My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
160,455

2010 All-MVAL Baseball

Piedmont Conference

First Team
Joey Zuniga Walkersville
Tyler Britt Walkersville
Jay Knight Linganore
Taylor Henry Linganore
Michael Madden Tuscarora
Erich Dylus Frederick
Koby Cavanagh Middletown
Shawn Clements Middletown
Cody Strawsburg Middletown
Dylan Driscoll Urbana
Richard Cruz-Sanchez Urbana
Derek Macierowski Urbana

Second Team
Eric Hayes Frederick
Kyle Watkins Middletown
Chase Main Middletown
Dillon Myers Middletown
Greg Dayoff Walkersville
Eric Wachter Walkersville
Tyler Long Tuscarora
Jeremy Walter Tuscarora
Danny Dixon Thomas Johnson
Ray Durante Urbana
Ryan Mason Urbana
Justus Miller Urbana

Honorable Mention
Brian Smith Frederick
Daniel Oliver Urbana
Christian Wright Urbana
Dougie Simms Tuscarora
Randy Baugher Tuscarora
Ryan Santmyer Linganore
Kevin Kopas Linganore
Meredith Miller Thomas Johnson
Matt Bertram Thomas Johnson
Ricky Pardo Walkersville
Ken Filler Walkersville
Collin Mummert Walkersville
Colin Maye Middletown
Ryan Robinson Middletown


Chesapeake Conference

First Team
Matt Naugler Century
Jordan Bode Liberty
Geoff Suddath Liberty
Cody Harman Westminster
Kyle Zeigler Westminster
Brandon Taylor Westminster
Nick O’Melia Francis Scott Key
Marty Windisch Manchester Valley
Matt Shriver Winters Mill
Matt Darnley Century
Joe Cuff Liberty
Trevor Walzl North Carroll

Second Team
Brian Martin Winters Mill
Tyler Reid Century
Andrew Massey Liberty
Calvin Turner Westminster
Logan Murray South Carroll
Chris Misner South Carroll
Michael Austin Century
Alec Rogness Century
Jim Young Liberty
Alex Childs Westminster
Nick Crump North Carroll
Ken Georgius Westminster

Honorable Mention
Kyle Cavey Manchester Valley
Nick Frock Manchester Valley
Chad Nazelrod Manchester Valley
Mitch McVerry Westminster
Chad Diehl Westminster
Steve Paquet Westminster
Bobby Conlon Liberty
Nolan Little Winters Mill
Brady Maxcy Winters Mill
Sean Maguire Century
Josh Green Century
Logan Ryder Century
John Edward Porter South Carroll
Bryan Berdit South Carroll
Broc Bowers South Carroll
Klay Sauers North Carroll
Luke Chilcoat North Carroll
Brett McCoy North Carroll


Antietam Conference

First Team
Tyler Itnyre Brunswick Infield
Ryne Willard Smithsburg Infield
Brad Banzoff Clear Spring Infield
Joel Rowe Clear Spring Infield
Jason Hammond Williamsport Infield
Zack Krietz Catoctin Outfield
Ty Benson North Hagerstown Outfield
Austin Carter Catoctin Outfield
Brandon Glazer Clear Spring Pitcher
R.J. Smith Catoctin Pitcher
Corey Morgan Clear Spring Catcher
Aaron Stoner North Hagerstown Utility

Second Team
Tyler Presgraves South Hagerstown Infield
Zack Lucas Williamsport Infield
Charles Cvijanovich North Hagerstown Infield
Dylan Brown Brunswick Infield
Jack Schwartz Smithsburg Infield
Nick Stubs South Hagerstown Outfield
Connor Arnone Williamsport Outfield
Eric Omdahl Brunswick Outfield
Brian Lesher Clear Spring Pitcher
Corey Carpenter North Hagerstown Pitcher
Jacob Gouff Smithsburg Catcher
Aaron Dinterman Smithsburg Utility

Honorable Mention
Aaron Stotelmeyer North Hagerstown Infield
Thomas Allen North Hagerstown Outfield
Andrew Yacyk North Hagerstown Outfield
Ryan Sword North Hagerstown Outfield
Greg Lynn North Hagerstown Pitcher
Phillip Pietro North Hagerstown Utility
Ryan Butts Williamsport Catcher
Blake Bandiff Williamsport Infield
Zack Sauble Williamsport Outfield
Andrew Weaver Catoctin Infield
Tanner Ausherman Catoctin Outfield
Evan Larsen Catoctin Catcher
Landon Routzahn Catoctin Infield
Mike Hooper Brunswick Outfield
Andrew Webber Brunswick Pitcher
Zach Dinges Brunswick Infield
Brett Strahin Brunswick Catcher
Paul Walters Brunswick Pitcher
Todd Cutsail Brunswick Pitcher
Spencer Cooper Brunswick Outfield
Nick Lum Boonsboro Outfield
Phil Hershberger Boonsboro Outfield
Jake Mann Williamsport Pitcher
Brad Jordan Clear Spring Outfield
Brock Heiston Smithsburg Outfield
Trevor Haupt South Hagerstown Catcher
Logan Jamison Williamsport Outfield
Marco Cardone Smithsburg Pitcher
2009 All-MVAL Baseball

Chesapeake Conference

First Team
Dani Ashbaugh Linganore Pitcher
Casey Mann North Carroll Outfield
Branden Kline Gov. Thomas Johnson Infield/Pitcher
Mark Smith Westminster Pitcher/Infield
Ryan Mason Urbana Outfield
Mike Haugan North Carroll Infield
Zach Jones Tuscarora Pitcher/Infield
Tyler Brown North Carroll Infield
Andrew Hodgkins Linganore Catcher
Alex Anwar Linganore Outfield
Tyler Henry Linganore Infield
Kyle Ziegler Westminster Infield/Outfield

