2017/2018 Rochester Lady Lions 14U Futures Elite        





Image result for asa softball logoImage result for usssa logoImage result for nsa softballImage result for aunt rosies 2017 softball logo

2017-2018 Rochester Lady Lions

 Our team filled stockings for the troops that are deployed over the holidays.

A huge thank you to Bartolomeo and Perotto Funeral Home for shipping them overseas for us.

2017 Darien Lake Champs







 Head Coach: John Smith

Asst Coaches: Chris Coleman, Tom Crye, Cindy Evanetski, Mike Moschettieri

Scorekeeper: Michelle Fenstermaker

Team Manager: Jennifer Smith 

Cassidy, Anna, Sami and Ainsley working together to sort and organize the pies for our Leo's Fall fundraiser

Sami, Ainsley and Anna helping to fill the orders as Coach Mike helps direct them.

Coaches Mike, John and Tom loading up the pies while Jessie and Yohan lend a helping hand too.

Anna, Mia, Brenna, Joleigh and Sami working with Heather Pomillio of Tincher Pitching

2018 Play Days and Tournaments

*Tentative until marked registered*

Sunday, September 17th- Lady Rebels Playday ASA (Horseheads, NY) *registered

79 Registro Way, Big Flats 

All blue uniforms

10:45 VS USSSA NY Pride -field 3

12:30 vs Southern Tier Rumble -field 3

2:15 vs. RBI Lightening -field 3


Smash it Sports Pumpkin Smash- Oct 15th *registered

Badgerow Park, 1110 Latta Road, Greece

Grey pants, Blue jersey and socks

9AM vs Amherst Lightening - field 1

10:50 vs. Smash It Sports - Kull - field 3

12:40 vs. Orchard Park Starz - field 2


Trick or Treat Tournament (North) USSSA WSQ 4gg Oct 28-29 (State College, PA) *registered

Hess Field 1707 Shingletown Road, State College, PA -West 16801

Saturday Oct. 28th  (Hess 2)

Grey pants, Navy socks and jersey

8am vs. Impact Panthers 2004 Blacks

10:40 vs. D6 Destroyers 14u

1:20 vs. Lisi Bombers Elite 

Sunday Oct 29th- TBD

Navy pants, Grey socks and jersey

 Jan. 21st U of R Play Day* registered



Lady Lions 16U/18U Play Day Sunday, May 27th (Henrietta, NY) RHAA Fields *registered

Lady Lions ASA Invitational 4gg June 1st-3rd (Perry, NY) *registered


Flower City Invitational USSSA WSQ 4gg June 9th-10th (Webster, NY) *registered

Webster Rec and Kent Park


Gamblers Lady Luck Tournament Series 4gg June 16th-17th (Niagara Falls, NY) *registered


Darien Lake Softball Tournament Series 4gg June 22nd-24th (Genesee County Fields)*registered


STOP-DWI Blue Chip Softball 16u Showcase 4gg July 6-8 (Binghamton, NY) *registered


Aunt Rosie's Invitational 5gg July 13th-15th (Amherst, NY) *registered


USSSA Eastern World Series July 17th-22nd (Salisbury/Ocean City, MD) *registered


 Fall Schedule

9-11 @ Meridian Centre

Aug. 20-blue

Sept. 10th-grey

Sept. 24th-blue

Oct. 1st-grey

Oct. 8th-blue

Oct. 15th-grey

Oct. 22nd-blue

Spring Schedule

Meridian Centre




 Indoor Schedule

TSE East Rochester

435 West Commercial Street

East Rochester, NY 14445

9-11 (unless otherwise noted)

Next level is in addition to 9-11 practice at TSE


11/5 Bill Edwards Clinic- TBD

11/12 -blue Next Level 11:45-12:45


12/3 - College Showcase 1-4




1/14-grey Next Level 11:45-12:45

1/21-University of Rochester Play day

1/28-grey Next Level 11:45-12:45

2/4-blue Next Level 11:45-12:45

2/25-grey Next Level 11:45-12:45


3/11-grey Next Level 11:45-12:45


3/25-grey Next Level 11:45-12:45

4/8-blue Next Level 11:45-12:45


Our Sponsors