Last Updated: December 17, 2014
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
37,453

2012-2013 Season Final Results

15-16 Mar 13 PYWL Regional Championships
1st Nashae Johnson
1st Jason Michenor
1st John Swartz
1st Mathias Todd
1st Michael Todd
1st Jake Williams
2nd Anthony Agbay
2nd Kameron McRae
2nd Giovanni Vargo
3rd Ace Agbay
3rd Rysen Hooker
3rd Caleb MacIntosh
3rd David Rhodes
3rd Jackson Templeton
4th Hunter Smith
4th Hank Walters
5th Baron Freeman
DNP Shania Todd

10 Mar 13 SEVN League Championships
Elementary Duals Team (3rd Place)
Middle School Duals Team (3rd Place)
Fastest Pin - Dylan Allen
SEVN Championship OW Elementary Wrestler - Jake Williams
SEVN Middle School OW of the Year - John Swartz

2 Mar 13 Pin-2-Win Rookie Open
1st Caleb MacIntosh
1st Rysen Hooker
2nd Ace Agbay
2nd Anthony Young
2nd Calvin Bunch
2nd David Rhodes
2nd Hunter Smith
3rd Eli Chaltraw
3rd Giovanni Vargo
4th Madison Wolfe
4th Matthew Waterman
5th Hayden Kobuck
6th Alex Jones
6th Devin Ablonsky

23 Feb 13 Gloucester Tourney
2nd John Swartz
3rd Alex Cortez
3rd Mathias Todd
3rd Hank Walters
4th Devin Ablonsky
5th Shania Todd
5th Hunter Smith

23 Feb 13 USAW States
1st Matteo Vargo
DNP Jason Michenor
DNP Michael Todd

20 Jan 13 Tabbmanian Rookie Tourney
1st Matthew Waterman
1st Anthony Young
2nd Giovanni Vargo
2nd Ace Agbay
2nd Hunter Smith
2nd Caleb MacIntosh
3rd Hayden Kobuck
3rd Jayson McCormick
3rd Devin Ablonsky
4th David Rhodes

6 Jan 13 Great Bridge Tourney
1st Jackson Templeton
1st Matthias Todd
1st Jake Williams
1st Michael Todd
2nd Jason Michenor
3rd Matteo Vargo
4th Jackson Templeton
5th Calvin Bunch, III
5th Austin Cade
5th Nasae Johnson
6th Hunter Smith
6th Shania Todd
8th Hank Walters

16 Dec 12 North of the James
1st Jackson Templeton
1st Noah Wolfe
1st Jake Williams
1st Michael Todd
2nd Matthias Todd
2nd Caleb MacIntosh
2nd Anthony Young
2nd Shania Todd
3rd Ace Agbay
3rd Eli Chaltraw
3rd Makoa Teixeira
3rd Austin Cade
3rd Nashae Johnson
3rd Dylan Allen
4th Hayden Kobuck
4th Madison Wolfe
4th Anthony Agbay
4th Jayson McCormick
4th Hunter Smith
4th Jason Michener
4th Matthew Watterman

9 Dec 12 Poquoson Holiday Classic
1st Jackson Templeton
1st Matteo Vargo
1st Jackson Templeton
1st Matteo Vargo
1st Matthias Todd
1st Jake Williams
1st Anthony Young
2nd Jason Michenor
2nd Michael Todd III
3rd Giovanni Vargo
3rd Hunter Smith
3rd Caleb Macintosh
3rd Shania Todd
4th Hayden Kobuck
4th Calvin Bunch III
4th Austin Cade
4th Hank Walters

2 Dec 12 South of the James
1st Eli Chaltraw
1st Jake Williams
1st Michael Todd
2nd Madison Wolfe
2nd Calvin Bunch
2nd Anthony Young
3rd Matteo Vargo
3rd Matthias Todd
3rd Noah Wolfe
3rd Hank Walters
3rd Caleb MacIntosh
3rd Shania Todd
4th Ace Agbay
4th Anthony Agbay

1 Dec 12Raider Nation TOC
1st Jason Michenor (N86)
1st Michael Todd (SB75)
3rd Matteo Vargo (I58)
DNP Hayden Kobuck (B48)
DNP David Rhodes (B52)
DNP Rysen Hooker (B56)

 

