2005 Race Results

Subscribe to our Newsletter

2005 5K Race Results

ANNUAL JOHNNIE'S RUN 5K
SMITHVILLE NEW JERSEY NOVEMBER 27, 2005 12:00 NOON
Results BY: AKSTS


OVERALL FINISHER LISTING

PRESENTED BY THE ATHLET'S KORNER SPORTS TIMING SYSTEMS

PLACE NO. S AG NAME L TIME
===== === = == ========================= =======
1 1 M 17 LEE ARGENBRIGHT 18:25
2 2 M 34 TOM CAMPO JR. 18:57
3 3 M 18 TEDDY HEIM 19:22
4 4 M 35 JOHN KIRK 19:26
5 5 M 35 LARRY TRIMMER 19:28
6 6 M 41 PETER DOMINICK 19:30
7 7 M 17 MATT LANZONI 19:31
8 8 M 14 TIM FISHER JR. 19:33
9 9 M 34 ADAM STANKS 19:35 *FireFighter*
10 10 M 15 ANTHONY CICELLELLA 19:38
11 11 M 30 RICHARD SUMIOLA 19:40
12 12 M 56 TOM RESCH 20:36 *EMT*
13 13 M 47 ELI ECHEVARRIA 20:41
14 14 M 42 JOE LUCCHETTI 20:44
15 15 M 59 THOMAS CAMPO SR. 20:48
16 16 M 30 VANIE SZABO 20:50
17 17 M 46 JOHN GABINELLI 20:53
18 18 F 15 ERIKA GRIFFITH 21:02
19 19 M 22 ADAM JANKOWSKI 21:18
20 20 M 18 ZACK WESCOAT 21:21
21 21 M 14 ADAM DAY 21:23
22 22 M 46 DAVID LYONS 21:24
23 23 M 53 BILL DORNAN 21:39
24 24 M 37 DAN DRISCOLL 21:47
25 25 F 44 PATRICIA LIBRIZZI 21:52
26 26 M 13 ZACHARY SHANNON 21:56
27 27 M 15 JASON GOLEMBSKI 22:38
28 28 M 50 PETER MONAGHAN 22:41
29 29 M 45 BRET BISSEY 22:59
30 30 M 58 DAVID BROWN 23:07
31 31 M 48 HERMAN DOERING 23:10
32 32 M 41 KEN COBLE 23:12
33 33 M 31 JOHN FLUMMER 23:16
34 34 M 51 RICH KOPALA 23:24
35 35 F 11 EMILY NOTARO 23:28
36 36 M 43 HENRY NOTARO 23:29
37 37 M 13 DAN FAVORITO 23:43
38 38 M 54 CHARLES PRITCHARD 24:01
39 39 M 14 BRIAN NORTHRIDGE 24:12
40 40 F 16 THERESA BUCKALEW 24:14
41 41 F 37 MAUREEN BALDWIN 24:22 *EMT*
42 42 F 48 BEEJAY KINKADE 24:32
43 43 F 27 JESSICA LEACH 24:37
44 44 M 31 MICHAEL PAGET 24:38
45 45 M 31 JOSEPH PICARDI JR. 24:41
46 46 M 34 CHRIS SACCO 24:42
47 47 F 34 DAWN PAGET 24:59
48 48 M 49 TOM BALMER 25:08
49 49 M 39 TOM MCFADDEN 25:12
50 50 M 18 BRIAN BROOMHEAD 25:14
51 51 M 51 JOHN MURRAY 25:16
52 52 F 42 BETTE FELDEISON 25:17
53 53 F 14 SAMMI WAGNER 25:25
54 54 F 54 VERA STEK 25:38
55 55 M 48 JOHN ROTH JR. 25:42
56 56 M 46 ANDREW CHENEY 25:44
57 57 F 39 COLLEEN GRIST 25:45
58 58 F 39 MARIA NOTARO 26:12
59 59 F 45 CARMEN ANDERSON 26:13
60 60 F 26 KAREN MOYLEN 26:14
61 61 M 32 SCOTT GOODMAN 26:20
62 62 F 13 KRISTY BLAKE 26:21
63 63 F 19 AMANDA HOGAN 26:29
64 64 F 24 REBECCA SEABROOK 26:30
65 65 M 12 BRANDON VONSTERNBERG 26:32
66 66 F 58 ANN BACON 26:34
67 67 M 31 BERNARD TENNANT 26:40
68 68 F 45 MARISA BRADWAY 26:41
69 69 F 33 CATHRYN FLUMMER 26:46
70 70 F 47 NANCY SCHOFIELD 26:47
71 71 M 53 CHRIS DEVANEY 26:52
72 72 M 24 CHRIS DEVANEY 26:55
73 73 M 43 KEN NORTHRIDGE 26:57
74 74 F 49 ELEANOR BEASON 26:59
75 75 M 43 BENJAMIN BRADWAY 27:11
76 76 F 14 EMILY HUENKE 27:15
77 77 M 61 PAUL SZABO 27:32
78 78 M 62 AL KINKADE 27:44
79 79 F 30 HELEN SZABO 27:47
80 80 M 59 NORMAN OSTROFF 27:54
81 81 M 34 JOHN SULLIVAN 28:16
82 82 F 15 KACIE POLLARD 28:33
83 83 F 15 LAUREN MANGANIELLO 28:36
84 84 M 73 BILL MACKOLINI 28:38
85 85 F 36 MAGURETA TOMASELLA 29:00
86 86 M 14 JON STUCKEL 29:01
87 87 X 62 JIM BURNER 29:18
88 88 F 14 SARAH GAINES 29:32
89 89 F 48 MARILYN LEWIN 30:38
90 90 M 68 WILLIAM SCHAEFFER 30:45
91 91 M 43 TIMOTHY FISHER 30:47
92 92 M 11 ADAM BOKUNEWICZ 30:50
93 93 M 39 CORMAC MORRISSEY 30:51
94 94 F 52 BABS GAMBOL 31:32
95 95 F 47 DENISE SHANNON 31:35
96 96 F 64 SUE LEVY 31:45
97 97 F 46 LINDA AZNAR 31:53
98 98 F 57 SUSAN CONNOLLY 32:12
99 99 F 41 KRISTA VIRASINGH 32:19
100 100 F 21 DANIELLE RAMBONE 33:10
101 101 M 26 MICHAEL FALCIONI 33:11
102 102 F 15 KATIE WIMBERG 33:22
103 103 F 15 OLIVIA SOMMERS 33:24
104 104 F 27 CRISTINE CHICKADEL 33:48
105 105 F 52 JEANIE LARSEN 33:49
106 106 F 35 KIRSTEN GONYEA 35:50
107 107 F 32 MICHELLE TUCCI 35:51
108 108 F 54 GEORGEANNA BUCKALEW 36:16
109 109 F 31 JENNIFER PETINGA 37:15
110 110 F 47 LINDA SEVERACUT 38:22
111 111 U.S. COAST GUARD 39:16
112 112 F 30 MICHELLE KIANG 41:28
113 113 F 52 DEBRA SCIULLO 41:29
114 114 M 42 LARRY CRAIG 48:55 *WHEELCHAIR*

