EVENT RECORDS          
             
      POINTS      
  Most Points, Boy's Game:  Pts     Most Points, Girl's Game:  Pts
1 Tyvez Monroe-Edison (VA), 2015 Boys Potomac Valley Elite Game 31   1 Amari Johnson-Dallastown (PA), 2015 Girls Mason Dixon Elite Game 25
2 Thomas Robinson-Brewster Academy (NH), 2009 Premier Boys Game 29   2 Kelsey Buchanan-Freedom (VA), 2010 Premier Girls Game 24
3 Aaron Brown-Laurel (MD), 2013 Battle for the DMV Boys Elite Game 29   3 Jayda Gilmore-Howard (MD), 2015 Girls Tri State Game 24
4 Dominique Byrd-South Hagerstown (MD), 2006 Boys County Game 27   4 Jordan Mangiafico-Chambers-Frederick (MD), 2012 Elite Girls Game 23
5 Richard Duvier-Pottstown (PA), 2015 Boys Mason Dixon Elite Game 27   5 Iman Scott-North Hagerstown (MD), 2012 County Girls Game 23
6 Tee Talley-Tuscarora (MD), 2010 Metro Challenge Boys Game 26   6 Jennifer Willison-Hancock (MD), 2006 Girls Game 21
7 Keondre Cook-Edmondson (MD), 2015 Mid Atlantic Showcase 25   7 Morgan McIntyre-Heritage Academy (MD), 2009 Elite Girls Game 21
8 Malik Miller-Mercersburg Academy (PA), 2015 Battle for the DMV 25   8 Samantha Krumbhaar-North County (MD), 2015 Girls Tri State Game 21
9 Will Taylor-Williamsport (MD), 2007 Boys Game 24   9 Sarah Keyser-Boonsboro (MD), 2006 Girls Game 20
10 Mike Hamlin-CD Hylton (VA), 2014 Boys Potomac Valley Elite Game 23   10 Jasmine Johnson-South Hagerstown (MD), 2015 Girls Tri State Game 20
11 Aaron Washington-Montrose Christian (MD), 2015 Mid Atlantic Showcase 23   11 Debra Hendricks-Dallastown (PA), 2015 Girls Mason Dixon Elite Game 19
12 Dylon Cormier-Cardinal Gibbons (MD), 2010 Elite Boys Game 22   12 Raven Short-Potomac Falls (VA), 2010 Elite Girls Game 18
13 Blake Sheppard-Thomas Johnson (MD), 2010 Shooting Stars Boys Game 22   13 Jacquilyn Jackson-Gaithersburg (MD), 2012 Premier Girls Game 18
14 Bobby Freedman-Lake Braddock (VA), 2011 Metro Boys Game 22   14 Ataira Franklin-Riverdale Baptist (MD), 2010 Girls Premier Game 17
15 Joel Pebbles-St. Vincent Pallotti (MD), 2013 Shooting Stars Boys 21   15 Rachel Johnson-Frederick (MD), 2011 Girls Elite Game 17
16 Greg Malinowski-Episcopal (VA), 2014 Boys Mid Atlantic Showcase 21   16 Meghan Martin-Linganore (MD), 2012 Elite Girls Game 17
17 Brandon Dawson-Forestville (MD), 2015 Boys Potomac Valley Elite Game 21   17 Elizabeth Leiby-Brandywine Heights (PA), 2015 Girls Mason Dixon Elite 17
18 Christian Webster-Landon School (MD), 2009 Premier Boys Game  20   18 Daisy Aleaze-Roland Park, 2012 Mid Atlantic Showcase Girls Game 16
19 Jeffery Bennett-Carver Vo-Tech (MD), 2012 Metro Boys Game 20   19 Te'shya Heslip-Potomac (VA), 2012 Mid Atlantic Girls Game 15
20 Devin Milton-Freedom (VA), 2013 Shooting Stars Boys 20   20 Daisa Harris-Paint Branch (MD), 2015 Girls Mid Atlantic Showcase 15
21 Tre Thomas-Riverdale Baptist (MD), 2014 Boys Mid Atlantic Showcase 20   21 Princess Aghayere-South Lakes (VA), 2015 Girls Mid Atlantic Showcase 15
22 Kyle DePollar-Montrose Christian (MD), 2015 Mid Atlantic Showcase 20        
23 Joseph Richards-West Potomac (VA), 2014 Boys Shooting Stars 19        
24 Joe Hugley-Magruder (MD), 2015 Mid Atlantic Showcase 19        
25 Will Jenkins-Mount Carmel (MD), 2015 Mid Atlantic Showcase 19        
26 Isaiah Miles-Milford Mill (MD), 2012 Boys Mid Atlantic Showcase Game 18        
27 Julian Livingston-Fairmont Heights (MD), 2012 Shooting Stars Game 18        
28 Cottrell Wise-Westlake (MD), 2012 Four State Boys Elite Game 18        
29 Robert Davis-Marriotts Ridge (MD), 2014 Boys Battle of the Beltways 18        
30 Jordan Roach-Tuscarora (VA), 2014 Boys Four State Elite Game 18        
31 Damar Bess-Montgomery Blair (MD), 2014 Boys Potomac Valley Elite 18        
32 Elijah Ware-Westlake (MD), 2015 Boys Potomac Valley Elite Game 18        
33 Jordan Luna-South Hagerstown (MD), 2015 Tri-State Boys Game 18        
34 Javorn Farrell-Riverdale Baptist (MD), 2009 Premier Boys Game 17        
35 Seth Kraham-Tuscarora (MD), 2010 Metro Challenge Boys Game 17        
36 Jean Eddy Clerius-Martinsburg (WV), 2011 Boys Four State Game 17        
37 Luke Jackson-Linganore (MD), 2012 Four State Boys Elite Game 17        
38 Katrell Myers-Milford Mill (MD), 2012 Mid Atlantic Showcase Game 17        
39 Jordan Fortson-Smithsburg (MD), 2012 County Boys Game 17        
40 Nigel Johnson-Riverdale Baptist (MD), 2013 Boys Mid Atlantic Showcase 17        
41 Sanar Shamdeen-Annandale (VA), 2013 Potomac Valley Elite Boys 17        
42 Connor Brown-New Life Christian (MD), 2013 Shooting Stars Boys 17        
             
             
      ASSISTS      
  Most Assists, Boy's Game:  Asts     Most Assists, Girl's Game:  Asts
1 Charles Yates-Washington (WV), 2010 Shooting Stars Boys Game 9   1 Chania Ray-Riverdale Baptist (MD), 2014 Girls Mid Atlantic Showcase 8
2 Gavin Rajahpillay-St.Maria Goretti (MD), 2012 Metro Boys Game 8   2 Jerica Hewitt-Boonsboro (MD), 2007 Girls Game 7
3 Blair Davis-City College (MD), 2015 Boys Mid Atlantic Showcase 8   3 Jordan Wills-Saint James (MD), 2012 County Girls Game 7
4 Joe Bushrod-Loudoun County (VA), 2009 Elite Boys Game 7   4 Alexis Andrukat-Smithsburg (MD), 2012 County Girls Game 7
5 Gavin Rajahpillay-St. Maria Goretti (MD), 2012 County Boys Game 7   5 Alex Cummings-Urbana (MD), 2010 Girls Elite Game 6
6 Trevor Lecuona-Oakdale (MD), 2015 Battle for the DMV Boys Game 7   6 Taylor Carter-Western (MD), 2011 Girls Elite Game 6
7 Keondre Gibson-Dunbar (MD), 2014 Boys Mid Atlantic Showcase 7   7 Quencey Hickerson-Harrisburg (PA), 2014 Girls Elite Game 6
8 Kwa McDonald-Tuscarora (MD), 2013 Potomac Valley Elite Game 7   8 Nicole Bullock-Eleanor Roosevelt (MD), 2009 Girls Elite Game 5
9 Isaiah Daniels-Broadfording Christian (MD), 2015 Tri State Boys Game 6   9 Shatyra Hawkes-St. Frances, 2010 Girls Premier Game 5
10 Dereck Oliver-Patterson (ND), 2015 Boys Mid Atlantic Showcase 6   10 Ruth Wheeler-Thomas Johnson (MD), 2010 Elite Girls Game 5
11 Phil Newsome-Potomac School (VA), 2015 Boys Potomac Valley Elite 6   11 Necole Sterling-Stonewall Jackson (VA), 2011 Girls Premier Game 5
12 Jason Jolly-Stone Bridge (VA), 2015 Boys Battle for the Potomac 6   12 Lauren Tolson-Frederick (MD), 2012 Premier Girls Game 5
13 Jeffrey Keane-Paint Branch, 2011 Boys Elite Game 6   13 Samantha Krumbhaar-North County (MD), 2015 Girls Tri-State Game 5
14 Greg Malinowski-Episcopal (VA), 2014 Boys Mid Atlantic Showcase 6   14 Chloe Jackson-Riverdale Baptist (MD), 2014 Girls Mid Atlantic Showcase 5
15 Rze Culbreath-Millbrook (VA), 2013 Battle for the DMV Boys Game 6        
16 Nick Groce-St. Mary's (MD), 2009 Boys Premier Game 5        
17 Robert Aviles-Osbourn (VA), 2015 Boys Shooting Stars Game 5        
             
             
      REBOUNDS      
  Most Rebounds, Boy's Game:  Rebs     Most Rebounds, Girl's Game:  Rebs
1 Will Taylor-Williamsport (MD), 2007 Boys Game 16   1 Jennifer Willison-Hancock (MD), 2006 Girls Game 30
2 Charles Yates-Washington (WV), 2010 Shooting Stars Boys Game 16   2 Iman Scott-North Hagerstown (MD), 2012 County Girls Game 17
3 Dominique Byrd-South Hagerstown (MD), 2006 Boys Game 15   3 Beverly Kum-St. Maria Goretti (MD), 2015 Girls Tri-State Game 16
4 Thomas Robinson-Brewster Academy (NH), 2009 Premier Boys Game 15   4 Asya Bussie-Seton Keough (MD), 2009 Girls Premier Game 15
5 Ricky Donaldson-Huntingtown (MD), 2012 Shooting Stars Game 14   5 Jacquielyn Jackson-Gaithersburg (MD), 2012 Premier Girls Game 14
6 Muzammil Bhutto-South Hagerstown (MD), 2007 Boys Game 13   6 Jordan Wills-Saint James (MD), 2012 County Girls Game 14
7 John Chris Kemp-Archbishop Spalding (MD), 2011 Boys Elite Game 13   7 Camille Calhoun-Archbishop Spalding (MD), 2014 Girls M-Atlantic Show 14
8 Julian Livingston-Fairmont Heights (MD), 2012 Shooting Stars Game 13   8 Teal Reynolds-Potomac Falls (VA), 2014 Girls Elite Game 12
9 Malik Miller-Mercersburg Academy (PA), 2015 Battle for the DMV Elite 13   9 Khalia Prather-Riverdale Baptist (MD), 2014 Girls Mid Atlantic Showcase 12
10 Lavon Randall-Thomas Stone (MD), 2015 Boys Battle for the Potomac 13   10 Princess Aghayere-South Lakes (VA), 2015 Girls Mid Atlantic Showcase 11
11 Kayone Teal-Chambersburg (PA), 2011 Four State Boys Game 12   11 Tina Connor-Broadfording  Christian (MD), 2006 Girls Game 10
12 Bradley Buabeng-Meade (MD), 2014 Boys Shooting Stars Game 12   12 Laura Sudec-Smithsburg (MD), 2006 Girls Game 10
13 Bradley Schug-Francis Scott Key (MD), 2015 Boys Shooting Stars Game 12   13 Kelsey Buchanan-Freedom (VA), 2010 Girls Premier Game 10
14 Darnell Solomon-Broadneck (MD), 2012 Metro Elite Game 11   14 Kristen Juenger-Urbana (MD), 2011 Girls Elite Game 10
15 Tony Richardson-Dominion (VA), 2014 Boys Battle for the DMV Game 11   15 Brielle Ward-Western (MD), 2011 Premier Girls Game 10
16 Dylan Coulter-Boonsboro (MD), 2014 Boys Civil War on the Floor 11   16 Jordan Mangiafico-Chambers-Frederick (MD), 2012 Elite Girls Game 10
17 Kris Jackson-Fort Hill (MD), 2015 Boys Tri-State Game 11        
18 Jordan Alston-Montrose Christian (MD), 2015 Boys Mason Dixon Elite 11        
19 Isaac Taylor-Montrose Christian (MD), 2015 Boys Mid Atlantic Showcase 11        
20 Kani Coles-Edmondson (MD), 2015 Boys Mid Atlantic Showcase 11        
21 Jermaine Hunter-Calvert (MD), 2013 Boys Border War Elite Game 11        
22 Devon King-South Hagerstown (MD), 2013 Battle for the DMV Elite Game 11        
             
             
      STEALS      
  Most Steals, Boy's Game:  Steals     Most Steals, Girl's Game:  Steals
1 Jordan Luna-South Hagerstown (MD), 2015 Boys Tri-State Game 6   1 Tina Connor-Broadfording Christian (MD), 2006 Girls Game 11
2 Jason Jolly-Stone Bridge (VA), 2015 Boys Battle for the Potomac Elite 5   2 Valentina Wheeler-North Hagerstown (MD), 2007 Girls Game 7
3 Cedrick McFadden-St. Andrew's (MD), 2014 Boys Mid Atlantic Showcase 5   3 Teonna Jewell-Smithsburg (MD), 2006 Girls Game 5
4 Muzammil Bhutto-South Hagerstown (MD), 2007 Boys Game 4   4 Jerica Hewett-Boonsboro (MD), 2007 Girls Game 5
5 Tyrone Wheeler-North Hagerstown (MD), 2007 Boys Game 4   5 Te'Shya Heslip-Potomac School (VA), 2012 Premier Girls Game 5
6 Sam Elwood-Clear Spring (MD), 2012 Boys County Game 4   6 Dominque White-Potomac Falls (VA), 2014 Girls Elite Game 5
7 Alex Sotomayor-Watkins Mill (MD), 2013 Boys Border War Elite Game 4   7 Heather Lowery-Saint James (MD), 2008 Girls Game 4
8 Joel Pebbles-St. Vincent Pallotti (MD), 2013 Boys Shooting Stars Game 4   8 Candace Bond-Riverdale Baptist (MD), 2009 Girls Premier Game 4
9 Devon Groves-Wilde Lake (MD), 2014 Boys Battle for the Piedomnt Elite 4   9 Shernise Disney-Walkersville (MD), 2011 Girls Elite Game 4
10 Myles Law-St. Andrew's (MD), 2015 Battle for the DMV Boys Game 4   10 Elisa Owens-Smithsburg (MD), 2012 Girls Elite Game 4
11 Gary Blackston-Patterson (MD), 2015 Boys Battle of the Beltways Elite 4   11 Tori Morris-Bishop O'Connell (VA), 2013 Girls Mid Atlantic Showcase 4
12 Tyvez Monroe-Edison (VA), 2015 Boys Potomac Valley Elite Game 4   12 Rachel Wormack-Allegany (MD), 2014 Girls Elite Game 4
        13 Danielle Edwards-McDonogh (MD), 2015 Girls Mid Atlantic Showcase 4
        14 Nicole Enabosi-Good Counsel (MD), 2015 Girls Mid Atlantic Showcase 4
             
             
      BLOCKS      
  Most Blocks, Boy's Game:  Blocks     Most Blocks, Girl's Game:  Blocks 
1 Tee Talley-Tuscarora (MD), 2010 Metro Challenge Boys Game 6   1 LaRae Allen-North Hagerstown (MD), 2009 Elite Girls Game 5
2 Mawdo Sallah-Broadfording Christian (MD), 2013 Boys Shooting Stars 5   2 Khalia Prather-Riverdale Baptist (MD), 2014 Girls Mid Atlantic Showcase 5
3 Josh Grimard-Loudoun Valley (VA), 2013 Battle for the DMV Boys Game 5   3 Zaria Comer-Tuscarora (VA), 2014 Girls Elite Game 5
4 Charles Yates-Washington (WV), 2010 Shooting Stars Boys Game 4   4 Jennifer Willison-Hancock (MD), 2006 Girls Game 4
5 Jamaal David-Bullis (MD), 2015 Boys Battle for the Potomac Elite Game 4   5 Sarah Spierenburg-St.Maria Goretti (MD), 2008 Elite Girls Game 4
6 Thomas Robinson-Brewster Academy (NH), 2009 Boys Premier Game 3   6 Asya Bussie-Seton Keough (MD), 2009 Girls Premier Game 3
7 Shane Zbir-Boonsboro (MD), 2009 Boys Shooting Stars Game 3   7 Dionna Joynes-Bishop McNamara (MD), 2012 Girls Premier Game 3
8 Cody Englehart-Clear Spring (MD), 2010 Boys Shooting Stars Game 3   8 Amari Johnson-Dallastown (PA), 2015 Girls Mason Dixon Elite Game 3
9 Eugene McCrory-KIMA, 2010 Boys Elite Game 3   9 Whisper Fisher-Owings Mills (MD), 2015 Girls Mid Altantic Showcase 3
10 Devin Moore-Wise (MD), 2014 Boys Battle of the Beltways Elite Game 3   10 Alexa Gavino-South County (VA), 2015 Girls Tri-State Game 3
11 Sam Berlin-Ad Fontes (VA), 2014 Boys Battle of the Beltways Elite Game 3        
12 Van Dunston-Douglass-PG (MD), 2014 Battle for the DMV Elite Game 3        
13 Tony Richardson-Dominion (VA), 2014 Boys Battle for the DMV Game 3        
  Joe Hugley-Magruder (MD), 2015 Boys Mid Atlantic Showcase Game 3        
             
             
      3-PTERS      
  Most Three-Pointers Made, Boy's Game:  3FG     Most Three-Pointers Made, Girl's Game:  3FG
1 Tyvez Monroe-Edison (VA), 2015 Boys Potomac Valley Elite Game 6   1 Raven Short-Potomac Falls (VA), 2010 Girls Elite Game 4
2 Colin Jeffery-Dominion (VA), 2014 Boys Battle for the DMV Game 5   2 Jasmine Johnson-South Hagerstown (MD), 2015 Girls Tri-State Game 4
3 Joseph Richards-West Potomac (VA), 2014 Boys Shooting Stars Game 5   3 numerous players 3
4 Elijah Stubbs-North Hagerstown (MD), 2015 Boys Tri-State Game 5        
5 Richard Duvier-Pottstown (PA), 2015 Boys Mason Dixon Elite Game 5        
6 Dejuan Smith-Bowie (MD), 2014 Boys Battle for the DMV Game 4        
7 Jordan McNeil-Mount St Josephs (MD), 2014 Boys M-A Showcase Game 4        
8 Tyler Withers-Osbourn (VA), 2015 Boys Shooting Stars Game 4        
9 Isaiah Daniels-Broadfording Christian (MD), 2015 Boys Tri-State Game 4        
10 Michael Coleman-Northeastern (PA), 2015 Boys Mason Dixon Elite Game 4        
11 Kyle DePollar-Montrose Christian (MD), 2015 Mid Atlantic Showcase 4        
12 Brandon Dawson-Forestville (MD), 2015 Boys Potomac Valley Elite Game 4