Last Updated: October 19, 2017

 2017/2018 Rochester Lady Lions

 Seniors

 

  

 

 

 2017/2018 TEAM

Audrey White Waterloo-2019

Camille Harrison Brockport-2018

Izzy Ross Honeoye Falls-Lima-2018

Jami Rose Hilton-2018

Jessie Ficarella Churchville Chili-2018

Kat Meyer Marcus Whitman-2018

Larkin Jurjens Waterloo-2019

Mandi Lucas Brockport-2018

Megan Palmer Fairport-2018

Sam Manioci Greece Odyssey-2018

Amber LeMay Marcus Whitman-2019

 

This team is looking to fill a pitching and a catcher roster slot.

You must love the sport and bring a great attitude and contribution to this fun and talented team!!!!!

Looking forward to meeting you!

Contact Me

Coach Tom Brawn

tooltom64@aol.com

585-721-7724

  

Image result for usssa logo  Image result for asa softball logoImage result for aunt rosies 2017 softball logo

Please view our profiles below. Our players also have profiles at FIELDLEVEL.com

 

  SENIORS

 

 

#11 Jessie Ficarella - Churchville Chili 2018

Please click on the link above to view Jessica's profile

 

#17 Camille Harrison - Brockport 2018

Please click on the above link to view Camille's profile

 

#4 Mandi Lucas - Brockport 2018

Please click on the above link to view Mandi's profile.

 

#63 Sam Manioci - Greece Odyssey 2018

Please click on the above link to view Sam's profile

 

#23 Kat Meyer - Marcus Whitman 2018

Please click on the above link to view Katrina's profile

 

#18 Megan Palmer - Fairport 2018

Please click on the above link to view Megan's profile

 

#16 Jami Rose - Hilton 2018

Please click on the above link to view Jami's profile


 

#55 Izzy Ross - Honeoye Falls Lima 2018

Please click on the above link to view Isabel's profile

 

 

#8 Larkin Jurjens 2019 Waterloo

#5  Audrey White 2019 Waterloo

#10 Amber LeMay 2019 Marcus Whitman

Head Coach Tom Brawn

Asst Coach Dave Manioci

2017/2018 Practice Schedule

Fri. September 1st Team Practice @ RHAA 5:30-7:45

Tues. September 5th  Open Hitting 5:45-7:45

Sun. September 10th Team Practice @ RHAA 5:30-7:45

Tues. September 12th Open Hitting 5:45-7:45

Sat./ September 16th Team Practice @ RHAA 11:45-3:00

Tues. September 26th Open Hitting 5:45-7:45

Sun. November 5th Bill Edwards(Hofstra) Lady Lions Clinic TBA PAC @ MCC 

Sun. November 12th Team Practice PAC @ MCC  2:30-4:30
Sun. November 19th Team Practice PAC @ MCC  2:30-4:30
Sun. December 3rd Lady Lions Showcase 1:00-4:00 TSE (E.Roch.)
Sun. December 10th Team Practice PAC @ MCC 2:30-4:30
Sun. December 17th Team Practice Pac @ MCC 2:30-4:30

 2017 Tournament/Playday Schedule

Sunday, October 1st 
Onondaga Community College Syracuse
Game #1 Blue Reign  8:00
Game #2 Salt City Cyclones  11:00
GPS: 4963 Onondaga  Road Syracuse, NY 13215
Sunday, October 8th
Hitting Practice 3-6pm RHAA
Saturday, October 14th
Roch. Lightning  2:00 RHAA
Sunday, October 15th
Onondaga Community College Syracuse
Game #1  Blue Reign 9:30 
Game #2  CNY Monsters 11:00
GPS: 4963 Onondaga  Road Syracuse, NY 13215
October 21-22nd
SYR Homerun Pumpkin Classic Tournament
Saturday 10/21/2017
Game#1 Homerun Softball Field #3 @ 12:15
Game#2 Express Elite Gold Field #3 @ 3:05
Game #3 Blue Reign 18U Field #5 @ 4:30
Sunday 10/22/2017
TBD Field # ? @11:20
GPS: 4392 Hopkins Road Liverpool, NY 13088

Sun. November 5th
Lady Lions hosts Legendary Bill Edwards Clinic  (Hofstra)
November 5th  @ MCC 2:30-5:00
Lots of extras in this training session.
This is the best training out there, second to NONE!
Sun. December 3rd Lady Lions Showcase
1:00-4:00 TSE (E.Roch.)

