Headlines
Subscribe to our Newsletter2016 NH All-State Teams
Division I
First team All-State
Ben Nelson, Concord, senior, goalie;
Matt Chorlian, Concord, junior, defense;
Cam Hult, Bishop Guertin, senior, defense;
Justin Pearson, Bishop Guertin, senior, forward;
Zachary Pelletier, Manchester Memorial, senior, forward;
Alex Marceau, Concord, junior, forward
Second Team All-State
Bryson Desjardins, Exeter, senior, goalie;
Drew Merrick, Trinity, senior, defense;
Alex Abad, Bedford, senior, defense;
Mike Barrett, Bishop Guertin, senior, forward;
Griffin Gagne, Bedford, junior, forward;
Brendan Johnson, Manchester Memorial, senior, forward
Honorable Mention All-State
Jacob Perrin, Bishop Guertin, sophomore, goalie;
Kyle Lorenz, Exeter, senior, defense;
Joe Goudey, Bishop Guertin, senior, defense;
Ben Peterson, Bishop Guertin, sophomore, forward;
Jay Roberto, Bedford, junior, forward;
Bradley Murphy, Concord, senior, forward
Player of the Year: Justin Pearson, Bishop Guertin
Coach of Year: Jim Tufts, Exeter
Division II
First Team All-State
Doug Champagne, Bow, junior, forward;
Ryan Downie, Merrimack, senior, forward;
Nate Darwin, Keene, junior, forward;
Kyle Feeney, Merrimack, senior, defense;
Ashton Langis, Spaulding, sophomore, defense;
Nick Martinen, Dover, senior, goalie;
Colin Holt, Goffstown, senior, goalie
Second Team All-State
Bryce Blanchard, Windham, senior, forward;
Aaron Garrison, Winnacunnet, junior, forward;
Jeff Gerhard, Merrimack, junior, forward;
Peter Marshall, Kingswood, senior, defense;
Luke LaCroce, Portsmouth-Newmarket, senior, defense
Honorable Mention All-State
Hunter Gallant, Keene, junior, forward;
Chad Desautels, Windham, senior, forward;
Austin Chasse, Kingswood, senior, forward;
Robbie Joscelyn, Bow, senior, defense;
Joey Morrisette, Somersworth-Coe Brown, junior, defense;
Alex McKenna, Kingswood, senior, goalie
Player of the Year: Doug Champagne, Bow
Coach of the Year: Matt Davis, Merrimack
Division III
First Team All-State
Brenden Williams, Berlin, senior, goalie;
Nate Trull, Berlin, senior, defense;
Alex Lajeunesse, John Stark-Hopkinton, senior, defense;
Caleb Drouin, Belmont-Gilford, senior, forward;
Callahan Loos, John Stark-Hopkinton, senior, forward;
Jake Blanchette, John Stark-Hopkinton, senior, forward
Second Team All-State
Nate Ash, John Stark-Hopkinton, senior, goalie;
Mackenzie Murphy, Kennett, sophomore, defense;
Nick Merrick, Sanborn, junior, defense;
Trevor Labrecque, Berlin, senior, forward;
Dylan Treamer, Belmont-Gilford, senior, forward;
Mike Dalzell, Moultonborough-Inter Lakes, junior, forward
Honorable Mention All-State
Richie Caron, Kearsarge-Plymouth, senior, goalie;
Gus Kromer, Moultonborough-Inter-Lakes, senior, defense;
Alex Muthersbaug, Belmont-Gilford, freshman, defense;
Owen Dorval, Berlin-Gorham, junior, forward;
Tim Sawitsky, John Stark-Hopkinton, junior, forward;
Hunter Dupuis, Belmont-Gilford, sophomore, forward
Player of the Year: Caleb Drouin, Belmont-Gilford
Coach of the Year: Mike Poulin, Berlin
Girls' Division I
First Team All-State
Chelsea Caron, Berlin, senior, goalie;
Matti Hartman, Hanover, senior, forward;
Eliza Laycock, Hanover, junior, forward;
Rylie Bennett, Berlin-Gorham, junior, forward;
Meagan Accardi, Berlin-Gorham, senior, defense;
Juliana Taube, Hanover, sophomore, defense
Second Team All-State
Makayla Lachance, Souhegan, sophomore, goalie;
Corinne Quinn, Exeter, senior, defense;
Jensyn Dandeneault, Berlin-Gorham, senior, defense;
Elizabeth Silvia Chandley, Souhegan, senior, forward;
Jenna Arguin, Berlin-Gorham, senior, forward;
Morgan Sisson, Concord, sophomore, forward
Honorable Mention All-State
Sarah Plourde, Brady/Trinity, senior, goalie;
Sarah McCormick, Hanover, sophomore, defense;
Ashlin Brown, Brady/Trinity, sophomore, defense;
Catherine Wagner, Hanover, freshman, forward;
Carissa Towlson, Exeter, sophomore, forward ;
Kelly Brigham, Hanover, senior, forward
Coach of the Year: Kelli Braley, Souhegan
Player of the Year: Matti Hartman, Hanover