2005 5K Age Group Winners

ANNUAL JOHNNIE'S RUN 5K SMITHVILLE NEW JERSEY
NOVEMBER 27, 2005 12:00 NOON

** Male OVERALL WINNERS **
PLACE O'All NAME TIME
===== ===== =================== === =======
1 1 LEE ARGENBRIGHT 17 18:25
2 2 TOM CAMPO JR. 34 18:57
3 3 TEDDY HEIM 18 19:22


** FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS **
PLACE O'All NAME TIME
===== ===== =================== === =======
1 18 ERIKA GRIFFITH 15 21:02
2 25 PATRICIA LIBRIZZI 44 21:52
3 35 EMILY NOTARO 11 23:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 8 TIM FISHER JR. 14 19:33
2 21 ADAM DAY 14 21:23
3 26 ZACHARY SHANNON 13 21:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 35 EMILY NOTARO 11 23:28
2 53 SAMMI WAGNER 14 25:25
3 62 KRISTY BLAKE 13 26:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 1 LEE ARGENBRIGHT 17 18:25
2 3 TEDDY HEIM 18 19:22
3 7 MATT LANZONI 17 19:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 18 ERIKA GRIFFITH 15 21:02
2 40 THERESA BUCKALEW 16 24:14
3 63 AMANDA HOGAN 19 26:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 43 JESSICA LEACH 27 24:37
2 60 KAREN MOYLEN 26 26:14
3 64 REBECCA SEABROOK 24 26:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 19 ADAM JANKOWSKI 22 21:18
2 72 CHRIS DEVANEY 24 26:55
3 101 MICHAEL FALCIONI 26 33:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 41 MAUREEN BALDWIN 37 24:22
2 47 DAWN PAGET 34 24:59
3 57 COLLEEN GRIST 39 25:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 2 TOM CAMPO JR. 34 18:57
2 4 JOHN KIRK 35 19:26
3 5 LARRY TRIMMER 35 19:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 25 PATRICIA LIBRIZZI 44 21:52
2 42 BEEJAY KINKADE 48 24:32
3 52 BETTE FELDEISON 42 25:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 6 PETER DOMINICK 41 19:30
2 13 ELI ECHEVARRIA 47 20:41
3 14 JOE LUCCHETTI 42 20:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 99
1 54 VERA STEK 54 25:38
2 66 ANN BACON 58 26:34
3 94 BABS GAMBOL 52 31:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 99
1 12 TOM RESCH 56 20:36
2 15 THOMAS CAMPO SR. 59 20:48
3 23 BILL DORNAN 53 21:39