Second Team
John Desando Gov. Thomas Johnson Outfield
Dylan Driscoll Urbana Pitcher
Calvin Turner Westminster Pitcher
Cody Harman Westminster Infield
Tripp Staley Linganore Pitcher
Alex Reifer Linganore Outfield
Mikey Burks Tuscarora Catcher/Infield
Andy Levy North Carroll Pitcher/Infield
Chad Meadows North Carroll Pitcher
Justus Miller Urbana Pitcher
Chris Eckard Westminster Infield/Pitcher
Sean Sheeny Linganore Infield

Honorable Mention
Nathan Dula Linganore Infield
Zach Davis Linganore Pitcher
Sam Wertz North Carroll Infield
Nick Crump North Carroll Infield
Brad Nelson Westminster Outfield
Scott Cremens Westminster Infield
Daniel Oliver Urbana Infield
Richard Cruz-Sanchez Urbana Pitcher
Austin McCrary Gov. Thomas Johnson Infield
Michael Madden Tuscarora Infield
Mike Jones Tuscarora Infield

Piedmont Conference

First Team
Justin Boyer Middletown
Andrew Pierce Middletown
Joey Zuniga Walkersville
Victor Perez Walkersville
Jeremy Barron North Hagerstown
Greg Lynn North Hagerstown
Trevor Haupt South Hagerstown
Jimmy Lanning Frederick
Brady Wilson Frederick
Andrew Zimnik Frederick
Hank Adams Frederick
David Hornstein Frederick
Erich Dylus Frederick

Second Team
Nick Pirrone Middletown
David Meikrantz Middletown
Collin Mummert Walkersville
Eric Wachter Walkersville
Eddie Shelton Walkersville
Greg Dayhoff Walkersville
Ty Benson North Hagerstown
Corey Carpenter North Hagerstown
Aaron Stoner North Hagerstown
Niles Trumpower North Hagerstown
Josh Jackson Frederick
Eric Hayes Frederick
Brian Weddle Frederick

Honorable Mention
Colin Maye Middletown
Koby Cavanagh Middletown
Josh Vigder Middletown
Alex Maymon Walkersville
Sean Pelletier Walkersville
Thomas Allen North Hagerstown
Joey Miller South Hagerstown
Kyle White Frederick

Antietam Conference

First Team
Jack Schwartz Smithsburg INF
Brandon Glazer Clear Spring INF
Landon Routzahn Catoctin INF
Justin Albright Catoctin INF
Houston Darling Brunswick INF
Jordan Thurber Clear Spring OF
Kyle Crist Clear Spring OF
Seth Poffenberger Boonsboro OF
Jacob Gouff Smithsburg C
Josh Kehr Clear Spring P
Ryan Derr Brunswick P
Josh Conway Smithsburg Utility

Second Team
Zach Dinges Brunswick INF
Tyler Walsh Boonsboro INF
Jason Hammond Williamsport INF
Austin Carter Catoctin OF
Kyle Orndorff Smithsburg OF
Josh Green Clear Spring OF
Cody Snavely Boonsboro OF
Corey Morgan Clear Spring C
Jay Shafer Smithsburg P
RJ Smith Catoctin P
Joey Fisher Brunswick P
Joel Rowe Clear Spring DH/Utility

Honorable Mention
Zack Krietz Catoctin OF
Evan Larsen Catoctin C
Brad Banzhoff Clear Spring INF
Brian Lescher Clear Spring OF
Bradley Jordan Clear Spring P
Sean Colgan Boonsboro C
Dryan Cole Boonsboro P
John Marx Williamsport INF
Connor Arnone Williamsport OF
Brett Strahin Brunswick C
Cole Williamson Brunswick OF
Ethan Baker Brunswick OF
Andy Axline Brunswick DH
Ryne Willard Smithsburg OF
Blue Ridge Conference

First Team
Jake Ringold South Carroll Sr.
James Ways Winters Mill Sr.
Tyler Witte Winters Mill Sr.
Jason Driver Century Sr.
Jon Mahaffey Century Jr.
Ryan McGuirk Century Sr.
Mike Virbickis Century Sr.
Luke Wright Century Sr.
Matt Wolf Liberty Sr.
Rob Gicking Liberty Sr.
Nick Hallis Liberty Sr.
Jordan Bode Liberty Jr.

Second Team
Shane Price South Carroll Sr.
Logan Murray South Carroll Jr.
Jimmy Thren South Carroll Sr.
Chris Misner South Carroll Jr.
Brady Maxcy Winters Mill Jr.
Brian Martin Winters Mill So.
Collin Mills FSK Jr.
Tyler Chavis Century Sr.
Alec Rogness Century Jr.
Tyler Reid Century Jr.
Kyle Rivera Liberty Sr.
Joe Cuff Liberty Jr.

Honorable Mention
Jakob Smith South Carroll So.
John Porter South Carroll Jr.
Casey Klein FSK Sr.
Matt Shriver Winters Mill Jr.
Josh Bordner Century Jr.
Matt Naugler Century Jr.
Sean Maguire Century Jr.
Scott Ross Liberty Jr.
A.J. Jamison-Sr.-Williamsport

Antietam Conference

First Team
Seth Keyser Brunswick Infield
Justin Albright Catoctin Infield
Josh Conway Smithsburg Infield
Jordan Thurber Clear Spring Infield
Mitch Althoff Catoctin Outfield
Seth Poffenberger Boonsboro Outfield
Aaron Mills Clear Spring Outfield
Josh Constable Clear Spring Outfield
A.J. Jamison Williamsport Catcher
Ryan Derr Brunswick Pitcher
Danny Miller Catoctin Pitcher
John Kehr Clear Spring Pitcher
Kyle Sanders Catoctin DH / Utility
Jake Pendergraft Boonsboro DH / Utility

Second Team
R.J. Smith Catoctin Infield
Travis Sluger Williamsport Infield
Jared Ferguson Boonsboro Infield
Mike Minch Brunswick Infield
Andrew Duff Williamsport Outfield
Davis Keller Brunswick Outfield
Kyle Beard Catoctin Outfield
Kyle Foltz Brunswick Catcher
Corey Morgan Clear Spring Catcher
John Shobe Boonsboro Pitcher
Paul Walters Brunswick Pitcher
Kevin Kocsis Smithsburg Pitcher
Kyle Crist Clear Spring DH / Utility

