Last Updated: February 9, 2016

2015 Schedule

September 5, 2015

Fruitland Falcon Field Hockey Schedule

 

4th & 5th Grade

 

 

 

     TIME

ORANGE

VS

NAVY

FIELD

Official

Week 1

August 29th

10:00

Cryptonite

vs

Space Unicorns

2

Monar

11:00

Queen Beez

vs

WW Superstix

3

Ingley

Week 2

September 12th

 

10:05

WW Superstix

vs

Cryptonite

2

Ingley

10:05

Space Unicorns

vs

Queen Beez

3

Monar/Block

Week 3

Sept 19th

Picture Day

11:00

WW Superstix

vs

Space Unicorns

1

Monar/Block

10:05

Queen Beez

vs

Cryptonite

1

Ingley

Week 4

Sept 26th

10:05

Space Unicorns

vs

Cryptonite

2

Monar/Block

10:05

WW Superstix

vs

Queen Beez

3

Ingley

Week 5

October 3rd

10:05

Cryptonite

vs

WW Superstix

2

Ingley

10:05

Queen Beez

vs

Space Unicorns

3

Monar/Block

Week 6

October 10th

10:05

Space Unicorns

vs

WW Superstix

2

Monar/Block

10:05

Cryptonite

vs

Queen Beez

3

Ingley

Week 7

October 17th

10:05

Cryptonite

vs

Space Unicorns

2

Monar/Block

10:05

Queen Beez

vs

WW Superstix

3

Ingley

Week 8

October 24th

10:05

WW Superstix

vs

Cryptonite

2

Ingley

10:05

Space Unicorns

vs

Queen Beez

3

Monar/Block

Week 9

October 31st

Uniform Turn IN

10:05

WW Superstix

vs

Space Unicorns

2

Monar/Block

10:05

Queen Beez

vs

Cryptonite

3

Ingley

 

 

JR DIVISION WILL PLAY 22 MINUTE HALVES

Fruitland Falcon Field Hockey Schedule

 

Senior Division (Middle School)

 

 

           TIME

ORANGE

VS

NAVY

FIELD

Officials

Week 1

August 29th

9:00

Wild Cards

vs

Neon Fire

Front Field

Mallory/katie

10:00

Oinkers

vs

Stars

Front Field

Ingley/Lankford

Week 2

Sept 11th

6:00

Oinkers

vs

Neon Fire

Front Field

Ingley/Griffin?

September 12th

 

9:00

Wild Cards

vs

Stars

Front Field

Block/Lankford

Week 3

Sept 19th

9:00

Neon Fire

vs

Stars

Front Field

Ingley/Lankford

Sept 19th

Picture Day

10:00

Oinkers

vs

Wild Cards

Front Field

Block/Mallory

Week 4

Sept 25th

6:00

Stars

vs

Oinkers

Front Field

Block/Ingley

Sept 26th

9:00

Neon Fire

vs

Wild Cards

Front Field

Mallory/Lankford

Week 5

October 2nd

6:00

Neon Fire

vs

Oinkers

Front Field

Ingley/

October 3rd

9:00

Stars

vs

Wild Cards

Front Field

Block/Lankfork

Week 6

October 9th

6:00

Wild Cards

vs

Oinkers

Front Field

?/?

October 10th

9:00

Neon Fire

vs

Stars

Front Field

Ingley/Griffin

Week 7

October 16th

6:00

Stars

vs

Wild Cards

Front Field

Block/

October 17th

9:00

Oinkers

vs

Neon Fire

Front Field

Lankford/Ingley

Week 8

October 23rd

6:00

Neon Fire

vs

Stars

Front Field

Ingley/Griffin

October 24th

9:00

Wild Cards

vs

Oinkers

Front Field

Block/Lankford

Week 9

October 29th

5:45

Neon Fire

vs

Wild cards

Front Field

Griffin/Lankford

October 30th

6:00

Oinkers

vs

Stars

Front Field

Block/Ingley

MIDDLE SCHOOL GAMES WILL BE 25 MINUTE RUNNING HALVES

 

Fruitland Falcon Field Hockey Schedule

PreK-1st Grade

 

 

 

 

TIME

Home

VS

Away

FIELD

Official

Week 1

August 29th

7:30

Honey Beez

vs

Cupcakes

1

Monar

7:40

Honey Beez

vs

Fireworks

1

Monar

7:50

Fireworks

vs

Cupcakes

1

Monar

Week 2

September 12th

 

