SOCIAL MEDIA OUTLETS
Join Our EMail List
WebPage Views
832,034

HIDDEN GEMS H.S. RANKINGS

Our goal will be to evaluate as many basketball players as we can in Central Ohio & other select areas of the State and to assess the players as accurately as possible for our H.S. Rankings/Scouting Service subscription. The subscription includes:

* 3 installments of information per year
* overall & positional rankings
* collegiate projections
* specified coverage of Senior, Junior, Sophomore, & Freshman classes
* inside information on players, events, and recruitment

 $199.00 per year and FREE Hidden Gems event entries & packets are included within the subscription. Payments can be made to the Hidden Gems P.O. Box or online here: http://www.leaguelineup.com/forms.asp?cmenuid=16&url=hiddengems&sid=1022755010

Special thank you to these subscribing and supporting institutions of learning:

AVE MARIA: http://www.avemariagyrenes.com/index.aspx?path=mbball 

CENTRAL OHIO 2018 H.S. RANKINGS

POINT GUARDS:
1. Taevion Kinsey - 6'4 Eastmoor/Oh Nova
2. Branden Norris - 5'9 Hilliard Bradley/AO Red
3. Tre Baumgardner - 5'10 Africentric
4. PJ Jones - 5'11 Grove City
5. Jaedyn Carter - 6'0 Thomas Worthington/Hidden Gems Black
Julius Brown - 5'10 Westerville North
Will Grabovac - 5'11 Upper Arlington
Julian Malone - 5'10 Westerville North
Itika Wynn - 5'11 Mifflin
Corey Baker - 5'9 Groveport
Thomas Hickman - 6'2 Westerville Central
Rayshon Walker - 6'0 Whetstone/Hidden Gems Orange 
Hafiz Turay - 5'10 Westerville South
Chase Rankin - 6'0 Gahanna

SHOOTING GUARDS:
1. Dane Goodwin - 6'5 Upper Arlington/AO Red
2. Jelani Simmons - 6'6 Beechcroft/AO Black
3. JeJuan Weatherspoon - 6'4 Northland/Hidden Gems Black
4. Garrett Tipton - 6'4 Hartley
5. Dondre Palmer - 6'4 Pickerington North
Antwan Hampton - 6'3 Central Crossing
Seth Goodson - 6'0 Gahanna Lincoln
Jamel Goliday - 6'0 Reynoldsburg
Mike Woods - 6'4 Central Crossing/Hidden Gems Black
Bob Faller - 6'4 Wellington 
Austin Becker - 6'2 Big Walnut
Gary Elder - 6'0 Centennial
Maurice Cooley
Justin Curtis - 6'4 East
John Faller - 6'4 Wellington


SMALL FORWARDS:
1. Jerome Hunter - 6'7 Pickerington North/Oh Nova
2. Adrian Nelson - 6'6 Pickerington Central
3. Jah Blevins - 6'5 Pickerington Central
4. Jay Shumate - 6'6 Newark
5. Nate Ward - 6'6 Gahanna Lincoln/Hidden Gems Black  
Solomon Pierre-Louis - 6'5 Columbus Academy
Juan Elmore - 6'4 Pickerington Central
Trevor Grady - 6'5 Dublin Coffman
Craig Burt - 6'4 Centennial/Hidden Gems Orange
Faison Tucker - 6'4 Linden/ISGHG
Jeremiah Green - 6'2 South/ISGHG
Lucas Thompson - 6'4 Fairfield Union/Hidden Gems Orange
Carson Carter - 6'3 Johnstown