Honorable Mention
Adam Chambers Boonsboro Infield
David Lewis Boonsboro Outfield
Dwayne Washco Boonsboro DH
Josh Smith Boonsboro Pitcher
Eli Beard Boonsboro Infield
Houston Darling Brunswick Infield
Ethan Tome Brunswick Infield
Joey Fisher Brunswick Pitcher
Jeremy Roderick Brunswick Pitcher
Landon Routzahn Catoctin Outfield
Zach Little Catoctin Infield
Brandon Glazer Clear Spring Infield
Bret Turner Clear Spring DH
Josh Green Clear Spring Outfield
Jay Shaffer Smithsburg Pitcher
Brandon Knight Smithsburg Outfield
Bobby Smith Smithsburg Outfield
Jason Hammond Williamsport Pitcher
John Marx Williamsport Outfield
Josh Kehr Clear Spring
Garrett Price-Sr.-Liberty

Blue Ridge Conference

First Team
James Ways Winters Mill OF
Sam Krone Winters Mill OF, P
Kris Knutsen Century IF, OF
Luke Wright Century IF
Chris Chastain South Carroll IF, P
Zac Stavish South Carroll C, P
Jack McCarty South Carroll IF
Joey Lawler F.S.K. OF, P
Brandon Roser F.S.K. C
Doug Anuszewski Liberty IF
Garrett Price Liberty C, P
Dan Litfin Liberty P

Second Team
Matt Shriver Winters Mill C
Travis Morris Winters Mill OF
Tyler Witte Winters Mill IF, P
Mike Virbickis Century IF, OF
Ryan McGuirk Century C
Ryan Horst Century OF
Garrett Harrison South Carroll P
Jake Ringold South Carroll IF
Casey Klein F.S.K. P
Larson Kimble Liberty OF
Nick Hallis Liberty IF, P
Colton Weaver Liberty OF

Honorable Mention
Robert Gicking Liberty
Nick Barr Liberty
Kyle Rivera Liberty
Jakob Smith South Carroll
Logan Murray South Carroll
Travis Francis Winters Mill
Tyler Chavis Century
Jason Driver Century
Andy Eyler F.S.K.
Kevin Wantz F.S.K.
Phil Ruzbarsky-Sr.-Westminster

2008 All-MVAL

Chesapeake Conference

First Team
Dani Ashbaugh Linganore Pitcher
Casey Mann North Carroll Outfield
Frank Zier Thomas Johnson Infield/Pitcher
Phil Ruzbarsky Westminster Outfield
Vincent Smarrell Urbana Infield
Mitch Berman North Carroll Infield
Nick Meekins Tuscarora Pitcher/Outfield
Mike Haugan North Carroll Catcher
Josh Foster Linganore Outfield
Nick Rippeon Linganore Catcher
Erik Aspril North Carroll Outfield
Brian Paulhus Linganore Infield
Chris Eckard Westminster Catcher

Second Team
Brandon Kline Thomas Johnson Pitcher/Infield
Daniel Oliver Urbana Outfield
Scott Cremens Westminster Infield
Lance Middlekemp Westminster Infield
Taylor Henry Linganore Infield
Nathan Dula Linganore Infield
Jeremy Ritz North Carroll Pitcher/Infield
Andy Levy North Carroll Pitcher/Infield
Chad Meadows North Carroll Pitcher
Andrew Stephans Urbana Pitcher
Mark Smith Westminster Pitcher
Tyler Ingram Linganore Infield

Honorable Mention
Tripp Staley Linganore Pitcher
Nick Devries Linganore Outfield
Brent Wheeler North Carroll Infield
D.J. Uhler North Carroll Outfield
Ben Moreland Westminster Outfield
Austin Casia Westminster Infield
Dylan Driscoll Urbana Pitcher
Justus Miller Urbana Outfield
Zach Walther Thomas Johnson Infield
Michael Madden Tuscarora Infield
Zach Jones Tuscarora Infield

Tim Leather-Sr.-South Hagerstown

Piedmont Conference

First Team
Brady Wilson Frederick Infield
Beau Smith Frederick Pitcher
Jimmy Lanning Frederick Pitcher
Koby Cavanagh Middletown Infield
Cody Nelling North Hagerstown Infield
Brandon Knight South Hagerstown Pitcher
Tim Leather South Hagerstown Pitcher
Tim Jacobson South Hagerstown Catcher
Todd Jacobson South Hagerstown Infield
Tyler Presgraves South Hagerstown Outfield
Cody Blickenstaff Walkersville Infield
Chris Dube Walkersville Catcher

Second Team
David Hornstein Frederick Pitcher
Jimmy King Frederick Catcher
Brent DeHaven Frederick Infield
Stephen Shriner Middletown Pitcher
Nathan D’Alessio Middletown Pitcher
Jake Steich North Hagerstown Outfield
Kyle Hoffman North Hagerstown Pitcher
Tim Hamilton South Hagerstown Infield
Adrian Adams South Hagerstown Outfield
Zach Powell Walkersville Pitcher
Eddie Shelton Walkersville Outfield
Joey Zuniga Walkersville Outfield

Honorable Mention
Hank Adams Frederick Infield
Andrew Zimnik Frederick Infield
Josh Vigder Middletown Pitcher
Colin Maye Middletown Pitcher
Colby Fisher North Hagerstown Infield
Nathan Harden North Hagerstown Outfield
Tyler Ernde North Hagerstown Infield
Steve Grossman South Hagerstown Outfield
Alden Tuck Walkersville Infield
Alex Maymon Walkersville Pitcher
Mike Molnar Walkersville Designated Hitter