9:00

Cupcakes

vs

Fireworks

1

Monar

9:20

Cupcakes

vs

Honey Beez

1

Monar

9:40

Honey Beez

vs

Fireworks

1

Monar

Week 3

Sept 19th

Picture Day

9:00

Fireworks

vs

Honey Beez

1

Monar

9:20

Fireworks

vs

Cupcakes

1

Monar

9:40

Cupcakes

vs

Honey Beez

1

Monar

Week 4

Sept 26th

9:00

Honey Beez

vs

Cupcakes

1

Monar

9:20

Honey Beez

vs

Fireworks

1

Monar

9:40

Fireworks

vs

Cupcakes

1

Monar

Week 5

October 3rd

9:00

Cupcakes

vs

Fireworks

1

Monar

9:20

Cupcakes

vs

Honey Beez

1

Monar

9:40

Honey Beez

vs

Fireworks

1

Monar

Week 6

October 10th

9:00

Fireworks

vs

Honey Beez

1

Monar

9:20

Fireworks

vs

Cupcakes

1

Monar

9:40

Cupcakes

vs

Honey Beez

1

Monar

Week 7

October 17th

9:00

Honey Beez

vs

Cupcakes

1

Monar

9:20

Honey Beez

vs

Fireworks

1

Monar

9:40

Fireworks

vs

Cupcakes

1

Monar

Week 8

October 24th

9:00

Cupcakes

vs

Fireworks

1

Monar

9:20

Cupcakes

vs

Honey Beez

1

Monar

9:40

Honey Beez

vs

Fireworks

1

Monar

Week 9

October 31st

9:00

Fireworks

vs

Honey Beez

1

Monar

9:20

Fireworks

vs

Cupcakes

1

Monar

9:40

Cupcakes

vs

Honey Beez

1

Monar

 

 

           

    18 minute Running Games.  Playing on half of Field one

 Fruitland Falcon Field Hockey Schedule

2nd & 3rd grade Division

 

TIME

ORANGE

VS

NAVY

FIELD

Official

August 29th

9:00 am

Bubble Heads

vs

Shooting Stars

1

Lankford

August 29th

11:00 am

Bubble Heads

vs

Cheetahs

2

Lankford

August 29th

11:00 am

Shark Bait

vs

Dye Hards

3

Lankford

September 11th

6:00 pm

Shark Bait

vs

Cheetahs

1

Monar

September 12th

11:00 am

Cheetahs

vs

Shooting Stars

2

Lankford

September 12th

11:00 am

Dye Hards

vs

Bubble Heads

3

Lankford

September 18th

6:00 pm

Shark Bait

vs

Cheetahs

1

Monar

September 19th

11:00 am

Shooting Stars

vs

Dye Hards

2

Lankford

September 19th

11:00 am

Bubble Heads

vs

Shark Bait

3

Lankford

September 25th

6:00 am

Shark bait

vs

Bubble Heads

1

?

September 26th

11:00 am

Shark Bait

vs

Shooting Stars

2

Lankford

September 26th

11:00 am

Dye Hards

vs

Cheetahs

3

Lankford

October 2nd

6:00 pm

Shooting Stars

vs

Dye Hards

1

Monar

October 3rd

11:00 am

Bubble Heads

vs

Shooting Stars

2

Lankford

October 3rd

11:00 am

Cheetahs

vs

Shark bait

3

Lankford

October 9th

6:00 am

Shark bait

vs

Shooting Stars

1

Monar

October 10th

11:00 am

Cheetahs

vs

Bubble Heads

2

Lankford

October 10th

11:00 am

Dye Hards

vs

Shark Bait

3

Lankford

October 16th

6:00 pm

Cheetahs

vs

Shark Bait

1

?

October 17th

11:00 am

Shooting Stars

vs

Cheetahs

2

Lankford

October 17th

11:00 am

Bubble Heads

vs

Dye Hards

3

Lankford

October 23rd

6:00 am

Dye Hards

vs

Cheetahs

1

Monar

October 24th

11:00 am

Shark Bait

vs

Bubble Heads

2

Lankford

October 24th

11:00 am

Shooting Stars

vs

Dye Hards

3

Lankford

October 30th

6:00 pm

Shooting Stars

vs

Bubble Heads

1

?

October 31st

11:00 am

Cheetahs

vs

Dye Hards

2

Lankford

October 31st

11:00 am

Shark Bait

vs

Shooting Stars

3

Lankford

20 minute Running Halves