Select a News Item: 

                                     
                                     
                                     
    bannerlogo1
 
                               
                        Juniors Division            
                                     
                        Playoffs 2017            
    National: Round 1 (3rd vs 2nd)                                
    Highest Seed                                 
  3) Ridley park                                
    Game 1 RP 4-1                              
    July 5 @ 8:00                                
    Game 2 Nall 14-5 HP Balck                            
    July 8 @ 4:00       Semi Final Round                         
    Gane 3  RP 9-8   1) HP Black                        
    July 9 @ 8:00       Game 1 HP 3-1                      
  6 Father Nall        July 10 @ 8:00                        
            Game 2 RP 4-2 Highest Seed                  
            July 12 @ 6:00   Brookhaven                  
    Americam: Round 1 (3rd vs 2nd)       Gane 3 RP 10-0                      
    Highest Seed       July 1? @ 8:00                        
  4) Brookhaven       TBA If needed                        
    Game 1 BH 3-0   3) Ridley park     Final                   
    July 5 @ 6:00       Lowest Seed   Game 1 RP 6-2                  
    Game 2 BH 1-0           July 18 @ 6:00                  
    July 8 @ 4:00               Brookhaven                
    Gane 3            Game 2 BH 6-3   2017 CHAMPION                
    July 8 @              July 21  @ 6:00                  
  5) Clifton                                
                Game 3 BH 6-3                  
                  July 24 @  6:00                  
                                     
            Semi Final Round                         
          2) Chichester                        
            Game 1 BH 5-3                      
            July 10 @ 6:00                        
            Game 2 BH 3-2 Ridley park                  
            July 12 @  6:00                        
            Gane 3                        
            July 14 @ 6:00                        
            TBA If needed             First round Semi Final Final Round       
          4) Brookhaven           1 Ridley park HP Black Brookhaven      
            Lowest Seed           2 Father Nall  Ridley park Ridley park      
                        3 Brookhaven Chichester        
                        4 Clifton Brookhaven        
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
    RESEED All Rounds                                
    2 Umpires for all games                                
    All rounds are best of three                                
    Both teams split umpire fees                                
                                     
                                     
              http://delcoboysbaseball.org