA(TBA) SEMI-FINALS
SAT., 10/29/2016 TBA(TBA) STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

COLUMBIA FALLS C/KATS

12-Aug Fri First Date for Practice Home TBD
27-Aug Sat Stevensville Home 12:00B/2:00G
1-Sep Thur Frenchtown Away 4:00G/6:00B
3-Sep Sat Bigfork Home 11:00G/1:00B
6-Sep Tue Whitefish Away 4:00JVG/6:00JVB
9-Sep Fri Belgrade Away 3:00B/5:00G away jerseys
10-Sep Sat Park Away 10:00B/12:00G home jerseys
13-Sep Tue Stillwater JVs Away 4:00B/4:00G
13-Sep Tue Stillwater Away TBD
15-Sep Thur Whitefish Away 3:00B/5:00G  
17-Sep Sat Polson Home 12:00B/2:00G
22-Sep Thur Stillwater Home TBD
23-Sep Fri Stillwater JVs Home 4:00B/5:30G
24-Sep Sat Libby Home 12:00G/2:00B
27-Sep Tue Whitefish Home 3:00JVB/5:00JVG
29-Sep Thur Whitefish-Sr Day Home 3:00G/5:00B
1-Oct Sat Polson Away 11:00G/1:00B
4-Oct Tue Libby Away 4:00B/6:00G
8-Oct Sat Bigfork Away 11:00B/1:00G
10/10-10/15 Mon - Sat 1st round playoffs TBD TBD
10/17-10/22 Mon - Sat 2nd round playoffs TBD TBD
10/24-10/29 Mon - Sat Championships TBD TBD
Boys' Head Coach: O'Brien Byrd / Girls' Head Coach Greg Trenerry        

 

LIBBY LOGGERS

DAY/DATE OPPONENT TIME (B/G)
Friday, August 26, 2016 V STEVENSVILLE 2:00/12:00PM
Friday, September 2, 2016 V PARK 3:00/5:00PM
Saturday, September 3, 2016 V BELGRADE 10:00AM/12:00PM
Saturday, September 10, 2016 @ HAMILTON 2:00/4:00PM
Thursday, September 15, 2016 @ POLSON 3:00/5:00PM
Saturday, September 17, 2016 V WHITEFISH 12:00/2:00PM
Thursday, September 22, 2016 @ BIGFORK 5:00/3:00PM
Saturday, September 24, 2016 @ COLUMBIA FALLS 2:00/12:00PM
Saturday, October 1, 2016 V BIGFORK  
Tuesday, October 4, 2016 V COLUMBIA FALLS 4:00/6:00PM
Thursday, October 6, 2016 V POLSON 5:00/3:00PM
Saturday, October 8, 2016 @ WHITEFISH 12:00/2:00PM

 

POLSON PIRATES

DATE   OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Tue,Aug-30   HAMILTON  (JV) POLSON 3:00G/5:00B
Thu,Sep-01   LOYOLA LOYOLA 4:00G/6:00B
Sat,Sep-03   FRENCHTOWN POLSON 12:00B/2:00G
Fri,Sep-09   BILLINGS CENTRAL BILLINGS 3:00G/5:00B
Sat,Sep-10   LAUREL LAUREL 10:00G/12:00B
Thu,Sep-15   LIBBY POLSON 3:00B/5:00G
Sat,Sep-17   COLUMBIA FALLS CFALLS 12:00B/2:00G
Tue,Sep-20   BIGFORK BIGFORK 3:00B/5:00G
Thu,Sep-22   HAMILTON  (JV) HAMILTON 4:00G/6:00B
Sat,Sep-24   WHITEFISH WHITEFISH 5:00G/7:00B
Thu,Sep-29   BIGFORK POLSON 5:00G/7:00B
Sat,Oct-01   COLUMBIA FALLS POLSON 11:00G/1:00B
Tue,Oct-04   WHITEFISH POLSON 5:00B/7:00G
Thu,Oct-06   LIBBY LIBBY 3:00G/5:00B
         
Sat,Oct-15   PLAY-OFFS TBA TBA
Sat,Oct-22   PLAY-OFFS TBA TBA
Sat,Oct-29   STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TBA TBA

