Follow Us
FAN SHOP
Visitor Counter
58,286

Select a News Item: 

"AA" Wood Playoff Bracket-Subject to change

 

                               
    Winner's Bracket  SUBJECT TO CHANGE                        
                               
    LONG ISLAND BAYMEN                          
NY KNIGHTS     BAYMEN FIELD SAT 8/03    4:30 PM G5 NY KNIGHTS                      
  G1 NY KNIGHTS                           
  BAYMEN FIELD SAT 8/03 2 PM      G9 OCEANSIDE RIPTIDES                    
LI D-BACKS   OCEANSIDE RIPTIDES   BIRCHWOOD SAT 8/10 5:45 PM                      

LONG ISLAND GATORS

   

LEVITTOWN FIELD SAT 8/03 2:30  

G6

                       
  G2     OCEANSIDE RIPTIDES  G11                     
  LEVITTOWN FIELD SAT 8/03 12 PM  LONG ISLAND GATORS          ELWOOD KNIGHTS                
ST ELIZABETH SAINTS   HUNTINGTON WHITE LIGHTNING    

BASEBALL HEAVEN #3 THURS 8/15

8:45 PM 

                   

SMITHTOWN COBRAS

    HUNTINGTON HS SUN 8/04 3:30 PM   G7 SMITHTOWN COBRAS                      
  G3                            
  HUNTINGTON HS SUN 8/04 1:15 PM  SMITHTOWN COBRAS   G10                      
HUNTINGTON REDS   ELWOOD KNIGHTS   JOHN GLENN HS SAT 8/10  12 PM ELWOOD KNIGHTS                     
LONG ISLAND BUCS    

JOHN GLENN HS SAT 8/03  1 PM

 G8

     

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

SATURDAY 8/17 JOHN GLENN HS  12 PM

LI BAYMEN              
  G4     ELWOOD KNIGHTS      GAME 18                
  BIRCHWOOD PARK SAT 8/03 9 AM  MERILLON SHARKS                           
MERILLON SHARKS                              
    Loser's Bracket                          
                CHAMPIONSHIP GAME#2 SUNDAY 8/18              
      NY KNIGHTS     OCEANSIDE RIPTIDES  

 JOHN GLENN HS 2:30 PM*

   LI BAYMEN          
               G14 LI BAYMEN       *IF NECESSARY   CHAMPION           
    LONG ISLAND BAYMEN

BIRCHWOOD SAT 8/10     8 PM

 G16   G17                  
    G12      

 EISENHOWERB

FRI 8/16 8:30 PM

LI BAYMEN                
    BAYMEN FIELD SAT 8/1O 3 PM  LI BAYMEN

BASEBALL HEAVEN #4 THUR 8/15 8:45 PM

                     
    LONG ISLAND GATORS       LI BAYMEN                  
      SMITHTOWN COBRAS         ELWOOD KNIGHTS              
    MERILLON SHARKS G15                        
    G13

 CENTRAL ISLIP FIELD Sun 8/11 

4:30 PM 

 

SMITHTOWN COBRAS                      
   

 

WANTAGH PARK THURS 8/8 8:30 PM 

 

MERILLON SHARKS                        
    HUNTINGTON WHITE LIGHTNING