SOCIAL MEDIA OUTLETS
Join Our EMail List
WebPage Views
815,434

HIDDEN GEMS GRADE SCHOOL AAU INFORMATION

Hidden Gems AAU will provide a competitive schedule that will include most the big name tournaments in Ohio and surrounding states. Top teams will travel to various Nationals.

A respectable coaching staff is in place full of Varsity Level H.S. Coaches from successful programs within Central Ohio. Many of the coaches have played College and Professional Basketball, which allows them to teach from first-hand experiences.

Also our Academic Advisor will be available for subject-specific assistance.

All sales are final with no refunds as we provide and expect 100% loyalty on both sides as we move toward our common goals of exposure & improvement.

Guaranteed invite & discount into the Hidden Gems Showcases are added bonuses to all involved players within the organization.

Hidden Gems offers this competitive schedule at a low cost per player that depends on which team you play on in the organization. Teams range from $300-$700 per player. ALL Payments are made to the P.O. Box or online here: http://www.leaguelineup.com/forms.asp?cmenuid=16&url=hiddengems&sid=1022755010

Travel: Teams will be responsible for the room fees for coaches who do not have a child on the team.

Hidden Gems AAU teams will be given: 5-12 Top Quality Tourneys, 2 Practices per week, 1 Reversible Uniform, 2 T-Shirts, Hoodie, Shooting Shirt, Gym Bag + 35% off Team Shoe Options. 

HIDDEN GEMS AAU STAFF

DIRECTORS:
AAU Program Director: Lucius Jones
AAU Program Vice President: Kevin Brooks
Director of Basketball Operations: Marvin King
H.S. Director: Justin Brown
Grade School Director: Ed Thompson
Director of Compliance: Chris Blakely
Director of Recruiting: Kevin Brooks
Director of Quality Assurance: Jeff Davis
Asst Director of Quality Assurance: Kyrem Massey
Special Advisory Executive Director: Victor Dandridge
Special Advisor: Dave Gump

2017 COACHING STAFF:
14u/8th Grade ISG-HG Coach: Kyrem Massey
14u/8th Grade Black Coach: Al Jarrett
14u/8th Grade Orange Coach: Brian Budd
14u/8th Grade White Coach: Jaime Johnston & Dave Gilchrist
14u/8th Grade Grey Coach: Phil Dauphin &
13u/7th Grade Black Coach: Van McGee & ?
13u/7th Grade Orange Coach: Ron Carter & ?
13u/7th Grade White Coach: Mike Ward
12u/6th Grade Black Coach: Jeff Davis & ?
12u/6th Grade Orange Coach: Alphonzo Meadows
11u/5th Grade Coach: Mwana & Zion Parham
10u/4th Grade Coach: Jaime Johnston   
9u/3rd Grade Black Coach: Kenny Chaffin
9u/3rd Grade Orange Coach: Robert Pounds
Shooting Coach: Jerry Shumate


PRACTICE SCHEDULE(Starting March 13th Week):

14u ISG-HG = Columbus St 
14u Black = Mifflin HS - March 7th 6-8pm
14u Orange = Contact Coach
14u White = Bishop Ready HS - 7-9pm on Thursday's starting 3/9
14u Grey = 3/27 McDonald Rec 6-730p Ct.#1 + Run The Race Ctr - Wed 630-8p
13u Black = Mifflin HS
13u Orange = Lazelle Woods Rec Ctr - Tues 6-8p & Hannah Ashton MS 6-730p
13u White = Run The Race Ctr - Wed & Thurs 630-8p + 3/27 McDonald Rec 6-730p Ct.#2
12u Black = Centennial H.S. - TBD
12u Orange = Hannah Ashton MS - Mon & Wed 730-9p
11u = Hannah Ashton MS - Mon & Thurs 6-730p
10u = Bishop Ready HS - 7-9pm on Wednesday's starting 3/15
9u Black = Run The Race Ctr - Tues 630-8p & Grandview HS - Wed 7-830p
9u Orange = Run The Race Ctr - Mon & Tues 630-8p  

PRACTICE SITES:
Hannah Ashton Middle School - 1482 Jackson St(March 13th-April 13th)
Waggoner Middle School - 340 Waggoner Rd(April 14th on) 
Run The Race Ctr - 880 S. Wayne Ave 
Centennial High School - 1441 Bethel Rd
Mifflin High School - 3245 Oak Spring St
Lazelle Woods Rec Ctr - 8140 Sancus Blvd
Indian Mound Rec Ctr - 3901 Parsons Ave
Columbus State CC - 550 E. Spring St