2011-2012 Season Final Results

16-17 Mar 12 PYWL Regional Championship
1st Dylan Allen
1st Austin Cade
1st Nashae Johnson
1st Teddy Rogar
1st Jackson Templeton
1st Michael Todd
1st Mateo Vargo
1st Jake Williams
1st Noah Wolfe
2nd Nashae Johnson
2nd Kameron McRae
2nd Jason Michenor
2nd John Swartz
2nd Matthias Todd
3rd David Rhodes
3rd Makoa Teixera
3rd Shania Todd
4th Baron Freeman
4th Xander Sims
4th Tyson Thomas

3 Mar 12 P2W Rookie Open
1st Brian DiCesare
1st Kameron McRae
1st Teddy Rogar
1st Jackson Templeton
1st Tyson Thomas
1st Matteo Vargo
1st Anthony Young
2nd Matthew Todd
2nd Noah Wolfe
3rd Dylan Allen
3rd Kirby Gross
3rd Kaylee Roggie
3rd Xander Sims

25 Feb 12 VAWA States
2nd Erik Roggie
5th Dustin Smith
7th Matteo Vargo

28-29 Jan 12 VA Challenge States
1st Erik Roggie

Tabbmanian Rookie Tourney
1st Ace Agbay
1st Calvin Bunch, III
1st Alexys Evans
1st Matteo Vargo
1st Anthony Young
2nd Antonio Davis
2nd Teddy Rogar
2nd Jayson McCormick
2nd Jackson Templeton
2nd Noah Wolfe
3rd Anthony Agbay
3rd Xander Sims
3rd Makoa Teixeira
3rd Tyson Thomas
4th Jamar Sumpter, Jr

21 Jan 12 Dale Elementary Duals
4-2 5th Place out of 10 Teams

18 Dec 11 North of the James
1st Austin Cade
1st Dustin Smith
1st Matthias Todd
1st Michael Todd, III
2nd Ace Agbay
2nd Thomas Davis
2nd Andre Kemp
2nd Jayson McCormick
2nd Jason Michener
2nd John Swartz
2nd Makoa Teixeira
2nd Jackson Templeton
2nd Shania Todd
2nd Jake Williams
3rd John Gavalya
3rd Nashae Johnson
3rd Xander Sims
3rd Matthew Todd
3rd Matteo Vargo
3rd Noah Wolfe
3rd Anthony Young
4th Anthony Agbay
4th Alexander Cortez
4th Savannah Henry
4th Kenji Kemp
4th Dominique McLean
4th Gabriel Shearer
5th Calvin Bunch, III
5th Jonah Christian
IDF Winfrey Henry

11 Dec 11 Poquoson Holiday Classic
1st Erik Roggie
2nd Calvin Bunch, III
2nd Jackson Griffiths
2nd Nashae Johnson
2nd Jason Michener
2nd Dustin Smith
2nd Jackson Templeton
2nd Tyson Thomas
2nd Matthias Todd
2nd Jake Williams
3rd Thomas Davis
3rd Savannah Henry
3rd Teddy Rogar
3rd Gabriel Shearer
3rd John Swartz
3rd Matthew Todd
3rd Michael Todd, III
3rd Noah Wolfe
4th Anthony Agbay
4th Silas Hayes
4th Jayson McCormick
4th Dominique McLean
4th Kameron McRae
4th Shania Todd
4th Anthony Young

4 Dec 11 Raider Nation TOC
1st Matthew Todd
1st Jake Williams
2nd Alexander Cortez
2nd Jackson Griffiths
2nd John Swartz
2nd Matthias Todd
2nd Shania Todd
2nd Matteo Vargo
3rd Ace Agbay
3rd Anthony Agbay
3rd John Gavalya
3rd Winfrey Henry
3rd Andre Kemp
3rd Jason Michener
3rd Dustin Smith
3rd Michael Todd III
3rd Anthony Young
4th Thomas Davis
4th Nashae Johnson
5th Kameron McRae
DNP Calvin Bunch III
DNP Savannah Henry
DNP Kenji Kemp
DNP Tyson Thomas

2010-2011 Season Final Results

26 Mar 11 Girls States
1st Alexys Evans
2nd Shania Todd
3rd Savannah Henry

26 Mar 11 AAU States
K-1st Grade
1st Austin Pollard
2nd Kameron McRae
4th Jackson Templeton
4th Matteo Vargo
5th Logan Wahls

2-3rd Grade
2nd Riley Bemis
2nd Erik Roggie
4th Matthew Todd
5th Dustin Smith
7th Evan Branch
7th Mathias Todd

