Headlines
Subscribe to our NewsletterCLASS 'A' DIVISIONAL SCHEDULES
Wednesday, February 24, 2016 |
WESTERN 'A' |
• 11:00 am – Game 1 - Boys Game – COLUMBIA FALLS 48 CORVALLIS 40 ot |
• 12:45 pm – Game 2 - Girls Game – POLSON 42 STEVENSVILLE 31 |
• 2:30 pm – Game 3 - Boys Game –POLSON 55 STEVENSVILLE 35 |
• 4:15 pm – Game 4 - Girls Game – COLUMBIA FALLS 67 CORVALLIS 39 |
• 6:00 pm – Game 5 - Boys Game – HAMILTON 72 FRENCHTOWN 51 |
• 7:45 pm – Game 6 - Girls Game – DILLON 60 WHITEFISH 41 |
EASTERN 'A' |
• 12:00 pm – Game 1 - Boys Game – BROWNING 64 SIDNEY 53 |
• 1:30 pm – Game 1 - Girls Game – PARK 50 GLENDIVE 36 |
• 3:00 pm – Game 2 - Boys Game – BILLINGS CENTRAL 56 PARK 35 |
• 5:00 pm – Game 3 - Boys Game – HAVRE 57 LAUREL 41 |
• 6:30 pm – Game 2 - Girls Game – FERGUS 69 HARDIN 57 |
• 8:00 pm – Game 3 - Girls Game – BROWNING 68 MILES CITY 55 |
Thursday, February 25, 2016 |
WESTERN 'A' |
• 11:00 am – Game 7 - Boys Game – BUTTE CENTRAL 71 WHITEFISH 40 |
• 12:45 pm – Game 8 - Girls Game – FRENCHTOWN 42 HAMILTON 26 |
• 2:30 pm – Game 9 - Boys Game – DILLON 69 COL FALLS 28 |
• 4:15 pm – Game 10 - Girls Game – BUTTE CENTRAL 58 POLSON 24 |
• 6:00 pm – Game 11 - Boys Loser out Game – CORVALLIS 50 FRENCHTOWN 45 |
• 7:45 pm – Game 12 - Girls Loser out Game – WHITEFISH 42 STEVENSVILLE 35 |
EASTERN 'A' |
• 12:00 pm – Game 4 - Boys Game – HARDIN 66 BELGRADE 61 |
• 1:30 pm – Game 5 - Boys Game – MILES CITY 66 BROWNING 46 |
• 3:00 pm – Game 4 - Girls Game – HAVRE 58 LAUREL 50 |
• 5:00 pm – Game 5 - Girls Game – BIL CENT 48 PARK 36 |
• 6:30 pm – Game 6 - Boys Loser out Game – SIDNEY 63 PARK 55 |
• 8:00 pm – Game 6 - Girls Loser out Game – HARDIN 56 GLENDIVE 43 |
Friday, February 26, 2016 |
WESTERN 'A' |
• 8:00 am – Game 13 - Boys Loser out Game – WHITEFISH 72 COL FALLS 52 |
• 9:45 am – Game 14 - Girls Loser out Game – HAMILTON 62 POLSON 35 |
• 11:30 am – Game 15 - Boys Loser out Game – CORVALLIS 69 STEVI 57 |
• 1:15 pm – Game 16 - Girls Loser out Game – CORVALLIS 37 WHITEFISH 35 |
• 3:00 pm – Game 17 - Boys Semi-final Game – POLSON 57 HAMILTON 47 |
• 4:45 pm – Game 18 - Girls Semi-Final Game – COL FALLS 51 DILLON 45 |
• 6:30 pm – Game 19 - Boys Semi-final Game – DILLON 59 BUTTE CENTRAL 39 |
• 8:15 pm – Game 20 - Girls Semi-final Game – BUTTE CENTRAL V FRENCHTOWN |
EASTERN 'A' |
• 9:00 am – Game 7 - Boys Loser out Game – LAUREL 71 SIDNEY 55 |
• 12:00 pm – Game 7 - Girls Loser out Game – MILES CITY 57 HARDIN 51 |
• 10:30 am – Game 8 - Boys Loser out Game – BROWNING 83 BELGRADE 64 |
• 1:30 pm – Game 8 - Girls Loser out Game – PARK 57 LAUREL 43 |
• 3:30 pm – Game 9 - Boys Semi-final Game – HARDIN 68 MILES CITY 61 |
• 5:00 pm – Game 10 - Boys Semi-final Game – HAVRE 66 BILLINGS CENTRAL 50 |
• 6:30 pm – Game 9 - Girls Semi-final Game – BILLINGS CENTRAL V HAVRE |
• 8:00 pm – Game 10 - Girls Semi-Final Game – BROWNING V FERGUS |
Saturday, February 27, 2016 |
WESTERN 'A' |
• 8:00 am – Game 21 - Boys loser out game – WHITEFISH vs HAMILTON |
• 8:00 am – Game 23 - Boys loser out game – CORVALLIS vs BUTTE CENTRAL (MAC) |
• 9:45 am – Games 22 - Girls loser out game – HAMILTON vs DILLON |
• 9:45 am – Game 24 – Girls loser out game – CORVALLIS vs FRENCHTOWN (MAC) |
• 3:00 pm – Game 25 - Boys Consolation Game – Winner of Game 21 vs Winner of Game 23 |
• 4:45 pm – Game 26 - Girls Consolation Game – Winner of Game 22 vs Winner of Game 24 |
• 6:30 pm – Game 27 - Boys Championship Game – POLSON vs DILLON |
• 8:15 pm – Game 28 - Girls Championship Game – COL FALLS vs BUTTE CENTRAL |
EASTERN 'A' |
• 9:00 am – Game 11 - Boys loser out game – LAUREL vs MILES CITY |
• 9:00 am – Game 12 - Boys loser out game – BROWNING vs BILLINGS CEN (RMC) |
• 10:30 am – Game 11 - Girls loser out game – MILES CITY vs Loser of Game 9 |
• 10:30 am – Game 12 – Girls loser out game – PARK vs Loser of Game 10 (RMC) |
• 3:00 pm – Game 13 - Boys Consolation Game – Winner of Game 11 vs Winner of Game 12 |
• 4:30 pm – Game 13 - Girls Consolation Game – Winner of Game 11 vs Winner of Game 12 |
• 6:30 pm – Game 14 - Boys Championship Game – HARDIN vs HAVRE |
• 8:00 pm – Game 14 - Girls Championship Game – Winner of Game 9 vs Winner of Game 10 |