 

WHITEFISH BULLDOGS

DATE WEEKDAY OPPONENT LOCATION GIRLS BOYS
8/12/2016 Friday First Day of Practice Smith Fields TBA TBA
8/30/2016 Tuesday Bigfork Bigfork 4:00 PM  
9/2/2016 Friday Belgrade Smith Fields 5:00 PM 3:00 PM
9/3/2016 Saturday Park Smith Fields 12:00 PM 10:00 AM
9/6/2016 Tuesday JV Columbia Falls Smith Fields JV 4:00 PM JV 6:00 PM
9/9/2016 Friday Laurel Laurel 3:00 PM 5:00 PM
9/10/2016 Saturday Billings Central Billings Central 12:00 PM 1:30 PM
9/13/2016 Tuesday Bigfork Smith Fields 6:00 PM  
9/15/2016 Thursday Columbia Falls Smith Fields 5:00 PM 3:00 PM
9/17/2016 Saturday Libby Libby 12:00 PM 2:00 PM
9/19/2016 Monday JV Stillwater Stillwater   4:00 PM
9/24/2016 Saturday Polson- Homecoming Memorial Field 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
9/27/2016 Tuesday JV Columbia Falls Columbia Falls JV 5:00 PM JV 3:00 PM
9/29/2016 Thursday Columbia Falls Columbia Falls 3:00 PM 5:00 PM
10/4/2016 Tuesday Polson Polson 7:00 PM 5:00 PM
10/6/2016 Thursday JV Stillwater Smith Fields 4:30 PM 4:30 PM
10/8/2016 Saturday Libby- Senior Recognition Smith Fields 2:00 PM 12:00 PM
10/15/2016 Saturday 1st Round Soccer Playoff TBA TBA TBA
10/22/2016 Saturday Semifinal Soccer Playoff TBA TBA TBA
10/29/2016 Saturday State Championship TBA TBA TBA
Schedules are subject to change. Check site prior to event to confirm date, time and location. 

 

CORVALLIS BLUE DEVILS

TEAM DAY DATE OPPONENT TIME (B/G)
- Monday 8-Aug Fall Sport Parent Meeting 06:00 PM
- Friday 12-Aug 1st Day of Practice -
V Friday 26-Aug @ Belgrade 06:00/4:00 PM
V Saturday 27-Aug @ Park (Livingston) 11:00AM/01:00 PM
JV Thursday 1-Sept @ Hamilton 06:00/4:00 PM
V Friday 2-Sept Laurel 02:00/4:00 PM
V Saturday 3-Sept Billings Central 11:00AM/1:00 PM
V Tuesday 6-Sept @ Hamilton 04:00/6:00 PM
V Thursday 8-Sept Frenchtown 06:00/4:00 PM
V Thursday 15-Sept @ Stevensville 06:00/4:00 PM
V Saturday 17-Sept Loyola 11:00AM/01:00 PM
V Tuesday 20-Sept @ Frenchtown 03:00/5:00 PM
JV Tuesday 27-Sept Hamilton 03:00/5:00 PM
V Thursday 29-Sept Hamilton (Homecoming) 05:30/3:30 PM
V Thursday 6-Oct Stevensville (Senior Recognition) 05:00/3:00 PM
V Saturday 8-Oct @ Loyola 11:00AM/1:00 PM
V Saturday 15-Oct Quarter-Finals TBA
V Saturday 22-Oct (Semi-Finals) TBA
V Saturday 29-Oct (State Championship) TBA

 