Kyle Kane-Boonsboro

2007 All-MVAL Antietam Conference

FIRST TEAM
Pitcher-John Kehr-Jr.-Clear Spring
Pitcher-Spencer Cromer-Sr.-South Hagerstown
Catcher-A.J. Jamison-Jr.-Williamsport
Infield-Kyle Kane-Sr.-Boonsboro
Infield-Tim Leather-Jr.-South Hagerstown
Infield-Jordan Thurber-So.-Clear Spring
Infield-Seth Keyser-Jr.-Brunswick
Outfield-Aaron Dixon-Sr.-Boonsboro
Outfield-Aaron Mills-Jr.-Clear Spring
Outfield-Marcellus Sumlin-Sr.-North Hagerstown
Outfield-Mark Dattilio-Sr.-North Hagerstown
DH/Utility-Josh Conway-So.-Smithsburg

SECOND TEAM
Pitcher-Andrew Dagenhart-So.-Williamsport
Pitcher-Brock Jamison-Sr.-South Hagerstown
Catcher-Tommy Evans-Sr.-North Hagerstown
Infield-Zeke Ricketts-Sr.-South Hagerstown
Infield-Justin Albright-So.-Cacoctin
Infield-Tim Hamilton-South Hagerstown
Infield-Mike Minch-Jr.-Brunswick
Outfield-Danny Miller-Jr.-Catoctin
Outfield-Davis Keller-Jr.-Brunswick
Outfield-Brandon Knight-South Hagerstown
Outfield-Mitch Althoff-Jr.-Catoctin
Outfield-Aaron Hershberger-Jr.-Williamsport
DH/Utility-Kyle Sanders-Catoctin
DH/Utility-Adam Chambers-Jr.-Boonsboro
DH/Utility-Nick Bodnar-Sr.-Williamsport
DH/Utility-Chad Bikle-Sr.-Williamsport
DH/Utility-Kevin Kocsis-Jr.-Smithsburg
DH/Utility-Kevin Tyler-Sr.-Smithsburg

HONORABLE MENTION
Pitcher-Kyle Hoffman-Jr.-North Hagerstown
Pitcher-Nathan Mills-Sr.-Clear Spring
Pitcher-Ryan Derr-So.-Brunswick
Pitcher-Seth Haines-Sr.-Brunswick
Pitcher-Roger Dawson-Sr.-Brunswick
Pitcher-Chris Porter-Sr.-Brunswick
Pitcher-Jake Pendergraft-Jr.-Boonsboro
Pitcher-Chris Selby-Jr.-Boonsboro
Catcher-Kyle Foltz-Jr.-Brunswick
Infield-Cody Nelling-Jr.-North Hagerstown
Infield-Cadyn Robinson-Sr.-North Hagerstown
Infield-Zach Little-Catoctin
Infield-Tim Cole-Sr.-Boonsboro
Outfield-John Mason-Sr.-Clear Spring
Outfield-Kyle Beard-Catoctin
Outfield-Chris Wilkens-Sr.-Brunswick
Outfield-Josh Anders-Sr.-Boonsboro
Outfield-Andrew Duff-Jr.-Williamsport
Outfield-Tim McCartney-Williamsport
Outfield-Steve Hines-Sr.-Smithsburg
Outfield-Matt Shriver-Sr.-Smithsburg
DH/Utility-Josh Bodine-Sr.-Smithsburg
_________________________________________________________________________
Brett Harman-Westminster

2007 All-MVAL Chesapeake Conference

FIRST TEAM
OF-Nick Riley-Sr.-North Carroll
IF-Evan Picciotto-Sr.-North Carroll
C/P-Mike Yingling-Sr.-North Carroll
P/IF-Jeremy Ritz-Jr.-North Carroll
P/IF-Frank Zier-Jr.-Thomas Johnson
P/IF-Josh Nestor-Sr.-Thomas Johnson
P/OF-Nick Meekins-Jr.-Tuscarora
C-Brian Neuens-Tuscarora
C-Danny Pfister-Urbana
IF-Kurtis Voytell-Jr.-Urbana
OF-Dustin Tarlow-Sr.-Westminster
P/IF-Brett Harman-Sr.-Westminster

SECOND TEAM
P/DH-Matt Hoffman-Sr.-Century
IF-Nick Rippeon-Linganore
P-Dani Ashbaugh-So.-Linganore
OF-Justin Carver-North Carroll
P/IF-Brandon Kline-Thomas Johnson
P/OF-Nick Bourque-Tuscarora
IF-Antonio Irizarry-Sr.-Tuscarora
P/IF-Derek Kohler-Sr.-Tuscarora
P-Peter Clement-Sr.-Urbana
IF-Vincent Smarrelli-Urbana
IF-Brad Thompson-Sr.-Urbana
OF-Phil Ruzbarsky-Westminster

HONORABLE MENTION
IF-Matt Zeback-Century
IF-Luke Wright-Century
IF-Brian Paulhus-Linganore
OF-Seth Burmeister-Sr.-Linganore
IF/DH-A.J. Capace-Sr.-North Carroll
OF-Erik Aspril-North Carroll
OF-Matt Watkins-Thomas Johnson
IF-Shaun Long-Tuscarora
OF-Ryan Mason-Urbana
P-Tim Summers-Urbana
P/OF-Doug Politz-Sr.-Westminster
IF-Chris Eckard-Westminster
_________________________________________________________________________
Ty Main-Middletown

2007 All-MVAL Piedmont Conference

FIRST TEAM
Dan Litfin Liberty P,IF
Garrett Price Liberty C
Matt Greene South Carroll IF
Garrett Harrison South Carroll P
Brent Dehaven Frederick IF
Brady Wilson Frederick IF
Ty Main Middletown P,OF
Jake Atherly Middletown C
Nathan Miss Middletown P,IF
Shane Eyler F.S.K. OF
Paul Macciocca Winters Mill IF
Ryan Kassab Walkersville P,IF

