Storm Soccer Club Tryouts Dates and Times are now listed on our website. Please click on the left where it says 2015/2016 Club Tryouts!  

Follow Us
FAN SHOP
FREE SHIPPING
for Orders Over $80
Visitor Counter
25,630

2015/2016 Storm Coaching Staff

 
Club Technical Director - Garrett Stark
 
U8/U9 Academy Director - Kevin Wright
 
Club Keeper Director - Kevin Wright
 
 
Jessamine County Boys Coaching Staff:
 
U8 (08) and U9 (07) Academy Boys:
Head Coach - Kevin Wright
Assistant Coaches - Savannah Layne, Kaitlin Tackett, Alexis Little, Shaye Isaacs, Chancey Wallace, Taylor Haynes and Lauren Kroes

U10 (06) Boys: 
Head Coach - Jim Smith 
Assistant Coach - Beamer
 
U11 (05) Boys:
Head Coach - Kyle Blair
Assistant Coach - Caleb Young
 
U12 (04) Boys White:
Head Coach - John Burnside
 
U12 (04) Boys Orange:
Head Coach - John Waizenhofer
Assistant Coach - Beamer
 
U13 (03) Boys:
Head Coach - Brock Sutherland
Assistant Coach - John McKibben
 
U14 (02) Boys:
Head Coach - Brock Sutherland
 
U15 (01) Boys:
Head Coach - Charlie Campbell
 
U16 (00) Boys:
Head Coach - Brock Sutherland
 
U17 (99) Boys:
Head Coach - TBA
 
U18 (98) Boys:
Head Coach - TBA
 
 
Jessamine County Girls Coaching Staff:
 
U8 (08) and U9 (07) Academy Girls:
Head Coach - Kevin Wright
Assistant Coaches - Savannah Layne, Kaitlin Tackett, Alexis Little, Shaye Isaacs, Chancey Wallace, Taylor Haynes and Lauren Kroes
 
U10 (06) Girls:
Head Coach - Katie Bailey
 
U11 (05) Girls:
Head Coach - Josh Bryne
 
U12 (04) Girls:
Head Coach - Josh Bryne
 
U13 (03) Girls:
Head Coach - Garrett Stark
 
U14 (02) Girls:
Head Coach - John Burnside
 
U15 (01) Girls:
Head Coach - Garrett Stark
 
U16 (00) Girls:
Head Coach - Lewis Hale
Assistant Coach - Paul Nesselroade
 
U17 (99) Girls White:
Head Coach - Garrett Davis
 
U17 (99) Girls Orange:
Head Coach - Louis Jones
 
U18 (98) Girls:
Head Coach - TBA
 
 
Mercer County Coaching Staff:
Since our Mercer County expansion is new this year, we will have assigned Trainers for Boys and Girls Teams within the same Age Group. Once teams are formed within those age groups we will be assigning coaches to work with each individual team. 
 
Mercer County Keepers:
Trainer - Aaron Steele
 
U8 (08) and U9 (07) Academy Boys and Girls:
Head Coach - Kevin Wright
Assistant Coaches - TBA
 
U10 (06) Boys and Girls
Trainer - Katie Bailey
 
U11 (05) Boys and Girls:
Trainer - Garrett Stark
 
U12 (04) Boys and Girls:
Trainers - Doug McClain
 
U13 (03) Boys and Girls:
Trainer - Doug McClain
 
U14 (02) Boys and Girls:
Trainer - Garrett Stark
 
U15 (01) and above TBA
 

(Coaching assignments subject to change)

(If additional teams form any any age group, the Storm Committee will select a coach for that team)

 

If you have any questions about our Storm Teams please email our Club Technical Director: Garrett Stark garrettstark22@gmail.com