LEAGUES, SCHEDULES, STANDINGS, RESULTS

Subscribe to our Newsletter
Back to Previous Page

Old, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE, South

Date(s):   5/1/2015 - 9/2/2015
Contact Info:

General Information .
==============================================================

2017

Old, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

"SOUTHERN Division" 1930 - 2017

==============================================================

Old, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE

1930 ~ 2017

-------------------------------------------------------
(Last Updated: September 27th, 2017)
-------------------------------------------------------


Old, Rock River Baseball League,

SOUTHERN Division,

==============================================================

-------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Venues
----------------------------------
FARMINGTON - "The Ballpark"
JUNEAU - "Firemen's Park"
CLYMAN - "Fireman's Park"
NEOSHO - "Village Park"
WATERTOWN - "Washington Park"
JOHNSON CREEK - "Fireman's Park"
MADISON Rockers - Waterloo Park
MILTON - "Schilberg Park"
JANESVILLE - "Riverside Park"
ASHIPPUN - "Fireman's Park"
LEBONON - "Fireman's Park"
-------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

"Old" ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTH Division, TEAMS:

JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
CLYMAN Canners
WATERTOWN Cardinals
ASHIPPUN Mudcats
NEOSHO Rockets
LEBANON White Tails
JANESVILLE Ace's
MADISON Rockers
MILTON Raptors
FARMINGTON Flames
JUNEAU County Seaters

==============================================================

_______________________________________

2017, SOUTHERN, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L--.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---1---.938------CLYMAN Canners
-----13---3---.812------NEOSHO Rockets
-----11---5---.688------MILTON Raptors
------9---7---.562------MADISON Rockers
------8---8---.500------JUNEAU County Seaters
------8---8---.500------WATERTOWN Cardinals
------8---8---.500------LEBANON Whitetails
------7---9---.438------JANESVILLE Ace's
------7---9---.438------JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------2--14---.125------FARMINGTON Flames
------0--16---.000------ASHIPPUN Mudcats

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2017, SCHEDULES & RESULTS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


==============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 7th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm,
-
LEBANON Whitetails, [-3-] @
CLYMAN Canners, [-10-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-8-] @ JANESVILLE Ace's, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MADISON Rockers, [-5-] @ MILTON Raptors, [-6-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------

1:30pm, Village Park, Neosho

{Games, "3-Stars"

#1- Dusty Jacobson, (NSR)

#2 - Sam Lehman, (JCS)

#3 - Bryan Dominick, (NSR)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]
-
JUNEAU County Seaters---002-100-000-0--3-6-4
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Brandon Kluge, [3.1-3-1-1-3]

Sid Lehman, [2.1-1-1-5-0[ --- Jake Manthey, [3.2-3-1-3-2]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Tony Giese, 5-1-2-0; John Learman, 3-0-0-0;

Sid Lehman, 5-0-2-2; R.C. Lehman, 4-0-0-0;

Nick Gahlman, 3-1-0-0; Brandon Kluge, 3-0-1-0;

Kyle Vander Heizle, 4-0-0-0; Marcus Hofmeister, 4-0-0-1;

Jake Manthey, 3-1-1-0; --- TOTALS: 34-3-6-4;

~@~~~

NEOSHO Rockets---010-010-010-1---4-7-0
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Bryan Dominick, [2.0-0-0-1-1]

Brad Wittnebel, [2.0-2-1-2-0] --- John Sprtel, [2.0-2-1-2-0]

Shawn Paretti, [3.0-1-0-1-5]
-
[BATTING: (AB-H-R-RBI) --- Brandon Egnarski, 5-1-0-0;
Zack Lauersdorf, 6-1-2-0;

Brent Young, 2-0-1-1; Ray Lauersdorf, 5-0-1-0;

Ryan Leavitt, 3-1-1-1; Dusty Jacobson, 6-0-2-1;

Ryan Petri, 4-0-0-1; Brad Kaul, 3-0-0-0;

Matt O'Rourke, 1-0-1-0; Chase Schroeder, 1-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 36-4-7-0;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, ASHIPPUM Mudcats, [-0-] @ WATERTOWN Cardinals [-6-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, MAY 13th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [-1-] vs MADISON Rockers, [-15-] @ TBD
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 14th, 2017 --- "Mother's Day"

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, At Riverside Park, Janesville

{Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Aric Bobzien, (JVA)

#2 - Dave Gackstatter, (JVA)

#3 - Austin Gellar, (JVA)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]
-
FARMINGTON Braves---000-000-210---3-3-4
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Tyler Hill, [4.0-7-4-3-2] --- Nick Williams, [4.0-4-0-4-2]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Alex Pilland, 3-1-0-0;

Jake Rienter, 3-0-0-0; Tyler Hill, 4-0-0-0;

Nick Williams, 3-0-0-0; Cody Schultz, 5-0-1-0;

Dan Craze, 4-1-1-0; Stephen Phelps, 3-1-1-0;

Zack Dillman, 2-0-0-0; Dennis Roth, 1-0-0-0;

Bryden Janker, 4-0-0-0; TOTALS: 32-3-3-4;

~@~~~

JANESVILLE Ace's---012-200-10x---6-11-2
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Aric Bobzien, [6.0-1-0-3-6] --- Austin Gellar, [3.0-2-0-6-4]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Mitch Pekins, 4-0-0-0;

Austin Gellar, 5-1-2-0; Aric Bobzien, 3-1-2-0;

Dave Gackstatter, 5-1-2-1; Kasey Kress, 4-1-2-0;

Bradan Perkins, 5-1-2-2; Calvin McClellan, 2-1-1-0;

Will Marcus, 0-0-0-0; Taylor Kress, 0-0-0-0;

Blake Humphrey, 2-0-0-1; Danny Corral, 1-0-1-1;

TOTALS: 31-6-12-2;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLYMAN Canners, [-4-] @ JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MILTON Raptors, [-5-] @ LEBANON White Tails, [-12-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOSHO Rockets, [-9-] @ WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, MAY 20th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLYMAN Canners, [-ppd-]
vs
MADISON Rockers, [-ppd-] @ Waterloo,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 21st, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEBANON White Tales, [-12-] @ ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JANESVILLE Ace's, [-ppd-] @ CLYMAN Canners, [-ppd-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, FARMINGTON Braves, [-1-] @ JUNEAU County Seaters, [-6-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, At Schilberg Park,

{Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Andy Haney, (MTR)

#2 - T.J. Klawitter, (MTR)

#3 - Hunter Van Zandt, (MTR)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]
-
WATERTOWN Cardinals---100-000-000---1-2-2
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Andy Schwantes, [7.0-9-5-1-2] --- Eric Johnson, [1.0-2-0-0-0]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Andy Schwantes, 3-1-1-0;

Kyle Kopplin, 3-0-0-0; Shane Hoffman, 4-0-0-0;

Derek Ninmann, 2-0-0-0; Donovan Tomony, 4-0-0-0;

Nick Cahoon, 4-0-1-0; Brian Caine, 2-0-0-0;

Brett Caine, 1-0-0-0; Logan Richert, 3-0-0-0;

Mike Gallman, 2-0-0-0; Eric Johnson, 1-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 29-1-2-2;

~@~~~

MILTON Raptors---200-200-10x---5-11-1
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Hunter Van Zandt. [6.0-2-1-3-4] --- SV-Mikey Davis, [3.0-0-0-1-3]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- T.J. Klawitter, 5-1-3-0;

Josh Shere, 4-1-1-0; Sam McCann, 4-1-0-0;

Jeff Jacobson, 4-0-2-0; Matt McCulloch, 3-1-2-0;

Andy Haney, 3-0-1-3; Sean McCann, 4-1-1-1;

Mikey Davis, 4-0-0-0; Matt Fredricks, 4-0-1-1;

TOTALS: 35-5-11-1;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-4-] @ NEOSHO Rockets, [-7-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