SECOND TEAM
Jack Lambert Liberty IF
John Byram Liberty P
Evan Dayhoff South Carroll OF
Chris Chastain South Carroll IF
Davis Ringold South Carroll P
Jimmy Lanning Frederick OF
Brandon Kline Middletown OF
Pete Karcewski Middletown IF
Jimmy Gilford F.S.K. OF
Tyler Witte Winters Mill P
Sam Krone Winters Mill OF,P
Cody Blickenstaff Walkersville IF

HONORABLE MENTION
Colton Weaver Liberty
Jared Heffler Liberty
Larson Kimble Liberty
Jack McCarty South Carroll
Jake Ringold South Carroll
Jesse Mott South Carroll
Andrew Zimnik Frederick
David Canada Frederick
Beau Smith Frederick
Kevin Lihehan Middletown
Josh Meikrantz Middletown
Collin McCann Middletown
Kevin Murphy Middletown
Matt Witte Winters Mill
James Ways Winters Mill
John Patino Walkersville
Adam Shapelow Walkersville
Nate Miller Walkersville
Nick Keefer Walkersville

_________________________________________________________________________
Cam Shifler-Pitcher-Boonsboro

All-MVAL Antietam Conference

FIRST TEAM
P-Cam Shifler-Sr.-Boonsboro
P-Aaron Main-Sr.-Brunswick
IF-Justin Weaver-Sr.-North Hagerstown
IF-Jeremiah Mills-Sr.-Boonsboro
IF-Jason Sutherland-Sr.-Williamsport
IF-Tyler Beard-Sr.-Williamsport
IF-Chris Palmer-Sr.-North Hagerstown
OF-Jake Yocum-Sr.-Catoctin
OF-Mark Dattilio-Jr.-North Hagerstown
OF-Cody Poffenberger-Sr.-Boonsboro
OF-Phillip Jordan-Sr.-Williamsport
C-Kyle Kane-Jr.-Boonsboro
ULT-Scott Kenney-Sr.-Clear Spring
Dan Ditman-Pitcher-North Carroll

All-MVAL Chesapeake Conference

FIRST TEAM
P-Dan Ditman-Sr.-North Carroll
OF-Steven Rice-Sr.-Century
IF-Justin Powell-Sr.-Linganore
C-Ryan Murray-Linganore
IF-Justin Hare-Sr.-North Carroll
C-Jake Darr-Sr.-Thomas Johnson
IF-Chaz Remus-Sr.-Thomas Johnson
IF-Brandon Whipp-Tuscarora
P/IF-Brett Harman-Jr.-Westminster
C/DH-Dan Stone-Sr.-Westminster
IF/P-Chris Maienshien-Sr.-Westminster
IF-Kurtis Voytell-Soph.-Urbana

Robbie Mathias-Pitcher-Liberty

All-MVAL Piedmont Conference

FIRST TEAM
P/IF-Robbie Mathias-Sr.-Liberty
OF/C-Rob Hollasch-Sr.-Liberty
IF-Jake Thompson-Sr.-Liberty
P/IF-Wes Gross-Sr.-Frederick
IF-Matt Angell-Sr.-Francis Scott Key
P/OF-Shane Eyler-Sr.-Francis Scott Key
P/OF-IF-Dan Gerjets-Sr.-South Carroll
IF-Matt Greene-Sr.-South Carroll
C-Kevin Greenville-South Carroll
P/IF-Ryne Bridges-Sr.-Winters Mill
C-Nick Keefer-Walkersville
P/OF-Ty Main-Middletown
All-Antietam Conference

First Team
P-Aerick Taylor-Jr.-Williamsport
P-Aaron Main-Jr.-Brunswick
C-David Warrenfeltz-Sr.-Williamsport
IF-Jeremiah Mills-Jr.-Boonsboro
IF-Josh Via-Sr.-Brunswick
IF-Danny Duranko-Sr.-Catoctin
IF-Justin Weaver-Jr.-North Hagerstown
IF-Tyler Beard-Jr.-Williamsport
OF-Matt Byers-Jr.-Boonsboro
OF-Matt Ridenour-Sr.-North Hagerstown
OF-Philip Jordan-Jr.-Williamsport
DH-Matt Murray-Sr.-North Hagerstown
DH-Scott Keeny-Jr.-Clear Spring

Second Team
P-Kent Worthington-Jr.-North Hagerstown
P-Cam Shifler-Jr.-Boonsboro
P-Justen Smith-Sr.-Brunswick
C-Kyle Kane-So.-Boonsboro
C-Patrick Hutzler-Sr.-South Hagerstown
IF-Jake Yocum-Jr.-Catoctin
IF-Freddie Kreiger-Jr.-North Hagerstown
IF-Joe Acre-Sr.-Smithsburg
IF-Derek Hadley-Jr.-Williamsport
IF-Cody Poffenberger-Jr.-Boonsboro
OF-Chris Grove-Sr.-North Hagerstown
OF-Aaron Mills-Fr.-Clear Spring
OF-Andrew Derr-Jr.-Brunswick

Honorable Mention
IF-J.J. Pagliante-Jr.-Catoctin
OF-Tony Hall-Catoctin
P-Brandon Painter-Sr.-Boonsboro
P-Zac Shifler-Jr.-Boonsboro
OF-Corey Robinson-Sr.-Boonsboro
IF-Matt Fortese-Jr.-Boonsboro
Utl-Josh Lewis-Sr.-Boonsboro
C-Pat Curry-Sr.-Brunswick
IF-Brian Shifflett-Jr.-Clear Spring
IF-Andrew Blickenstaff-Jr.-Clear Spring
P-Brian Barnhart-Sr.-North Hagerstown
IF-Brent Toms-Sr.-North Hagerstown
OF-Josh Daniels-Sr.-Smithsburg
P-Kevin Tyler-So.-Smithsburg
DH-Corey Itnyre-Sr.-Williamsport
IF-Jason Sutherland-Jr.-Williamsport
OF-Corey Broadwater-Sr.-Williamsport
P-Ryan Heavner-Jr.-Williamsport
2005 All-Chesapeake Conference

