Colleges of Roundball Alumni

Subscribe to our Newsletter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nigel Johnson Riverdale Baptist Kansas State
Andrew Calomeris Good Counsel Indiana
Rodney Elliott John Carroll UMBC
Drew Wills  Mercersburg Acad-PA Vermont
Nnamdi Enechionyia St. James Samford
Khary Doby Riverdale Baptist North Carolina A&T
Michael Wolfe Georgetown Prep Siena
Anthony Thompson Bullis Holy Cross
Kofi Andoh C.H. Flowers Howard
Lavon Long Oakland Mills Siena
Bryan Sekunda State College-PA Stony Brook
Daxter Miles Dunbar West Virginia -2015 (ND Prep-2014)
Donte Grantham* Martinsburg-WV Clemson
Ronald Whitaker Riverdale Baptist Florida Gulf Coast
C.J. Hill Westfield-VA Northeastern
Mawdo Sallah Broadfording Christian Mount St. Mary's
Eric Shaw Middleburg Acad-VA Longwood
Tiwian Kendley Elenanor Roosevelt Lamar CC
Brandon Jones Friends School Cabrini (PA)
Mitch Cross Loyola Blakefield West Virginia Wesleyan
Wesley Blackwell Calvert Hall Catholic
Warren Powers Glenelg Country Chowan
Gavin McTavish South Carroll Bridgton Academy
Chika Obi Chapelgate Academy California University (PA)
B.J Andrews McDonough Clarion
Walt Moody River Hill Shenandoah
Michael Sniezek St. Albans-DC Mary Washington
Tyrus Fleetwood St. Maria Goretti Washington Adventist 
Lamell Washington Tuscarora Fishburne Military Academy
J.R. Washington Stonewall Jackson-VA Lander
Raeese Hunt Riverdale Baptist Voorhees College 
Nick Ellison Westminster Tiffin
Timi Tinuoye Centennial McDaniel
Eric Lindsey Southern-AA Washington Adventist 
Ryan Hill Arundel Stevenson
Brian Sydnor Chantilly-VA Virginia-Wise
Zach Faulkner Greencastle-PA Lebanon Valley
Brian Laird Central Dauphin-PA DeSales
Josh Clippinger Carlisle-PA Messiah
Jerome Evans Carlisle-PA Penn State-Mont Alto
Drew Knowles Susquenita-PA Mount Aloysius 
Brandon Puffenbarger Greencastle-PA Albright College
Josh Grimard Loudoun Valley-VA Alderson-Broaddus
Justin Hampton South County-VA Christopher Newport
Devin Morrow West Potomac-VA Marymount
DeLante Victory Fredericksburg Christian Virginia Wesleyan
Alex Ackhel Bazil Gwynn Park Washington Adventist 
Jalen Harris Gwynn Park Nyack
John Wilburn Gwynn Park Lycoming College 
Roman Hall Battlefield-VA Mt. Zion Prep
Dylan Gaither Highland-VA Concordia
Max Bell Francis Scott Key York
Saquan Epps-Walker Douglass Hagerstown CC
Marcus Hayes Middleburg Acad-VA Wallace State CC
Alex Sotomayor Watkins Mill Prince Georges CC
Omari Ringgold Centennial Howard CC
Aaron Brown Laurel Howard CC
Brian Green Long Reach Howard CC
Bruce Watkins Milford Mill Colby CC

 

 

 