FRIDAY, MAY 26th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, NEOSHO Rockets, [-14-] @ LEBANON Whitetails, [-1-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-1-] @ WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, MAY 27th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, At Fireman's Park, Ashippun

{Games: "3-Stars:

#1 - Jake Manthey, (JCS)

#2 - Josh Hottinger, (AMC)

#3 - Sid Lehman, (JCS)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]
-
JUNEAU County Seaters---000-002-000-11---4-12-1
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Sid Lehman, [1.0-0-0-0-0]

Jake Manthey, [4.0-3-2-6-7] --- Tony Giese, [6.0-5-1-4-4]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Jake Manthey, 6-0-2-0;

John Learman, 6-1-1-0; Sid Lehman, 6-1-2-1;

RC Lehman, 5-1-0-0; Jake Grollo, 5-0-2-0;

Tony Giese, 5-0-1-1; Cody Kutcher, 5-1-2-0;

Marcus Hofmeister, 6-0-0-0; Kyle Vander Heizle, 5-0-2-0;

TOTALS: 49-4-12-1;

~@~~~

ASHIPPUN Mudcats---010-010-000-10---3-8-1
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Joe Nord, [3.0-5-1-0-2]

Josh Hottinger, [8.0-7-0-2-7]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-N-RBI) --- Chris Pierson, 6-0-1-0;

Casey Herr, 6-0-1-0; Matt Ryan, 6-1-1-0; Tyler

Ryan, 6-0-0-0; Matt Leshe, 6-0-1-0;

Scott Sterwald, 6-1-1-0; Jake Burdo, 6-1-1-0;

Joe Hord, 6-0-0-0; Josh Hottinger, 6-0-2-1;

TOTALS: 54-3-8-1;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MILTON Raptors, [-ppd-] @ FARMINGTON Braves, [-ppd-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JANESVILLE Ace's, [-1-] vs MADISON Rockers, [-6-] --- @Waterloo,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 28th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-ppd-] @ ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [-ppd-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MILTON Raptors, [-ppd-] @ CLYMAN Canners, [-ppd-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JUNEAU County Seaters, [-5-] @ JANESVILLE Ace's, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MADISON Rockers, [-ppd-] @ WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-ppd-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

FRIDAY, JUNE 2nd, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, LEBANON Whitetails, [-2-] @ JUNEAU County Seaters, [-6-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 3rd, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-4-] @ JANESVILLE Ace's, [-5-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------

1:30pm, At Waterloo Field,

{Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Brad Wittnebel, (NSR)

#2 - Tyler Dierke, (MDR)

#3 - Brian Kushava, (MDR)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]
-
NEOSHO Rockets---000-010-001---2-3-0
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Brad Wittnebel, [9.0-6-1-3-7]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Brandon Egnarski, 2-0-0-0;

Ryan Leavitt, 4-0-1-0; Matt Beyer, 4-1-1-0;

Brent Young, 4-0-0-0; Ray Lauersdorf, 2-1-1-0;

Dusty Jacobson, 3-0-0-0; Alex Lawrence, 4-0-0-0;

Ryan Petri, 3-0-0-0; Zack Lauersdorf, 3-0-0-0;

Brad Wittnebel, 0-0-0-0; TOTALS: 29-2-3-0;

vs

MADISON Rockers---000-100-000---1-6-3
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Tyler Dierke, [9.0-3-0-5-3]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Yuki Kawahara, 3-0-1-0;

Alex Fowler, 3-0-0-0; Jonathan Roehler, 4-1-2-0;

Rock Cates, 4-0-0-0; Brian Kushava, 4-0-2-1;

Dan Haueter, 3-0-0-0; Robby Proehl, 4-0-1-0;

Mike Kauffman, 4-0-0-0; LaVar Reed, 4-0-0-0;

Tyler Dieke, 0-0-0-0; TOTALS: 33-1-6-3;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 4th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, FARMINGTON Flames, [-4-] @ CLYMAN Canners, [-14-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MILTON Raptors, [-2-] @ JANESVILLE Ace's, [-7-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm,

(Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Ricky Bates, (JCP)