First Team
P/IF-Robbie Mathias-Jr.-Liberty
OF/C-Rob Hollasch-Jr.-Liberty
SS-Cory Rhodes-Sr.-Frederick
P/3B-Billy Gross-Sr.-Frederick
P/1B-Wesley Gross-Jr.-Frederick
OF-Jeff Baumiller-Sr.-North Carroll
P/SS-Dave Dix-Sr.-North Carroll
P-Steven Smith-Sr.-Urbana
P-C.J. Bliffin-Jr.-Urbana
1B-Chaz Remus-Thomas Johnson
P/C-Jacob Kuperstock-Sr.-Westminster
P/1B-Brett Harman-So.-Westminster

Second Team
P/OF-Matt Anuszewski-Sr.-Liberty
OF-Austin Vesper-Sr.-Frederick
2B-Matt Kalmar-Sr.-Frederick
C-Mike Cario-Sr.-Urbana
2B-Ryan Brandenburg-Sr.-Urbana
3B-Danny McNamara-Sr.-Urbana
1B-Matt Woltz-Sr.-Urbana
2B-Bryan Nolan-Thomas Johnson
P-Matt Kidd-Sr.-Westminster
OF-Kevin Tehansky-Jr.-Westminster
OF-Justin Powell-Jr.-Linganore
OF-Carl Huber-Jr.-Linganore

Honorable Mention
2B/SS-Shaun Kupfer-Sr.-Liberty
C-Jason Rawlings-Jr.-Liberty
Ult-Brent DeHaven-Fr.-Frederick
1B-Jesse Highling-Sr.-Frederick
P-Dan Ditman-Jr.-North Carroll
Utl-Charlie Herman-Sr.-North Carroll
SS-Mike Timm-Sr.-Urbana
OF-Mike LeFever-Sr.-Urbana
P-Frank Zier-Thomas Johnson
C-Jake Darr-Thomas Johnson
OF-Sean Blake-Jr.-Westminster
P-Chad Smith-Sr.-Linganore
Ult-Derek Seib-Jr.-Linganore
2005 All-Piedmont Conference

First Team
IF-Matt Angell-Jr.-FSK
IF-Andrew Bourne-Sr.-Century
IF-Brandon Whipp-So.-Tuscarora
IF-Josh Ricker-Sr.-South Carroll
IF-Matt Meadows-Sr.-Century
OF-Tyler Redick-Sr.-Walkersville
OF-Steve Fye-South Carroll
OF-Aaron Gabrielian-Sr.-Century
P-Jimmy Mudgett-Sr.-Century
P-Weston Szymanski-Sr.-South Carroll
P-Dan Gerjets-Jr.-South Carroll
DH-Matt Stouter-Sr.-Walkersville

Second Team
IF-Adam Shapelow-So.-Walkersville
IF-Matt Sanchez-Sr.-Walkersville
IF-Scott Miller-Jr.-South Carroll
IF-Layton Hersh-Sr.-FSK
IF-Kevin Murphy-So.Middletown
P-Chase Wolf-Sr.-Middletown
P-Pat McCay-So.-Walkersville
P-Nick Meekins-Fr.-Tuscarora
OF-Steven Rice-Jr.-Century
OF-Mike Fisher-Jr.-South Carroll
OF-Ty Main-So.Middletown
DH-Matt Hoffman-Soph.-Century

Honorable Mention
IF-Ryan Kassab-So.-Walkersville
IF-Tommy Hill-Jr.-Century
IF-Andrew Bizjak-Jr.-South Carroll
IF-Nick Keefer-So.-Walkersville
OF-Tim Rebert-Sr.-Winters Mill
OF-Spencer Barrick-Jr.-Tuscarora
OF-J.T. Tompkins-Sr.-South Carroll
DH-Ian Burks-Jr.-Tuscarora
P-Billy Naille-Jr.-Tuscarora
P-Ryne Bridges-Jr.-Winters Mill
P-Josh Elswick-Soph.-Winters Mill
2004 All-MVAL Selections

All-MVAL Antietam Conference

First Team
P-Nick Adenhart-Sr.-Williamsport
P-T.J. Hose-Sr.-North Hagerstown
C-David Warrenfeltz-Jr.-Williamsport
IF-Jay Love-Sr.-Boonsboro
IF-Will Delawter-Sr.-Catoctin
IF-T.J. Bowser-Sr.-Smithsburg
IF-Andy Taylor-Sr.-Williamsport
OF-Preston Tarleton-Sr.-Brunswick
OF-Matt Ridenour-Sr.-North Hagerstown
OF-Bryson Appel-Sr.-South Hagerstown
OF-Ben Jordan-Sr.-Williamsport
DH-Zach Ausherman-Sr.-Catoctin
DH-Wayne Rumbaugh-Sr.-Smithsburg

Second Team
P-Craig Henson-Sr.-Boonsboro
P-Aerick Taylor-So.-Williamsport
C-Matt Murray-Jr.-North Hagerstown
IF-Jeremiah Mills-So.-Boonsboro
IF-Blaine Keyser-Sr.-Brunswick
IF-Cody Beard-Sr.-Clear Spring
IF-Kyle Robinson-Sr.-North Hagerstown
IF-Drew Crawford-Sr.-Smithsburg
IF-Josh Bowers-Sr.-Williamsport
OF-Trevor Hullinger-Sr.-North Hagerstown
OF-Gerry Spessard-Sr.-Smithsburg
OF-Nate Steelman-Sr.-Smithsburg
OF-Leo Schill-Sr.-Williamsport
Utl-David Miner-Sr.-South Hagerstown
DH-Josh Via-Jr.-Brunswick