Jade Scaife Archbishop Spalding UNC-Greensboro
Camille Calhoun Archbishop Spalding VCU
Bre Bolden South River College of Charleston
Dazia Hall Bullis Richmond
Tori Morris Bishop O'Connell-VA Grand Canyon
MiQueara Lewis Digital Harbor Delaware State
Sierra Clark Archbishop Spalding St. Francis-PA
Brittany Jackson Bullis George Mason
Kelly Loftus Mount Vernon-VA Hofstra
Maya Singleton Riverdale Baptist Marshall
Taylor Dunham Mount Vernon-VA Navy
Stephanie Purnell Woodgrove-VA Bucknell
Alexis Smith Calvert Drexel
Jasmine Bailey St. John's-DC Stony Brook
Sarah Hardison Woodgrove-VA George Mason
Christine Hagan St. John's Catholic   Air Force
Marissa Somerville St. Mary's Ryken UMBC
Brittani Burgess St. Mary's Ryken Delaware State
Breana Smart Heritage-VA Lynchburg
Jaida Scarborough Digital Harbor West Virginia State
Jasmine Weems Calvert Saint Vincent
Victoria Key Williamsport Shepherd
Daja Belt St. Frances Marymount
Jasmin Dancy Springbrook Virginia Union
Ellen Bair Gettysburg-PA Lebanon Valley
Tiffany Webster Mount Vernon-VA Barton
Kristyn Davis Boonsboro Loch Haven
Claudia Lohr Urbana Stevenson
Samie Abernethy Urbana Gettysburg
Brittney George Middletown Hood
Caitlin McLister Middletown Kutztown
Tisa Mullins Middletown Frostburg
Sarah Bach Manchester Valley McDaniel
Maggie Murray St. Maria Goretti Roanoke
Jessica Lam East Rockingham-VA Bridgewater
Brianna Moses Herndon-VA Christopher Newport
Shelly Lister North Carroll Eastern University
Haley Bauer Walkersville Stevenson
Danielle Medovich Walkersville Hood
Courtney Davis Frederick Potomac State
Erica Buls Oakdale Dickinson
Taylor McGaughey Oakdale Hood
Brianna Nolen Walkersville Keystone
Jessica Burke Linganore Hood
Courtney Landis Allegany Allegany College
Tiffany Bowman Boonsboro Hagerstown CC
Jae'Shon Swann Thomas Johnson Frederick CC
Kierra McKellery Arundel Montgomery College

  


 

 

 

 

PLAYER HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
Isaiah Miles Milford Mill St. Josephs
Donte Pretlow Dunbar Morgan State
Chase Cormier Milford Mill Grambling State
Jarred Jones John Carroll Loyola
Gavin Stephenson Atholton VMI
Charles Tapper City College Oklahoma (Football)
Dan Mullen South Carroll Navy
Thomas Blake St. Maria Goretti North Dakota
Mo Jeffers Coolidge-DC Delaware
Keon Hill Riverdale Baptist Howard
Matt Murphy Thomas Edison-VA Radford
Joe Hazel Bullis Morehouse (GA)
Michael Scott Princeton Day Morehouse (GA)
J.T. Strickland Georgetown Prep Merrimack (MA)
Amiel Terry Annandale-VA Mount Olive (NC)
Ryan McCarter Park View-VA Liberty (VA)
Ian Fisher Brunswick James Madison (Football)
Norman Allen Riverdale Baptist Goucher (MD)
Malachy Onwudiegwu Mount Carmel Wesley (DE)
Troy Spurrier Glenelg St. Mary's College (MD)
Juwan Strothers Westlake Davis & Elkins (WV)
Darren Fitzpatrick Atholton Widener (PA)
Duane Echols Hammond McDaniel (MD)
B.J. Durham Marriotts Ridge Waynesburg (PA)
Gediminas Juozapavicius Mount Carmel Post (CT)
Nick Rhoten Westminster Salisbury (MD)
Alexis Chahine Glenelg Washington College (MD)
Shaun Pender  Washington Christian Washington Adventist (MD)
David Nicholson Arundel Widener (PA)
Mitch Sleight Century Hood (MD)
Evan Fritsche Century Hood (MD)
Robert Pillow Robinson-VA Lycoming (PA)
Avery Wilmore St. James St. Mary's College (MD)
Shae King St. Maria Goretti Franciscan Univ (OH)
Evan Austin St. John's Catholic Prep Susquehanna (PA)
Cottrell Wise Westlake Wheeling Jesuit (WV)
Jerrod Lemon Princeton Day Southern MD CC (MD)
Will Harris Fort Hill Frostburg (MD)
Seth Hall Southern Fulton-PA Pitt-Greensburg (PA)
Yannick Zanfack St. Maria Goretti Garrett CC (MD)
C.J. Davis South Hagerstown Shepherd (Football)
Tyler Wise Williamsport Shepherd (Football)
Jamal Williams Princeton Day ASA Inst-Prep  School (NY)
Tyson Smith Milford Mill Spire Inst.
Dante Garner Wilde Lake CCBC (MD)
Kyle Thomas Milford Mill Mack Acd Prep (NC)
Katrell Myers Milford Mill Hill JC
Marquis Yates Stonewall Jackson-VA Panola CC (TX)
Langston Burnett St. Vincent Pallotti