#2 - Alan Mares, (JCP)

#3 - Tyler Doyle, (LWT)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

LEBANON White Tails---132-440-100---15-20-2
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Bryce Schuett, [1.1-6-7-2-2]

Casey Schuett, [2.0-8-7-1-2]

Zack Siebenlist, [0.2-2-2-2-1]

Austin Gifford, [2.1-5-6-2-2]

Dan Hackbarth, [0.1-3-2-1-0]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Zack Fenner, 5-3-4-2;

Tyler Doyle, 5-2-3-4; Nick Siebenlist, 3-2-2-3;

Noah Zubke, 5-1-2-1; Casey Schuett, 4-0-2-0;

Cam Schuett, 4-1-1-2; Bryce Schuett, 3-2-1-0;

Austin Gifford, 2-0-0-0; Kevin Firari, 4-2-3-1;

Lucas Schramm, 4-2-2-1; Zack Siebeblist, 0-0-0-0;

Austin Gifford, 0-0-0-0; Dan Hackbarth, 0-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 39-15-20-2;

~@~~~

JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers---070-920-70x---25-24-1
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Kyle Donaldson, [4.0-9-4-0-4]

Cameron Walling, [3.0-11-10-2-2]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Alex Crogan, 6-4-4-3;

Chris Donaldson, 5-4-2-3; Jacob Oestreicher, 5-2-2-4;

Alan Mares, 5-4-4-4; Ricky Bates, 5-3-3-3;

Cameron Walling, 5-2-3-2; Adam Kircher, 4-3-2-2;

Josh Braunschweig, 5-2-2-1; Mike Rowley, 6-1-2-1;

Kyle Donaldson, 0-0-0-0; TOTALS: 46-25-24-1;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MADISON Rockers, [-10-] @ Juneau County Seaters, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [-0-] @ NEOSHO Rockets, [-10-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 10th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLYMAN Canners, [-11-] @ ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [-6-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOSHO Rockets, [-29-] @ FARMINGTON Flames, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JANESVILLE Ace's, [-4-] @ LEBANON White Tails, [-14-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 11th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MADISON Rockers, [-13-] @ ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [-1-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, At Firemen's Park, Juneau

{Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Josh Oswald, (CMC)

#2 - Jay Peters, (CMC)

#3 - RC Lehman, (JCS)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

CLYMAN Canners---030-021-000---6-10-0
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Jay Peters, [7.0-3-3-2-9]

Tony Schmitt, [2.0-1-0-0-3]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Tony Schmitt, 4-1-1-2+HR,

Clint Rose, 3-0-1-0; Nick Schmitt, 4-0-0-0;

Shaun Wegner, 4-2-2-0; Dave McFarland, 4-0-1-1;

Mitch McCaffery, 4-1-2-0; Josh Oswald, 4-1-2-3+HR;

Tyler Wackett, 3-0-0-0; Jay Peters, 1-0-0-0;

Ryan Kaul, 4-1-1-0; TOTALS: 35-6-10-0;

~@~~~

JUNEAU County Seaters---300-000-000---3-4-2
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Sid Lehman, [5.0-7-5-0-1]

Brandon Kluge, [4.0-3-1-0-1]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Tony Giese, 3-1-0-0;

Sid Lehman, 4-1-1-0; R.C. Lehman, 4-1-2-1;

Brandon Kluge, 4-0-0-1; Nick Gahkman, 4-0-1-1;

John Learman, 4-0-0-0; Marcus Hofmeister, 2-0-0-0;

Kyle Von Der Heide, 3-0-0-0; Jake Manthey, 3-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 31-3-4-2;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-2-] @ LEBANON White Tails, [-7-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm,

(Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Hunter Van Zandt, (MTR)

#2 - McCauley Cox, (MTR)

#3 - Jacob Oestreicher, (JCP)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers---001-010-0---2-9-2
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Josh Braunschweig, [4.0-9-5-5-3]

Nick Archambeau, [3.0-5-4-1-1]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Alex Crogan, 4-2-3-0;