 

2017 Summer Tournament Schedule

 June 2nd-4th Rochester Lady Lions ASA Invitational in Perry, NY
6/2 Fri 5:25 PP2 vs NY USSSA Pride
6/2 Fri 9:25 PP1 vs Southern Tier Bandits
6/3 Sat 3:30 PP1 vs Wheatfield Nitro
June 10th and 11th BAGSAI College Showcase  Binghamton, NY
6/10 Sat 11:15 Field  #4 vs NY Inferno6/10 Sat 2:45 Field #1 vs RBI Lightning 16U
6/10 Sat 6:15 Field # 2 Dutchess Divas
6/11 Sun 7:45 Field #3 vs Avalanche 16U
6/11 Sun 1:00 Field #3 Syracuse Sports Zone
June 17th-18th Flower City Invitational USSSA WSQ  Webster, NY
6/17 Sat 9:30 Kent Park #4  vs Xtreme Fastpitch 
6/17 Sat 12:30  Kent Park #3 vs Amherst Lightning
6/17 Sat 4:00 Kent Park #2 vs Capital District Fusion
6/18 9:30  Kent Park #4  vs 716 Select
2017 Champions Silver Bracket
July 1st-2nd Aunt Rosies 18U College Showcase  Amherst, NY 
6/30 Fri 10:15  Northtown Center Field #3 vs Maryland Chill Gold
6/30 Fri  2:30  Northtown Center  Field #8 vs Monmouth Surf Showcase
6/30 Fri 5:15  Northtown Center Field #2 vs Pittsburgh Roit-Edwards
7/1 Sat 8:00 Northtown Center Field #3 vs Quebec Rebelles
 7/1 Sat 11:30 Northtown Center Field #2 vs Mississauga SW Hurricanes
7/2  Sun 9:45  Northtown Center Field #6 vs Amherst Lightning - Stone
July 7th-9th Summer Showdown USSSA WSQ  Harrison City, PA
7/8  Sat 11:00  Penn Mun. Park Field #6 vs Pittsburgh Tigers
7/9  Sun  8:00 Penn Mun. Park Field #6  vs Pittsburgh Predators
7/9 Sun 10:30  Penn Mun. Park Field #3  vs   N. Hills Wildcats
7/9 Sun 1:00 Penn Mun. Park Field #6  vs   PA. Highland Intensity
7/9 Sun 3:30Penn Mun. Park Field #6   vs  River City Venom
7/9 Sun 4:45 Penn Mun. Park Field #6   vs Team PA
2017 USSSA WSQ Champions
July 15th-16th  BAGSAI Summer Sizzler  Binghamton, NY
7/15 Sat 10:45 Field #1 vs NEPA Abington Wildcats
7/15 Sat 2:15 Field #1 vs GWV Blaze
7/15 Sat 4:00 Field #1 vs Dutchess Divas
Tournament Cancelled/Fields Unplayable
July 29th-30th Homerun Softball Summer Sizzler Liverpool, NY
7/29 Sat 10:45 Field #2 vs CNY Elite Blue 
7/29 Sat 2:15 Field #3 vs West Seneca Magic Blue
7/29  Sat 4:00 Field #3 vs CNY Monsters White
 7/30 Sun 9am Field #1 vs Olean Synergy
7/30 Sun 10:45am Field #1 vs Lady Bandits