Massnutten - Prep School

 

 

PLAYER HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
Jacquilyn Jackson Gaithersburg Temple
Carrie Alexander  Bishop McNamara Drexel
Lauren Tolson Frederick Richmond
Daisy Aleaze Roland Park VCU
Katie McCormick St. Mary's Ryken Georgetown
Lexi Carpenter Forest Park James Madison
Dionna Joynes Bishop McNamara Boston U
Taylor Jenkins Bullis South Alabama
Tiffany Webster Montrose Christian Hampton
Pandora Wilson Holy Cross Drexel
Kazzidy Stewart St. John's College Northeastern
Chelsea Terry North Stafford-VA Navy
April Robinson West Springfield-VA Duquesne
Tiffany Padgett St. Vincent Pallotti Loyola
Dinah Jones Broadneck Morgan State
Alex Long Flint Hill-VA Davidson
Mikal Johnson Osbourn-VA Rider
Ryan Jordan Stonewall Jackson-VA Hampton
Christie Michals Robinson-VA Hartford
Domonique' Hagins South River Mercer
Serafina Arthur-Williams Winston Churchill UNC-Greensboro
Liz McNaughton Fairfax-VA UMBC
Deja Gibson Severn School Bethune Cookman
Johanna Lopez Blair Sacred Heart
Katrina Hutzell Chantilly-VA UMBC
Alexis Carter Osbourn Park-VA Hofstra
Te'Shya Heslip Potomac-VA Howard
Casey Cummings Loudoun County-VA St. Francis
Raven Makins Archbishop Spalding Central Conn St
Jordan Miller West Springfield-VA Christopher Newport (VA)
Cara Mason Urbana Shepherd (WV)
Stacie Maring South Carroll Dickinson (PA)
Aaliyah Daniels Frederick Kean University (NJ)
Katie Ruth Sherwood Lynchburg College (VA)
Iman Scott North Hagerstown Gardner Webb (NC)
Darian Little Frederick Lynchburg College (VA)
J.Mangiafico-Chambers Frederick Kean University (NJ)
Capree Garner Springbrook Harford CC (MD)
Katie Connoly Broadfording Christian Hagerstown CC (MD)