Honorable Mention Team
P-Aaron Main-So.-Brunswick
P-R.J. Morse-Sr.-Catoctin
P-Orland Dean-Sr.-North Hagerstown
C-Scott Keeney-So.-Clear Spring
C-Pat Curry-Jr.-Brunswick
C-Cody Poffenburger-So.-Boonsboro
C-Patrick Hutzler-Jr.-South Hagerstown
IF-Phil Saloom-Sr.-Clear Spring
IF-Josh Bussard-Sr.-South Hagerstown
IF-Chad Rupert-Sr.-Smithsburg
IF-Corey Robinson-Jr.-Boonsboro
IF-Matt Fortese-So.-Boonsboro
IF-Jake Yocum-So.-Catoctin
IF-Kirk Simmel-Sr.-Catoctin
IF-Brent Toms-Jr.-North Hagerstown
IF-Will Roney-Sr.-Williamsport
IF-Chris Grove-Jr.-North Hagerstown
IF-J.J. Pagliante-So.-Catoctin
OF-Jeremy McAfee-Sr.-South Hagerstown
OF-Jeff Myers-Jr.-Brunswick
OF-Jason Johnson-Sr.-Catoctin
OF-Alex Malphus-So.-Boonsboro
OF-Phillip Jordan-So.-Williamsport


All-MVAL Chesapeake Conference

First Team
Matt Gust-Linganore-OF
Rick Raska-Sr.-North Carroll-OF
Jacob Kuperstock-Jr.-Westminster-C/P
Lowell Coates-Sr.-Thomas Johnson-OF
Garrett Hanselman-Sr.-Thomas Johnson-1B
Mike Cholet-Jr.-Thomas Johnson-P
Robbie Davis-Sr.-Frederick-1B/P
Brian Lanning-Jr.-Frederick-IF
Cory Rhodes-Jr.-Frederick-SS
Brett Caplan-Sr.-Liberty-C
Wade Keenan-Sr.-Liberty-1B/OF/P
Josh Vittek-Sr.-Liberty-1B/P

Second Team
C.J. Bliffin-So.-Urbana-P
Mike Timm-Jr.-Urbana-SS
Aaron Myers-Sr.-North Carroll-P/SS
Elijah Wingate-Sr.-North Carroll-P/1B
Brett Harman-Fr.-Westminster-P
Brandon Kennedy-Sr.-Westminster-OF
Zac Taylor-Sr.-Westminster-OF
Billy Gross-Jr.-Frederick-P/3B
Mike Herald-Jr.-Frederick-P
Alan Baughman-Sr.-Thomas Johnson-IF
Shawn Houck-Sr.-Liberty-P/OF
Drew Counselman-Sr.-Liberty-IF

Honorable Mention Team
Aaron Henry-Linganore-P
Jay Green-Linganore-OF
Jake Darr-So.-Thomas Johnson-OF
Colin Doll-Sr.-Thomas Johnson-C
Luke Markey-Jr.-Thomas Johnson-P
Mike Drabic-Sr.-Westminster-3B
Matt Woltz-Jr.-Urbana-1B
Mike Cario-Jr.-Urbana-C
Ryan Brandenberg-Urbana-IF
Matt Kremnitzer-Sr.-Frederick-OF
Matt Anuszewski-Jr.-Liberty-P/OF
Robbie Mathias-So.-Liberty-3B


All-MVAL Piedmont Conference

First Team
Jason Parker-Sr.-South Carroll-OF
Tyler Redick-Jr.-Walkersville-OF
Steve Rice-Century-OF
DJ Payne-Sr.-South Carroll-IF
Josh Jacobson-Sr.-Walkersville-IF
Chris Simmons-Century-IF
Mark Porter-Sr.-FSK-IF
Layton Hersh-Jr.-FSK-IF
Cody Krause-Sr.-South Carroll-DH
Ryan Harrison-Sr.-South Carroll-P
Paul McClusky-Sr.-Walkersville-P
Jimmy Mudgett-Century-P

Second Team
Dustin Knox-Jr.-Middletown-P
Dave Fringer-Jr.-FSK-P
Andrew Bourne-Century-P
Mike Schildt-Century-DH
Chris Luette-Sr.-South Carroll-IF
Wes Anderson-Sr.-Walkersville-IF
Jason Zuniga-Century-IF
Brad Mayr-Sr.-South Carroll-IF
Matt Edwards-Sr.FSK-IF
Aaron Gabrielian-Century-OF
Tyler Kraus-Sr.-South Carroll-OF
Ryan Blanchette-FSK-OF

Honorable Mention
Matt Angell-So.-FSK-IF
Clayton Boyer-Sr.-Middletown-IF
Anthony Binkley-Sr.-Walkersville-IF
Travis Hubbard-Sr.-Walkersville-IF
Ryan Bridges-So.-Winters Mill-IF
Scott Epling-Century-IF
Ryan Mullen-Sr.-South Carroll-OF
Dustin Kolb-Sr.-Walkersville-OF
Quintton Green-So.-Winters Mill-OF
Josh Elswick-Fr.-Winters Mill-OF
Bubby Donovan-Century-OF
Matt Meadows-Century-P
David Wallace-Sr.-Middletown-DH
Dan Dreisonstok-Sr.-Walkersville-DH


2003 ALL-MVAL

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers
Nick Adenhart-Jr.-Williamsport
T.J. Hose-Jr.-North Hagerstown

Catcher
Nate Himes-Sr.-Boonsboro

Infielders
Matt Tedrick-Sr.-North Hagerstown
Marty Kaetzel-Sr.-Boonsboro
Chad Wolfe-Sr.-Catoctin
David Miner-Jr.-South Hagerstown
Will Delawter-Jr.-Catoctin

Outfielders
Trevor Hullinger-Jr.-North Hagerstown
Ben Jordan-Jr.-Williamsport
Preston Tarleton-Sr.-Brunswick
Justus Yocum-Sr.-Catoctin

DH's
Tommy Blumenauer-Sr.-Brunswick
Josh Bowers-Jr.-Williamsport
Keith Kellinger-Sr.-Boonsboro


SECOND TEAM

Pitcher
Danny Leatherman-Sr.-Walkersville

Catcher
Ray Dorsey-Sr.-Walkersville

Infielders
Brandon Fisher-Sr.-Smithsburg
Danny Novak-Sr.-Catoctin
Pete Cowell-Sr.-Middletown
Geoff Hillis-Sr.-Catoctin
Layton Hersh-So.-Francis Scott Key
Josh Jacobson-Sr.-Walkersville

