Lonestar Shootout
Date(s): 4/7/2018 - 4/8/2018
General Information
(2) Pool Games with Single Elimination Bracket
Gate Admissions:
Triple Play Sportsplex - $5 per adult (17&Up) Daily Gate Fee
Northeast Metro Park - $100 Team Gate Fee
Southeast Metro Park - $100 Team Gate Fee
Taylor Regional Park - $5 per adult (17&Up) Daily Gate Fee
1st and 2nd place teams in each bracket receive rings
NO METAL SPIKES ALLOWED IN AGES 7U-12U
Entry Fee:
7U-8U - $295
9U-10U - $315
11U-12U - $355
13U-14U - $395
Umpires are included in your entry fee, it is not pay at the plate.
Divisions will be split if there are at least 5 teams in each classification
Teams not paid by 3/30/2018 run the risk of losing their spot in this event.
8U Teams (Full)
Location: Taylor Regional Park
Wings
Storm
Outsiders
Texas Fusion
DS Tigers
Academy Sting
8U Wait List:
9U AA Teams (FULL)
Location: Southeast Metro Park
Waco Slam - 9U
Legends 9U
Austin Horns
CPYL Bulls
Crusader Baseball 9U
Twelve Maroon
9U AAA/MJR Teams (1 spot left)
Location: Southeast Metro Park
Texas Gunners
CPYL TX Breakers
THZ Baseball
TRIPLE PLAY
GPS TEXAS BASEBALL - MAJEWSKI
Texas Edge 9u Wilson
CTX CRUSH
9U Wait List:
10U AA Teams (FULL)
Location: Southeast Metro Park
LBC North Lindeman
Hellcats
THZ Baseball
Austin Horns Northwest
Bronx Bombers
Beast Mode Baseball
LBC Central Zamarippa
Halos 9U - Glenn
Mad Dawgs 9u
Cen-Tex Hurricanes
Marucci Elite Texas Contreras
Austin Slam Baseball
10U AAA/MJR Teams (Full)
Location: Taylor Regional Park
LBC North Ford
LBC North Meza
CPYL Armadillos
CTX LEGENDS 10U
Texas Fire Batton
TexElite Titans
Austin Horns Central
Ambush baseball
Hill Country Reds-Barrera
10U Wait List:
11U AA Teams (FULL)
Location: Triple Play Sportsplex
11U LBC North Corkill
Corespeed
Texas Rattlers
DS Tigers Select
Austin Horns Western Hills
Fighters Baseball-Blue
Fighters Baseball - Orange
463 Vipers
WACO SLAM - 11U RUMSEY
Express Godwin
Taylor Brewers - Adams
Tier 1 - 11U Blue Squad
Untouchables Baseball
Rogers Marlins Baseball Club 10U
HC Raiders
11U AAA Teams (FULL)
Location: Taylor Regional Park
11U LBC North League
Canes Southwest 11u - Guerra
THZ Baseball
CTX Legends 11U White
Sandlot Braves
TexElite Titans
GPS TEXAS BASEBALL - HAMPTON
Austin Horns Central
Bell County Bombers
Austin Wings - ODell
LBC Central Cooper
CP Arsenal
11U MJR Teams (FULL)
Location: Southeast Metro Park
11u LBC North Moench
Austin Wings - Gonzales
CTX Legends 11U - Navy
LBC Central Kilgo
CPYL Patriots
Crusader Baseball 11U Red
11U Wait List:
12U AA Teams (Full)
Location: Northeast Metro Park
TRPD White
TRPD Blue
DS Tigers Select
Warriors
Texas Twins 12U Red
Action 12U White
Corespeed
North Austin Rush
Cap City Halos 12U - House
Express Godwin
Texas Rattlers 12U
CPYL Heat
TexElite Titans
GPS TEXAS BASEBALL - BOONE
Waco Slam - 12U
CPYL Red Sox
Tier 1 - 12U Red Squad
LBC Central Baugh
central texas wolves baseball
48 Baseball Petersen
Rockdale
12U AAA/MJR Teams (FULL)
Location: Taylor Regional Park
