Last Updated: June 26, 2017

10 & Under Battle Tournament Results

1. Cayuga Gamblers (3-0, 2-0) Tournament Champion
2. Clarence Red Devils - Ryan (2-1, 1-1)
3. Clarence Red Devils - Greco (2-1, 0-1)
4. Lancaster Heat (2-1, 1-1)
5. Wheatfield Nitro (2-1, 0-1)
6. Central Niagara Rally (2-1, 2-0) Silver Division Champion
7. West Seneca Magic (1-2, 1-1)
8. Lady Bulldogs (1-2, 0-1)
9. Sandlot Saints (0-3, 1-1)
10. Grand Island Rapids (0-3, 0-1)

 

12 & Under Battle Teams Registered (24 Teams Max)

1.  Grand Island Rapids - Hammond (WNY)
2.  Vipers Pink - Pender (Victor, ROC, NY)
3.  Lady Sting - Carlson (West Bridgewater, MA)
4.  Monroe Blazers - Rovet (Rochester, NY)
5.  Wheatfield Nitro - DiRienzo (WNY)
6.  Lou Gehrig Lasers - Johel (E. Amherst, NY)
7.  UNY Revolution - Bernas (Pittsford, ROC, NY)
8.  Wheatfield Nitro - Siejka (WNY)
9.  Kinzua Extreme - Beers (Warren, PA)
10. Cayuga Gamblers - Eagan (Niagara Falls, NY)
11. PA Ball Hawks - DiCandeloro (Glen Rock, (Harrisburg), PA)
12. Lancaster Heat - Turner (WNY)
13. Amherst Lightning - Esmond (WNY)
14. Cambria Rampage - Perkins (WNY)
15. Pittsburgh Power (Wexford, PA)
16. Amherst Thunder - Kirkland (WNY)
---------------------------------------------------------------- (WAITING LIST)
17.
18.

14 & Under Battle Tournament Results

1.  Vaughan Vikings (3-0, 3-0)  Tournament Champion
2.  Amherst Lightning (3-0, 2-1)
3.  Lou Gehrig Lasers - Snyder (3-0, 1-1)
4.  Orchard Park Starz (3-0, 1-1)
5.  Lou Gehrig Lasers - Quagliana (3-0, 0-1)
6.  Wheatfield Nitro - Quider (2-1, 0-1)
7.  Clarence Red Devils (2-1, 0-1)
8.  Wheatfield Nitro - Baio (2-1, 0-1)
9. Central Niagara Rally (2-1, 2-0)  Gold Division Champion
10. Lou Gehrig Lasers - Gunnells (1-2, 1-1)
11. Lou Gehrig Lasers - Fairbrother (1-2, 0-1)
12. Fairport Fury (1-2, 1-1)
13. Penfield Cobras (1-2, 0-1)
14. Victor Vipers (1-2, 2-0) Silver Division Champion
15. Sandlot Saints (0-3, 1-1)
16. West Seneca Magic (0-3, 0-1)
17. Amherst Thunder (0-3, 1-1)
18. Amherst Thunder (0-3, 0-1)

16 & Under Battle Teams Registered (24 Team Max)

1.  Wheatfield Nitro Orange - Cimino (WNY)
2.  Clarence Softball - Honsberger (WNY)
3.  Sandlot Saints - Moores (WNY)
4.  WNY Rally - Cavalieri (WNY)
5.  Lancaster Heat - Wydro (WNY)
6.  North Tonawanda Jaxx - Witt (WNY)
7.  Cayuga Gamblers - Zientara (Niagara Falls, NY)
8.  WNY Rally '00 - Wendell (E. Amherst, NY)
9.  Sandlot Saints - Lemieux (Lockport, NY)
10.
11.
12.