Print
Day Date Time Status Score Visitors Home Venue Umpires
Thu6/7/20185:30 pm F 13-0 West Fargo Aces  Expos   Fargo Bennett
Thu6/7/20185:30 pm F 4-14 Trappers  West Fargo Patriots   West Fargo- Young Field
Thu6/7/20187:30 pm F 16-2 West Fargo Aces  Expos   Fargo Bennett
Thu6/7/20187:30 pm F 1-5 Trappers  West Fargo Patriots   West Fargo- Young Field
Fri6/8/20185:30 pm F 7-3 Gardner  Expos   Fargo Bennett
Fri6/8/20185:30 pm F 3-1 Trappers  Jamestown   Jack Brown Stadium
Fri6/8/20187:30 pm F 14-12 Gardner  Expos   Fargo Bennett
Fri6/8/20187:30 pm F 5-6 Trappers  Jamestown   Jack Brown Stadium
Tue6/12/20185:00 pm CAN 0-0 Expos  Harwood   Harwood
Tue6/12/20187:00 pm CAN 0-0 Expos  Harwood   Harwood
Wed6/13/20185:00 pm F 6-8 Trappers  Grand Forks Royals   Grand Forks Kraft Field
Wed6/13/20187:00 pm F 5-8 Trappers  Grand Forks Royals   Grand Forks Kraft Field
Thu6/14/20184:00 pm F 3-8 Expos  Mayville   Mavyille
Thu6/14/20186:00 pm F 4-5 Expos  Mayville   Mavyille
Fri6/15/2018TBAF 8-4 Norfolk, NE  Trappers   Sioux Falls Tourney
Fri6/15/2018TBAF 8-0 Pierre, SD  Trappers   Sioux Falls Tourney
Sat6/16/2018TBAF 5-6 Trappers  Gillette, WY   Sioux Falls Tourney
Sun6/17/2018TBAF 10-0 Brookings.SD  Trappers   Sioux Falls Tourney
Tue6/19/20184:00 pm F 2-1 Moorhead Golds  Expos   Fargo Bennett
Tue6/19/20187:00 pm F 24-0 Moorhead Blues  Trappers   Fargo Bennett
Wed6/20/20183:00 pm F 2-12 Trappers  Watertown   Watertown Stadium
Wed6/20/20185:00 pm F 1-11 Trappers  Aberdeen   Watertown Stadium
Thu6/21/20185:00 pm F 2-8 Expos  Fargo Bombers   Fargo Jack Williams
Thu6/21/20187:00 pm F 2-12 Expos  Fargo Bombers   Fargo Jack Williams
Fri6/22/2018TBAF 2-11 Expos  Mankato   Edina/Eden Prairie Tournament
Sat6/23/2018TBAF 17-2 Expos  MPLS Islanders   Edina/Eden Prairie Tournament
Sat6/23/2018TBAF 3-9 Expos  Eden Prairie   Edina/Eden Prairie Tournament
Sun6/24/201810:00 am F 10-6 Expos  Sleepy Eye   Edina/Eden Prairie Tournament
Mon6/25/20185:30 pm F 2-3 Trappers  Mandan Chiefs   Mandan Memorial Park
Mon6/25/20187:30 pm F 1-11 Trappers  Mandan Chiefs   Mandan Memorial Park
Tue6/26/20185:00 pm F 5-12 Expos  Carrington   Carrington
Tue6/26/20187:00 pm F 0-11 Expos  Carrington   Carrington
Wed6/27/20185:30 pm F 11-0 West Fargo Patriots  Trappers   Fargo Bennett
Wed6/27/20187:30 pm F 12-0 West Fargo Patriots  Trappers   Fargo Bennett
Fri6/29/2018TBAF 10-2 Marshfield, WI  Trappers   Rochester Tourney
Fri6/29/20185:30 pm F 10-3 Hillsboro  Expos   Fargo Bennett
Fri6/29/20187:30 pm F 10-3 Hillsboro  Expos   Fargo Bennett