14U ISG-HG

SCHEDULE:
Michigan Invitational = March 31st-April 2nd
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th
Nike Spring Showdown = April 21-23rd 
Under Armour Pitt JamFest = April 28-30th
Spiece Run N Slam = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th
Nike Super 16 = May 19-21st
Nike Peach Invitational = July 14-16th
Adidas All In HoopFest = July 21-23rd
Big Foot Hoops Las Vegas Classic = July 26-30th 
 
ROSTER:
TBD

14U BLACK

SCHEDULE:
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Cleveland HoopFest = April 21-23rd
Willie Q. Jones Memorial Classic = April  29-30th 
Spiece Run N Slam = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Central Ohio Bball Classic = May 19-21st
Hidden Gems Invitational = July 8-9th
Adidas All In HoopFest = July 21-23rd


ROSTER:
* Jalen Gilbert
* Mehki Jarrett
* Christian Duniver
* Colt Dennis
* Caleb McCleskey
Owen Mullins
5 TBD

Prospects:
Kevin McCray
Joshual Tejada Marte
Isaac Ward 
Shamarion Rogers 

14U ORANGE

SCHEDULE: 
OYB.com Classic = March 17-18th
Cougar Classic = March 24-26th
Bearcat Classic = April 7-9th 
Circle City Shootout = April 21-23rd
Willie Q. Jones Memorial Classic = April  29-30th 
Spiece RunNSlam = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Hidden Gems Invitational = July 8-9th
Midwest Nationals = July 12-16th
GRBA National Championship = July 27-30th

ROSTER:
Noah Grayem
Garrison Budd
Darius Parham
Zakai Alexander
Charlie DeLuca
Nash Hostetler
Vaughn Armour
Will Cordle
Isaiah Hazelwood
Andrew Bettendorf

14U WHITE

SCHEDULE: 
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Marysville Bball Classic = April 22-23rd
Willie Q. Jones Memorial Classic = April  29-30th 
Buckeye Championships = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Central Ohio Bball Classic = May 19-21st
Ohio Varsity Classic = May 26-28th 
 

ROSTER:
* Kyler Caldwell
* Keenan Johnston -
* Lando Gilchrist - 
* AJ Farmer -
* Jalyn Snow -
* Cael Dent - 
James Crenshaw - 
* Tyler Reilly
* Kyle Gramlich
Lamin Touray

14U GREY

SCHEDULE: 
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Marysville Bball Classic = April 22-23rd
Willie Q. Jones Memorial Classic = April  29-30th 
Elite Bball Classic = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Falcon Classic = May 19-21st
Ohio Varsity Classic = May 26-28th 
Zero Gravity King & Queen of the Land = June 3-4th
 

ROSTER:
* Zachary Casto - 5'11/F Dominion
* Ben Cripe - 5'8/F Karrer 
Bryzen Marburger - 6'0/F Marion Pleasant
* Trae Davis - River Valley
Chase Dauphin - /G McCord 
* Cameron Harvey - _'_/_ ________
Aaron Gochenouer - 5'_/G Dominion 
3 TBD

Prospects:
Jyren Lyles - 5'_/G ________
Ethan Bell - 5'6/G River Valley

13U BLACK

SCHEDULE:
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Todd Bell Memorial Classic = April 14-15th
Willie Q. Jones Memorial Classic = April  29-30th 
Elite Bball Classic = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Central Ohio Bball Classic = May 19-21st
Celtic Classic = June 9-11th
MYT Nationals = June 15-18th  


ROSTER:
* Caesar CC Ezirim - 5'9 Hilliard Weaver
* Ed Vanausdle - 5'10/F Marysville
* Sohn McGee
* Kai Trenton Parker
* Victorious Ellis
* Jonathan Weir
4 TBD

Prospects:
James Williams Jr
Isaiah Johnson
Marshawn Oliver 

13U ORANGE

SCHEDULE:
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Marysville Bball Classic = April 22-23rd
Willie Q. Jones Memorial Classic = April  29-30th 
Elite Bball Classic = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Falcon Classic = May 19-21st
Ohio Varsity Classic = May 26-28th
Zero Gravity King & Queen of the Land = June 3-4th

ROSTER:
* Cameron Carter
* Zach Nungesser
* Aiden Leslie 
* Jacob Buxton
* Zach Hampu
* Trey Majidzudeah 
* Michael Sekyere 
3 TBD