LBC North North Ramirez
CTX Legends 12u Navy - Slocum
THZ Baseball Dominguez
THZ Baseball Johnson
Texas Crushers
Austin Horns Northwest
Crusader Baseball 12U
Canes Southwest 12U - Senf
Marucci Elite Texas Harris
CTX Legends Green
YETI Tarpon
12U Wait List:
Austin Mudcats (AA)
13U AA Teams (FULL)
Location: Northeast Metro Park
TRPD Blue
Corespeed
Swing Kings
Diamond Baseball Club
Hellcats
THZ Baseball Tillotson
13U LV Vikings
LCP Baseball
Hutto Select
Llano Stingers
Taylor ducks
Tier 1 - 13U Grey Squad
13U AAA/MJR Teams (FULL)
Location: Northeast Metro Park
TRPD White
LBC North Cummings
13U CTX Crush
Action 13U White
THZ Baseball Smith
THZ Baseball Patton
Canes Southwest 13u - Solomon
Canes Southwest 13u - Andrewartha
GPS TEXAS BASEBALL 13U - GONZALES
GPS TEXAS BASEBALL 13U - MARKEE
Fusion
Tier 1 - 13U Gold Squad
LBC Central LeBlanc
13U Wait List:
LT Outlaws (AA)
14U AA Teams (FULL)
Location: Northeast Metro Park
14U LBC North Lindeman
Corespeed
Action 14U Silver
Bulls Green
Bulls White
14U LV Vikings
Taylor Ducks
Texas Rattlers
14U Cap City Halos
HC Raiders
14U AAA/MJR Teams (FULL)
Location: Triple Play Sportsplex
Action 14U Green
Action 14U White
THZ Baseball
CPYL SCORPIONS GOLD
GPS TEXAS BASEBALL- KJOS
Austin Horns
Timberwolves Baseball CPYL
Express Godwin
Marucci Elite Texas Maley
LBC Central Dunn 13u
Texas Hardball
Austin Wings- Smith
GPS TEXAS BASEBALL- RAMOS
Chaos
YETI Crawdads
14U Wait List:
Pride 14U RBI (AA)
(2) Pool Games with Single Elimination Bracket
Gate Admissions:
Triple Play Sportsplex - $5 per adult (17&Up) Daily Gate Fee
Northeast Metro Park - $100 Team Gate Fee
Southeast Metro Park - $100 Team Gate Fee
Taylor Regional Park - $5 per adult (17&Up) Daily Gate Fee
1st and 2nd place teams in each bracket receive rings
NO METAL SPIKES ALLOWED IN AGES 7U-12U
Entry Fee:
7U-8U - $295
9U-10U - $315
11U-12U - $355
13U-14U - $395
Umpires are included in your entry fee, it is not pay at the plate.
Divisions will be split if there are at least 5 teams in each classification
Teams not paid by 3/30/2018 run the risk of losing their spot in this event.
8U Teams (Full)
Location: Taylor Regional Park
Wings
Storm
Outsiders
Texas Fusion
DS Tigers
Academy Sting
8U Wait List:
9U AA Teams (FULL)
Location: Southeast Metro Park
Waco Slam - 9U
Legends 9U
Austin Horns
CPYL Bulls
Crusader Baseball 9U
Twelve Maroon
9U AAA/MJR Teams (1 spot left)
Location: Southeast Metro Park
Texas Gunners
CPYL TX Breakers
THZ Baseball
TRIPLE PLAY
GPS TEXAS BASEBALL - MAJEWSKI
Texas Edge 9u Wilson
CTX CRUSH
9U Wait List:
10U AA Teams (FULL)
Location: Southeast Metro Park
LBC North Lindeman
Hellcats
THZ Baseball
Austin Horns Northwest
Bronx Bombers
Beast Mode Baseball
LBC Central Zamarippa
Halos 9U - Glenn
Mad Dawgs 9u
Cen-Tex Hurricanes
Marucci Elite Texas Contreras
Austin Slam Baseball
10U AAA/MJR Teams (Full)
Location: Taylor Regional Park
LBC North Ford
LBC North Meza
CPYL Armadillos
CTX LEGENDS 10U
Texas Fire Batton
TexElite Titans
Austin Horns Central
Ambush baseball
Hill Country Reds-Barrera
10U Wait List:
11U AA Teams (FULL)
Location: Triple Play Sportsplex
11U LBC North Corkill
Corespeed
Texas Rattlers
DS Tigers Select
Austin Horns Western Hills
Fighters Baseball-Blue
Fighters Baseball - Orange
463 Vipers
WACO SLAM - 11U RUMSEY
Express Godwin
Taylor Brewers - Adams
Tier 1 - 11U Blue Squad
Untouchables Baseball
Rogers Marlins Baseball Club 10U
HC Raiders
11U AAA Teams (FULL)
Location: Taylor Regional Park
11U LBC North League
Canes Southwest 11u - Guerra
THZ Baseball
CTX Legends 11U White
Sandlot Braves
TexElite Titans
GPS TEXAS BASEBALL - HAMPTON
Austin Horns Central
Bell County Bombers
Austin Wings - ODell
LBC Central Cooper
CP Arsenal
11U MJR Teams (FULL)
Location: Southeast Metro Park
11u LBC North Moench
Austin Wings - Gonzales
CTX Legends 11U - Navy
LBC Central Kilgo
CPYL Patriots
Crusader Baseball 11U Red
11U Wait List:
12U AA Teams (Full)
Location: Northeast Metro Park
TRPD White
TRPD Blue
DS Tigers Select
Warriors
Texas Twins 12U Red
Action 12U White
Corespeed
North Austin Rush
Cap City Halos 12U - House
Express Godwin
Texas Rattlers 12U
CPYL Heat
TexElite Titans
GPS TEXAS BASEBALL - BOONE
Waco Slam - 12U
CPYL Red Sox
Tier 1 - 12U Red Squad
LBC Central Baugh
central texas wolves baseball
48 Baseball Petersen
Rockdale
12U AAA/MJR Teams (FULL)
Location: Taylor Regional Park
LBC North North Ramirez
CTX Legends 12u Navy - Slocum
THZ Baseball Dominguez
THZ Baseball Johnson
Texas Crushers
Austin Horns Northwest
Crusader Baseball 12U
Canes Southwest 12U - Senf
Marucci Elite Texas Harris
CTX Legends Green
YETI Tarpon
12U Wait List:
Austin Mudcats (AA)
13U AA Teams (FULL)
Location: Northeast Metro Park
TRPD Blue
Corespeed
Swing Kings
Diamond Baseball Club
Hellcats
THZ Baseball Tillotson
13U LV Vikings
LCP Baseball
Hutto Select
Llano Stingers
Taylor ducks
Tier 1 - 13U Grey Squad
13U AAA/MJR Teams (FULL)
Location: Northeast Metro Park
TRPD White
LBC North Cummings
13U CTX Crush
Action 13U White
THZ Baseball Smith
THZ Baseball Patton
Canes Southwest 13u - Solomon
Canes Southwest 13u - Andrewartha
GPS TEXAS BASEBALL 13U - GONZALES
GPS TEXAS BASEBALL 13U - MARKEE
Fusion
Tier 1 - 13U Gold Squad
LBC Central LeBlanc
13U Wait List:
LT Outlaws (AA)
14U AA Teams (FULL)
Location: Northeast Metro Park
14U LBC North Lindeman
Corespeed
Action 14U Silver
Bulls Green
Bulls White
14U LV Vikings
Taylor Ducks
Texas Rattlers
14U Cap City Halos
HC Raiders
14U AAA/MJR Teams (FULL)
Location: Triple Play Sportsplex
Action 14U Green
Action 14U White
THZ Baseball
CPYL SCORPIONS GOLD
GPS TEXAS BASEBALL- KJOS
Austin Horns
Timberwolves Baseball CPYL
Express Godwin
Marucci Elite Texas Maley
LBC Central Dunn 13u
Texas Hardball
Austin Wings- Smith
GPS TEXAS BASEBALL- RAMOS
Chaos
YETI Crawdads
14U Wait List:
Pride 14U RBI (AA)
Venue Information and Directions
North East Metro Park
Click here for more information
Click here for more information