Last Updated: October 16, 2017
Follow Us
Visitor Counter
29,040

M.C. Mini Masters overall champions

Each year's overall champion wins the traditional Ugly Jacket.

1997: Michael Cullen (-31)

1998: Michael Cullen (-11)

1999: Michael Cullen (-13)

2000: Michael Cullen (-27)

2001: Matthew Cullen (-18)

2002: Mick Cullen (-29)

2003: Tom Schweiss (-26)

2004: Michael Cullen (-20)

2005: R.J. Dusak (-7)

2006: Michael Cullen (-32)

2007: Matthew Cullen (-24)

2008: Tom Schweiss (-23)

2009: Tom Schweiss (-28)

2010: Matthew Cullen (-27)

2011: Mick Cullen (-34)

2012: Mick Cullen (-21)

2013: Tom Schweiss (-8)

2014: Mick Cullen (-16)

2015: Michael Cullen (-21)

2016: Mick Cullen (-19)

2017: Tom Schweiss (-27)

Putterz Division champions

[presented to lowest-scoring player who has not previously been overall champion]

2011: Jason Gola (-20)

2012: Dianne Cullen (-2)

2013: Brady Neal (+4)

2014: Alex Mason (+4)

2015: Brady Neal (-12)

2016: Zach Reichert (-19)

2017: Xavier Cullen (-13)

Junior Division champion (age 12 and under)

2011: Tommy Schweiss (+57)

2012: Tommy Schweiss (+37)

2013: Xavier Cullen (+25)

2014: Tommy Schweiss (+26)

2015: Tommy Schweiss (+8)

2016: not contested

Holes-in-one trophy winners

(in case of tiebreak, or overall champion being disqualified from winning holes-in-one trophy, only trophy holder is listed)

1997: Aaron Hanson (9)

1998: Mick Cullen (6)

1999: Dan Hill (8)

2000: Aaron Good (8)

2001: Jason Gola (10)

2002: Matthew Cullen (9)

2003: Michael Cullen (9)

2004: Mick Cullen (10)

2005: Dale Hanson (7)

2006: Stephanie Altergott (10)

2007: Matthew Cullen (7)

2008: Ursula Cullen (9)

2009: Ed Montano (7)

2010: Ursula Cullen (10)

2011: Dan Lee (10)

2012: Mark Mason (12)

2013: Karen Kemnitz (11)

2014: Nate Blazier (9)

2015: Carrie Donahue (9)

2016: Matthew Cullen (10)

2017: Matthew Cullen (9)

Most sixes trophy winners

[note: in cases of ties, only tiebreak winner is listed]

1997: Lisa Curran (24)

1998: Lisa Curran (21)

1999: Lisa Curran (16)

2000: Sarah Lampel (18)

2001: Carol Dooley (13)

2002: Matt Landt (15) 

2003: Mary Kemnitz (9)

2004: Nat Ahrens (24)

2005: Jeff Bull (16)

2006: Katie Wood (8)

2007: Michelle Arf (10)

2008: Jeff Bull (9)

2009: Carolyn Howard (16)

2010: Ben Lee (17)

2011: Emily Donahue (15)

2012: Jeff Schmidt (14)

2013: Carolyn Howard (10)

2014: Becca Klunder (19)

2015: Victoria Saunders (7)

2016: Eli Cullen (15)

2017: Kim Mack (10)

Most Improved trophy winners

1998: Megan Good (-24 strokes)

1999: Stephanie Brooks (-17 strokes)

2000: Lisa Curran (-47 strokes)

2001: Sarah Lampel (-59 strokes)

2002: Josh Altergott (-14 strokes)

2003: Matt Landt (-82 strokes)

2004: Lisa Curran (-17 strokes)

2005: Carrie McGowan (-30 strokes)

2006: Michelle Arf (-47 strokes)

2007: Dan Lee (-31 strokes)

2008: Ursula Nieves (-30 strokes)

2009: Ed Kemnitz (-25 strokes)

2010: Zach Reichert (-30 strokes)

2011: Ginny Landt (-50 strokes)

2012: James Morren (-21 strokes)

2013: Xavier Cullen (-32 strokes)

2014: Erica Mason (-22 strokes)

2015: Ben Lee (-89 strokes)

2016: Carolyn Howard (-30 strokes)

2017: Xavier Cullen (-24 strokes)

Rookie of the Year trophy winners

1998: Jason Gola (+15)

1999: R.J. Dusak (-7)

2000: Jamie Hill (+7)

2001: Eric Zorn (-16)

2002: Dale Hanson (-17)

2003: Roger Johnson (-9)

2004: Corey O'Brien (+15)

2005: Pilar O'Brien (+37)

2006: Wil Zambole (+18)

2007: Ursula Nieves (+34)

2008: Scott Mikrut (+19)

2009: Ed Montano (-4)

2010: Brandon Gray (+22)

2011: Lee Donahue (+24)

2012: Mark Mason (+15)

2013: Alex Mason (+22)

2014: Randy Voogd (+25)

2015: Rusty Silber (-7)

2016: Brian Waldman (+24)

2017: Derek Hartmann (-10)

Mick Cullen Award winner (formerly Spirit of the Game trophy winner)

2009: Anita Kemnitz

2010: Ben Lee

2011: Dianne Cullen

2012: Lacy Lindstrom

2013: Zach Reichert, Andrew Miller, Grant Seekins, Ken Huebert, Mark Garfin, & Brady Neal

2014: Carolyn Howard

2015: Carl Cutler

2016: Andrew Miller

2017: Jeff Andrews

Most improved trophies (individual courses)

Action Territory
2012: Tommy Schweiss

Aloha Falls
2012: Ginny Landt
2013: Chris Carmody
2014: Sara Cahill
2015: Emily Donahue
2016: Jeff Bull
2017: Brian Waldman

Congo Falls
2014: Grant Seekins

Congo Rapids
2014: Carolyn Howard

Lighthouse
2012: Chris Carmody
2013: Grant Seekins
2014: Alex Mason
2015: Eli Cullen
2016: Sharon Bull
2017: Rusty Silber

Par-King Black
2012: Carolyn Howard
2013: Emily Donahue
2014: James Morren
2015: Emily Donahue
2016: Jeff Bull
2017: Nate Blazier

Par-King Red
2012: Ginny Landt
2013: Todd Bodek
2014: Taylor Schweiss
2015: Abigail Lauer
2016: Joshua Fox
2017: Rachael Isaacson

Sisolak's West
2012: Anita Kemnitz

Wild West
2016: Stephanie Altergott
2017: Matthew Cullen

Wisconsin Adventure
2016: Taylor Schweiss
2017: Brian Waldman