2011 Boys Alumni
John Schoof-(W.T. Woodson HS-VA)-Amercian (D1-DC)
Cody Joyce-(Southern AA HS-MD)-Marist College (D1-NY)
Dominique Major-(Forest Park HS-VA)-St. Francis (D1-PA)
Dexter Lindsey-(St.Stephens/St Agnes HS-VA)-St. Francis (D1-PA)
Isaiah McCray-(Milford Mill Academy-MD)-IUPU-Fort Wayne (D1-IN)
Matt McCarthy-(Good Counsel HS-MD)-Guilford College (D2-NC)
Deon Andrews-(St. Mary's Ryken HS-MD)-Labette CC (JC)
A.J. Dean-(Susquehanna Township HS-PA)-Muhlenberg (D3-PA)
Matthew McGugan-(Blake HS-MD)-Susquehanna University (D3-PA)
Eric Savage-(Old Mill HS-MD)-Shepherd University (D2-WV)
Nik Biberaj-(South County HS-VA)-Christopher Newport (VA)
D'Angelo Boyce-(Annandale HS-VA)-Augusta State (GA)
Karl Ziegler-(Annandale HS-VA)-Fishburne Military Academy (FL)
Jesse Konadu-(Mount Vernon HS-VA)-Marymount University (VA)
Jordan McCain-(Potomac HS-VA)-Mount Olive College (NC)
Ryan Griffin-(Glenelg HS-MD)-DeSales (D3-PA)
Shane Kellaher-(Glenelg HS-MD)-Marywood (D3-PA)
Jerome Tolson-(Riverdale Baptist School-MD)-St. Mary's College (MD)
Quinton Dodson-Riverdale Baptist School-MD)-College of Southern Maryland
Bobby Freedman-(Lake Braddock HS-VA)-Christopher Newport (VA)
Aaron Adams-(Centennial HS-MD)-Bridgewater College (D3-VA)
Troy Parker-(Milford Mill Academy-MD)-Goucher College (D3-MD)
Aaron Dinterman-(Smithsburg HS-MD)-Wheeling Jesuit (D3-WV)
Dan Virbickis-(Century HS-MD)-York College (D3-PA)
Robby Jenkins-(Winters Mill HS-MD)-Stevenson (D3-MD)
Darico Provitt-(South Hagerstown HS-MD)-Hood College (D3-MD)
Andre Pierre-(South Hagerstown HS-MD)-Hood College (D3-MD)
Mike Rice-(Robinson HS-VA)-Roanoke College (D3-VA)
Erik Fisher-(Archbishop Spalding HS-MD)-Wheeling Jesuit (D3-WV)
DeAndre Kelly-(Rockville HS-MD)-Harcum College (JC-PA)
Daryl Copeland-(West Potomac HS-VA)-Frederick CC (JC-MD)
James Peters-(Oakland Mills HS-MD)-Howard CC (JC-MD)
Jean Eddy Clerius-(Martinsburg HS-WV)-Hagerstown CC (JC-MD)
Patrice Tekeda-(St. Maria Goretti HS-MD)-Garrett CC (JC-MD)
Charles Haigler-(Washington HS-WV)-Hargrave Military Academy (VA)

2011 Girls
Akilah Bethel-Holy Cross-LSU
Necole Sterling-Stonewall Jackson-VA-Miami-FL

Taylor Brown-Bishop McNamara-George Mason
Joy Caracciolo-Stonewall Jackson-VA-Delaware
Maggie Morrison-Archbishop Spalding-Syracuse
Keyanna Tate-Bowie-Delaware State
Shaquilla Curtis-Archbishop Spalding-American
Lindsey Williams-St. John's College-Mount St Mary's
Achiri Ade-Seton Keough-James Madison
Sam Buls-Linganore-Ohio
Stasia King-Harrisburg-PA-Duquesne
Meredith Mesaris-Fairfax-VA-American
Liz Brown-Seton Keough-Richmond
Lauren Chase-Riverdale Baptist-UMBC
Linnel Macklin-Bowie-Lafayette
Tiffany Minor-Maret-Old Dominion
Destiny Shearin-Osbourn Park-VA-Towson
Ashley Lambert-Riverbend-VA-UMBC
Brielle Ward-Western-Hampton
Gillian Abshire-Good Counsel-Quinnipiac
Jazmin Tolson-Frederick HS: Chowan University (NC)
Rachel Johnson-Frederick HS: Shepherd College (WV)
Lynasia Frazier-Frederick HS: Monroe College (NY)
Mariah Jones-St. John's College-Colgate
Brya Freeland-Archbishop Spalding-Lafayette
Shrae Swinson-Archbishop Spalding-Binghamton
Kaitlynn Fratz-Northern Garrett-Pitt-Johnstown
Lexi Kebetz-Linganore-Salisbury State
Madi Nightengale-Mountain Ridge-Allegany College
Steph Perez-CD East-PA-McDaniel College
Kyler Redmond-Middletown-Frostburg
Katie Sprecher-Smithsburg-Hagerstown CC