2005 1 Mile Fun Run Results

ANNUAL JOHNNIE'S RUN 1 MILE RACE
SMITHVILLE NEW JERSEY NOVEMBER 27, 2005 11:30 A.M.
Results BY: AKSTS


OVERALL FINISHER LISTING

PRESENTED BY THE ATHLET'S KORNER SPORTS TIMING SYSTEMS

PLACE NO. NAME S DIV/TOT AG TIME
===== ==== ======================== = ======== == =======
1 1 ANTHONY CICHELLO M 1/3 15 6:16
2 2 MICHAEL NICKELE M 1/10 11 6:30
3 3 KITRINA MILLER F 1/3 10 6:55
4 4 JOHN LOMBARDI M 1/7 31 7:04
5 5 JIMMY PUTNEY M 2/10 11 7:07
6 6 NICO LOMBARDI M 3/10 09 7:26
7 7 LYNN MAGNIELLO F 1/2 13 7:41
8 8 DANNY STAMELOS M 2/3 16 7:59
9 9 MICHELLE TUCCI F 1/3 32 8:00
10 10 CURTIS LIBRIZZI M 4/10 09 8:06
11 11 BILLY LIBRIZZI M 5/10 09 8:10
12 12 DAN NORTHRIDGE M 1/2 12 8:49
13 13 JUSTIN BORDERS M 6/10 09 9:24
14 14 KEETER SCHOENFELD M 7/10 10 9:27
15 15 CHELSEA HEIM F 1/3 16 9:30
16 16 ZAV HEIM M 1/2 08 9:32
17 17 AUBREY ROWLAND F 2/3 10 10:11
18 18 VAUGHN CHAMPION M 2/2 12 10:15
19 19 MAUREEN LARSEN F 2/3 17 10:29
20 20 PHIL ANDREACI M 8/10 09 10:32
21 21 LIAM HOLADAY M 9/10 09 11:03
22 22 EMMA HOLADAY F 2/2 12 11:04
23 23 KRISTEN WINBERG F 3/3 10 11:07
24 24 MELISSA VONSTEINBERG F 3/3 16 11:08
25 25 DALE SHARP M 2/7 57 12:13
26 26 TYLER BALMER M 2/2 07 12:50
27 27 JENNIFER NORTHRIDGE F 2/3 38 13:45
28 28 PAT BURNER F 3/3 62 15:42
29 29 BRIAN DOAN M 3/3 16 18:08
30 30 MARK MORTON M 3/7 46 18:09
31 31 JOE WARD M 4/7 54 18:10
32 32 FIREMAN M 18:11
33 33 ROBERT MELLON M 5/7 34 18:13
34 34 THOMAR HAND M 6/7 35 19:49
35 35 GARY GROTTOLA M 10/10 11 19:59
36 36 JOHN BROSKEY M 7/7 79 20:53


Male OVERALL WINNERS **
PLACE O'All NAME TIME
===== ===== =================== === =======
1 1 ANTHONY CICHELLO 15 6:16


** FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS **
PLACE O'All NAME TIME
===== ===== =================== === =======
1 3 KITRINA MILLER 10 6:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 08
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 16 ZAV HEIM 08 9:32
2 26 TYLER BALMER 07 12:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 8 & Under
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 11
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 2 MICHAEL NICKELE 11 6:30
2 5 JIMMY PUTNEY 11 7:07
3 6 NICO LOMBARDI 09 7:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 11
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 3 KITRINA MILLER 10 6:55
2 17 AUBREY ROWLAND 10 10:11
3 23 KRISTEN WINBERG 10 11:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 12 DAN NORTHRIDGE 12 8:49
2 18 VAUGHN CHAMPION 12 10:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 7 LYNN MAGNIELLO 13 7:41
2 22 EMMA HOLADAY 12 11:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 1 ANTHONY CICHELLO 15 6:16
2 8 DANNY STAMELOS 16 7:59
3 29 BRIAN DOAN 16 18:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 15 CHELSEA HEIM 16 9:30
2 19 MAUREEN LARSEN 17 10:29
3 24 MELISSA VONSTEINBERG 16 11:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 99
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 4 JOHN LOMBARDI 31 7:04
2 25 DALE SHARP 57 12:13
3 30 MARK MORTON 46 18:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 99
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 9 MICHELLE TUCCI 32 8:00
2 27 JENNIFER NORTHRIDGE 38 13:45
3 28 PAT BURNER 62 15:42