SOCIAL MEDIA OUTLETS
Join Our EMail List
WebPage Views
802,520

HIDDEN GEMS GRADE SCHOOL AAU INFORMATION

Hidden Gems AAU will provide a competitive schedule that will include most the big name tournaments in Ohio and surrounding states. Top teams will travel to various Nationals.

A respectable coaching staff is in place full of Varsity Level H.S. Coaches from successful programs within Central Ohio. Many of the coaches have played College and Professional Basketball, which allows them to teach from first-hand experiences.

Also our Academic Advisor will be available for subject-specific assistance.

All sales are final with no refunds as we provide and expect 100% loyalty on both sides as we move toward our common goals of exposure & improvement.

Guaranteed invite & discount into the Hidden Gems Showcases are added bonuses to all involved players within the organization.

Hidden Gems offers this competitive schedule at a low cost per player that depends on which team you play on in the organization. Teams range from $300-$700 per player. ALL Payments are made to the P.O. Box or online here: http://www.leaguelineup.com/forms.asp?cmenuid=16&url=hiddengems&sid=1022755010

Travel: Teams will be responsible for the room fees for coaches who do not have a child on the team.

Hidden Gems AAU teams will be given: 5-12 Top Quality Tourneys, 2 Practices per week, 1 Reversible Uniform, T-Shirt, Full SweatSuit, Gym Sack, Hidden Gems Socks(2 Pair), + 35% off Team Shoe Options.  

HIDDEN GEMS AAU STAFF

DIRECTORS:
AAU Program Director: Lucius Jones
AAU Program Vice President: Kevin Brooks
Director of Basketball Operations: Marvin King
H.S. Director: Justin Brown
Grade School Director: Ed Thompson
Director of Compliance: Chris Blakely
Director of Recruiting: Kevin Brooks
Director of Quality Assurance: Jeff Davis
Asst Director of Quality Assurance: Kyrem Massey
Special Advisory Executive Director: Victor Dandridge

2017 COACHING STAFF:
14u ISG-HG Coach: Kyrem Massey
14u Black Coach: Al Jarrett & ?
14u Orange Coach: Brian Budd
14u White Coach: Jaime Johnston & Dave Gilchrist
13u Black Coach: Van McGee & ?
13u Orange Coach: Ron Carter & ?
13u White Coach: Mike Ward & ?
12u Black Coach: Jeff Davis & ?
12u Orange Coach: ?
11u Coach: Derek Ross & ?
10u Coach: Jaime Johnston & ?  
9u Coach: Kenny Chaffin & ?

TRYOUTS:
9u & 10u =
January 29th = 1-3pm at Dodge Rec Ctr/667 Sullivant Ave
11u & 12u = January 29th = 5-7pm at Dodge Rec Ctr/667 Sullivant Ave
13u = February 12th = 1-3pm at Dodge Rec Ctr/667 Sullivant Ave
14u = February 12th = 5-7pm at Dodge Rec Ctr/667 Sullivant Ave


PRACTICE SITES:
Waggoner Middle School - 340 Waggoner Rd
Centennial High School - 1441 Bethel Rd 

14U ISG-HG

SCHEDULE:
NY2LA Swish & Dish = March 31st-April 2nd
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th
Nike Spring Showdown = April 21-23rd 
Under Armour Pitt JamFest = April 28-30th
Spiece Run N Slam = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th
Nike Super 16 = May 19-21st
Nike Peach Invitational = July 14-16th
Adidas All In HoopFest = July 21-23rd
Big Foot Hoops Las Vegas Classic = July 26-30th 
 
ROSTER:
TBD

14U BLACK

SCHEDULE:
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Cleveland HoopFest = April 21-23rd
Marion Bball Challenge = April 28-30th
Spiece Run N Slam = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Central Ohio Bball Classic = May 19-21st
Hidden Gems Invitational = July 8-9th
Midwest National Challenge = July 14-16th


ROSTER:
TBD

14U ORANGE

SCHEDULE:
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
TBD D1 Event = April 21-23rd
Marion Bball Challenge = April 28-30th
Spiece RunNSlam = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
TBD = May 19-21st
Hidden Gems Invitational = July 8-9th
TBD D1 Event = July 14-16th
TBD D1 Event = July 21-23rd
TBD D1 Event = July 27-30th

ROSTER:
TBD

14U WHITE

SCHEDULE: 
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Marysville Bball Classic = April 22-23rd
Marion Bball Challenge = April  28-30th 
Buckeye Championships = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Falcon Classic = May 19-21st
Ohio Varsity Classic = May 26-28th 
Zero Gravity King & Queen of the Land = June 3-4th
 

ROSTER:
TBD

13U BLACK

SCHEDULE:
Cougar Classic = March 24-26th
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Indiana Pacers JamFest = April 21-23rd
Marion Bball Challenge = April 28-30th 
Elite Bball Classic = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Central Ohio Bball Classic = May 19-21st
Celtic Classic = June 9-11th
MYT Nationals = June 15-18th
GRBA Nationals = July 7-9th  


ROSTER:
Ed Vanausdle - 5'10/F Marysville
Kai Trenton Parker
James Williams Jr
Marlin Byron - 5'_/G Heritage
Sohn McGee
5 TBD

13U ORANGE

SCHEDULE:
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Marysville Bball Classic = April 22-23rd
Marion Bball Challenge = April  28-30th 
Elite Bball Classic = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Gold Medal Games = May 20-21st
Ohio Varsity Classic = May 26-28th
Tri-Valley Classic = June 2-4th

ROSTER:
Cameron Andrede
9 TBD

13U WHITE

SCHEDULE:
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Marysville Bball Classic = April 22-23rd
Marion Bball Challenge = April  28-30th 
Buckeye Championships = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Falcon Classic = May 19-21st
Ohio Varsity Classic = May 26-28th
Zero Gravity King & Queen of the Land = June 3-4th

ROSTER:

12U BLACK

SCHEDULE: 
OYB State Championships = March 31st-April 2nd
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Marysville Bball Classic = April 22-23rd
Marion Bball Challenge = April  28-30th 
Elite Bball Classic = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Gold Medal Games = May 20-21st

ROSTER:
RJ Keuchler - 5'8/F Pickerington
Jared Hart - 5'3/G-F KIPP
VJ Provitt - 5'6/G-F Worthington
Viktor Perry - 4'10/PG Pickerington
* Jayden Jones - 5'1/G-F Dominion 
6 TBD

12U ORANGE

SCHEDULE:
OYB State Championships = March 31st-April 2nd
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Marysville Bball Classic = April 22-23rd
Marion Bball Challenge = April  28-30th 
Elite Bball Classic = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Gold Medal Games = May 20-21st

ROSTER:
10 TBD

11U

SCHEDULE: 
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Marysville Bball Classic = April 22-23rd
Marion Bball Challenge = April  28-30th 
Buckeye Championships = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Central Ohio Bball Classic = May 19-21st
 

ROSTER:
Nathan Tesfu
Ryker Bowden
Derek Ross
Caleb Ching
6 TBD

10U

SCHEDULE: 
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Marysville Bball Classic = April 22-23rd
Marion Bball Challenge = April  28-30th 
Buckeye Championships = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Central Ohio Bball Classic = May 19-21st
 

ROSTER:
Kaiden Kelso
Jalen Young
Caden Thomas 
Isaac Willey
6 TBD

9U

SCHEDULE:
OYB State Championships = March 31st-April 2nd
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Marysville Bball Classic = April 22-23rd
Marion Bball Challenge = April  28-30th 
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Central Ohio Bball Classic = May 19-21st
 

ROSTER:
Miles Jarrett
Kaden Jordan
Eli Ching
Drew Chaffin
Jaiden Brown
5 TBD

HIDDEN GEMS 14U PROSPECTS

Makhale Massey - 6'1/G-F Berwick
Elijah English
Daron Brown
Royal _____
Andre Irvin - 5'0/PG Olentangy Orange
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LfLg_Qq7h2I 
Jalen Gilbert
* Jalen Davis
* Isaac Settles
Isaac Ward
Dante Woods
Billy Cain
Mehki Jarrett
Caleb McCleskey
Kevin McCray
* Trent Richardson 

Garrison Budd
Cole Canter
Charlie DeLuka
Coleman Kegler
Nash Hostetler
Andrew Bettendorf
Zakai Alexander
Hayden Kaltnecker
Darius Parham

Isaiah Hazelwood
Joseph Serra
Bryzen Marburger
Miles Doak
Austin Corley
Chris King
Jayden Pearson
Aaron Dewberry
Ryan Holmes
Kaden Ralston

Zachary Casto - 5'11/F Dominion
Che'Saun Lacey
Nico Thomas
Ben Cripe

HIDDEN GEMS 13U PROSPECTS

Amare Pedraza - 5'6/F Grant
William Benseler - 5'3/G New Albany 
Tyshiem Robinson - 5'_/F Groveport
Jaeden Valdez - 5'_/G
Vic Ellis
Josh Evans - 5'_/F New Albany 
Jayden Sun - 5'5/F Dublin Grizzell
Wesley Stokes - 5'6/F Grant
Owen Ward - 5'_/G Dublin Davis
Jacob Buxton
Julian Hickman
Stephon Neyoan-Johnson
Drey Carter
CJ Holmes

AB Attia
Jason Harris
Paul Price
Kahlil Smith
Scotty Douglas

HIDDEN GEMS 12U PROSPECTS

Cain Wiley - 5'0/G-F Johnstown
Trey Macauley - _'_/G Ol.
Neo Taylor
Brady Carter
Nicholas Harris
Mikey Woods
Ryan Cook
Dakota Gambrell
Kobi Payne
Jacob Thomas

HIDDEN GEMS 11U PROSPECTS

Thaddius Gambrell
Nathan Tabor
Vincent Sommer
Adonus Abrams
Mason
Kevin White
Mac

Jeb Bischoff

HIDDEN GEMS 10U PROSPECTS

PJ Noles
Carson Bleeks 
Jahmere Johnson
Jamarcus Jones

Keith Boyd
Xavier ____

HIDDEN GEMS 9U PROSPECTS

Bryson Payne
Isaiah Wallace
CJ Holmes
Jaime Pearson

ROOSTERS