SOCIAL MEDIA OUTLETS
Join Our EMail List
WebPage Views
832,439

HIDDEN GEMS GRADE SCHOOL AAU STAFF & INFORMATION

Hidden Gems AAU will provide a competitive schedule that will include most the big name tournaments in Ohio and surrounding states. Top teams will travel to various Nationals.

A respectable coaching staff is in place full of Varsity Level H.S. Coaches from successful programs within Central Ohio. Many of the coaches have played College and Professional Basketball, which allows them to teach from first-hand experiences.

Also our Academic Advisor will be available for subject-specific assistance.

All sales are final with no refunds as we provide and expect 100% loyalty on both sides as we move toward our common goals of exposure & improvement.

Guaranteed invite & discount into the Hidden Gems Showcases are added bonuses to all involved players within the organization.

Hidden Gems offers this competitive schedule at a low cost per player that depends on which team you play on in the organization. Teams range from $300-$700 per player. ALL Payments are made to the P.O. Box or online here: http://www.leaguelineup.com/forms.asp?cmenuid=16&url=hiddengems&sid=1022755010

Travel: Teams will be responsible for the room fees for coaches who do not have a child on the team.

Hidden Gems AAU teams will be given: 5-12 Top Quality Tourneys, 2 Practices per week, 1 Reversible Uniform, 3 T-Shirts(2 for Parents), Hoodie, Shooting Shirt, Gym Bag, 3 Pairs of Socks

HIDDEN GEMS AAU STAFF

DIRECTORS:
AAU Program Director: Lucius Jones
AAU Program Vice President: Kevin Brooks
Director of Basketball Operations: Marvin King
H.S. Director: Justin Brown
Grade School Director: Ed Thompson
Director of Compliance: Chris Blakely
Director of Recruiting: Kevin Brooks
Director of Quality Assurance: Jeff Davis
Special Advisory Executive Director: Victor Dandridge
Special Advisor: Dave Gump
Shooting Coach: Jerry Shumate

2018 COACHING STAFF:
14u/8th Grade Black Coach: Van McGee
14u/8th Grade Orange Coach: Grant Dierkshiede
13u/7th Grade Black Coach: Quintin Aden
13u/7th Grade Orange Coach: Alphonzo Meadows  
13u/7th Grade White Coach: Ron Carter
13u/7th Grade Grey Coach: Mike Woods
13u/7th Grade Silver Coach: Matt Fisher
12u/6th Grade Black Coach: Mwana & Zion Parham
11u/5th Grade Black Coach: Jeff & Joey Davis
10u/4th Grade Black Coach: Kenny Chaffin
10u/4th Grade Orange Coach: Kenny LaRue & CJ Holmes
9u/3rd Grade Coach: Wes Jordan


PRACTICE SCHEDULE(Starting March __th Week):



PRACTICE SITES:
Hannah Ashton Middle School - 1482 Jackson St
Waggoner Middle School - 340 Waggoner Rd
Run The Race Ctr - 880 S. Wayne Ave 
Centennial High School - 1441 Bethel Rd
Mifflin High School - 3245 Oak Spring St
Lazelle Woods Rec Ctr - 8140 Sancus Blvd
Indian Mound Rec Ctr - 3901 Parsons Ave
Columbus State CC - 550 E. Spring St

2018 14U BLACK

SCHEDULE:
April 7-8th = HG HoopFest
April 13-15th = Buckeye Prep
April 20-22nd = Willie Q. Jones Memorial
April 27-29th = TBD D1 Event
May 4-6th = TBD
May 18-20th = HG Gemboree
July 7-8th = HG Invitational
July 13-15th = TBD D1 Event
July 20-22nd = TBD D1 Event
July 27-29th = TBD D1 Event

ROSTER:

2018 14U ORANGE

SCHEDULE:
April 7-8th = HG HoopFest
April 13-15th = TBD
April 20-22nd = Willie Q. Jones Memorial
April 27-29th = TBD
May 4-6th = TBD
May 18-20th = HG Gemboree
July 7-8th = HG Invitational
TBD

ROSTER:

2018 13U BLACK

SCHEDULE:
April 7-8th = HG HoopFest
April 13-15th = Buckeye Prep
April 20-22nd = Willie Q. Jones Memorial
April 27-29th = TBD
May 4-6th = TBD
May 18-20th = HG Gemboree
July 7-8th = HG Invitational
TBD

ROSTER:

2018 13U ORANGE

SCHEDULE:
April 7-8th = HG HoopFest
April 13-15th = TBD
April 20-22nd = Willie Q. Jones Memorial
April 27-29th = TBD
May 4-6th = TBD
May 18-20th = HG Gemboree
July 7-8th = HG Invitational
TBD

ROSTER:

2018 13U WHITE

SCHEDULE:
April 7-8th = HG HoopFest
April 13-15th = TBD
April 20-22nd = Willie Q. Jones Memorial
April 27-29th = TBD
May 4-6th = Buckeye Championships
May 18-20th = HG Gemboree
July 7-8th = HG Invitational
TBD

ROSTER:

2018 13U GREY

SCHEDULE:
April 7-8th = HG HoopFest
April 13-15th = TBD
April 20-22nd = Willie Q. Jones Memorial
April 27-29th = TBD
May 4-6th = May Day Classic
May 18-20th = HG Gemboree
July 7-8th = HG Invitational
TBD

ROSTER:

2018 13U SILVER

SCHEDULE:
April 7-8th = HG HoopFest
April 13-15th = TBD
April 20-22nd = Willie Q. Jones Memorial
April 27-29th = TBD
May 4-6th = May Day Classic
May 18-20th = HG Gemboree

ROSTER:

2018 12U BLACK

SCHEDULE:
April 7-8th = HG HoopFest
April 13-15th = Buckeye Prep
April 20-22nd = Willie Q. Jones Memorial
April 27-29th = TBD
May 4-6th = Buckeye Championships
May 18-20th = HG Gemboree

ROSTER:

2018 11U BLACK

SCHEDULE:
April 7-8th = HG HoopFest
April 13-15th = TBD
April 20-22nd = Willie Q. Jones Memorial
April 27-29th = TBD
May 4-6th = Buckeye Championships
May 18-20th = HG Gemboree

ROSTER:

2018 10U BLACK

SCHEDULE:
April 7-8th = HG HoopFest
April 13-15th = TBD
April 20-22nd = Willie Q. Jones Memorial
April 27-29th = TBD D1 Event
May 4-6th = TBD
May 18-20th = HG Gemboree

ROSTER:

2018 10U ORANGE

SCHEDULE:
April 7-8th = HG HoopFest
April 13-15th = TBD
April 20-22nd = Willie Q. Jones Memorial
April 27-29th = TBD D1 Event
May 4-6th = TBD
May 18-20th = HG Gemboree

ROSTER:

2018 9U BLACK

SCHEDULE:
April 7-8th = HG HoopFest
April 13-15th = TBD
April 20-22nd = Willie Q. Jones Memorial
April 27-29th = TBD D1 Event
May 4-6th = TBD
May 18-20th = HG Gemboree

ROSTER:

14U PROSPECTS

* Caesar CC Ezirim - 5'9 Hilliard Weaver
* Ed Vanausdle - 5'10/F Marysville
* Sohn McGee
* Kai Trenton Parker
* Victorious Ellis
* Jonathan Weir
* Luke Adams
* James Williams Jr
* MJ Davis 
* Matt Butler

* Marshawn Oliver
* Cameron Carter
* Zach Nungesser
* Aiden Leslie 
* Jacob Buxton
* Zach Hampu
* Trey Majidzudeah 
* Michael Sekyere 
* Devare Beverly
* Gabe Asifiri

* Nicholas Crawford - 5'7 Dublin Davis
* Jayden Sun - 5'5/F Dublin Grizzell
* Wesley Stokes - 5'9/F Grant
* Owen Ward - 5'_/G Dublin Davis
* Gavin Rohrs - Marysville
* Stefon Johnson - Worthingway
* Cole Beathler - Hastings
* Amare Pedraza - 5'9/F Grant
* Drew Hardy - 5'5 Marysville
* CJ Holmes - 5'2/G Dempsey

13U PROSPECTS

* RJ Keuchler - 5'8/F Pickerington
* Jared Hart - 5'3/G-F KIPP
* Simon Pierce - 5'7/F
* Tyler Ernsberger -
* Adrian Smith -
* Viktor Perry - 4'10/PG Pickerington
* Jayden Jones - 5'4/G Worthingway  
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0-H1EW7DGRk
* Mikey Woods -
* Chase Chapman -
* Braden Mantooth -
* VJ Provitt - 5'6/G-F Worthington

* Ben Beckman -
* Evan Meadows -
* Jayden Milligan -
* Dallas Hodge -
* Rex Rader -
* Will Smith -
* Charlie Johnson -
* Eldridge Ross
* Mahkai Smith -
* Kase Rollins -
* Kole Rollins -
* Travis Little -

Mason Shank
Dominic
Trey Macauley
Cain Willey
Seven Scott

12U PROSPECTS

* Michael Ezirim
* Nathan Isahac
* Caleb Ching
* Jalen Cole
* Ryker Bowden
* Landon Deering
* JaJuan McCrady
* Montana Jackson
* Vaughn Wilson
* Jaylin Galloway
TreyMel Morris

11U PROSPECTS

* Josiah Johnston
* Judah Nathan
* Carter Nordstrom
* Kaydan Schaffer
* Jalen Young 
* Max Friedman
* Luke Friedman 
* Braelon Thomas
* Weston Gregg
* Ethan Burns
* Jackson Young

10U PROSPECTS

* Cole Brewer
* Triffen Greene
* Drew Chaffin
* Jaiden Brown
* Eli Ching
* Hayden Henry
* Kenny LaRue
* Alex Smith 
* Andrew Singer
* Cobe Holmes

* Quentin Easler
* Dawsin Mitchell
* Cameron Miller(2nd)
* Myles Jarrett(2nd)
* Jordan Caldwell
* Da'Mero Ranson
* Cornelius Oliver
* Rowan Smith

9U PROSPECTS

RED ROOF INN