All-Star Game Archive

Subscribe to our Newsletter

2009 LOL All-Star Games

at Village Park, North Prairie
Southwestern Division 9, Eastern Division 3

at Trenary Field, Menomonee Falls
Western Division 20, Northern Division 2

LOL All-Star Games

Results of the LOL all-star games played on Sunday July 10

at Genessee - Southwest 11, North 9

at North Lake - West 8, East 7

2012 Northern Division All-Star Team

Starters are indicated with an asterisk.

Pitchers - *Joe Daniels, CE - Casey Johnson - SA, Steve Hopfensperger - CE, Nick Wycklendt - GR, Davis Yach - WBE
Catchers - *John Regnitz - CE, Jordan Clark - GR
1st Basemen - *Ross Zahour - CE
2nd Basemen - *Paul gloede - PL, Brian Bert - CE
3rd Basemen - *Gavin Locke - PW, Zach Lauterbach, CE
Shortstops - *Dustin Kesner - GR, Kyle Kichura - PW
Outfielders - *Cole Granrath - SA, *Eric Heidenreiter - PL, *Robby Proehl - CE, Paul Hanschke - CE, Kyle Melichar - PW, Nick Boehnlein - CE
Designated Hitters - *Mike DuCharme - PL, Justin Behm - PW
Utility Player - EJ Sexton - WBE, Camryn Hurtienne - HG, Josh Hein - SA
Manager - Joe Glynn - CE
Coaches - MIke Pruefer - GR, Mike Backhaus - WBE, Rick Meyer - PL

2012 Western Division All-Star Team

Starters are indicated with an asterisk.

Pitchers - *Eric Schmitz (PE), Adam Dominick (PE), Greg Basthemer (BRB), Sam Mulkey (MT), Brad Leachy (HA)
Catchers - *Chandler Ziemann (OC5), MIke Mierow (BRB)
1st Basemen - *Mike Mueller (WB7), Scott Booth (BRB)
2nd Basemen - *Don Matovich (MF), John Sarcia (PE)
3rd Basemen - *Billy Bynum (WB7), Taylor Meyer (MT)
Shortstops - *Nick Wichser (PE), Zach Kozlowski (LA)
Outfielders - *Kurt Sarcia (PE), *Seth Kroenke (SU), *Ryan Hinz (BRB), Nick Heiting (MF), Jimy Landwehr (MO), Kris Franzen (BRB)
Designated Hitters - *Karl Sprung (MO), Alex Erdman (MF)
Utility Players - Jeff Lemmermann (BRS), Dan O'Brien (NL)
Manager - Mike Wischer (PE)
Coaches - Craig Larsen (WB7), John McNeil (HA)

2012 Eastern Division All-Star Team

* indicates starters
Pitchers - *Dave Mihlsimmer - MU, Jake Jewell - MU, Steve Kargus - BU, Mike Thrun - WA, Cuyler Franske - WA, Ben Versnik - NB
Catchers - *Chad Hoffman - NS, David Henke - WA
1st Basemen - *Alex McRae - NB, Chris Teske - BU
2nd Basemen - *Joel Hoberg - WA, Adam SanFelippo - NS
3rd Basemen - *Bill Gorman - BU, Joel Hollow, RA
Shortstops - *Randy Sobczyk - BU, Tommy Pennington - RA
Outfielders - *Jay Dirienzo - NB, *Jason Brunelli - NB, *Ryan Welch - WA, Kevin Schoenbach - MU, Peyton Sanford - RA, Eli Roundtree - NS, Nolan Peterson - NB
Utility Playes - Bob Dillon - MU, Eric Abel - NB

2012 Southwestern Division All-Star Team

* denotes starters

Pitchers - *Tyler Flood, RO - Jeff Smith, RO - Nash Bell, OCT - Scott Rivers, WAL - Matt Demari, GE - Jorda Paszek, NP - Keaton Wigdell, DO - Todd Nabor, ET - Matt Lang, ET - Rex Morrow, BU
Catchers - *Ryan Kehl, ET - Jake Paige, RO - Wade Axelson, WA - John Doubson, WAL
1st Basemen - *Chris Harmeling, WA - Aaron Benz - OCT
2nd Basemen - *Ben Tejada, NP - Ben Korman, WA
3rd Basemen - *Brad Nowicki, WA - Javier Ricon, NP
Shortstops - *Zach Hansen, WAL - Tyler Dykema, NP
Outfielders - *Tanner Weismen, OCT - *Dave Haiden, OCT - *Brent Williams, DO - Sam Lapnow, OCT - Bobby Widesky, WAL - Brian Leat, IX
Designated Hitter - *Mark Wershay, GE - Ryan Hoffman, BU
Coaches - Bart Nowicki, WA - Mark Wershay, GE - Ryan Semler, WAL

2012 All-Star Game Results

at Carl Loebe Field, Plymouth

Zach Lauterbach's two-run double in the bottom of the eighth inning put the North all-stars ahead as the North edged the Southwest 7-5. More info will be posted later.

at Monches Park, Monches
The West all-stars needed 12 innings to defeat the East all-stars 5-4.

All-Star Game Rosters Set

Divisions have chosen their all-star team rosters for the annual LOL all-star games. The North hosts the East at Saukville on July 7 at 1:30pm. The West defeated the Southwest 7-4 on Sunday June 30.

Eastern Division 2013 All-Star Team

(* indicates starter)
Pitchers - *Jon Mann (WA), Dave Mihlsimmer (MU), Cole Borek (MU), Sam Kenseth (NB), Cale Ross (BU)
Catchers - *Nick Schmidlkofer (MU), Nick Jablonski (NS), Eric Abel (NB)
1st Basemen - *Andy Liss (MU), Chris Teske (BU)
2nd Basemen - *Brandon Kozinski (MU), Nate Simons (RA), Adam Sanfellipp (NS)
3rd Basemen - *Randy Sobczyk (BU), Dean Mlachnik (NB)
Shortstops - *Sean Staral (MU), Nate Van Ells (BU)
Outfielders - *Ryan Welch (WA), *Kurt Hegeman (BU), *Adam Vlaj (NB), Eric Weisbrod (RA)
Designated Hitter - *Sam Azarian (RA)
Utility Players - Nick Kelly (NB), Jake Kolasinski (NB), Steve Kargus (BU)

Northern Division 2013 All-Star Team
(* denotes starter)
Manager - Joe Glynn (CE)
Coaches - Mike Pruefer (GR), Dave Dickmann (SA)
Pitchers - *Zach Lauterbach (CE), Joe Daniels (CE), Casey Johnson (SA), Matt Schroeder (PL), Josh Ruppel (TM), Tyler Adams (WBE)
Northern Division All-Star Roster (* starter)
Catchers - *Jordan Clark (GR), Joe Stubbe (WBE)
1st Basemen - *Nick Wycklendt (GR), Josh Stanisch (PW)
2nd Basemen - *Steve Dickmann (SA), Zach Prideaux (TM)
3rd Basemen - *Dustin Kesner (GR), John Regnitz (CE)
Shortstops - *Kyle Kichura (PW), Max Pruefer (GR)
Outfielders - *Cole Granrath (SA), Ian Tucker (SA), *Brandon Nedoma (CE), Lance Keplinger (GR), Paul Smith (PW), Blake Wiskirchen (WBE)
Designated Hitter - *Matt D'Amato (GR)
Utility Players - Cole Reinemann (HG), Brian Durst (GR)

Southwestern All-Star Roster (* starter)
Pitchers - *Brian Henschel (BUR), Karl Richter (BUR), Matt Demarais (GEN), Drew Taylor (OCT), Todd Nabor (ET), Keaton Wigdal (DOU), Scott Rivers (WAL), Marcus Perleberg (WAL), Jordan Pasek (NP)
Catchers - *Jon Dobson (WAL), Zach Yesko (NP)
1st Basemen - *Aaron Benz (OCT), Justin Radichal (DOU)
2nd Basemen - *Jeff Tess (ET), Jared Kinjerski (IXO)
3rd Basemen - *Brad Nowicki (WAT), Paul Archambault (BUR)
Shortstops - *Jory Tess (ET), Adam Brechtl (WAT), Tyler Dykema (NP)
Outfielders - *Dylan Friend (BUR), *Jason Jacobson (WAT), *Tanner Wensman (OCT), Jeff Smith (ROM), Anthony Laske (WAL), James Gattis (NP)
Designated Hitter - *Bart Nowicki (WAT), Josh Johns (WAL)
Utility Players - Ben Korman (WAT), Nick Aplin (ROM)

Western All-Star Roster (* starter)
Manager - Jeff Lemmermann (BBS)
Pitchers - Travis Thompson (SUS), Blake Hunt (PEW), John Arnold (BBS), Adam Dominick (PEW), Troy Kenkel (LAN)
Catchers - *Tim Mertins (PEW), Nathan Krause (WB7)
1st Basemen - *Scott Booth (BBL), Bill Postulek (BBS)
2nd Basemen - *Greg Harder (PEW), Corey Gasper (SUS)
3rd Basemen - *Billy Bynum (WB7), Chris Price (MER)
Shortstops - *Tim Kahle (BBS), Ryan Weismann (SUS)
Outfielders - *Adam Bigus (LAN), *Seth Kroenke (SUS), *Pat Tobias (BBS), Nick Schreiber (HAR), Brandon Werner (PEW), Ryan Hinz (BBL)
Designated Hitters - *Jeff Lueck (BBL), Craig Henschel (HAR)
Utility Players - Don Matovich (MF), Matt Wallis (NL), Derek Nelson (OC5)

East vs.North All-Star Game Team Rosters

The all-star teams from the Eastern and Northern Divisions will get together on Sunday July 13 at Dickmann Field in Grady Park in Saukville at 130pm. Following are the team rosters. A * denotes the elected starter.

EASTERN DIVISON all-stars
Manager - Brian Prusinski, Muskego
Pitchers - *Adam Vlaj, New Berlin; Cole Borek, Muskego; Dave Mihlsimmer, Muskego; Alex Tomter, West Allis Nighthawks; Nate Friday, North Shore; Bryan Kratzer, North Shore
Catchers - *Jake Kolasinski, New Berlin; Nick Jablonski, North Shore
1st Basemen - *Josh Serio, New Berlin; Nick Lehner, Racine Kiwanis
2nd Basemen - *Ryan Treichel, West Allis Nighthawks; Ian Vance-Curzan, North Shore
3rd Basemen - *Kurt Hegermann, Butler; Tyler Magyar, New Berlin
Shortstops - *Nate Simons, Racine Kiwanis; Nate Van Ells, Butler
Outfielders - *Ryan Welch, West Allis Nighthawks; *Ryan Ruedinger, Racine Kiwanis; *Joel Sharon, North Shore; Jake Jewell, Muskego; Nick Sotiros, New Berlin; Kyle Kegeman, New Berlin; Nick Voltner, Butler
Designated Hitter - *Eric Weisbrod, Racine Kiwanis; Justin Hunt, North Shore

NORTHERN DIVISION all-stars
(third outfield starter to be determined by manager)
Manager - Joe Glynn, Cedarburg
Coach - Dave Dickmann, Saukville
Pitchers - *Josh Ruppel, Thiensville-Mequon; Ryan Wachter, Plymouth; Aaron Brockman, Port Washington; Zach Lauterbach, Cedarburg; Casey Johnson, Saukville
Catchers - *Bryce Skelton, Howards Grove; Ben Binversie, Thiensville-Mequon
1st Basemen - *Brady Callahan, Howards Grove; Ross Zahour, Cedarburg
2nd Basemen - *Ryan Romens, Port Washington; Mike Sherrick, Saukville
3rd Basemen - *Dustin Kesner, Grafton; Dane Blake, West Bend Benders
Shortstops - *Kyle Kichura, Port Washington; Cole Reinemann, Howards Grove
Outfielders - *Cole Granrath, Saukville; *Mike Pruefer, Grafton; Colten Poellinger, Thiensville-Mequon; Josh Schneider, West Bend Benders; Paul Smith, Port Washington; Ian Tucker, Saukville
Designated Hitter - *Justin Behm, Port Washignton; Drew Worth, Thiensville-Mequon

2009 Eastern Division All-Star Team

Boldfaced names elected as starters.

Won-loss record (pitchers) or batting average (others) listed after name

Pitchers - Steve Kargus, Butler (5-1) - Greg Riek, New Berlin (4-1) - Mike Thrun (5-0) - Greg Donovan, New Berlin (4-1) - David Mulhsimmer, Muskego (4-2)

Catchers - Mike Gappa, New Berlin (.333) - Joe Kelly, Butler (.353)

1st Basemen - Jake Luenenburg, Racine Kiwanis (.531) - Andy Liss, Muskego (.382)

2nd Basemen - Joe Kooping, Muskego (.360) - Steve Bartline, Racine Kiwanis (.364)

3rd Basemen - Joe Janke, West Allis (.324) Deano Mlachnik, New Berlin (.300) - David Gonzales, Racine Kiwanis (.302)

Shortstops - Randy Sobczyk, Butler (.415) - Mike Kenseth, New Berlin (.278) - Andy Saugstad, Franklin (.378)

Outfielders - Brandon Buelow, Franklin (.405) - Blake Pindyck, Racine Kiwanis (.484) - Danny Putnam, New Berlin (.375) - Andy Schwall, West Allis (.375) - Cole McCoy, Racine Erickson (.333)

Designated Hitter - Brian Prusinski, Muskego (.410) - Chris Teske, Butler (.353)

Utility Player - Vince DePlaris, Waukesha (.371)

Manager - Jason Koconis, Butler
Coach - Steve Dunn, Butler
Coach - Keith Best, Butler

2009 Northern Division All-Star Team

Boldfaced names elected as starters.
+ tied vote. Team manager to determine starter

Won-loss record (pitchers) or batting average (others) listed after name

Pitchers - Jon Deboer, Port Washington (4-1), Matt Soderlund, Port Washington (3-2), Nick Reschke, Howards Grove (2-0), P.J. Weber, Howards Grove (2-1), Joe Daniels, Cedarburg (3-2)

Catchers - John Regnitz, Cedarburg (.372), Tom Lorenzen, Port Washington (.400)

1st Basemen - Cory McEwen, Thiensville-Mequon (.395), Peter Reschke, Howards Grove (.326)

2nd Basemen - Paul Gloede, Plymouth (.400), Mike Sherrick, Saukville (.357)

3rd Basemen - Nick Heiting, Port Washington (.390), Butch Cain, Plymouth (.281)

Shortstops - +Kyle Kichura, Port Washington (.333), +Charlie Reschke, Howards Grove (.405)

Outfielders - Cole Granrath, Saukville (.447), Joel Zalewski, Saukville (.439), Ed Kozlowski, Port Washington (.409), John Vandenberg, Cedarburg (.435), Nick Wycklendt, Grafton (.371), Evan Walsh, Plymouth (.375)

Designated Hitter - Justin Behm, Port Washington (.385), Dustin Kesner, Grafton (.379)

Utility Player - Joel Seagraves, West Bend Benders (.273)

Manager - Joe Glynn, Cedarburg
Coach - Dave Dickmann, Saukville
Coach - Rick Meyer, Plymouth

Nolan Gilbertson (Cedarburg), Ross Zahour (Cedarburg) and Casey Johnson (Saukville) were elected to the team but will not play in the game.

2009 Southwestern Division All-Star Team

Starters in bold

Pitchers - Tim Gotzler, Dousman (2-1, 2.60) - Chris Perelberg, Sullivan (2-2, 4.40) - Tom Starck, Genoa City (4-1, 0.66) - Taylor Dowden, Genoa City (3-1, 2.48) - Jeff Smith, Rome (4-2, 2.37) - Matt DeMarais, Genessee (5-3, 4.50)

Catcher - Kevin Wenzel, Delavan (.420) - Craig McDermott, Rome (.349)

1st Basemen - Chris Elliott, Genesee (.410) - Chris Harmeling, Waterford (.385)

2nd Basemen - Steve Ems, Waterford (.415) -Dave Hellman, Genesee (.413)

3rd Basemen - Micah Thompson, Mukwonago (.415), - Brad Nowicki, Waterford (.375)

Shortstops - Adam Brechtl, Waterford (.466) - Nick Aplin, Rome (.333)

Outfielders - Jason Morgan, Waterford (.413) - Aaron Degrave, Burlington (.415) - Justin Keegan, East Troy (.342) - Matt Bauer, Genesee (.414) - Henry Johnson, Delavan (.390) - Andy Kraus, Sullivan (.368)

Designated Hitter - Ryan Kehl, East Troy (.416) - Bart Nowicki, Waterford (.372)

Utility Player - Fred Gromalak, North Prairie (.281) - Ryan Hoffman, Burlington (.371)

Manager - Jude Tindall, Genoa City
Coaches - Mark Wershay, Genesee - Jon Stillman, North Prairie - Bart Nowicki, Waterford

2009 Western Division All-Star Team

Starters in bold.

Pitchers - Brian Kieffer, Monches - Don August, Menomonee Falls - Bryant Bullock, West Bend Seven Up - Chris Fisher, Oconomowoc - Ben Hanson, North Lake

Catcher - Dean Haase, Lannon (.475) - Jeff Lueck, Menomonee Falls (.400)

1st Basemen - Derek Nelson, Oconomowoc (.538) - Mike Mueller, West Bend Seven Up (.395)

2nd Basemen - Jeff Rhoads, Oconomowoc (.481) - D.J. Cartledge, Brookfield Bulldogs (.429)

3rd Basemen - Shane Davis, Brookfield Bulldogs (.452) - Ken Poniewaz, Brookfield Blue Sox (.444)

Shortstops - Jason Rutz, Brookfield Bulldogs (.461) - Zach Kozlowski, Lannon (.480)

Outfielders - Seth Kronke, Sussex (.405) - Kris Franzen, Brookfield Bulldogs (.571) - Erik Kraemer, West Bend Seven Up (.513) - Tim Mertins, Hartland (.500) - Dan Green, Menomonee Falls (.455) - John Sarcia, Pewaukee (.326)

Designated Hitter - Ernest Castro, Brookfield Bulldogs (.364) - Corey Millikin, Monches (.370)

Utility Players - Jake Mayer, Merton (.347) - Tom Zimmerman, Pewaukee (.333) - Alex Erdman, Menomonee Falls (.364)

Manager - Jason Booth, Brookfield Bulldogs
Coaches - Jeff Rhoads, Ocomonowoc - Curt Weiskirch, Menomonee Falls

2008 All Star Games

In the annual Land O' Lakes all-star games played on July 13, the game scores are as follows:

at Lannon, the Western all-stars 7, Southwestern all-stars 5
at Muskego, the Northern all-stars 8, Eastern all-stars 4

Please click on the link titled All-Star Games in the left-hand column for a list of each division's all-star team.

2008 Eastern Division All-Star Team

2008 EASTERN DIVISION ALL STAR TEAM
(starters indicated with *)

Manager -
Steve Dunn - Butler
Coaches - Rick Henneberry - Muskego, Keith Best - Butler

Pitchers - *Mike Jacobsen - New Berlin, Matt Anderson - Butler, Steve Kargus - Butler, Steve O'Neil - Franklin, Jason Grodsky - North Shore
Catcher - *Mike Gappa - New Berlin, Josh Beatka - Muskego
1st Baseman - *Andy Liss - Muskego, Jake Lueneberg - Racine Kiwanis
2nd Baseman - *Joe Kooping - Muskego, Deano Mlachnik - New Berlin
3rd Baseman - *David Lojeski - Racine Erickson, Mark Bombien - Franklin
Shortstop - *Casey Lyman - Muskego, Ben Barret - Waukesha
Outfielders - *Brady Knudsen - Racine Kiwanis, Derek D'Amico - Waukesha, Ryan Ahrndt - Butler, Zach Bickel - Racine Erickson, Dean Putnam - New Berlin, Joe Hallet - Butler
Designated Hitter - *Ben Stanzcyk - Butler, Blake Tyndyek - Racine Kiwanis
Utility Players - Jeff Donovan - New Berlin, Jeff Dunlap - Waukesha, Randy Sodchyzk - Butler, Bob Dillon - Muskego



2008 Northern Division All-Star Team

2008 NORTHERN DIVISION ALL STAR TEAM

Manager -
Joe Glynn - Cedarburg
Coaches - Dave Dickmann - Saukville, Rick Meyer - Plymouth

* indicates starter
+ tied for top spot. Final decision on starter left to manager.
= elected as starter but unable to appear
Pitchers - *Nick Wycklendt - Grafton, Steve Hopfensperger - Cedarburg, Kyle Boehm - Plymouth, Matt Soderlund - Port Washington, Casey Johnson - Saukville, Greg Perlewitz - Thiensville-Mequon
Catcher - *Dustin Kesner - Grafton (300), Ryan Finnerty - Thiensville-Mequon (412), John Regnitz - Cedarburg (324)
1st Baseman - *Justin Behm - Port Washington (333), Matt Gilbertson - Cedarburg (333)
2nd Baseman - +Joel Wade - Cedarburg (364), +Joel Seagraves - West Bend Benders (419)
3rd Baseman - *Ross Zahour - Cedarburg (537), Andy Vogt - Howards Grove (308)
Shortstop - *Kyle Kichura - Port Washington (400), Brian Bert - Cedarburg (351)
Outfielders - =Nolan Gilbertson - Cedarburg (343), *Cole Granrath - Saukville (370), *Ryan Wachter - Plymouth (444), Joe Riebe - Grafton (343), Brad Kitt - Port Washington (333), Derek Kozlowski - Port Washington (345)
Designated Hitter - *Ian Tucker - Saukville (387), Matt Hotovec - West Bend Benders (462)
Utility Players - Paul Hanschke - Cedarburg (412), Jordan Vater - Plymouth (382)

2008 Southwestern Division All-Star Team

2008 SOUTHWESTERN DIVISION ALL-STAR TEAM
* indicates starter (batting average at break in parentheses)

Coaches - Bart Nowicki - Waterford, Mark Wendelberger - North Prairie, Dave Gerdman - Sullivan

Pitchers - Dave Roberts - Dousman, Todd Nabor - East Troy, Taylor Doudon - Genoa City, Scott Matyas - North Prairie, Joel Maier - Genessee, Anthony Kozelek - Waterford
Catcher - *Wade Axelson - Waterford (484), Andy Sturtevant - Genessee (517)
First Baseman - *Chris Houk - Rome (405), Chris Harmeling - Waterford (481)
Second Baseman - *Steve Ems - Waterford (481), Joel Katte - Delavan (457)
Third Baseman - *Eric Cutshall - Sullivan (355), Brad Nowicki - Waterford (405)
Shortstop - *Adam Brechtl - Waterford (510), Justin Molle - Burlington (300)
Outfielders - *Todd Nieuenhuis - Delavan (529), *Shaun Behrend - Sullivan (417), *Justin Keegan - East Troy (400), Cody Nowak - North Prairie (425), Jason Infusino - Genessee (364), Andy Hotter - Rome (375)
Designated Hitter - *Bart Nowicki - Waterford (405), Jim Szjana - Genessee (435)
Utility Players - - Eric Broom - Farmington (350), Ryan Toshner - Mukwonago (289)

2008 Western Division All-Star Team

WESTERN DIVISION ALL-STAR TEAM
* indicates starters
Parentheses numbers indicate batting average or pitching record at all-star break.

Manager -
Jason Booth - Brookfield Bulldogs
Coaches - Bruce Mayer - Lannon, Pat Smith - Monches

Pitcher - *Robert Michalkiewicz - Pewaukee (3-2), JOsh Eidt - Brookfield Bulldogs (8-1), Tony Briggs - Oconomowoc (2-0), Matt Christman - Menomonee Falls (2-0), Darren Leveritz - Brookfield Blue Sox (4-0)
Catcher - *Dean Haase - Lannon (394), Scott Carberry - Sussex (343)
1st Baseman - *Mike Mueller - West Bend Seven Up (354), Mike Grabarczyk - Pewaukee (474)
2nd Baseman - *Mike Jacobs - Brookfield Bulldogs (500), Scott Doffek - Lannon (360)
3rd Baseman - *Scott Hagen - Lannon (389), Todd Bloedow - Pewaukee (375)
Shortstop - *Andy Hetebrueg - West Bend Seven Up (500), Jim Lanwehr - Monches (368)
Outfielder - *Kurt Sarcia - Pewaukee (459), *Ron Kozlowski - Lannon (406), *Seth Kroenke - Sussesx (346), Kris Franzen - Brookfield Bulldogs (440), Bill Postulek - Brookfield Blue Sox (400), Josh Bouche - Oconomowoc (393)
Designated Hitter - *Ernest Castro - Brookfield Bulldogs (419), Ben Walljasper - Hartland (421)
Utility Player - Scott Matthias - Merton (321), Andy Smith - Monches (364)

2007 LOL All Star Game Results

The annual Land O' Lakes all-star games were played on Sunday July 8.

At Rome, the Southwestern Division defeated the Western Division 4-2.

At Saukville, the Eastern Division defeated the Northern Division 4-0. For a short writeup on the game, click on East vs North in the headline box on the welcome page of this web site.