2010 Boys
Robert Sampson-(Bullis)-Georgia Tech (D1-GA)
K.C. Whitaker-(Flint Hill-VA)-UAB (D1-AL)
Daryl Traynham-(Henry Wise)-UMass (D1-MA)
Eric McKnight-(Princeton Day)-Florida Gulf Coast (D1-FL)
Alex Bates-(Eleanor Roosevelt)-Northeastern (D1-MA)
Jonathan Aldredge-(KIMA-MD)-George Mason (D1-VA)
Richie Berry-(Stone Bridge HS-VA)-Coastal Carolina (D1-SC)
Skylar Jones-(Mount Vernon-VA)-Niagara (D1-NY)
Eric Kindler-(Trinity HS-PA)-Canisius (D1-NY)
Max Lenox-(W.T. Woodson HS-VA)-George Mason (D1-VA)
Jeff Havenstein-(Linganore HS-MD)-Longwood (D1-VA)
Dylon Cormier-(Cardinal Gibbons HS-MD)-Loyola (D1-MD)
Desi Washington-(Central Dauphin HS-PA)-Delaware State (D1-DE)
Darren Warren-(Stonewall Jackson HS-VA) Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (D1-TX)
Eugene McCrory-(KIMA-MD)-Central Florida (JC-FL)
Rodney Glasgow-(Good Counsel)-VMI (D2-VA)
Nic Martin-(St. Maria Goretti)-St. Vincent College (PA)
Chris Hampton-(Princeton Day)-Nyack College
Matt Mathias-(Loyola Blakefield HS-MD)-Bowdoin
Cory Schmidt-(Mercersburg Academy-PA)-Assumption College (MA)
Devin Miller-(Potomac)-Hagerstown CC (JC-MD)
Casey Roberts-(Allegany HS-MD)-Allegany College of MD (JC-MD)
Kevin Baker-(Poolesville HS-MD)-Hood College (D3-MD)
Brendan McFall-(Poolesville HS-MD)-St. Mary's College (D3-MD)
Justin Kuntz-(Glen Burnie HS-MD)-Polk State (JC-FL)

2010 Girls
Tyaunna Marshall-(Elizabeth Seton-MD)-Georgia Tech
Sheronne Vails-(Arundel HS-MD)-Louisville
Kelsey Wolfe-(Seneca Valley HS-MD)-Virginia
La'Shay Taft-(City College HS-MD)-Syracuse
Lauren Burford-(Fairfax HS-VA)-Villanova
Asia Logan-(Digital Harbor HS-MD)-Pittsburgh
Kyani White-(Stonewall Jackson-VA)-Virginia Tech
Marquel Davis-(Stafford HS-VA)-Pittsburgh
Jess Harlee-(Fallston HS-MD)-West Virginia
Ataira Franklin-(Riverdale Baptist-MD)-Virginia
Tiara Butler-(North Point HS-MD)-Syracuse
Talen Watson-(Arundel HS-MD)-UMass
Cierra Strickland-(Bishop McNamara-MD)-George Mason
Kelly Hamner-(Osbourn Park HS-VA)-Holy Cross
Jessica Escorza-(Freedom HS-VA)-Wofford
Michea Bryant-(Bishop McNamara-MD)-LaSalle
Kelsey Buchanan-(Freedom HS-VA)-Delaware
Aja Wallpher-(Seton Keough HS-MD)-York College
Briana Hutchens-(St. Frances HS-MD)-Rutgers
Ashley Miles-(Bishop McNamara-MD)-E.Tennessee St
Rachel Gordon-(Osbourn Park HS-VA)-Norfolk State
Shatyra Hawkes-(St. Frances HS-MD)-Xavier
Nicola Zimmer-(St. John's College-DC)-Dartmouth
Ashle' Craig-(Western HS-MD)-Coppin State
Deanna Harmon-(St. Frances HS-MD)-Delaware State
Shantrel Oliver-(River Hill HS-MD)-IUP
Ulyssia Richmond-(Riverdale Baptist-MD)-Indiana Tech
Jacqueline Brewer-(Martinsburg HS-WV)-VCU
Robyn Parks-(North Point HS-MD)-VCU
Nicole Krusen-(Georgetown Visitation)-Loyola

