Back to Previous Page

USSSA FALL SELECT LEAGUE

Date(s):   9/6/2015 - 10/31/2015
Contact Info:
John Martin
512-563-9585
General Information


USSSA FALL SELECT LEAGUE

7U, 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U divisions



SUNDAY DOUBLEHEADERS : 10 GAME GUARANTEE $995.00 + pay umpire fees at the plate

* Awards for 1st and 2nd place teams
* Biggest Trophies in Texas!!!!



THERE IS A $6 PER DAY GATE FEE TO ENTER THE PARK
No Outside food or drink allowed into park




Click Here to Register PAYMENT IS DUE WITH REGISTRATION FOR THIS EVENT





YOU MUST REGISTER YOUR ROSTER WITH USSSA NO OTHER ROSTER ALLOWED!

USSSA Roster Registration:
CLICK HERE TO REGISTER YOUR ROSTER WITH USSSA






TEAMS WILL BE BROKEN INTO AA OR AAA IF MORE THAN 4 TEAMS IN EACH BRACKET




8U open
CTX FIELD OF DREAMS TEAMS:
1. TEJANOS
2. AUSTINS FINEST
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.


SAN ANTONIO DIAMOND SPIKES TEAMS:
1.XTREME SPEED RALLY MONKEES
2. LINE DRIVE BASEBALL CLUB
3. TEXAS BASEBALL
4.XTREME RALLY MONKEES 7U
5.LINE DRIVE 7U RED
6.LINE DRIVE 7U WHITE


9U open
CTX FIELD OF DREAMS TEAMS:
1. HC COMBAT
2.SWAT
3.The JAMMERS
4.TEJANOS
5.
7.


SAN ANTONIO DIAMOND SPIKES TEAMS:
1. XTREME SPEED RALLY MONKEES
2.SA BOMBERS BASEBALL
3.COOKIES ETRAIN
4.OUTLAWS
5.LINE DRIVE 8U WHITE
6.LINE DRIVE WHITE 9U
7.LINE DRIVE RED 9U



10U open
CTX FIELD OF DREAMS TEAMS:
1. HC COMBAT
2. AUSTINS FINEST
3.DIRTBAGS BASEBALL
4.AUSTIN BULLDOGS
5.AUSTIN BUCS
6.CENTRAL TEXAS LEGENDS
7.TOP RANK
8.
9.
10.


SAN ANTONIO DIAMOND SPIKES TEAMS:
1. XTREME SPEED RALLY MONKEES
2. NATIONALS BASEBALL CLUB
3. PHANTOMS
4.HELOTES STALLIONS
5.RAGING TEXANs
6.MAYHEM BASEBALL
7. MIZUNO PHENOMS
8. TEXAS SWINGMEN ELITE
9. TEXAS BASEBALL
10.TEXAS THUNDER

11U open
CTX FIELD OF DREAMS TEAMS:
1. HC COMBAT
2. NATIONALS
3.AUSTIN RAGE
4.DIRTBAGS BASEBALL KINCAID
5.
6.
7.


SAN ANTONIO DIAMOND SPIKES TEAMS:
1. XTREME SPEED RALLY MONKEES
2. SA BOMBERS BASEBALL CLUB
3.PHANTOMS
4. LINE DRIVE BASEBALL CLUB
5. BAD HOP BASEBALL
6.BATS
7. TOROS
8 SA GAMEDAY THUNDER BLUE
9.RENEGADES

12U open
CTX FIELD OF DREAMS TEAMS:
1. HC COMBAT
2.NATIONALS
3. DIRTBAGS BASEBALL DUNNE
4.NATIONALS
5.HC COMBAT RED
6.
7.
8.
9.


SAN ANTONIO DIAMOND SPIKES TEAMS:
1.XTREME SPEED RALLY MONKEES
2. TEXAS THUNDER
3. SC TIGERS
4. LINE DRIVE BASEBALL CLUB
5. BAD HOP BASEBALL
6.SA TITANS
7. RENEGADES
8.MAYHEM
9.CSC COBRAS
10. NATIONALS
11.STX FURY
12.

WE CAN TAKE MORE TEAMS IN 12U

13U open
CTX FIELD OF DREAMS TEAMS:
1.HC COMBAT
2. GOLD GLOVES
3.OAK HILL ACES
4.OAK HILL GOLD GLOVES
5.TEJANOS
6. COOKIES ETRAIN


SAN ANTONIO DIAMOND SPIKES TEAMS:
1. RALLY MONKEES
2. SC TIGERS
3.CSC COBRAS
4.HELOTES HIT N RUN
5.NATIONALS MORGAN
6.NATIONALS RED
7.NATIONALS NAVY
8. S TEXAS OUTLAWS

14U open



SAN ANTONIO DIAMOND SPIKES TEAMS:
1. SC TIGERS
2. RALLY MONKEES
3. SC TIGERS
4. LINE DRIVE BASEBALL CLUB
5.BAD HOP BASEBALL
6.NATIONALS MORGAN
7.SA DUCKS
8.TEXAS HAVOC
9.


15U open -CTX FIELD OF DREAMS
1. HC HS PREP SCAHEFER
2.BUDA DODGERS
3.TEJANOS ESPOINOZA
5.BAT CITY
6. TIER 1
7.NATIONALS
8. Tier 1 15u

15U /16 Uopen -DIAMOND SPIKES
1. SC TIGERS
2.TEXAS GRIZZLIES
3. TEXAS STORM
4.SA GIANTS
5.TX SWINGMEN ELITE
6. TX ELITE 15 U

WAIT LIST:
Venue Information and Directions
CTX FIELD OF DREAMS/SE METRO PARKS
Click here for more information