Prospects:
Gabe Asirifi 
Donavan Watkins

13U WHITE

SCHEDULE:
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Marysville Bball Classic = April 22-23rd
Willie Q. Jones Memorial Classic = April  29-30th 
Buckeye Championships = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Midwest Classic = May 19-21st
Ohio Varsity Classic = May 26-28th
Zero Gravity King & Queen of the Land = June 3-4th

ROSTER:
Amare Pedraza - 5'9/F Grant
* Nicholas Crawford - 5'7 Dublin Davis
* Jayden Sun - 5'5/F Dublin Grizzell
Wesley Stokes - 5'9/F Grant
Owen Ward - 5'_/G Dublin Davis
CJ Holmes - 5'2/G Dempsey
* Gavin Rohrs - Marysville
* Stefon Johnson - Worthingway
* Cole Beathler - Hastings
*

12U BLACK

SCHEDULE: 
OYB State Championships = March 31st-April 2nd
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Marysville Bball Classic = April 22-23rd
Willie Q. Jones Memorial Classic = April  29-30th 
Elite Bball Classic = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Central Ohio Bball Classic = May 19-21st

ROSTER:
* Tyler Ernsberger - 5'_/G  
* RJ Keuchler - 5'8/F Pickerington
* Chase Chapman -
* Adrian Smith
* Braden Mantooth
* Jayden Jones - 5'1/G Dominion
* Jared Hart - 5'3/G-F KIPP
* Simon Pierce - 5'7/F
VJ Provitt - 5'6/G-F Worthington
Viktor Perry - 4'10/PG Pickerington  
Mikey Woods -

12U ORANGE

SCHEDULE:
OYB State Championships = March 31st-April 2nd
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Cap City Hoopfest = April 22-23rd
Willie Q. Jones Memorial Classic = April  29-30th 
OSP Classic = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Falcon Classic = May 19-21st

ROSTER:
* Ben Beckman -
* Evan Meadows -
Jayden Milligan -
* Dallas Hodge -
* Rex Rader -
* Will Smith -
Jayden Crenshaw -
Kase Rollins -
Kole Rollins -
Mahkai Doby -
Charlie Johnson -

11U BLACK

SCHEDULE: 
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Marysville Bball Classic = April 22-23rd
Willie Q. Jones Memorial Classic = April  29-30th 
Buckeye Championships = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Central Ohio Bball Classic = May 19-21st
 

ROSTER:
* Michael Ezirim
* Nathan Isahac
* Caleb Ching
* Jalen Cole
Jaylin Galloway
Ryker Bowden
Landon Deering
JaJuan McCrady
TreyMel Morris
Montana Jackson
Vaughn Wilson

10U BLACK

SCHEDULE: 
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Marysville Bball Classic = April 22-23rd
Willie Q. Jones Memorial Classic = April  29-30th 
Buckeye Championships = May 5-7th
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Central Ohio Bball Classic = May 19-21st
 

ROSTER:
* Josiah Johnston
* Judah Nathan
* Carter Nordstrom
* Kaydan Schaffer
* Jalen Young 
Isaac Willey
* Max Friedman
* Luke Friedman 
* Braelon Thomas
Jackson Young

9U BLACK

SCHEDULE:
OYB State Championships = March 31st-April 2nd
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Marysville Bball Classic = April 22-23rd
Willie Q. Jones Memorial Classic = April  29-30th 
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Central Ohio Bball Classic = May 19-21st
 

ROSTER:
* Cole Brewer
* Triffen Greene
* Drew Chaffin
* Jaiden Brown
* Eli Ching
* Hayden Henry
Cobe Holmes
* Kenny LaRue
* Alex Smith 
* Andrew Singer

9U ORANGE

SCHEDULE:
OYB State Championships = March 31st-April 2nd
Hidden Gems HoopFest = April 8-9th 
Marysville Bball Classic = April 22-23rd
Willie Q. Jones Memorial Classic = April  29-30th 
Hidden Gems Gemboree = May 13-14th 
Central Ohio Bball Classic = May 19-21st

ROSTER:
Rowan Smith
* Quentin Easler
Cornelius Oliver
* Dawsin Mitchell
Jordan Caldwell
* Cameron Miller(2nd)
* Myles Jarrett(2nd)
Caden Ivery
TBD

HIDDEN GEMS MAILING ADDRESS & CONTACT INFO: