2006 Race Results

Subscribe to our Newsletter

2006 5K Race Results

OVERALL FINISHER LISTING

PRESENTED BY THE ATHLET'S KORNER SPORTS TIMING SYSTEMS

PLACE NO. S AG NAME L TIME
===== === = == ========================= =======
1 1 M 19 DAVE FAVORITO 18:04
2 2 M 15 TIM FISHER 18:33
3 3 M 36 JOHN YANZUK 18:43
4 4 M 35 TOM CAMPO JR. 18:47
5 5 M 15 RAYMOND JOHNSON 19:03
6 6 M 28 PETE WIMBERG 20:14
7 7 M 48 ELI ECHEVARRIA 20:38
8 8 M 15 NATHAN LAHR 20:39
9 9 F 18 LISA JONES 20:40
10 10 F 40 DANA VENNEMAN 20:53
11 11 F 35 STACEY VENNEMAN 20:58
12 12 M 60 TOM CAMPO SR. 21:11
13 13 M 47 DAVID LYONS 21:25
14 14 F 45 PATRICIA LIBRIZZI 21:39
15 15 M 49 BOB SCULL 21:42
16 16 M 41 ROBERT PYOTT 21:50
17 17 M 38 DAN DRISCOLL 22:16
18 18 M 51 PETER MONAGHAN 22:22
19 19 F 43 MARIANNE KRUPA 22:43
20 20 M 54 BILL DORNAN 22:45
21 21 M 16 MATTHEW SCULL 22:54
22 22 M 13 MICHAEL DIMURO 22:54
23 23 M 14 MICHAEL DEMAREST 22:59
24 24 F 15 ALEXANDRA CASARES 23:10
25 25 M 43 PAUL DEMARCO 23:13
26 26 F 49 JANICE SCULL 23:19
27 27 M 50 DAVE ARMSTRONG 23:21
28 28 M 27 CHRISTOPHER ARMSTRONG 23:22
29 29 M 30 MATT PURUE 23:27
30 30 M 15 JESSE MALDONADO 23:30
31 31 M 33 JOE MONROE 23:40
32 32 F 12 REBECCA SARTORIO 23:41
33 33 F 40 COLLEEN GRIST 23:52
34 34 M 32 JOHN FLAMMER 24:21
35 35 F 34 CATHRYN FLAMMER 24:22
36 36 F 46 MARY ANNE JONES 24:29
37 37 M 60 JERRY CORMIER 24:30
38 38 M 15 KRIS WALTERS 24:33
39 39 M 15 BRIAN NORTHRIDGE 24:35
40 40 M 36 JIM GRIMLEY 24:45
41 41 M 59 BOB POZNER 24:47
42 42 F 43 BETTE FELDEISEN 25:14
43 43 M 49 HERMAN DOERING 25:17
44 44 M 52 JOHN MURRAY 25:37
45 45 F 14 LYNN MANGARIELLO 25:43
46 46 F 16 LAUREN MANGANIELLO 25:44
47 47 F 30 ELIZABETH WILSON 25:54
48 48 F 55 YEVA STEK 25:57
49 49 M 37 ANTONIO GRAVATO 25:59
50 50 M 60 NORMAN OSTROFF 26:08
51 51 F 44 ANNETTE GIAQUINTO 26:09
52 52 M 13 BRANDON VONSTERNBERG 26:52
53 53 M 40 WILLIAM MCINTYRE 27:46
54 54 M 20 BRAD FERGUSON 27:48
55 55 M 65 BOB BUSH 28:23
56 56 M 57 TED MCCLAIN 28:25
57 57 F 16 KACIE POLLARD 29:18
58 58 F 53 BABS GAMBOL 29:21
59 59 M 19 LOUIS IMPERATRICE 29:31
60 60 M 44 ROGER DUMADAG 29:37
61 61 F 32 KIM HENRY 29:48
62 62 F 28 ANGELA DUMADAG 29:55
63 63 M 59 DENNIS BARSON 30:10
64 64 F 32 SAMANTHA DASE 30:18
65 65 M 39 TOM GROSSI 30:21
66 66 M 14 JOE WESCOAT 30:24
67 67 F 40 DOT KALINOWSKI 30:32
68 68 M 40 CORMAC MORRISSEY 31:04
69 69 F 29 REBECCA ELIA 31:50
70 70 F 31 JENNIFER GLASCOCK 31:51
71 71 M 50 JIM DICKSON 31:51
72 72 M UNOFFICIAL RUNNER 31:52
73 73 M 42 PATRICK DUMADAG 32:25
74 74 F 55 GEORGANNA BUCKALEW 33:55
75 75 M COAST GUARD 34:03
76 76 M 69 WILLIAM SCHAEFER 35:42
77 77 M 43 LARRY CRAIG 50:21



** Male OVERALL WINNERS **
PLACE O'All NAME TIME
===== ===== =================== === =======
1 1 DAVE FAVORITO 19 18:04


** FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS **
PLACE O'All NAME TIME
===== ===== =================== === =======
1 9 LISA JONES 18 20:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 22 MICHAEL DIMURO 13 22:54
2 23 MICHAEL DEMAREST 14 22:59
3 52 BRANDON VONSTERNBER 13 26:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 32 REBECCA SARTORIO 12 23:41
2 45 LYNN MANGARIELLO 14 25:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 2 TIM FISHER 15 18:33
2 5 RAYMOND JOHNSON 15 19:03
3 8 NATHAN LAHR 15 20:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 24 ALEXANDRA CASARES 15 23:10
2 46 LAUREN MANGANIELLO 16 25:44
3 57 KACIE POLLARD 16 29:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 62 ANGELA DUMADAG 28 29:55
2 69 REBECCA ELIA 29 31:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 6 PETE WIMBERG 28 20:14
2 28 CHRISTOPHER ARMSTRO 27 23:22
3 54 BRAD FERGUSON 20 27:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 11 STACEY VENNEMAN 35 20:58
2 35 CATHRYN FLAMMER 34 24:22
3 47 ELIZABETH WILSON 30 25:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 3 JOHN YANZUK 36 18:43
2 4 TOM CAMPO JR. 35 18:47
3 17 DAN DRISCOLL 38 22:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 10 DANA VENNEMAN 40 20:53
2 14 PATRICIA LIBRIZZI 45 21:39
3 19 MARIANNE KRUPA 43 22:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 7 ELI ECHEVARRIA 48 20:38
2 13 DAVID LYONS 47 21:25
3 15 BOB SCULL 49 21:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 48 YEVA STEK 55 25:57
2 58 BABS GAMBOL 53 29:21
3 74 GEORGANNA BUCKALEW 55 33:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 18 PETER MONAGHAN 51 22:22
2 20 BILL DORNAN 54 22:45
3 27 DAVE ARMSTRONG 50 23:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 12 TOM CAMPO SR. 60 21:11
2 37 JERRY CORMIER 60 24:30
3 50 NORMAN OSTROFF 60 26:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99