4-5th Grade
1st Michael Todd
1st John Davis
3rd Andrew Topolski
4th John Gavalya
5th Jason Michener

Middle School
4th Nashae Johnson
5th Josua McVay
DNP John Swartz

11-12 Mar 11 PYWL Regional Tourney
1st Evan Branch
1st Thomas Davis
1st Nashae Johnson
1st Austin Pollard
1st Erik Roggie
1st Dustin Smith
1st John Swartz
1st Mathias Todd
1st Michael Todd
1st Matteo Vargo
1st Jake Williams
2nd Riley Bemis
2nd Austin Cade
2nd Alex Cortez
2nd John Davis
2nd John Gavalya
2nd Joshua McVay
2nd Jackson Templeton
2nd Logan Wahls
3rd Dylan Allen
3rd Jackson Griffiths
3rd Thomas Sain
3rd Matthew Todd
3rd Shania Todd
3rd Hank Walters
4th Jonah Christian
4th Kameron McRae
DNP Jason Campbell

5 Mar 11 Pin-2-Win Rookie Open
1st Nashau Johnson
1st Mathias Todd
1st Michael Todd
1st Shania Todd
2nd Evan Branch
2nd John Davis
2nd Alexys Evans
2nd Jackson Templeton
2nd Logan Wahls
3rd Dylan Allen
3rd Matteo Vargo
4th Jason Campbell
4th Thomas Davis
4th Kameron McRae
4th Matthew Todd
5th Savannah Henry
5th Thomas Sain
6th Jonathon Gray

26 Feb 11 USAW States
1st Austin Pollard (K-2)
1st Dustin Smith (K-2)
2nd Logan Wahls (K-2)
3rd Erik Roggie (K-2)
DNP John Swartz (5-6th)

19 Feb 11 Louisa Tourney
1st Austin Pollard
1st Erik Roggie
2nd Matteo Vargo
2nd Logan Wahls
2nd Austin Pollard

13 Feb 11 Tabb Rookie Tourney
1st Jonah Christian
1st John Davis
1st Nashae Johnson
1st Mathias Todd
1st Michael Todd
1st Hank Walters
2nd Riley Bemis
2nd Thomas Davis
2nd Jonathan Gray
2nd Matteo Vargo
2nd Logan Wahls
3rd Martin Gabriel
3rd Jackson Templeton
3rd/3rd Matthew Todd
4th Dylan Allen

29 Jan 11 Great Bridge Tourney
1st Evan Branch
1st Thomas Sain
3rd Mathias Todd
3rd Michael Todd
4th Jackson Griffiths
4th Matthew Todd
4th Mateo Vargo
4th Logan Wahls
5th Alexander Cortez
5th Thomas Davis
5th Shania Todd
6th John Swartz
7th Nashae Johnson

29 Jan 11 Rhino Extreme (NC)
2nd Austin Pollard (Won Sportamanship Award)
2nd Erik Roggie
5th Dustin Smith

21-22 Jan 11 Cavalier Open (Lakeland)
1st Jackson Griffiths
1st JP Loar
1st John Swartz
1st Mathias Todd
1st Michael Todd
2nd Nashae Johnson
2nd Joshua McVay
2nd Jason Michenor
2nd Logan Wahls
2nd Hank Walters
2nd Jake Williams
3rd Joey Baakalini
3rd Evan Branch
3rd Matthew Todd
3rd Shania Todd

21-22 Feb 11 VAC States
1st Austin Pollard
3rd Dustin Smith

15 Jan 11 South of the James
3rd Winfrey Henry
3rd Kenji Kemp
3rd John Swartz
4th Marcelino Aponte
4th Ronald Colby
4th Andre Kemp
4th Gabriel Martin
5th Makoa Teixeira

15 Jan 11 Dale Duals (Elementary)
5th out of 12 (4-2)
Lost to Predator
Lost to Poquoson
Beat Dinwidde
Beat Dale
Beat Great Bridge
Beat Dinwiddie