Chris Donaldson, 4-0-0-0; Jacob Oestriecher, 3-0-2-0;

Alan Mares, 4-0-1-0; Adam Kirchen, 3-0-1-0;

Nick Archambeau, 3-0-1-0; Josh Braunschweig, 2-0-0-0;

Kevin Hartwig, 3-0-2-0; Derek Olszewski, 3-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 29-2-10-2;

~@~~~

MILTON Raptors---050-302-2---12-14-0
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Hunter Van Zandt, [6.0-7-2-2-12] --- Sean McCann, [1.0-0-0-0-]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Zack Bailey, 4-3-2-0;

McCauley Cox, 4-2-3-3; Josh Shere, 5-1-2-3;

Sam McCann, 3-2-2-2; T.J. Klawitter, 3-1-1-1;

Jeff Jacobson, 2-0-1-0; Andy Hancy, 4-1-1-1;

Kevin Brandt, 2-1-1-1; Matt Fredricks, 3-1-1-1;

Hunter Van Zandt, 0-0-0-0; Sean McCann, 0-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 30-12-14-0;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 17th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JANESVILLE Ace's, [-19-] @ FARMINGTON Flames, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEBANON White Tails, [-1-] vs MADISON Rockers, [-8-] --- @Waterloo,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 18th, 2017 --- "Father's Day"

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, At Fireman's Park, Clyman

{Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - James Muenchow, (CMC)

#2 - Jay Peters, (CMC)

#3 - Steve Hoffman, (WTC)
-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

WATERTOWN Cardinals---000-001-010---2-6-4
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Andy Schwantes, [8.2-9-3-0-5]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Cam Cratic, 4-1-2-0;

Andy Schwantes, 3-0-0-0; Shane Hoffman, 2-0-1-2;

Derek Ninmann, 4-0-0-0; Donovan Tomony, 4-0-1-0;

Brett Caine, 3-0-0-0; Kyle Kopplin, 4-0-1-0;

Nick Cahoon, 3-0-1-0; Brian Caine, 2-1-0-0;

TOTALS: 29-2-6-4;

~@~~~

CLYMAN Canner's---000-000-102---3-9-3
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Jay Peters, [9.0-6-2-0-3]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Ryan Kaul, 5-0-3-1;

Clint Rose, 4-0-0-0; Shaun Wegner, 4-0-1-0;

Josh Oswald, 4-0-0-0; Dave McFarland, 4-1-1-0;

Mitch McCaffery, 3-0-0-0; James Muenchow, 4-2-3-1;

Sam White, 4-0-0-0; Beau Zeihen, 2-1-1-1;

Jay Peters, 0-0-0-0; TOTALS: 34-3-9-3;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, At The Ballpark, Farmington

{Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Tyler Hill, (FMF)

#2 - Collin McBride, (FMF)

#3 - Matt Ryan, (AMC)
-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

ASHIPPUN Mudcats---000-100-010---2-5-1
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Matt Ryan, [8.0-9-3-3-3]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Casey Herr, 5-1-2-0;

Scott Sterwald, 4-0-0-0; Matt Leslie, 4-0-0-1;

Matt Ryan, 4-0-2-0; Chris Pierson, 3-1-1-0;

Tyler Ryan, 3-0-0-0; Adam Gross, 3-0-0-0;

Jake Baurdo, 3-0-0-0; CJ Medved, 1-0-0-1;

Tucker Tiegs, 0-0-0-0; TOTALS: 30-2-5-1;

~@~~~

FARMINTON Flames---300-000-00x---3-9-1
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Tyler Hill, [5.0-3-1-1-2]

Alex Pilland, [2.0-2-0-2-0] --- Tery Roth, [2.0-0-1-4-1]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- David Alex, 3-1-2-0;

Alex Pilland, 3-1-0-0; Collin McBride, 4-1-2-1;

Tyler Hill, 3-0-1-0; Tery Roth, 2-0-0-1;

Jake Rienter, 4-0-1-1; Cody Schulz, 4-0-0-0;