POWER FORWARDS:
1. Elijah McNamera - 6'8 Pickerington North
2. Isaiah Speelman - 6'6 Hilliard Bradley
3. Treauhn Williams - 6'5 Reynoldsburg 
4. Noah Berry - 6'8 Wellington
5. Jake McGaughlin - 6'5 Tri-Valley
Cameron Brooks-Harris - 6'6 Zanesville
Nick Carlson - 6'5 Dublin Coffman
Andrew Golda - 6'8 Dublin Jerome
Theron Jennings - 6'4 Beechcroft
Cameron Schoerder - 6'5 Westerville Central
Teon Jennings - 6'4 Beechcroft
Lamine Komara - 6'5 Whetstone
Noah Tomlinson - 6'5 Grove City Christian/Hidden Gems Black 
Isaiah Hairston - 6'4 Eastmoor/Hidden Gems Orange
Dashn White - 6'3 South

CENTERS:
1. Ross Ryan - 6'8 Centerburg
2. Stanley Williams - 6'8 Eastmoor/
3. Tyjuan Childers - 6'7 Whitehall
4. Andrew Golda - 6'8 Dublin Jerome
5. Jah Bennett - 6'6 Africentric/ISGHG
Stephan Williams - 6'8 Eastmoor/Hidden Gems Black
Collin Woodside - 6'5 Fairfield Union/Hidden Gems Black

CENTRAL OHIO 2019 H.S. RANKINGS

POINT GUARDS:
1. Jeremiah Francis - 6'0 Pickerington Central/AO Red
2. Jeremiah Keene - 5'11 Westerville North/AO Red
3. Treohn Watkins - 5'11 South/Miller Factory
4. Ezra Manjon - 5'8 Gahanna Lincoln
5. N'Keeley Elmore - Northland
Jaidon Lipscomb - 5'7 Gahanna Lincoln
Ethan Hazlerig - 6'0 Pickerington Central
Nick Welch - 5'11 St Charles
Antonio Green - 5'9 Pickerington Central/ISGHG
Dallas Patrick - 5'11 Wellington

SHOOTING GUARDS:
1. Will Mufum - 6'1 Northland
2. Josh Corbin - 6'3 Gahanna Lincoln
3. Ben Fort - 6'2 Reynoldsburg
4. Jahvon Garcia - 6'2 Pickerington Central
5. Kayin Derden - 6'1 DeSales
Sol Hines - 6'1 Harvest Prep
Zach Wilson - 6'1 Worthington Kilbourne
Anthony Sciaronni - 6'1 DeSales
Jay Rogers - 5'10 Pickerington Central
Joey Pickerington - Dublin

SMALL FORWARDS:
1. Max Martz - 6'5 Upper Arlington
2. Ben Roderick - 6'4 Olentangy Liberty
3. Terin Kinsway - 6'5 Delaware Hayes/Ohio Hoopsters
4. Dorian Holloway - 6'3 Eastmoor
5. Morgan Safford - 6'3 Hartley
Zack Hummel - 6'2 Hilliard Bradley
Elijah Glenn - Pickerington Central
Javon Miller 6'4 Harvest Prep

POWER FORWARDS:
1. Colton Landis - 6'6 Pickerington Central 
2. Keyshawn Heard - 6'6 Newark
3. Owen Hazelbaker - 6'5 Johnstown/Hidden Gems Black
4. Gerard Reynolds - 6'3 Whetstone
5. CJ Karsatos - 6'6 Upper Arlington
Ke'zion Brown - 6'5 East
Bailey Francis - 6'4 Liberty Union/Hidden Gems NW
Austin Young - 6'5 Gahanna Lincoln/King James
Gavin ____ - 6'_ Worthington
KJ King - 6'4 Westerville North/

CENTERS:
1. Ben Wight - 6'8 Thomas Worthington/ISGHG
2. N'Elle Simmons - 6'7 Beechcroft
3. D'Monte Jones - 6'6 Linden/
4. Myles Martinez - 6'6 Centennial/Hidden Gems Black

CENTRAL OHIO 2020 H.S. RANKINGS

POINT GUARDS
1. Dominic Penn - Dublin Coffman
2. Matt Allocco - Hilliard Bradley
Qian Magwood - Walnut Ridge
Trevell Adams - South
CJ Anthony - Harvest Prep
Julian Binford - Eastmoor
Tahleik Walker - Pickerington Central
Kobe Righter - DeSales
Talik Lee - East  
Nate Staib - Gahanna Lincoln