1 MILE FUN RUN



OVERALL FINISHER LISTING

PRESENTED BY THE ATHLET'S KORNER SPORTS TIMING SYSTEMS

PLACE NO. NAME S DIV/TOT AG TIME
===== === ======================== = ======== == =======
1 1 KATRINA MILLER F 1/3 11 6:16
2 2 ERICA SKROSKI F 1/2 12 6:20
3 3 JAKE CHESHUL M 1/5 13 6:23
4 4 VINCENT GUINTA M 2/5 13 6:25
5 5 DANIEL NORTHRIDGE M 3/5 13 6:49
6 6 KATIE WIMBERG F 1/2 16 7:21
7 7 CURTIS LIBRIZZI M 1/5 10 7:34
8 8 BILLY LIBRIZZI M 2/5 10 7:39
9 9 KAITLYN REYES F 2/2 13 7:48
10 10 ROGER DUMADOG M 1/7 44 7:53
11 11 RORY BURKE M 1/5 08 8:03
12 12 PATRICK MCCOLGAN M 3/5 11 8:28
13 13 NICHOLAS SARTORIO M 4/5 09 8:29
14 14 ERIK WALTERS M 4/5 13 8:48
15 15 COREY KALINOWSKI M 2/5 08 9:02
16 16 ANGELA DUMADAG F 1/10 28 9:13
17 17 NATALIE NEIDERHOFER F 1/1 08 9:13
18 18 DOT KALINOWSKI F 2/10 40 9:23
19 19 KIRSTEN WIMBERG F 2/3 11 9:28
20 20 MELISSA VONSTERNBERG F 2/2 17 9:34
21 21 MATTHEW MCCOLGAN M 3/5 07 9:44
22 22 PHILIP ANDREACI M 5/5 09 9:49
23 23 DAVID SCANLON M 4/5 08 10:13
24 24 PATRICK DUMADAG M 2/7 42 10:20
25 25 JOHANNA ROWLAND F 3/10 39 11:35
26 26 JOHNNIE BIENIAKOWSKI M 5/5 12 14:12
27 27 JOSEPH PICARDI M 3/7 32 14:29
28 28 LOUIS IMPERATRICE M 4/7 19 14:31
29 29 BRAD FERGUSON M 5/7 20 14:32
30 30 CONNOR MORRISSEY M 5/5 03 14:44
31 31 DENISE MORRISSEY F 4/10 35 14:44
32 32 AUBREY ROWLAND F 3/3 11 14:58
33 33 DEBORAH BIENIAKOWSKI F 5/10 30 14:59
34 34 GINNY LYON F 6/10 54 17:27
35 35 BOB MCLAUGHLIN M 6/7 40 17:28
36 36 TERRY MCLAUGHLIN F 7/10 40 17:29
37 37 MARJORIE SCHMALZ F 8/10 47 18:07
38 38 JOAN TRUMAN F 9/10 44 18:08
39 39 BRIAN DOAN M 1/1 17 18:25
40 40 MARK MORTON M 7/7 47 18:26
41 41 DONNA BRANDENBURGER F 10/10 47 18:36



** Male OVERALL WINNERS **
PLACE O'All NAME TIME
===== ===== =================== === =======
1 3 JAKE CHESHUL 13 6:23

Page 1
** FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS **
PLACE O'All NAME TIME
===== ===== =================== === =======
1 1 KATRINA MILLER 11 6:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 08>
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 11 RORY BURKE 08 8:03
2 15 COREY KALINOWSKI 08 9:02
3 21 MATTHEW MCCOLGAN 07 9:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 08>
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 17 NATALIE NEIDERHOFER 08 9:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 09 - 11>
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 7 CURTIS LIBRIZZI 10 7:34
2 8 BILLY LIBRIZZI 10 7:39
3 12 PATRICK MCCOLGAN 11 8:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 09 - 11>
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 19 KIRSTEN WIMBERG 11 9:28
2 32 AUBREY ROWLAND 11 14:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14>
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 4 VINCENT GUINTA 13 6:25
2 5 DANIEL NORTHRIDGE 13 6:49
3 14 ERIK WALTERS 13 8:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14>
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 2 ERICA SKROSKI 12 6:20
2 9 KAITLYN REYES 13 7:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18>
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 39 BRIAN DOAN 17 18:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18>
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 6 KATIE WIMBERG 16 7:21
2 20 MELISSA VONSTERNBERG 17 9:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 99>
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 10 ROGER DUMADOG 44 7:53
2 24 PATRICK DUMADAG 42 10:20
3 27 JOSEPH PICARDI 32 14:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 99>
PLACE O'All NAME AG TIME
===== ===== ======================= == =======
1 16 ANGELA DUMADAG 28 9:13
2 18 DOT KALINOWSKI 40 9:23
3 25 JOHANNA ROWLAND 39 11:35