2009

Boys
Thomas Robinson-(Brewster Academy-NH)-Kansas (KS)
Javorn Farrell-(Riverdale Baptist)-UMass (MA)
Raphieal Putney-(Woodbridge HS-VA)-UMass (MA)
Jonathan Thomas-(Tuscarora HS-MD)-Maryland (MD)
Stephen Stepka-(Woodson HS-VA)-Georgetown (DC)
Given Kilipende-(Episcopal HS-VA)-Loyola Marymount (CA)
Bruce Massey-(Seneca Valley HS-MD)-Dodge City CC (KS) / Middle Tennessee State (TN)
Christian Webster-(Landon School)-Harvard (MA)
Derrick Thomas-(St. John's College HS-DC)-Drexel (PA)
Jermaine Marshall-(Red Land HS-PA)-Penn State (PA)*
Julius Francis-(Good Counsel-MD)-Winthrop (NC)
Jordan Miller-(Central Cambria HS-PA)-Pitt-Johnstown (PA)
Troy King-(St.John's Catholic Prep-MD)-Navy (MD)
P.J. Miller-(Potomac School-VA)-NJIT (NJ)
Wyatt Smith-(John Carroll School-MD)-Baltimore City CC
Erick Smith-(John Carroll School-MD)-Bryant (RI)
Rapheal Jordan-(John Carroll School-MD)-Bryant (RI)
Nick Groce-(St.Mary's School-MD)-UMBC (MD)
David Golloday-(Henry Wise Jr HS-MD)-Mt.St.Mary's (MD)
Eitan Chemerinski-(Jewish Day-MD)-Cornell (NY)*
Stephen Shockley-(Heritage HS-VA)-Longwood (VA)
Chris Baker-(Hammond HS-MD)-Missouri Southern (MO)
Greg Edwards-(Susquehanna Township HS-PA)-Odessa JC (TX)
Justin May-(Chantilly HS-VA)-Delaware State (DE)
Bryan Wilson-(Riverdale Baptist-MD)-Bowie State (MD)
Jawuan Lockhart-(Flint Hill School-VA)-Newberry College (SC)
Eric Henry-(Harrisburg HS-PA)-Kutztown (PA)
Isaac Thornton-(Martinsburg HS-WV)-Fairmont State (WV)
Corey Henneghan-(Carlisle HS-PA)-Mansfield (PA)
Leon Porter-(St.Vincent Pallotti HS-MD)-Dominican (IL)
Kendrick Brown-(Princeton Day Academy-MD)-Voorhees College (SC)
D.J. Whiten-(Frederick HS-MD)-McDaniel (MD)
Mike Russ-(St. James-MD)-St. John's Fisher (NY)
Andrew Thorne-(Skyline HS-VA)-Eastern Mennonite (VA)
MacGyver Biniak-(Howard HS-MD)-St. Mary's College (MD)
Devin Spencer-(Towson Catholic-MD)-St. Mary's College (MD)
Justin Stone-(Brunswick HS-MD)-Hood College (MD)
Matt Duerr-(Century HS-MD)-Lebanon Valley (PA)
LaQuan Randolph-(Tuscarora HS-MD)-Hood College (MD)
Jordan Dixon-(Walkersville HS-MD)-Shepherd-Football (WV)
Tim Null-(Waynesboro Area HS-PA)-Shenandoah (VA)
Morgan Winn-(Middletown HS-MD)-Shenandoah (VA)
Shea Fisher-(Thomas Johnson HS-MD)-Frederick CC (MD)
Kevin Cross-(Thomas Johnson HS-MD)-Frederick CC (MD)
Shawn Baker-(Brunswick HS-MD)-Frostburg State (MD)