19 Dec 10 North of the James Classic
1st Thomas Davis
1st John Swartz
2nd Austin Cade
2nd JP Loar
2nd Dustin Smith
2nd Hank Walters
3rd Samuel Aponte
3rd Jason Campbell
3rd Ronald Colby
3rd Alexander Cortez
3rd Jonathan Gray
3rd Cameron Hatchett
3rd Winfrey Henry, Jr.
3rd Andre Kemp
3rd Kenji Kemp
3rd Jacob Lawson
3rd Gabriel Martin
3rd Jason Michenor
3rd David “Bubba” Sims
3rd Makoa Teixeira
3rd Michael Todd III
3rd Jake Williams
4th Marcelino Aponte
4th Joey Baakalini
4th Evan Branch
4th Jonah Christian
4th Austin Corliss
4th Nashae Johnson
4th Matthias Todd
4th Xander Sims
4th Mateo Vargo
5th Riley Bemis
5th Savannah Henry
5th Kameron McRae
5th Johua McVay
5th Matthew Todd

12 Dec 10 Poquoson Holiday Classic
1st Alexander Cortez
1st Jackson Griffiths
1st Austin Pollard
1st Dustin Smith
1st Jake Williams
2nd Austin Cade
2nd Johua McVay
2nd Erik Roggie
2nd John Swartz
2nd Matthew Todd
2nd Matthias Todd
2nd Michael Todd III
2nd Hank Walters
3rd Samuel Aponte
3rd Riley Bemis
3rd Jason Campbell
3rd Cameron Hatchett
3rd Winfrey Henry, Jr.
3rd Nashae Johnson
3rd Andre Kemp
3rd Gabriel Martin
3rd Kameron McRae
3rd Makoa Teixeira
4th Marcelino Aponte
4th Jonah Christian
4th Ronald Colby
4th Thomas Davis
4th Kenji Kemp

5 Dec 10 Raider Nation Tournament of Champions
1st Austin Pollard
2nd Alexander Cortez
2nd Jackson Griffiths
2nd Andre Kemp
2nd Austin Pollard
2nd Erik Roggie
2nd John Swartz
2nd Matthew Todd
3rd Xander Sims
3rd David "Bubba" Sims
3rd/ 3rd Dustin Smith
3rd Matthias Todd
4th John Gavalya,
4th Winfrey Henry, Jr.
4th Erik Roggie
4th Makoa Teixeira
4th Hank Walters
5th Nashae Johnson
5th Jake Williams
DNP Evan Branch
DNP Thomas Davis
DNP Elijah Johnson
DNP Kenji Kemp
DNP Michael Todd III
DNP Matteo Vargo

2009-2010 Season Final Results

19-20 Mar 10 – PYWL Regional Tourney
***Warrick Hyder - Dave Brown Wrestler of the Year Award
1st Marcelino Aponte
1st Austin Cade
1st Austin Corliss
1st Alexander Cortez
1st John Gavalya
1st Jason Michenor
1st Erik Roggie
1st Dustin Smith
1st Kameron Stewart
1st Michael Todd
1st Jake Williams
2nd Ronald Colby
2nd Jackson Griffiths
2nd Nashae Johnson
2nd Austin Pollard
2nd Kyle Stewart
2nd John Swartz
2nd Mathias Todd
3rd Cameron Hatchett
3rd JP Loar
3rd Hank Walters
4th Warrick Hyder
4th Blake Latta
4th Josh McVay
4th Max Weniger

14 Mar 10 – AAU Elementary States
- Coming Soon

13 Mar – AAU Middle School States
3rd Max Weniger
4th Warrick Hyder

7 Mar 10 – MAWA District
1st Eric Roggie
1st John Swartz
2nd John Gavalya
3rd Max Weniger
4th Dustin Smith
6th Cameron Hatchett

6 Mar 10 – Pin-2-Win Rookie Open
1st Alex Cortez
1st Jason Michenor
1st Kyle Stewart
1st Kameron Stewart
1st Michael Todd
1st Warrick Hyder
2nd Blake Latta
2nd Cody Schrock
2nd Alex Cortez
2nd Jackson Griffiths
2nd Marcelino Aponte
2nd Josh McVay
2nd Jacob Lawson
3rd Austin Pollard
3rd Mathias Todd
3rd John Gavalya
4th Colton Schrock
4th Hank Walters
4th Nashae Johnson

27 Feb 10 – VAWA States
1st Dustin Smith
1st Erik Roggie
2nd Max Weniger
DNP John Gavalya
DNP Warrick Hyder
DNP John Swartz