WINGS
1. Marcus Johnson - South
2. Josiah Fulcher - Pickeirngton Central
Paul Burris - Delaware Hayes
Xavier Canaday - Westerville South

FORWARDS
1. VonCameron Davis - Walnut Ridge
2. Chris Mayfield - Hilliard Bradley
Gage Keyes - Hilliard Davidson
Andrew Grubbs - Briggs
Matthew Sayer - Johnstown

CENTERS
1. Max Mollman - Upper Arlington
2. Jaden Arledge - Whetstone

CENTRAL OHIO 2021 H.S. RANKINGS

POINT GUARDS
Isaac Settles


WINGS
Makhale Massey


FORWARDS
Jaylen Gilbert


CENTERS

COLUMBUS 2017 D1 & D2 LIST

POINT GUARDS:
Anthony Mills - 6'2 Westerville South/ = ALDERSON-BROADDUS
Zach Watson - 6'0 Dublin Jerome/ = CARNEGIE MELLON


SHOOTING GUARDS:
Will Yoakum - 6'4 Delaware Hayes/King James = WEST LIBERTY ST
Gavin Brown - 6'3 Bloom Carroll = SHAWNEE ST
Christian Carter - 6'1 Thomas Worthington/Hidden Gems NW = SAINT LEO


SMALL FORWARDS:
Jay Joseph - 6'4 Worthington Christian/Hidden Gems Black = MT VERNON NAZARENE
Keshawn Underwood - 6'4 Zanesville/Hidden Gems NW =
JJ Cooper - 6'4 Reynoldsburg/Hidden Gems Black =

POWER FORWARDS:
BJ Duling 6'7 Newark/AO Red = KENT ST
Reece Strohm - 6'6 Reynoldsburg/AO Red = WALSH
Tavon Brown - 6'8 St Charles/VCC Nova = HILLSDALE
Matt Smith - 6'6 Bloom Carroll/VCC Nova = SHAWNEE ST

CENTERS:
Kaleb Wesson - 6'9 Westerville South/AO Red = OHIO STATE
Sterling Manley - 6'11 Pickerington Central/King James = UNC
Nick Muszynski - 6'11 St Charles/Hidden Gems Black = BELMONT
Caden Sanchez - 6'7 DeSales/ = HIGH POINT
Jacob Montgomery - 6'9 Thomas Worthington/Hidden Gems NW = SAINT LEO
Dustin Harder - 6'9 Wellington = BELMONT ABBEY
Grant Smith - 6'8 Hartley/Hidden Gems NW = PURDUE NW
Quentin Jones - 6'7 Northland/ = TIFFIN
Shawn Parker - 7'0 Dublin Jerome/Hidden Gems Orange =
Carson Van Lynn - 6'8 Worthington Kilbourne/Hidden Gems =

COLUMBUS 2016 D1 & D2 LIST

POINT GUARDS:
Seth Fuller - 5'11 Dublin Coffman/Team Work = ELON: http://verbalcommits.com/players/seth-fuller
Matt Weir - 6'0 John Glenn/Hidden Gems Black = AIR FORCE
Dmitri Warner - 5'7 Centennial/Hidden Gems White = RIO GRANDE
Corey Cesaro - 5'8 Centennial/Hidden Gems White = RIO GRANDE

SHOOTING GUARDS:
Ibi Watson - 6'6 Pickerington Central/AO Red = MICHIGAN: http://verbalcommits.com/players/ibi-watson 
Jalen Tate - 6'5 Pickerington Central/AO Red = NORTHERN KENTUCKY: http://verbalcommits.com/players/jalen-tate
Jordan Humphries - 6'3 Westerville South/______ =
Erron James - 6'2 Westerville Central/______ =
Joey Rolwing - 6'3 New Albany/Nova Villiage = ASHLAND
Jevon Knox - 6'2 Marysville/KJOV = MT VERNON NAZARENE

SMALL FORWARDS:
Seth Towns - 6'7 Northland/VCC Ohio Warriors = HARVARD: http://verbalcommits.com/players/seth-towns
Andre Wesson - 6'7 Westerville South/AO Red: OHIO STATE:
James Manns - 6'7 Walnut Ridge/AO Red = HIGH POINT: http://verbalcommits.com/players/james-manns
Onno Steger - 6'5 Upper Arlington/Hidden Gems Black = WESTERN CAROLINA
Houston Smith - 6'5 Africentric/AO Red = BETHUNE-COOKMAN: http://verbalcommits.com/players/houston-smith
Ennis Thomas - 6'2 Westerville South = LAKE ERIE

POWER FORWARDS:
Jason Carter - 6'7 Johnstown/Team Work = OHIO U.: http://verbalcommits.com/players/jason-carter-oh
Luke Vargo - 6'6 Dublin Coffman/Team Work = AIR FORCE: http://verbalcommits.com/players/luke-vargo
Max Huber - 6'6 Hilliard Davidson/Hidden Gems Black = INDIANA TECH
Kamron Block - 6'5 Thomas Worthington/Hidden Gems White = RIO GRANDE

CENTERS:
Nick Ward - 6'9 Gahanna Lincoln/AO Red = MICHIGAN ST: http://verbalcommits.com/players/nick-ward
Jason Boetang - 6'6 Dublin Coffman/ = INDIANA TECH

COLUMBUS 2015 D1 & D2 LIST

POINT GUARDS:
David Dennis 6'0 Harvest Prep/Who Got Game = WEST LIBERTY ST
Lloyd Chatman 5'8 Reynoldsburg/OV White = URBANA
Austin Schaub 6'2 New Albany/Hidden Gems White = TIFFIN
Zach Arrasmith 5'10 Peebles/Hidden Gems White = URBANA


SHOOTING GUARDS:
Jordan Dartis 6'2 Newark/AO Red = OHIO: http://verbalcommits.com/players/jordan-dartis
Nicholas Bapst 6'4 Grove City/Team Work = ASHLAND:

SMALL FORWARDS:
Khalil Iverson 6'4 Delaware Hayes/OV White = WISCONSIN: http://verbalcommits.com/players/khalil-iverson
Jaquan Harrison 6'4 Africentric/AO Black = BETHUNE-COOKMAN: http://verbalcommits.com/players/jaquan-harrison
Chris London 6'3 New Albany/__________ = TIFFIN:
Malik Bocook 6'4 Zanesville/Who Got Game = ALDERSON-BROADDUS:
Chris Godfrey 6'5 Mt Gilead/Hidden Gems NW = ALDERSON-BROADDUS:

POWER FORWARDS: 
Kovien Dominaus 6'7 Independence = RICHMOND:
Tony Anderson 6'7 Groveport = SE MISSOURI ST:
John Miller 6'8 New Albany/King James RR = ARMY: http://verbalcommits.com/players/john-miller
Ulmer Manzie 6'7 Africentric/AO Black = BETHUNE-COOKMAN: http://verbalcommits.com/players/ulmer-manzie 
Mike Simon 6'6 Hilliard Davidson/AO Red = ODU:
Tyrell Edmiston 6'4 Plymouth/Hidden Gems White = URBANA
Hassan Verance 6'7 Linden McKinley/________ = ODU:

CENTERS:
Doug Taylor 6'6 Northland/All Ohio Red = OHIO: http://verbalcommits.com/players/doug-taylor
Alonzo Campbell 6'10 Gahanna Lincoln/All Ohio White = Stonybrook:
Caleb Mitchell 6'8 Bellefontaine/Hidden Gems Black = URBANA:
Kevin Fisher 6'8 Logan/ = URBANA:
Kyle Freytag 6'8 Worthington Christian/ = OHIO VALLEY:

COLUMBUS 2014 D1 & D2 LIST

COLUMBUS 2014 D1 & D2 PLAYERS

POINT GUARDS:
1. Ronnie Williams - Brookhaven/Ohio Varsity OHIO DOMINICAN
2. Shemar Waugh - Northland/All Ohio Red OHIO DOMINICAN
3. Danny Hummer - Upper Arlington/_____ AIR FORCE
4. Dymiere Finch - Walnut Ridge/Hidden Gems Black CENTRAL STATE


SHOOTING GUARDS:
1. Kevin Vannatta - Upper Arlington/Team Work UNC-ASHVILLE
2. Ty Hairston - Northland/Ohio Varsity CENTRAL STATE
3. Connor Kern - Pickerington Central/______ ARKANSAS ST
4. Charles Holland - ______/_______ TIFFIN
5. Akil Cornish - Africentric/Hidden Gems Orange CENTRAL STATE
6. Joey Schmitz - 6'0 Bloom Carroll/_______ MT VERNON NAZ


SMALL FORWARDS:
1. Javon Bess - Pickerington Central/All Ohio Red MICHIGAN STATE
2. Jae’sean Tate - Pickerington Central/All Ohio Red OHIO STATE
3. Eric James - Westerville Central/All Ohio Red DUQUESNE
4. Steve Carpenter - Fairfield Christian/Ohio Hoopsters WALSH
5. Michael Deleon - Olentangy Liberty/Columbus Kings ODU
6. Tyler Primmer - _______/________ WEST LIBERTY ST


POWER FORWARDS:
1. Teddy Metzen - Newark/Ohio Varsity ASHLAND
2. Alex Murphy - Licking Heights/Ohio Varsity CONCORD  
3. Connor Keck - Newark Catholic/______ WEST LIBERTY ST

CENTERS:
1. RJ Hutcherson - Westerville North/______ FAIRMONT STATE
2. Alex Stevens - Delaware Hayes/Hidden Gems Black OHIO DOMINICAN

COLUMBUS 2013 D1 & D2 LIST

COLUMBUS 2013 D1 & D2 PLAYERS

POINT GUARDS:
1. Jack Gibbs - Westerville North/King James DAVIDSON
2. Isaac McGlone - Bloom Carroll/King James EASTERN KENTUCKY
3. Will Hill - Thomas Worthington/Ohio Hoopsters RIO GRANDE
4. Adrian Cook - Westerville North/Ohio Hoopsters  ASHLAND
5. Lance Leslie - Thomas Worthington/Hidden Gems OHIO VALLEY
6. KyJuan Grace - Westland/Hidden Gems LOURDES

SHOOTING GUARDS:
1. Jalen Rhea - New Albany/Martins Wolverines AMERICAN
2. Boo Osbourne - Centennial/WVa Wildcats ASHLAND
3. Devon Price - Pickerington North/Hidden Gems ST JOSEPHS
4. Josh Ashwill - Dublin Scioto/Hidden Gems MT VERNON NAZ
5. Nick Dietch - Olentangy Orange/Ohio Hoopsters LAKE ERIE
6. Ron Stokes - Gahanna Lincoln/Hidden Gems WALSH

SMALL FORWARDS:
1. Aaron Jackson - Gahanna Lincoln/King James AKRON
2. Wendell Davis - Reynoldsburg/King James ASHLAND
3. Brandon Bapst - Grove City/Hidden Gems MALONE
4. JJ Smith - Westland/Ohio Hoopsters OH CHRISTIAN

POWER FORWARDS:
1. Tyler Stern-Tucker - Worthington Kilbourne/Hidden Gems FINDLAY
2. Devin Williamson - Westland/Hidden Gems LOURDES

CENTERS:
1. Marquiez Lawrence - Marion Franklin/King James KENT ST
2. Ellis Williams - South/Hidden Gems BRYANT
3. Jett Speelman - Newark Catholic/Team Work ASHLAND 

RED ROOF INN