2017 Master Schedule

Subscribe to our Newsletter

2017 Rochester Lady Lions Tournament Schedule

 

February 18th and 19th

16U Elite USSSA Blizzard Blast WSQ in Wilkes Barre, PA

 

March 4th

12U "05" USSSA March Madness WSQ in Palmyra, PA

14U Premier USSSA March Madness WSQ in Palmyra, PA

 

March 5th

16U Elite ASA Spooky Nook Tournament in Manhiem, PA

 

April 30th

10U Rochester Lady Lions 10U Play Day in Fairport, NY

 

May 7th

12U "04" Lady Rebels ASA Spring Play Day in Horseheads, NY

12U "05" Lady Rebels ASA Spring Play Day in Horseheads, NY

 

May 20th and 21st

12U "05" Orchard Park Starz NSA Tournament in Orchard Park, NY

12U "04" Strike Force Tournament in Erie, PA

14U Premier Strike Force Tournament in Erie, PA

 

May 27th and 28th

10U Lady Rebels ASA Memorial Day Mayhem Tournament in Horseheads, NY

12U "04" Aunt Rosies International Tournament in Amherst, NY

14U Premier Lady Rebels ASA Memorial Day Mayhem Tournament in Horseheads, NY

16U Elite Memorial Day National PONY Qualifier in Lockport, NY

 

June 2nd, 3rd and 4th

10U Rochester Lady Lions ASA Invitational in Perry, NY

12U "05" Rochester Lady Lions ASA Invitational in Perry, NY

12U "04" Rochester Lady Lions ASA Invitational in Perry, NY

14U Premier Rochester Lady Lions ASA Invitational in Perry, NY

14U Futures Rochester Lady Lions ASA Invitational in Perry, NY

16U Elite Rochester Lady Lions ASA Invitational in Perry, NY

16U Showcase Rochester Lady Lions ASA Invitational in Perry, NY

 

June 10th and 11th

12U "05" Finger Lakes ASA Classic in Clifton Springs, NY

12U "04" USSSA Flower City WSQ in Webster, NY

14U Premier USSSA Flower City WSQ in Webster, NY

14U Futures Raider Rumble in Conklin, NY

16U Elite Lady Raiders College Showcase in Horseheads, NY

16U Showcase BAGSAI College Showcase in Binghamton, NY

18U Finger Lakes ASA Classic Open Division in Clifton Springs, NY

 

June 17th and 18th

10U Lady Luck Tournament in Niagara Falls, NY

12U "05" Bagsai Summer Kick Off in Binghamton, NY

14U Futures Duel on the Diamonds in Cicero, NY

16U Elite USSSA Flower City WSQ and Showcase in Webster, NY

16U Showcase USSSA Flower City WSQ and Showcase in Webster, NY

 

June 24th and 25th

10U Darien Lake ASA Tournament in Genesee County, NY

12U "04" Bagsai Empire State Challenge in Binghamton, NY

14U Premier Darien Lake ASA Tournament in Genesee County, NY

16U Elite Aunt Rosies International College Showcase in Amherst, NY

 

July 1st and 2nd

16U Showcase Aunt Rosies International 18U College Showcase in Amherst, NY

18U Darien Lake ASA Tournament in Genesee County, NY

 

July 6th

2017 STOP-DWI TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS INSTRUCTIONAL CAMP in Binghamton, NY

(Registrants)

1. Katelynn Kersch 2019 Rochester Lady Lions 16U Elite

2. Brooke Schmitt 2019 Rochester Lady Lions 16U Elite

 

July 8th and 9th

10U Coca-Cola ASA Classic in Lancaster, NY

12U "04" Furyious Fastpitch ASA Tournament in Elmira, NY

14U Premier Greater Buffalo NSA WSQ in Hamburg, NY

14U Futures Furyious Fastpitch ASA Tournament in Elmira, NY

16U Elite 3N2 Stop DWI Tournament of Champions College Showcase in Binghamton, NY

16U Showcase USSSA Summer Showdown WSQ in Harrison City, PA

 

July 15th and 16th

10U Rome Spirit Invitational in Rome, NY

14U Premier Aunt Rosies International PGF in Amherst, NY

14U Futures Finger Lakes ASA Classic in Clifton Springs, NY

16U Elite Finger Lakes ASA Classic in Clifton Springs, NY

16U Showcase Bagsai Summer Sizzler in Binghamton, NY

18U Homerun Softball College Showcase in Liverpool, NY

 

July 22st and 23rd

12U "05" Auburn Xtreme Tournament in Auburn, NY

12U "04" Auburn Xtreme Tournament in Auburn, NY

14U Premier North American World Series in Columbus, OH

16U Elite Lady Rebels ASA Northeast Open 18U Division in Horseheads, NY

18U Empire City Summer Classic in South Glens Falls, NY

 

July 27th

New Englands Finest College Showcase Camp in Plainville, MA

(Registrants)

1. Toni Cunningham 2019 Rochester Lady Lions 16U Elite

2. Katelynn Kersch 2019 Rochester Lady Lions 16U Elite

3. Brooke Schmitt 2019 Rochester Lady Lions 16U Elite

4. Ashley Covert 2019 Rochester Lady Lions 16U Elite

5. Hannah Capacci 2019 Rochester Lady Lions 16U Elite

6. Lily Gfeller 2019 Rochester Lady Lions 16U Elite

7. Bridget Twaits 2019 Rochester Lady Lions 16U Elite

8.Jasmine Breedy 2019 Rochester Lady Lions 16U Elite

 

July 29th and 30th

10U Baldwinsville Swarm Tournament in Syracuse, NY

12U "05" Clarence Tournament in Clarence, NY

12U "04" North American World Series in Columbus, OH

14U Futures Southern Tier Lady Bandits Tournament in Cuba, NY

16U Elite New Englands Finest College Showcase in Plainville, MA

 

August 1st

Rochester Lady Lions 10U and 12U Try-Outs at Monroe CC

 

August 2nd

Rochester Lady Lions 14U and 16U Try-Outs at Monroe CC

 

August 3rd

Rochester Lady Lions 16U and 18U Try-Outs at Monroe CC

 

August 9th

Rochester Lady Lions All Ages Try-Outs at Monroe CC

 

August 10th

Diamond 9 Niagara Falls Can-Am College Showcase Camp in Amherst, NY

(registered)

1. Toni Cunningham 2019 Rochester Lady Lions 16U Elite

2. Katelynn Kersch 2019 Rochester Lady Lions 16U Elite

 

August 11th-13th

 16U Elite Diamond 9 Niagara Falls Can-Am Showcase in Amherst, NY

 

 

Our Sponsors