14 Feb 10 – PYWL Rookie Tourney
1st Austin Corliss
1st John Gavalya
1st Austin Pollard
1st Kameron Stewart
1st Kyle Stewart
1st Nashae Johnson
1st Marcelino Aponte
1st Michael Todd
1st Warrick Hyder
2nd Jason Michenor
2nd Sabastian Sabb
2nd Hank Walters
2nd Josh McVay
3rd Jackson Griffiths
3rd Matthias Todd
3rd Campbell Pozin
3rd Andre Kemp
4th Blake Latta
4th Craig Schnoebelen
4th Jacob Lawson

30 Jan 10 Rhino Extreme (Fayetteville, NC)
2nd Austin Pollard
5th Dustin Smith
7th Eric Roggie
DNP Alexander Cortez
*** Did not attend due to sickness/injury: Josh McVay, John Swartz, Jake Williams, Zak Williams

23 Jan VACW States
6th Winfery Henry

23 Jan 10 – Dale Duals
Pin-2-Win Gold
44 – Austin Pollard
48 – Dustin Smith
52 – Eric Roggie
55 – Nashae Johnson
58 – Michael Todd
61 – Austin Cade
65 – Kyle Stewart
68 – Campbell Pozin
72 – Josh McVay
76 – Hank Walters
78 – John Swartz
82 – Ronald Colby
88 – John Gavalya
HWT – Jackson Griffiths

Pin-2-Win Green
44 – William Tinsley
48 – Mathias Todd
52 – Austin Corliss
55 – Cameron Hatchett
58 – Marcelino Aponte
58 – Sabastian Sabb
61 – Jake Williams
65 – Jason Michenor
68 – Alex Cortez
72 – Kameron Stewart

14 Feb 10 PYWL Rookie Invitational
1st Marcelino Aponte
1st Austin Corliss
1st John Gavalya
1st Warrick Hyder
1st Nashae Johnson
1st Austin Pollard
1st Kameron Stewart
1st Kyle Stewart
1st Michael Todd
2nd Josh McVay
2nd Jason Michenor
2nd Sabastian Sabb
2nd Hank Walters
3rd Jackson Griffiths
3rd Andre Kemp
3rd Campbell Pozin
3rd Matthias Todd
4th Blake Latta
4th Jacob Lawson
4th Craig Schnoebelen

16 Jan 10 Cats Cradle
(Pin-2-Win 3rd Place)
1st Blake Latta
1st Austin Pollard
1st Eric Roggie
2nd Cody Schrock
2nd Max Weniger
3rd Dustin Smith
3rd Cameron Hatchett
3rd Jake Williams
3rd Alexander Cortez
3rd Marcelino Aponte
4th Austin Cade
4th John Gavalya
6th Matthias Todd
6th Michael Todd
6th Campbell Pozin
6th Winfrey Henry
6th Warrick Hyder
DNP Colton Schrock
DNP Nashae Johnson
DNP Jason Michener
DNP Ronald Colby

19 Dec 09 North of the James
1st Austin Cade
1st Jason Michener
1st Cody Shrock
1st Dustin Smith
1st Kyle Stewart
1st/1st John Swartz
2nd Joshua McVay
2nd Nashae Johnson
2nd Austin Pollard
2nd/3rd Campbell Pozin
2nd Erik Roggie
2nd Sabastian Sabb
2nd Jake Williams
3rd Austin Corliss
3rd Alexander Cortez
3rd Craig Schnoebelen
4th Marcelino Aponte, III
4th John Gavalya
4th Warrick Hyder
4th Jake Lawson
4th William Tinsley
4th Michael Todd, III
4th Hank Walters
5th Ronald Colby, III
5th Cameron Hatchett
5th Blake Latta
5th Jesse Loar
5th Colton Shrock
5th Kamren Stewart
5th Matthias Todd
*Winfrey Henry, Jr. (Inj Default)

13 Dec 09 Poquoson Holiday Classic
1st Winfrey Henry, Jr.
1st Zach Henry
1st Erik Roggie
1st Dustin Smith
1st Jake Williams
2nd Cameron Hatchett
2nd Alexander Cortez
2nd Austin Cade
2nd Marcelino Aponte, III
2nd John Swartz
3rd Ronald Colby, III
3rd Warrick Hyder
3rd Jake Lawson
3rd Jesse Loar
3rd Jason Michener
3rd Austin Pollard
3rd Cody Shrock
3rd Colton Shrock
3rd Kamren Stewart
3rd Kyle Stewart
3rd Michael Todd, III
3rd Max Weniger
4th Austin Corliss
4th Nashae Johnson
4th Blake Latta
4th Joshua McVay
4th Campbell Pozin
4th Sabastian Sabb
4th William Tinsley
4th Matthias Todd
5th Hank Walters
5th Jackson Griffiths

