SITE REMOVAL NOTIFICATION!

This site has not been updated and will be removed from the LeagueLineup network shortly. If you'd like to keep the site active please log in to the administration section.

Results/Roster 2013 Fall / Winter

Subscribe to our Newsletter

 

1 Day Only Tournament 2014

At West Valley High School Hemet Ca.

September 29 - 18u - Varsity Division Wood Bat

$25 per player Tournament fee

 Sunday 11:45 am So Cal Brewers vs hemet bandits...Brewers loss 2-0 /Pitcher- Omar Blancarte 6inn

Sunday 2:00 pm So Cal Brewers vs Menifee Herd...Brewers win 5-4 /Pitchers-Adam Dew 4inn-Isaiah Viramontes 3inn

  18u Varsity Division Team __

1, Emanuel "Isaiah" Viramontes...2016...SS/RHP.........Heritage                                       

2, Graham Kuck...........................2016...1B/LHP.........Santiago                          

3, Nick Burtrum...........................2016...OF/3B..........Santiago                                      

4, Mark Henning...........................2016...IF/RHP........Fallbrook                                                                                                        

5, Austen Salcedo.........................2016...CF/LHP.......Murrieta  Mesa 

6, Adem Dew...............................2015...RHP............Poly                                                                                                      

7, Adrian Plazola..........................2016...C/IF/RHP...Chapparel                                                                                                      

8,  Shane Mittleman.....................2016 ...MIF/OF.......Murrieta Mesa                                                                                                       

9,  Tyler Coronado.......................2016...OF..............Hemet High                                                                                                      

10, Cesar Escobedo....................2016...C................Riverside Poly                                                                                                      

11,Omar Blancarte.....................2016...RHP/OF.......Riverside Poly                             

 


 

 

 

 (click on logo for BRACKETS)

2013 Cory Lidle Thanksgiving  Nov.29-Dec.1

18U wood bat - USA Premiere division 18u div.

So Cal Brewers vs Mesa Varsity....Brewers loss 4-3

So Cal Brewers vs So Cal Elite....Tie 3-3

So Cal Brewers vs Riverside Rangers....Brewers win 5-4

 

text (562) 841-1811 email sviramontes13@gmail.com

1, Emanuel "Isaiah" Viramontes.....2016...MIF/RHP....Heritage...........

2, Cesar Escobedo.....................2016...C/OF........Riverside Poly.....

3, Mikey Saucedo.......................2016...LHP/OF.....Central Union.....

4, Omar Blancarte......................2016...RHP/OF.....Riverside Poly.....

5, David Benedict.......................2016...LHP.........Southwest.........

6, Adrian Plazola.........................2016...C/IF/RHP..Chaparell..........

7, Christian Lopez.......................2016...Util..........Foothill.............

8,Jakob Reyes............................2016...1B/3b.......Murieta Valley.....

9,CJ Soto..................................2015...RHP/C/IF...St. John Bosco....

10,Adam Garcia..........................2015...1B/OF.......St. John Bosco....

11,Jed Walz...............................2015...MIF/RHP....Paloma...............

 

 

 


 

 

 

Perfect Game Tournament / Showcase

Martin Luther King

January 17 - 19 2014

    Camelback Ranch Arizona

Brewers are teamed up with the So Cal Elite for the 2014 Perfect Game MLK 16u division

 

 

 

 

 

click on logo for tournament website

 January 25-26 2014

17u tournament @ Soboba

BBCOR Metal or Wood

$38 per player tournament fee (due before first game)

 

1, Emanuel Viramontes........2016...SS/RHP..............Rancho Verde

2, Mike Saucedo.................2016...LHP/OF/1B.........Central Union

3, Brad Prebay...................2016...2B/3B................Murrieta Mesa

4, Gerry Harris...................2015...RHP/1B/C...........NBECHS

5, Anthony Duarte..............2016...RHP/U...............Central Union

6,David Benedict................2016...LHP...................Southwest

7,Nick Burtrum...................2016...OF/3B...............Santiago

8,CJ Bermudez...................2016...RHP/U................Central Union

9,Shane Mittleman.............2016...2B/OF................Murrieta Mesa....(no sunday)

10,Esteban Ojeda..............2014...SS/RHP/C...........NBECHS............(no saturday 2nd game)

11,Christian Lopez.............2016...RHP/U................FootHill.............(no saturday 1st game)

12,Robie Guerero...............2016...C......................San Jacinto........(no saturday 1st game)

13,Austen Salcedo.............2016...CF/LHP...............Murrieta Mesa....(no saturday)

  

 

 


 

 

1 Day Tournament

@ Soboba Casino Stadium

October 13th (sunday) 16u - "BBCOR BAT"

 

 SUNDAY @ 1:15  So Cal Brewers(0)  vs  CBA (10)- pitchers -graham  3 inn./ isaiah 2 inn.

SUNDAY @ 3:15 So Cal Brewers(9)  vs  stoic (1)- pitchers - David 4 inn./ Mikey 2 inn.

 

Oct. 13th (sunday) 16u - roster


1, Isaiah Viramontes...........2016...MIF/RHP......Heritage          

2, Bradley Prebay...............2016...MIF/RHP......Mesa                          

3, Adrian Plazola................2016...C/IF...........Chaparell            

4, Graham Kuck..................2016...LHP/1B......Santiago

5, Mikey Saucedo...............2016...LHP/OF......Central Union

6, Tyler Coronado...............2016...OF.............Hemet High

7, David Benedict...............2016...LHP............Southwest

8,Houston Naucler............2015...1B/OF..........Canyon Springs

9,Gabriel Lopez................2016...CF...............Summit High

                                                                                                         


 


 

(click on logo for details)

October 25-27 2013

Upperclass Showcase

Southern California

Fri. 3:15 @ Bonita High School Varsity - So Cal Brewers vs Kahala Warriors

Sat. 1:30 @ Bonita High School Varsity - So Cal Brewers vs Central Coast Wahoos

Sun. 5:30 @ RCC (riverside comunity college) - So Cal Brewers vs Trombley Blue

This is a showcase event and will be run per scout ball rules.

 roster

1, Isaiah Viramontes..........2016...MIF/RHP.....Heritage                     (NO friday/saturday)

2, Casey Mckelvie..............2016...3B/1B.........Chaparell

3, Cesar Escobedo..............2016...C/OF..........Riverside Poly 

4, Omar Blancarte..............2016...RHP/OF.......Riverside Poly 

5, Graham Kuck    ...............2016...LHP/1B.......Santiago                     (NO Saturday)                   

6, Nick Burtrum...................2016...OF/3B........Santiago                     (NO friday/saturday)

7, Mark Henning..................2016...IF/EH.........Fallbrook

8, Adrian Plazola..................2016...C/IF..........Chaparell

9, Mikey Saucedo.................2016...LHP/OF......Central Union

10, Bradley Prebay...............2016...MIF............Mesa Murrieta          (NO friday)

11, Houston Naucler.............2015...1B/EH........Canyon springs

12, David Benedict................2016...LHP............Southwest

13, Derek Denton..................2016...OF/RHP......Central Union

 


 

 

(click on logo for full roster and schedule)

Perfect Game 2013 Underclass Showcase

Nov. 2-3 Mt. San Antonio College

(individual player showcase)