2009

Girls
Tianna Hawkins-(Riverdale Baptist-MD)-Maryland (MD)
Simone Egwu-(Arundel HS-MD)-Virginia (VA)
Asya Bussie-(Seton Keough-MD)-West Virginia (WV)
Akeema Richards-(Western HS-MD)-West Virgnina (WV)
Elashier Hall-(Eleanor Roosevelt HS-MD)-Syracuse (NY)
Sydney Wilson-(St.John's College HS-DC)-Georgetown (DC)
Danni Jackson-(Forest Park HS-VA)George Washington (DC)
Meixandra Porter-(Freedom HS-VA)-Colorado State (CO)
Cassie Cooke-(Winters Mill HS-MD)-Mount St Mary's (MD)
Olivia Applewhite-(Eleanor Roosevelt HS-MD)-Dayton (OH)
LaRa'e Allen-(North Hagerstown HS-MD)-Eastern Kentucky (KY)
Ebonee Jones-(Arundel HS-MD)-LaSalle (PA)
Ashley Davis-(Arundel HS-MD)-Drexel (PA)
Stacei Dennis-(Harrisburg HS-PA)-James Madison (VA)
Tarik Hislop-(Paint Branch HS-MD)-James Madison (VA)
Brianna Scott-(Forest Park HS-VA)-Georgia Southern (GA)
Gerda Gatling-(Forest Park HS-VA)-Stony Brook (NY)
Stephanine Anya-(Holy Cross-MD)-American (DC)
Candance Bond-(Riverdale Baptist-MD)-Hofstra (NY)
Shamika Williams-(Catonsville HS-MD)-UMBC (MD)
Brianna Bradford-(Reservoir HS-MD)-Penn (PA)
Rahneeka Saunders-(Riverdale Baptist-MD)-George Mason (VA)
Samantha Jordan-(Stonewall Jackson HS-VA)-Lafayette (PA)
Samantha Landers-(West Springfield HS-VA)-Stony Brook (NY)
Alicia Seelaus-(River Hill HS-MD)-Yale (CT)
S.Duckett-(Lackey HS-MD)-George Washington (DC)
Ryann Dannelly-(River Hill HS-MD)-Richmond (VA)
Chelsea Craig-(Thomas Wootton HS-MD)-Delaware (DE)
Kierah Hicks-(Western HS)-West Virginia State (WV)
Jasmine Brown-(Riverdale Baptist-MD)-Indiana (PA)
Rachael Miller-(Park View HS-VA)-Virginia Wesleyan (VA)
Kirksten Mitchell-(North Hagerstown HS-MD)-Mount Olive (NC)
Ciarra Lucas-(Old Mill HS-MD)-Baltimore City CC (MD)
Leah Bonuccelli-(W.T. Woodson HS-VA)-Lynchburg College (VA)
Katelyn Beachy-(Walkersville HS-MD)-Delaware Valley (DE)
Cinthia Ruiz-(North Carroll HS-MD)-York College (PA)
Morgan McIntire-(Heritage Academy-MD)-Centenary College (NJ)