28 Nov 09 Coal Power Nationals
1st Erik Roggie

28 Nov 09 James River Classic
1st Dustin Smith
2nd Alex Cortez
3rd Austin Pollard

21 Nov 09 Cobra Challenge
2nd Erik Roggie
2nd Austin Pollard
3rd Dustin Smith
3rd Alex Cortez
DNP Cameron Hatchett

2008-2009 Season Final Results

20-21 Mar 09 Southern Nationals
1st Erik Roggie

20-21 Mar 09 PYWL Championships
1st Jackson Griffis
1st Jake Williams
1st Austin Cade
1st Jason Michener
1st John Swartz
1st Winfrey Henry
1st Zach Henry
1st Reece Burnette
2nd Austin Pollard
2nd Dustin Smith
2nd Nathan Quandt
2nd Cameron Hatchett
2nd Paris Forde
2nd Max Weniger
3rd Alex Cortez
3rd John Gavalya
3rd Ronald Colby
4th Thomas Sain
4th Jalen Brown
6th Joshua McVay

15 Mar 09 AAU Elementary States
1st Austin Pollard
2nd Alex Cortez
3rd Erik Roggie
3rd Jalen Brown
4th Dustin Smith
4th John Gavalya
4th Elijah Freyerson
5th Austin Cade
DNP Thomas Sain
DNP Nathan Quandt
DNP Joshua McVay

28 Feb 09 Pin-2-Win Rookie Open
1st Dustin Smith
1st Austin Cade
1st Jackson Griffiths
1st Winfrey Henry
1st Zachary Henry
2nd Erik Roggie
2nd Cameron Hatchett
2nd Wesley Vassar
2nd Paris Forde
2nd Reece Burnett
3rd Nathan Quandt
3rd Jason Michener
3rd Max Weniger
4th Austin Pollard
4th Alexander Cortez
4th John Gavalya
4th Jackson Griffiths
4th Jalen Brown
5th Jake Williams (Withdrew, sick)
5th Thomas Sain
5th Savannah Henry
5th Joshua McVay

1 Feb 09 PYWL Rookie Tourney
1st Dustin Smith
1st Thomas Sain
1st Jackson Griffis
1st Winfrey Henry
1st Zak Henry
1st Max Weniger
1st Dylan MacDonald
1st Reece Burnett
2nd Nathan Quandt
2nd Jake Williams
2nd Austin Cade
2nd Alex Cortez
2nd Jason Michener
2nd Jalen Brown
3rd Austin Pollard
3rd Wessley Vassar
4th Eric Roggie
4th Cameron Hatchett
4th John Gavalya

24 Jan 09 Rhino eXtreme Classic
eXtreme Division
2nd Zach Henry
6th Winfrey Henry
7th Dustin Smith
7th Erik Roggie
7th Nathan Quandt
DNP – John Swartz

Rookie Division
1st Winfrey Henry
1st Zach Henry
2nd Erik Roggie
2nd Reece Burnett
5th Dustin Smith
5th Nathan Quandt

18 Jan 09 South of the James Classic
1st Dustin Smith
1st Erik Roggie
1st Nathan Quandt
1st John Swartz
1st Justin McRee
2nd Austin Cade
2nd John Swartz
2nd Winfrey Henry
2nd Zac Henry
3rd Williams, Jake
3rd Thomas Sain
3rd Ronald Colby
3rd Max Weniger
3rd Reece Burnett
4th Cameron Hatchett
4th Jason Michener
4th Alexander Cortez
4th Elijah Fryerson
4th Jackson Griffiths
5th Quandt, Nathan
5th John Gavalya
5th Joshua McVay
5th Jalen Brown
6th Austin Pollard

28 Dec 08 North of the James Classic
1st John Swartz
1st Winfrey Henry
2nd Erik Roggie
2nd Paris Forde
2nd Zach Henry
2nd Reece Burnett
3rd Nathan Quandt
3rd John Swartz
4th Austin Pollard
4th Austin Cade
5th Cameron Hatchett
5th Jake Williams
5th Thomas Sain
5th Brandon Ward
5th Ronald Colby
5th Joshua McVay
6th Savannah Henry
6th John Gavalya

