Headlines
Subscribe to our Newsletter2014-15 Schedule
Please review the schedule through February 12th.
The Senior Boys ends playing on 2/9/15.
The tourney starts 2/9/15 for the other teams. All teams will be in the tourney. Flint Ridge has revival 2-8 through 2-11.
Some teams will not start the tourney until Feb 16.
Most age groups were broken into divisions.
Winners in BOLD.
Monday, February 09, 2015 | Covenant | Tourney | |
6:00 PM | # 2 - Immanuel Baptist Lt. Blue | #3 - 1st ARP Red | G1-3 Div C |
6:45 PM | #3 - 1st ARP Red | #6 - Bethlehem Baptist Gray | G4-6 Div B |
7:30 PM | #2 - Lancaster 2nd Baptist Red | #7 - Lancaster 1st Baptist Teal 0 | G4-6 Div B |
8:15 PM | #3 - Lancaster 2nd Baptist Lt Blue | #6 - Lancaster 2nd Baptist Black |
Jr. Boys |
Monday, February 09, 2015 | Hyde Park | Regular Season | |
6:00 PM | Camp Creek Baptist | Lancaster 1st Baptist Black | Sr. Boys |
7:00 PM | Lancaster 2nd Baptist Safety Green | Lancaster 1st Baptist Rainbow | Sr. Boys |
8:00 PM | Lancaster 2nd Baptist Royal | Lancaster 1st Baptist Lime | Sr. Boys |
9:00 PM | Hyde Park Baptist | Lancaster 1st Baptist Purple | Sr. Boys |
Monday 2-9-15 |
Kershaw First Baptist | ||
6:00 PM | #2 - Kershaw 1st Baptist Red | #3 - Springdell Baptist | G1-3 Div B |
6:45 PM | #2 - Lancaster 2nd Baptist Royal | #3 - Springdell Baptist Kelly | G4-6 Div A |
7:30 PM | #1 - Bethlehem Baptist Teal | #4 - Bethlehem Baptist Red | Pioneer B |
8:15 PM | #2 - Kershaw 1st Baptist Purple | #3 - 1st ARP Red | Pioneer B |
Tuesday, February 10, 2015 | Covenant | Tourney | |
6:00 PM | Winner Grades 1-3 Division C | #1 - Hyde Park Baptist Royal | Championship Game |
6:45 PM | Winner Grades 1-3 Division B | #1 - Lancaster 1st Baptist Teal | Championship Game |
7:30 PM | #1 - 1st ARP Red | Winner 2/3 | Jr. Boys |
8:15 PM | #2 - 1st ARP Red | #3 - Lancaster 1st Baptist Coral | Girls |
9:00 PM | |||
Thursday, February 12, 2015 | Hyde Park | Tourney | |
6:00 PM | #4 - Lancaster 1st Baptist Teal A | #5 - Kershaw 1st Baptist Red | G4-6 Div B |
7:00 PM | #2 - Lancaster 1st Baptist RB | #3 - Faith Hope and Victory Burgandy | Sr. Boys Div B |
8:00 PM #4 | Lancaster 1st Baptist Lime |
#5 Camp Creek Baptist Yellow |
Sr. Boys Div B |
9:00 PM | #3 - Hyde Park Baptist Black | #6 - Lancaster 2nd Baptist Safety Green | Sr. Boys Div A |
The following games are being moved to Monday 2-16-15 Monday, February 16, 2015
|
Flint Ridge | Tourney | |
6:00 PM | #2 Flint Ridge Baptist Black/ White | #3 Lancaster 2nd Baptist Black | G1-3 Div B |
7:00 PM | #4 - Flint Ridge Baptist Gray | #5 - Springdell Baptist Gold | Sr. Boys Div A |
8:00 PM | Winner 1/4 | Winner 2/3 | Pioneer B Championship |
If your team is not listed, please contact me at moriahbb@yahoo.com.
Sammy