_________________________________________________________________________

Cammeron Woodyard-Penn State



2008

Boys
Cammeron Woodyard-(Winters Mill HS)-Penn State University (PA)
Jordan Gembe-(Greencastle Antrim HS)-Coastal Carolina University (SC)
Bobby Krauk-(Westminster HS)-Sailsbury University (MD)
Devon Lesniak-(Winters Mill HS)-McDaniel College (MD)
Colton Weaver-(Liberty HS)-Franklin & Marshall University (PA)
Andrew Simpson-(Brunswick HS)-Juniata College (PA)
Andrew Stephens-(Urbana HS)-Frederick CC (MD)
Steven Beaver-(Hancock HS)-Frostburg State University (MD)
John Durhing-(St.Maria Goretti)-Carnegie Mellon University (PA)
Armond Perez-(Chambersburg Area HS-PA)-Mount Aloysius (PA)
Kevin Breslin-(St.Maria Goretti)-Washington College (MD)
Mitch Belella-(St.Maria Goretti)-McDaniel College (MD)
Jake Pendergraft-(Boonsboro HS)-Shenandoah University (VA)
Dameatric Scott-(Greencastle-Antrim HS)-Essex CC (MD)
Jordan Brooks-(Fort Hill HS)-Hagerstown CC (MD)
Trenton Epps-(St. John's Catholic Prep)-Holy Family University (PA)
Vance Hosby-(Jefferson HS)-Potomac State (WV)
Greg Minnick-(Williamsport HS)-Gettysburg College (PA)
Luis Cotto-(Tuscarora HS)-Frederick CC (MD)
Woody Butler-(Middletown HS)-McDaniel College (MD)
Chris Leggett-(Century HS)-Hood College (MD)
Michael Oursler-(Middletown HS)-York College (MD)
Morgan Smith-Longwood



Girls
Morgan Smith-(Williamsport HS)-Longwood University (VA)
Holly Havenstein-(Linganore HS)-Colgate University (NY)
Hannah McBee-(Urbana HS)-Old Dominion University (VA)
Jen Peters-(Winters Mill HS)-St. Joseph's University (PA)
Jordan Neville-(Winters Mill HS)-Virginia Wesleyan College (VA)
Lauren Dobish-(Mercersburg Academy-PA)-Bates College (ME)
Sarah Spierenburg-(St. Maria Goretti)-Catholic University (DC)
Gillian Hollen-(Waynesboro HS-PA)-Millersville University (PA)
Erica DiMercurio-(St.Maria Goretti)-Denison University
Danielle Maught-(Brunswick HS)-Frederick CC (MD)
Kimberly Passarelli-(Frederick Warriors)-Frederick CC (MD)

__________________________________________________________________________
Will Taylor-Cal Poly



2007

Boys
Will Taylor-(Williamsport HS)-Hagerstown CC / Cal-Poly
Logan Bollinger-(St. Maria Goretti HS)-Kenyon College

Girls
Jerica Hewitt-(Boonsboro HS)-Shepherd University (WV)
Cara Jordan-(Smithsburg HS)-Hood College; Soccer
Cara Thompson-(North Hagerstown HS)-Hagerstown CC / McDaniel (MD)
Valentina Wheeler-(North Hagerstown HS)-HCC / Virginia Union (VA)
Veronica Wheeler-(North Hagerstown HS)-HCC / Salem International (WV)
Shawayna Morel-(North Hagerstown HS)-HCC / Edinboro
Alex Baker-(Boonsboro HS)-Hagerstown CC
__________________________________________________________________________

2006

Boys
Gene Johnson-(St. Maria Goretti HS)-Morgan State University
Andrew Bohan-(Smithsburg HS)-Gettysburg College
Andrew Chambers-(St. Maria Goretti HS)-Washington College
Jarell Rodriuguez-(North Hagerstown HS)-Waynesburg College

Girls
Sade Williams-(South Hagerstown HS)-Virginia State University
Jennifer Willison-(Hancock HS)-Hood College
Tara Bywaters-(Smithsburg HS)-College of Southern Maryland
Teona Jewell-(Smithsburg HS)-Davis & Elkins
Sarah Keyser-(Boonsboro HS)-Gardner-Webb University

_________________________________________________________________________

To add a player to this list, please e-mail: foltzie@aol.com