Outfielders
Landon Hillard-Sr.-Catoctin
Jason Johnson-Sr.-Catoctin
Ryan Marquiss-Sr.-Smithsburg
Tyler Redick-So.-Walkersville

DH
Matt Murray-So.-North Hagerstown


2002 Final MVAL Standings

x-Boonsboro 12-4 (1A State Champions)
x-Walkersville 13-5
Catoctin 10-8 (1A State Finalist)
Smithsburg 10-8
Middletown 9-7
North Hagerstown 8-10
Brunswick 7-11
South Hagerstown 6-10
Francis Scott Key 6-11
Williamsport 5-12


x-2002 MVAL Co-Champions





2002 ALL-MVAL

First Team

Pitchers

Chris Legore-Sr.-Catoctin
Mike Mullinix-Sr.-Walkersville

Catchers
Aaron Showe-Sr.-South Hagerstown
Willie Brandenburg-Sr.-Middletown

Infielders
Mike Fravel-Sr.-Boonsboro
T.J. Hose-So.-North Hagerstown
Alex Dubé-Sr.-Walkersville
Matt Tedrick-Jr.-North Hagerstown
Derek Krantz-Sr.-Walkersville
Chris Anderson-Sr.-Middletown

Outfielders
Wayne Toms-Sr.-Brunswick
Keith Kellinger-Jr.-Boonsboro
Justus Yocum-Jr.-Catoctin
Matt Johnson-Sr.-North Hagerstown

DH
Gerry Spessard-So.-Smithsburg



Second Team

Pitchers
Brian Baugher-Jr.-Brunswick
Marc Crawford-Sr.-Middletown

Catcher
Matt Allen-Sr.-Williamsport

Infielders
Brad Stonesifer-Sr.-Francis Scott Key
Tommy Swope-Sr.-Francis Scott Key
Brandon Fisher-Jr.-Smithsburg
Danny Novak-Jr.-Catoctin
David Miner-So.-South Hagerstown
Marty Kaetzel-Jr.-Boonsboro

Outfielders
Jason Johnson-So.-Catoctin
Cody Hanes-Sr.-Boonsboro
Tommy Jesson-Sr.-South Hagerstown
Pete Genovese-Jr.-Walkersville

DH
Nathan Kaetzel-Sr.-Boonsboro


Honorable Mention

Pitchers
Craig Henson-So.-Boonsboro
T.J. Eiker-Sr.-Catoctin
Ben Jordan-So.-Williamsport
Nick Vierra-Sr.-Smithsburg
Danny Leatherman-Jr.-Walkersville
Keith Overdorff-Sr.-Boonsboro
Chris Kaleo-Sr.-Catoctin
Justin Tucker-Jr.-Brunswick
Brian Blumenauer-Jr.-Brunswick

Catchers
Matt Feldman-Jr.-Brunswick
Joe Morningstar-Sr.-Francis Scott Key
Adam Dick-Sr.-Smithsburg
Nathan Himes-Jr.-Boonsboro

Infielders
Derrick Metzger-Sr.-Boonsboro
Chad Wolfe-Jr.-Catoctin
Mike Griffee-Sr.-Williamsport
Pete Cowell-Jr.-Middletown
Aaron Davis -Sr.-North Hagerstown
Mike Vaverchak-Sr.-South Hagerstown

Outfielders
Eric Fitzgerald-Sr.-Williamsport
Ryan Lewis-Sr.-Middletown

DH
Ray Dorsey-Jr.-Walkersville




1998 All-MVAL Team

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers: Justin Hamilton, Boonsboro; Ryan Cramer, Walkersville

Catcher: Dustin French, South Hagerstown

Infielders: John West, Catoctin; Zack Swisher, South Hagerstown; Adam Eshbaugh, Brunswick; Matt Bowman, Williamsport; Keith Herbert, Boonsboro

Outfielders: Mike Irvine, Catoctin; Ryan Acre, Williamsport; Paul Greenwood, Brunswick; Vince Stonesifer, Francis Scott Key; Josh Lucas, Middletown; Ken Robey, Middletown

Designated Hitters: Charlie McLaughlin, Catoctin; Brad Taylor, South Hagerstown

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers: Trevor Hillier, Middletown; Mike Squibb, South Hagerstown

Catcher: Doug Wynkoop, Smithsburg

Infielders: Phil Physioc, Boonsboro; Andy Hood, Walkersville; Danny Renn, Brunswick; Ricky McQuillen, Middletown; Dane Miller, Catoctin

Outfielders: Alex Cardy, Walkersville; Duane Kline, Boonsboro; Jason Cannon, North Hagerstown; Justin Brandenburg, Middletown

Designated Hitter: Dave Hobbs, North Hagerstown

HONORABLE MENTION

Pitchers: Rusty Wood, Catoctin; John Schnebly, South Hagerstown; Brad Blumenauer, Brunswick; John D'Alessio, Middletown; P.J. Hiser, North Hagerstown; Neal Howard, Brunswick; Willie McLane, Brunswick

Catchers: Harry Troxler, Boonsboro; Clint Lapole, Williamsport; Josh Barnes, North Hagerstown; Jake Backover, Brunswick

Infielders: Danny Johnson, Francis Scott Key; Kevin Martin, Boonsboro; Frank Linton, South Hagerstown; Andy Maught, Brunswick; Matt Bowman, Smithsburg; Ron Howard, Francis Scott Key; Mike Lipella, North Hagerstown; Davey Ott, Catoctin; Chad Dewees, Catoctin; Mark Hershman, Smithsburg

Outfielders: Nick Clabaugh, Walkersville; Jason Jenkins, Catoctin; Matt Hershman, Smithsburg; Kirk Friedman, Walkersville; Chris Lagunas, Francis Scott Key; Justin McAllister, Williamsport

Designated Hitter: Josh Kline, Middletown.


MVAL Baseball

powered by LeagueLineup