FRENCHTOWN BRONCS

Date Level Activity Time Opponent Location  
8/26/2016 Varsity Girls Soccer 3:00 PM Billiings Central Rocky Mtn. College
8/26/2016 Varsity Boys Soccer 5:00 PM Billings Central Rocky Mtn. College
8/27/2016 Varsity Girls Soccer 11:00 A Laurel High School Laurel High School
8/27/2016 Varsity Boys Soccer 1:00 PM Laurel High School Laurel High School
9/1/2016 Varsity Girls Soccer 4:00 PM C-Falls Invite Frenchtown
9/1/2016 Varsity Boys Soccer 6:00 PM C-Falls Invite Frenchtown
9/3/2016 Varsity Boys Soccer 12:00 P Polson Polson  
9/3/2016 Varsity Girls Soccer 2:00 PM Polson Polson  
9/8/2016 Varsity Girls Soccer 4:00 PM Corvallis Corvallis  
9/8/2016 Varsity Boys Soccer 6:00 PM Corvallis Corvallis  
9/10/2016 Varsity Boys Soccer 11:00 A Stevensville Frenchtown
9/10/2016 Varsity Girls Soccer 1:00 PM Stevensville Frenchtown
9/13/2016 Varsity Girls Soccer 4:00 PM Loyla Frenchtown
9/13/2016 Varsity Boys Soccer 6:00 PM Loyla Frenchtown
9/15/2016 Varsity Girls Soccer 4:00 PM Hamilton Hamilton  
9/15/2016 Varsity Boys Soccer 6:00 PM Hamilton Hamilton  
9/20/2016 Varsity Boys Soccer 3:00 PM Corvallis Frenchtown
9/20/2016 Varsity Girls Soccer 5:00 PM Corvallis Frenchtown
9/24/2016 Varsity Girls Soccer 11:00 A Stevensville Stevenville
9/24/2016 Varsity Boys Soccer 1:00 PM Stevensville Stevenville
9/29/2016 Varsity Girls Soccer 3:00 PM Loyola Loyola  
9/29/2016 Varsity Boys Soccer 5:00 PM Loyola Loyola  
10/6/2016 Varsity Girls Soccer 3:00 PM Hamilton Frenchtown
10/6/2016 Varsity Boys Soccer 5:00 PM Hamilton Frenchtown
10/15/2016 Varsity Boys Soccer TBD 1st Round Play Off TBD  
10/15/2016 Varsity Girls Soccer TBD 1st Round Play Off TBD  

 

HAMILTON BRONCS

Date Day Opponent Location Time Bus

Aug. 9 Tuesday Parent/Player Mtg. Hamilton High (PAC) 6:30 pm

Aug. 12 Friday Practice Begins High School Fields TBA

Aug. 26 Friday Livingston Livingston GV-3pm, BV-5pm 9am

Aug. 27 Saturday Belgrade Belgrade GV-11am, BV-1pm Fri.-overnight

Aug. 30 Tuesday (JV) Polson Polson GJV-12pm, BJV-2pm 8:00am

Sept. 1 Thursday (JV) Corvallis Hamilton GJV-4pm, BJV-6pm

Sept. 2 Friday Bigfork Bigfork GV-4pm, BV-6pm 12:00pm

Sept. 6 Tuesday Corvallis Hamilton BV-4pm, GV-6pm

Sept. 8 Thursday Loyola Loyola GV-4pm, BV-6pm 1:30pm

Sept. 10 Saturday Libby Hamilton BV-2pm, GV-4pm

Sept. 13 Tuesday (JV) Stevensville Stevensville BJV-4pm, GJV-6pm 2:30pm

Sept. 15 Thursday Frenchtown Hamilton GV-4pm, BV-6pm

Sept. 17 Saturday Stevensville Stevensville BV-11am, GV-1pm 9:00am

Sept. 20 Tuesday Loyola Hamilton BV-4pm, GV-6pm

Sept. 22 Thursday (JV) Polson Hamilton GJV-4pm, BJV-6pm

Sept. 27 Tuesday (JV) Corvallis Corvallis BJV-3pm, GJV-5pm 1:30pm

Sept. 29 Thursday Corvallis Corvallis BV-3:30pm, GV-5:30pm 2:00pm

Oct. 4 Tuesday (JV) Stevensville Hamilton GJV-3pm, BJV-5pm

Oct. 6 Thursday Frenchtown Frenchtown GV-3pm, BV-5pm 12:30pm

Oct. 8 Saturday Stevensville Hamilton GV-12pm, BV-2pm

(Senior-Parent Appreciation – Oct. 8 - Soccer Fields – 1pm)

Oct. 15 Saturday 1st Round Playoffs TBA

Oct. 22 Saturday 2nd Round Playoffs TBA

Oct. 29 Saturday State Championship TBA

ALL SPORTS BANQUET – THURSDAY, June 1 - 6:00PM - HIGH SCHOOL GYM

 

LOYOLA RAMS/HEARTBREAKERS

DATE: OPPONENT: TIME (B/G): LOCATION:

August 10th MCS ALL SPORT KICKOFF 7:00 SRMAC

August 12th 1st Day of Practice TBA Playfair

August 26th Laurel (A) 4:00/6:00 LHS

August 27th Billings Central (A) 10:00/12:00 BCHS

September 1st Polson (H) 6:00/4:00 Rollin Field

September 6th Stevensville (H) 6:00/4:00 Rollin Field

September 8th Hamilton (H) 4:00/6:00 Rollin Field

September 13th Frenchtown (A) 6:00/4:00 FHS

September 17th Corvallis (A) 11:00/1:00 CHS

September 20th Hamilton (A) 4:00/6:00 HHS

September 27th Stevensville (A) 3:00/5:00 SHS

September 29th Frenchtown (H) 5:00/3:00 Rollin Field

October 6th Bigfork (H) 5:00/3:00 Rollin Field

October 8th Corvallis (H) *Senior Night* 11:00/1:00 Rollin Field

October 10th-15th 1st Round Playoffs TBD TBD

October 17th– 22nd Semi-final Playoffs TBD TBD

Oct 27th– Oct 31st State Championship TBD TBD

 

STEVENSVILLE YELLOWJACKETS

Date

Opponent

Location

Times

Friday, August 26, 2016

Libby

Libby

g-12, b-2

Saturday, August 27, 2016

Columbia Falls

C. Falls

b-12, g-2

Friday, September 2, 2016

Billings Central

Home

g-3, b-5

Saturday, September 3, 2016

Laurel

Home

g-10, b-12

Thursday, September 8, 2016

Loyola

Loyola

g-4, b-6

Saturday, September 10, 2016

Frenchtown

Frenchtown

11, 1

Thursday, September 15, 2016

Corvallis

Home

b-4, g-6

Saturday, September 17, 2016

Hamilton

Home

b-11, g-1

Saturday, September 24, 2016

Frenchtown

Home

11,1

Tuesday, September 27, 2016

Loyola

Home

b-3, g-5

Thursday, October 6, 2016

Corvallis

Corvallis

g-3, b-5

Saturday, October 8, 2016

Hamilton

Hamilton

g-12, b-2

 

BELGRADE PANTHERS

Activity

Time 

Opponent 

Location 

     

 

Friday, Aug 26, 2016

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Match

4:00PM 

Corvallis 

Belgrade Youth Sports Complex 600 N. Spooner Rd 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Match

6:00PM 

Corvallis 

Belgrade Youth Sports Complex 600 N. Spooner Rd 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

Saturday, Aug 27, 2016

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Match

11:00AM 

Hamilton 

Belgrade Youth Sports Complex 600 N. Spooner Rd 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Match

1:00PM 

Hamilton 

Belgrade Youth Sports Complex 600 N. Spooner Rd 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

Friday, Sep 2, 2016

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Match

3:00PM 

Away vs. Whitefish 

Whitefish High School 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Match

5:00PM 

Away vs. Whitefish 

Whitefish High School 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

Saturday, Sep 3, 2016

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Match

10:00AM 

Away vs. Libby 

Libby High School 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Match

12:00PM 

Away vs. Libby 

Libby High School 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

Friday, Sep 9, 2016

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Match

3:00PM 

Columbia Falls 

Belgrade Youth Sports Complex 600 N. Spooner Rd 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Match

5:00PM 

Columbia Falls 

Belgrade Youth Sports Complex 600 N. Spooner Rd 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

Saturday, Sep 10, 2016

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Match

12:00PM 

Bigfork 

Belgrade Youth Sports Complex 600 N. Spooner Rd 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Match

2:00PM 

Bigfork 

Belgrade Youth Sports Complex 600 N. Spooner Rd 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

Saturday, Sep 17, 2016

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Match

10:00AM 

Away vs. Laurel 

Laurel High School 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Match

12:00PM 

Away vs. Laurel 

Laurel High School 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

Thursday, Sep 22, 2016

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Match

4:00PM 

Park 

Belgrade Youth Sports Complex 600 N. Spooner Rd 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Match

6:00PM 

Park 

Belgrade Youth Sports Complex 600 N. Spooner Rd 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

Saturday, Sep 24, 2016

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Match

10:00AM 

Away vs. Billings Central 

Daylis Field - Billings 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Match

12:00PM 

Away vs. Billings Central 

Daylis Field - Billings 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

Saturday, Oct 1, 2016

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Match

10:00AM 

Laurel 

Belgrade Youth Sports Complex 600 N. Spooner Rd 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Match

12:00PM 

Laurel 

Belgrade Youth Sports Complex 600 N. Spooner Rd 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

Tuesday, Oct 4, 2016

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Match

4:00PM 

Away vs. Park 

Park High School 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Match

6:00PM 

Away vs. Park 

Park High School 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

Saturday, Oct 8, 2016

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Match

10:00AM 

Billings Central 

Belgrade Youth Sports Complex 600 N. Spooner Rd 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Day!

 

 

 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Match

12:00PM 

Billings Central 

Belgrade Youth Sports Complex 600 N. Spooner Rd 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

Saturday, Oct 15, 2016

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Playoffs

TBD 

Away vs. TBA 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Playoffs

TBD 

Away vs. TBA 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

Saturday, Oct 22, 2016

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Playoffs

TBD 

Away vs. TBA 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Semifinals

TBD 

Away vs. TBA 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

Saturday, Oct 29, 2016

  Soccer: Boys Varsity Championship

TBD 

Away vs. TBA 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

  Soccer: Girls Varsity Championship

TBD 

Away vs. TBA 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

PARK RANGERS

DAY/DATE OPPONENT TIME (B/G)
Friday, August 26, 2016 V HAMILTON 5:00/3:00PM
Saturday, August 27, 2016 V CORVALLIS 1:00PM/11:00AM
Friday, September 2, 2016 @ LIBBY 3:00/5:00PM
Saturday, September 3, 2016 @ WHITEFISH 10:00AM/12:00PM
Friday, September 9, 2016 V BIGFORK 3:00/5:00PM
Saturday, September 10, 2016 V COLUMBIA FALLS 10:00AM/12:00PM
Saturday, September 17, 2016 @ BILLINGS CENTRAL 2:30/1:00PM
Thursday, September 22, 2016 @ BELGRADE 4:00/6:00PM
Saturday, October 1, 2016 V BILLINGS CENTRAL 4:00/6:00PM
Tuesday, October 4, 2016 V BELGRADE 4:00/6:00PM
Saturday, October 8, 2016 V LAUREL  

 

BILLINGS CENTRAL RAMS

Varsity

Place Time (B/G)

Friday 08/26/16 Frenchtown High School (Frenchtown) Home 5:00/3:00 PM

Saturday 08/27/16 Loyola Sacred Heart High School Home 10:00 AM/12:00PM

Friday 09/02/16 Stevensville High School Away 5:00/3:00 PM

Saturday 09/03/16 Corvallis High School Away 11:00 AM/1:00PM

Friday 09/09/16 Polson High School Home 5:00/3:00 PM

Saturday 09/10/16 Whitefish High School Home 1:30/12:00 PM

Saturday 09/17/16 Park High School Home 2:30/1:00 PM

Thursday 09/22/16 Laurel High School Home 6:00/4:00 PM

Saturday 09/24/16 Belgrade High School (Senior Night Between

Varsity Matches)Home 10:00 AM/12:00PM

Saturday 10/01/16 Park High School Away 4:00/6:00 PM

Thursday 10/06/16 Laurel High School Away 7:00/5:00 PM

Saturday 10/08/16 Belgrade High School Away 10:00 AM/12:00PM

 

LAUREL LOCOMOTIVES

NA