Sat6/30/2018TBAF 9-1 Rochester Redhawks, MN  Trappers   Rochester Tourney
Sat6/30/2018TBAF 16-4 Viroqua,WI  Trappers   Rochester Tourney
Sun7/1/20189:00 am CAN 0-0 Trappers  Bennington, NE   Rochester Tourney
Thu7/5/2018TBAF 0-10 Expos  Enderlin   Enderlin Wood Bat Tournament
Fri7/6/20185:30 pm CAN 0-0 Trappers  Alexandria   Knute Nelson Memorial Field
Fri7/6/2018TBAF 0-6 Expos  Nelson County   Enderlin Wood Bat Tournament
Fri7/6/20187:30 pm CAN 0-0 Trappers  Alexandria   Knute Nelson Memorial Field
Sat7/7/2018TBAF 2-12 Expos  Oakes   Enderlin Wood Bat Tournament
Tue7/10/20185:30 pm F 8-3 Expos  New Rockford   New Rockford
Tue7/10/20187:30 pm F 8-13 Expos  New Rockford   New Rockford
Wed7/11/20185:30 pm F 0-11 Trappers  Bismarck Governors   Bismarck Municipal Park
Wed7/11/20187:30 pm F 0-7 Trappers  Bismarck Governors   Bismarck Municipal Park
Thu7/12/20185:30 pm F 1-11 Harwood  Expos   Fargo Bennett
Thu7/12/20187:30 pm F 6-1 Harwood  Expos   Fargo Bennett
Fri7/13/20185:30 pm F 4-3 Minot Vistas  Trappers   Fargo Bennett
Fri7/13/20187:30 pm F 20-1 Minot Vistas  Trappers   Fargo Bennett
Sun7/15/20181:00 pm TBPWatertown  Expos   Concordia College (Moorhead, MN)
Sun7/15/20183:00 pm TBPWatertown  Expos   Concordia College (Moorhead, MN)
Mon7/16/20185:30 pm TBPTrappers  Moorhead Blues   Moorhead Matson Field
Tue7/17/20185:30 pm TBPWilliston Keybirds  Trappers   Fargo Bennett
Tue7/17/20187:30 pm TBPWilliston Keybirds  Trappers   Fargo Bennett
Wed7/18/20184:00 pm TBPExpos  Hope-Page-Finley   Hope
Wed7/18/20186:00 pm TBPExpos  Hope-Page-Finley   Hope
Thu7/19/20185:00 pm TBPTrappers  Fargo Post 2   Fargo Jack Williams
Thu7/19/20185:00 pm TBPExpos  Hillsboro   Hillsboro
Thu7/19/20187:00 pm TBPTrappers  Fargo Post 2   Fargo Jack Williams
Thu7/19/20187:00 pm TBPExpos  Hillsboro   Hillsboro
Sun7/22/20181:00 pm TBPDickinson Roughriders  Trappers   Fargo Bennett
Sun7/22/20183:00 pm TBPDickinson Roughriders  Trappers   Fargo Bennett
Tue7/24/2018TBATBPPOSITION/TBD  Trappers  TBA
Tue7/24/2018TBATBPExpos  Regional Tournament Starts   Hillsboro
Sat7/28/2018TBATBPPOSITION/TBD  Trappers   Minot Corbett Field
Sat7/28/2018TBATBPPOSITION/TBD  Trappers   Minot Corbett Field
Sun7/29/2018TBATBPPOSITION/TBD  Trappers   Minot Corbett Field
Wed8/1/2018TBATBPExpos  Class B State Tournament Starts   Langdon

- Indicates more information available (click on graphic to view)

Status:F Final Score (Visitors-Home)   Note: Select a team above to show W/L/T status
TBP To Be Played
CAN Canceled
PPD Postponed
SPD Suspended
FFT Forfeit
FFT-L Forfeit Loss
FFT-W Forfeit Win
N/R Score Not Reported