20 Dec 08 Raider Nation Tournament of Champions
1st Austin Cade
1st Justin McRee
2nd Erik Roggie
2nd Dylan MacDonald
3rd Dustin Smith
3rd Cameron Hatchett
3rd Nathan Quandt
3rd Paris Forde
3rd Winfrey Henry
3rd Zach Henry
4th Austin Pollard
4th Thomas Sain
4th Jalen Brown
4th Max Weniger
4th Reece Burnett
5th Jake Williams
5th Savannah Henry
5th John Swartz
5th John Gavalya
5th Josh McVay
6th Ronald Colby
DNP Tommie Daigle
DNP Alexander Cortez

14 Dec 08 Poquoson Holiday Classic
1st Erik Roggie
1st Jake Williams
1st Ronald Colby
1st Zach Henry
2nd Dustin Smith
2nd Cameron Hatchett
2nd Nathan Quandt
2nd Austin Cade
2nd Wesley Vassar
2nd John Swartz
2nd Winfrey Henry
3rd Alex Cortez
3rd Tommie Daigle
3rd Jackson Griffis
3rd Dallas Thompson
3rd Max Weniger
4th Austin Pollard
4th Elijah Fryerson

2007-2008 Season Final Results

8-Dec-07 Prince George
Eian Browning 1st
Drew Camarena 1st
Harlan Ellis 1st
Ricky Regas 1st
Justin McRee 2nd
Neal Nelson 2nd
Hunter Starner 2nd
John Swartz 2nd
Gage Browning 3rd
Harlan Ellis 3rd
Nicholas Grubbs 3rd
David McElravy, Jr 3rd
Austin Cade Did Not Place
Winfrey Henry, Jr. Did Not Place
Zachary Henry Did Not Place

15-Dec-07 Bee's Club
Gage Browning 1st/2nd
Luke Grubbs 1st
Eian Browning 2nd
Nicholas Grubbs 2nd/4th

16-Dec-07 Poquoson
Ransome Batchelor 1st
Harlan Ellis 1st
Dashon Eure 1st
Luke Grubbs 1st
Nicholas Grubbs 1st
Richard Harrell 1st
Sarah Lambert 1st
Justin McRee 1st
Isaiah Sellers 1st
James West 1st
George Batchelor 2nd
Shallah Mitchell 2nd
Ricky Regas 2nd
Hunter Starner 2nd
John Swartz 2nd
Arthur Batchelor 3rd
Coty Beals 3rd
Mark Beard 4th
David McElravy, Jr 5th
Austin Cade 4th
Ronnie Colby 4th
Elijah Fryerson 4th
Neal Nelson 4th
Nathan Quandt 4th
Dallas Thompson 4th
Jake Williams 4th

27-Dec-07 Atlanta Georgia
Luke Grubbs 2nd
Harlan Ellis Did Not Place
Nicholas Grubbs Did Not Place
Justin McRee Did Not Place
Ricky Regas Did Not Place
James West Did Not Place

30-Dec-07 North of James
Eian Browning 1st
Drew Camarena 1st
Harlan Ellis 1st
Ricky Regas 1st
Sarah Lambert 1st
Neal Nelson 1st
John Swartz 1st
James West 1st
Harlan Ellis 2nd
Luke Grubbs 2nd
Justin McRee 2nd
Neal Nelson 2nd
Hunter Starner 2nd
John Swartz 2nd
Jake Williams 2nd
Arthur Batchelor, 3rd
Gage Browning 3rd
Ronnie Colby 3rd
Harlan Ellis 3rd
Nicholas Grubbs 3rd
David McElravy, Jr 3rd
Hunter Starner 3rd
Ransome Batchelor 4th
Nicholas Grubbs 4th
Cameron Hatchett 4th
George Batchelor 5th
Austin Cade 6th

6-Jan-08 VAC Elementary/Middle School States (5th Place)
Harlan Ellis 1st
Ricky Regas 1st
Dashon Eure 3rd
James West 3rd
Luke Grubbs 3rd
Ronnie Colby 4th
Mark Beard 6th
David McElravy, Jr 7th
Nicholas Grubbs 8th
Ransome Batchelor Did Not Place
Hunter Starner Did Not Place
John Swartz Did Not Place

19-Jan-08 South of James
Alexander Ellis 1st
Harlan Ellis 1st
Terrance Gore 1st
Sarah Lambert 1st
David McElravy, Jr 1st
Justin McRee 1st
James West 1st
Elijah Fryerson 2nd
Hunter Starner 2nd
Mark Beard 3rd
Cameron Hatchett 3rd
Zachary Henry 3rd
Austin Riley 3rd
Kyle Robbins 3rd
John Swartz 3rd
James West 3rd
Jaylin Williams 3rd
Austin Cade 4th
Drew Camarena 4th
Winfrey Henry, Jr. 4th
Jesse Loar 4th
Isaiah Sellers 4th
Ronnie Colby 5th
Nathan Quandt 5th
Christian Parker 6th

26-Jan-08 Rhino Extreme
Eian Browning 2nd
Luke Grubbs 2nd
Neal Nelson 2nd
Gage Browning 3rd
Drew Camarena 3rd
Harlan Ellis 4th
Zachary Henry 4th
Justin McRee 4th
James West 4th
Ricky Regas 5th
Coty Beals 8th
David McElravy, Jr 8th

2-Feb Rookie
Elijah Fryerson 1st
Zachary Henry 1st
Warrick Hyder 1st
David McElravy, Jr 1st
Erik Roggie 1st
Dustin Smith 1st
Austin Cade 2nd
Winfrey Henry 2nd
Jake Williams 2nd
Coty Beals 3rd
Ronnie Colby 3rd
Cameron Hatchett 3rd
Neal Nelson 3rd
Nathan Quandt 3rd

9-Feb-08 Louisa
Eian Browning 1st
Gage Browning 1st
Luke Grubbs 1st
Justin McRee 1st
Erik Roggie 1st
James West 1st
Winfrey Henry, Jr. 2nd
Zachary Henry 2nd
Dustin Smith 2nd
Nicholas Grubbs Did Not Place

10-Feb-08 Berkley Cty (WV)
Eian Browning 1st
Justin McRee 1st
James West 1st
Gage Browning 2nd
Winfrey Henry, Jr. 2nd
John Swartz 2nd
Luke Grubbs 4th
Zachary Henry Did Not Place

1-Mar-08 Elem Duals Team
Angelo Batchelor
Arthur Batchelor
Mark Beard
Austin Cade
Winfrey Henry, Jr.
Jesse Loar
David McElravy, Jr
Ricky Regas
Dustin Smith
John Swartz

2-Mar-08 P2W Challenge
Mark Beard 1st
Eian Browning 1st
Gage Browning 1st/2nd
Harlan Ellis 1st
Luke Grubbs 1st/3rd
Sarah Lambert 1st/2nd
Nicholas Grubbs 1st
David McElravy, Jr 1st
Justin McRee 1st
Hunter Starner 1st
James West 1s/4th
Angelo Batchelor 2nd
Austin Cade 2nd
Winfrey Henry, Jr. 2nd
Zachary Henry 2nd
Elijah Fryerson 3rd
Jesse Loar 3rd
Dustin Smith 3rd
Jake Williams 3rd
Arthur Batchelor 4th
Ransome Batchelor 4th
Cameron Hatchett 4th
John Swartz 4th
Josh Utley 4th
Ronnie Colby 6th
Nathan Quandt 6th
George Batchelor 7th

8-Mar-08 MAWA
Ricky Regas 1st

8-Mar-08 AAU States
Luke Grubbs 1st
Dustin Smith 1st
James West 1st
Harlan Ellis 2nd
Nicholas Grubbs 2nd
Erik Roggie 2nd
David McElravy, Jr 4th
Elijah Fryerson 6th
Winfrey Henry, Jr. Did Not Place
Zachary Henry Did Not Place
Jesse Loar Did Not Place

15-Mar-08 VAC Wrestlefest
Luke Grubbs 1st
David McElravy, Jr 2nd
Hunter Starner 2nd
Justin McRee Did Not Place

29-Mar-08 PYWL Regional Tourney
Mark Beard 1st
Gage Browning 1st
Harlan Ellis 1st
Elijah Fryerson 1st
David McElravy, Jr 1st
Dustin Smith 1st
Hunter Starner 1st
John Swartz 1st
Cameron Hatchett 3rd
Zachary Henry 3rd
Josh Utley 3rd
Jake Williams 3rd
Austin Cade 4th
Ronnie Colby 4th
Nathan Quandt 4th
Christian Parker Did Not Place

Pin-2-Win Wrestling Club

powered by LeagueLineup