Last Updated: June 19, 2017

PEEWEE DIVISION

Our Peewee division is for players born in 2004 and 2005. Games are played on weeknights at Smythe Park. 

The $200 fee includes uniform jersey, baseball pants, socks and cap.

The Season runs from May - September - wrapping up as school begins 

 

 

Season Opener Practice 

Tuesday, May 9, 6:15

Smythe - Field 1

All Peewee players should attend

Coaches will be evaluating skills in order to place players on teams for the season.

 

 

2017 York PEEWEE -  Riverdogs Select Schedule

DATE GM AWAY Score HOME Score Park / Time
May 10 2 York   RY Boys   Queensway / 6:15
May 17 8 York   Weston   Pelmo / 7:00 pm
May 24 14 York   BDL Green   Millwood 1 / 6:15 pm
May 31 20 York   Martingrove   Carmen Bush / 6:15
June 7 25 BDL Gold   York   Smyth / 6:15 pm
June 14 29 Annette   York   Smyth / 6:15 pm
June 21 33 TP Major   York   Smyth / 6:15 pm
June 28 37 RY Girls   York   Smyth / 6:15 pm
July 5 41 York   TP Minor   Christie Pits / 7:00 pm
July 12 47 RY Boys   York   Smyth / 6:15 pm
July 19 53 Weston   York   Smyth / 6:15 pm
July 26 59 BDL Green   York   Smyth / 6:15 pm
August 2 65 Martingrove   York   Smyth / 6:15 pm
August 9 69 York   Annette   Ravina Gardens / 6:15

 

 
  2   TP Minor 6 Annette 7 6:00 PM Ravina Gardens
    3   Royal York 5 Weston 17 7:00 PM Pelmo
    4   York Green 11 York Gold 4 6:15 PM Smythe
    5   Ranger Girls   Bye      
  2 6 11-May Annette   Ranger Girls   6:00 PM Queensway South
    7   York Green   Martingrove   6:30 PM Carmen Bush
    8   TP Minor   York Gold   6:15 PM Smythe
    9   Royal York   TP Major   6:30 PM Christie Pits #2
    10   Weston   Bye      
  3 11 18-May Ranger Girls   Weston   7:00 PM Pelmo
    12   Annette   York Gold   6:00 PM Ravina Gardens
    13   Royal York   York Green   6:15 PM Smythe
    14   TP Minor   Martingrove   6:30 PM Carmen Bush
    15   Bye   TP Major      
  4 16 25-May York Gold   Ranger Girls   6:15 PM Smythe
    17   Weston   TP Major   6:30 PM Christie Pits #2
    18   Annette   Martingrove   6:30 PM Carmen Bush
    19   TP Minor   Royal York   6:00 PM Queensway South
    20   Bye   York Green      
  5 21 1-Jun Ranger Girls   TP Major   6:30 PM Christie Pits #2
    22   York Gold   Martingrove   6:30 PM Carmen Bush
    23   Weston   York Green   6:15 PM Smythe
    24   Annette   Royal York   6:00 PM Queensway South
    25   Bye   TP Minor      
  6 26 8-Jun Martingrove   Ranger Girls   6:30 PM Carmen Bush
    27   TP Major   York Green   6:15 PM Smythe
    28   York Gold   Royal York   6:00 PM Queensway South
    29   Weston   TP Minor   6:30 PM Christie Pits #2
    30   Annette   Bye      
  7 31 15-Jun Royal York   Ranger Girls   6:00 PM Queensway South
    32   York Green   TP Minor   6:30 PM Christie Pits #2
    33   York Gold   Weston   7:00 PM Pelmo
    34   TP Major   Annette   6:00 PM Ravina Gardens
    35   Martingrove   Bye      
  8 36 22-Jun Ranger Girls   York Green   6:15 PM Smythe
    37   Martingrove   Royal York   6:00 PM Queensway South
    38   TP Minor   TP Major   6:30 PM Christie Pits #2
    39   Weston   Annette   6:00 PM Ravina Gardens
    40   York Gold   Bye      
  9 41 29-Jun Weston   Ranger Girls   6:00 PM Queensway South
    42   York Gold   Annette   6:00 PM Ravina Gardens
    43   York Green   Royal York   6:15 PM Smythe
    44   Martingrove   TP Minor   6:30 PM Christie Pits #2
    45   TP Major   Bye      
  10 46 6-Jul TP Major   Martingrove   6:30 PM Carmen Bush
    47   Annette   TP Minor   6:30 PM Christie Pits #2
    48   Weston   Royal York   6:00 PM Queensway South
    49   York Gold   York Green   6:15 PM Smythe
    50   Bye   Ranger Girls      
  11 51 13-Jul Ranger Girls   Annette   6:00 PM Ravina Gardens
    52   Martingrove   York Green   6:15 PM Smythe
    53   York Gold   TP Minor   6:30 PM Christie Pits #2
    54   TP Major   Royal York   6:00 PM Queensway South
    55   Weston   Bye      
  12 56 20-Jul Ranger Girls   TP Minor   6:30 PM Christie Pits #2
    57   TP Major   York Gold   6:15 PM Smythe
    58   York Green   Annette   6:00 PM Ravina Gardens
    59   Martingrove   Weston   7:00 PM Pelmo
    60   Royal York   Bye      
  13 61 27-Jul Ranger Girls   York Gold   6:15 PM Smythe
    62   TP Major   Weston   7:00 PM Pelmo
    63   Annette   Martingrove   6:30 PM Carmen Bush
    64   Royal York   TP Minor   6:30 PM Christie Pits #2
    65   York Green   Bye      
  14 66 3-Aug TP Major   Ranger Girls   6:00 PM Queensway South
    67   Martingrove   York Gold   6:15 PM Smythe
    68   York Green   Weston   7:00 PM Pelmo
    69   Royal York   Annette   6:00 PM Ravina Gardens
    70   TP Minor   Bye      
  15 71 10-Aug Ranger Girls   Martingrove   6:30 PM Carmen Bush
    72   York Green   TP Major   6:30 PM Christie Pits #2
    73   Royal York   York Gold   6:15 PM Smythe
    74   TP Minor   Weston   7:00 PM Pelmo
    75   Bye   Annette      
  12-Aug EBA PEEWEE SELECT CHAMPIONSHIPS Bloordale/RY
  13-Aug EBA PEEWEE SELECT CHAMPIONSHIPS Bloordale/RY
  14-Aug EBA PEEWEE SELECT CHAMPIONSHIPS Bloordale