Dan Craze, 3-0-2-0; Nick Williams, 3-0-1-0;

TOTALS: 29-3-9-1;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOSHO Rockets, [-1-] @ JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-11-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JUNEAU County Seaters, [-0-] @ MILTON Raptors, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 25th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-20-] @ ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MADISON Rockers, [-0-] @ CLYMAN Canners, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEBANON White Tails, [-6-] @ FARMINGTON Flames, [-1-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-1-] @ JUNEAU County Seaters, [-13-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MILTON Raptors, [-3-] @ NEOSHO Rockets, [-8-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

FRIDAY, JUNE 30th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [-6-] @ JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-7-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JULY, 1st, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MILTON Raptors, [-10-] @ JUNEAU County Seaters, [-5-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 2nd, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOSHO Rockets, [-14-] @ ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [-10-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JUNEAU County Seaters, [-7-] @ FARMINGTON Flames, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MADISON Rockers, [-11-] @ JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm,

(Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Nick Klavekoski, (CMC)

#2 - Tony Schmitt, (CMC)

#3 - Tyler Doyle, (LWT)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

CLYMAN Canners---002-011-002---6-6-1
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Nick Klavekoski, [7.0-9-2-3-10]

SV-Josh Oswald, [2.0-0-0-4-0]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Tony Schmidt, 4-1-1-1+HR;

Ryan Kaul, 5-1-1-1; Nick Schmidt, 3-1-1-2+HR;

Dave McFarland, 3-0-0-0; Mitch McCaffery, 4-1-1-0;

Josh Oswald, 5-0-2-0; James Muenchow, 3-0-0-0;

Tyler Wackett, 4-0-0-0; Beau Zeihen, 2-2-0-0;

TOTALS: 33-6-6-1;

~@~~~

LEBANON White Tails---000-001-200---3-9-1
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Jared Nickels, [6.0-5-4-7-5]

Cam Schuett, [2.0-0-0-1-2]

Tyler Doyle, [1.0-1-1-0-1]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Zack Fenner, 4-0-1-0;

Nick Siebenlist, 3-1-0-0; Tyler Doyle, 4-1-2-2+HR;

Cam Schuett, 5-1-0-0; Noah Zubke, 4-0-2-0;

Casey Schuett, 5-0-0-0; Zack Siebenlist, 5-0-2-0;

Kevin Firari, 3-0-1-1; Noah Cole, 3-0-1-0;

TOTALS: 36-3-9-1;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JANESVILLE Ace's, [-2-] @ WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

FRIDAY, JULY 7th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-12-] @ JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 8th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JANESVILLE Ace's, [-5-] @ JUNEAU County Seaters, [-16-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, FARMINGTON Flames, [-0-] @ MILTON Raptors, [-12-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLYMAN Canners, [-0-] @ NEOSHO Rockets, [-10-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 9th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JUNEAU County Seaters, [-1-] @ CLYMAN Canners, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JANESVILLE Ace's, [-4-] @ JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-7-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, FARMINGTON Flames, [-0-] @ NEOSHO Rockers, [-13-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:30pm, LEBANON White Tails, [-3-] @ WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 15th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, FARMINGTON Flames, [-0-] vs MADISON Rockers, [-11-] --- @Waterloo,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 16th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, WATERTWON Cardinals, [-3-] @ FARMINGTON Flames, [-0-]
-------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MADISON Rockers, [-6-] @ LEBANON White Tails, [-13-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [-1-] @ MILTON Raptors, [-9-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

FRIDAY, JULY 21st, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, CLYMAN Canners, [-2-] @ MILTON Taptors, [-8-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 22nd, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm,

(Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Austin Gellar, (JVA)

#2 - Robby Proehl, (MDR)

#3 - Isiah Ramos, (JVA)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

MADISON Rockers---000-101-102---5-9-2
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Tyler Dierke, [6.0-9-6-4-0]

Austin Cotharn, [2.0-2-0-1-0]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Alex Fowler, 5-1-2-0;

Austin Cotharn, 5-1-0-0; Alex Brown, 4-0-0-0;

Brian Kushave, 3-2-1-0; Robby Prochl, 4-1-4-3;

Nick Newburg, 5-0-1-1; Dan Haueter, 5-0-1-1;

Mike Kauffman, 2-0-0-0; Brent Pezentha, 3-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 36-5-9-2;

~@~~~

JANESVILLE Ace's---210-202-10x---8-11-0
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Austin Gellar, [5.0-3-2-5-2]

SV-Isiah Ramos, [4.0-6-3-2-4]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Austin Gellar, 4-2-4-1;

Dillon Welch, 4-2-1-1; Calvin McClelan, 4-0-3-2;

Dave Gackstatter, 3-0-0-1; Danny Corral, 1-0-0-0;

Brandon Lucbke, 5-0-0-0; Nick Henning, 3-1-0-0;

Isiah Ramos, 3-1-2-0; Kasey Kress, 3-1-1-0;

Roman Gonzakez, 2-1-0-0; Manny Plumacher, 1-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 33-8-11-0;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-3-] @ NEOSHO Rockets, [-11-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 23rd, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm,

(Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Tyler Hill, (FMF)

#2 - Cody Schultz, (FMF)

#3 - Adam Gross, (AHP)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

FARMINGTON Flames---001-210-001-2---7-13-4
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Tyler Hall, [10.0-4-5-4-6]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Alex Pillard, 3-1-0-0;

Trey Roth, 5-0-1-1; Tyler Hill, 5-1-3-1;

Luke Williams, 2-1-0-0; Dennis Roth, 3-0-1-1;

Dan Craze, 5-2-2-0; Alex David, 4-1-2-1;

Alex Dickrell, 3-0-0-2; Cody Schultz, 5-1-3-1;

Jake Riemer, 3-0-1-0; TOTALS: 38-7-13-4;

~@

ASHIPPUN Mudcats---220-000-001-0---5-4-2
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Adam Gross, [4.0-3-3-4-4]

Matt Ryan, [5.0-9-4-0-1]

Matt Leslie, [1.0-1-0-0-1]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Chris Pierson, 4-1-0-0;

Adam Gross, 3-1-1-1; Matt Leslie, 4-0-0-0;

Matt Ryan, 4-0-1-2; Tyler Ryan, 4-0-0-1;

Scott Sterwald, 4-0-0-0; Jake Baurdo; 3-0-0-0;

C.J. Medved, 4-1-1-0; Casey Herr, 4-2-1-0;

TOTALS: 34-5-4-2;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-0-] @ CLYMAN Canners, [-10-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JANESVILLE Ace's. [-1-] @ MILTON Raptors, [-5-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEBANON Whitetails, [-0-] @ NEOSHO Rockets, [-7-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 29th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOSHO Rockets, [-11-] @ JUNEAU County Seaters, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MILTON Raptors, [-7-] vs MADISON Rockers, [-8-] --- @Waterloo,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:00pm, JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-5-] @ LEBANON Whitetails, [-9-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 30th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLYMAN Canner's, [-10-] @ FARMINGTON Flames, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [-3-] @ JANESVILLE Ace's, [-7-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JUNEAU County Seaters, [-2-] @ WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-12-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY AUGUST 5th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JUNEAU County Seaters, [-8-] vs MADISON Rockers, [-4-] -- @Waterloo,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


==============================================================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 6th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOSHO Rockets, [-10-] @ JANESVILLE Ace's, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, FARMINTON Flames, [-2-] @ JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-5-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [-5-] @ LEBANON White Tails, [-8-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm,

(Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Nick Cahoon, (WTC)

#2 - Josh Shere, (MTR)

#3 - Eric Johnson, (WTC)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

MILTON Raptors---000-001-001---2-10-1
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Micky Davis, [6.0-8-4-1-1]

T.J. Klawitter, [2.0-1-1-1-1]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- McCauley Cox, 4-1-2-0;

Josh Shere, 5-0-2-2; Jeff Jacobson, 5-0-0-0;

T.J. Klawitter, 4-0-1-0; Sam McCann, 4-0-1-0;

Andy Haney, 4-0-1-0; Doug Welch, 0-0-0-0;

Nick Blomgren, 4-0-0-0; Mikey Davis, 3-1-2-0;

Matt Fredricks, 4-0-1-0; TOTALS: 37-2-10-1;

~@~~~

WATERTOWN Cardinals---010-120-10x---5-9-1
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Andy Schwantes, [8.0-8-1-1-2]

SV-Eric Johnson, [1.0-2-1-1-0]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Cam Cratic, 4-2-3-0;

Kyle Kopplin, 2-0-0-1; Shane Hoffman, 3-0-0-0;

Nick Cahoon, 4-1-3-2; Derek Ninmann, 3-1-0-0;

Donavan Tomony, 3-0-2-0; Eric Johnson, 4-0-1-2;

Brett Caine, 4-0-0-0; Andy Schwantes, 2-1-0-0;

TOTALS: 29-5-9-1;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_______________________

End of Regular Season
_______________________

==============================================================

2017, ROCK RIVER "SOUTH" PLAYOFFS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 9th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, JUNEAU County Seaters, [-0-] @ MILTON Raptors, [-3-] --- (Juneau, Eliminated)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-7-] vs MADISON Rockers, [-9-]

(Watertown, Eliminated)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 12th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MILTON Raptors, [-5-] @ CLYMAN Canners, [-7-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MADISON Rockers, [-2-] @ NEOSHO Rockets, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 13th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLYMAN Canners, [-3-] @ NEOSHO Rockets, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MADISON Rockies, [-0-] @ MILTON Raptors, [-9-] --- (MADISON Rockers, Eliminated)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


==============================================================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 19th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MILTON Raptors, [-6-] @ NESOHO Rockets, [-4-] --- (NEOSHO, Eliminated)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 20th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MILTON Raptors, [-4-] @ CLYMAN Canners, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 26th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLYMAN Canners, [-4-] @ MILTON Raptors, [-0-]

(Milton, Eliminated)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 27th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLYMAN Canners, [--] @ HUSTISFORD Astros, [--]

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, SEPTENBER 2nd, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, HUSTISFORD Astros, @ CLYMAN Canners, [--]

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


==============================================================

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 3rd, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLYMAN Canners, [--] @ HUSTISFORD Astros, [--]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------








==============================================================

"OLD" ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE, SOUTHERN Division, - "HISTORY"

==============================================================

2017, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---1---.938------CLYMAN Canners
-----13---3---.812------NEOSHO Rockets
-----11---5---.688------MILTON Raptors
------9---7---.562------MADISON Rockers
------8---8---.500------WATERTOWN Cardinals
------8---8---.500------JUNEAU County Seaters
------8---8---.500------LEBANON White Tail
------7---9---.438------JANESVILLE Aces
------7---9---.438------JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------2--14---.125------FARMINGTON Flames
------0--16---.000------ASHIPPUN Mudcats

==============================================================

2016, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN, EAST --- "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------13---3---.812-----NEOSHO Rockets,
------12---4---.750-----CLYMAN Canners
------11---5---.688-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
-------9---7---.562-----LEBANON Whitetains
-------5--11---.312-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers,
-------1--14---.067-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats
-------------------------------------------------------
SOUTHERN, WEST --- "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------14---2---.875-----MADISON Rockers
-------9---7---.562-----MILTON Raptors
-------6---9---.400-----MADISON Black Sox
-------6---9---.400-----HELENVILLE Rebels
-------6--10---.374-----JANESVILLE Ace's
-------2--13---.133----FARMINGTON Braves

==============================================================

2015, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833------NEOSHO Rockets
-----14---4---.778------CLYMAN Canners
-----14---4---.778------MILTON Raptors
-----11---7---.611------MADISON Rockers
-----10---8---.556------MADISON Black Sox
------9---9---.500------JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------6--12---.333------WATERTOWN Cardinals
------6--12---.333------HELENVILLE Rebels
------5--13---.278------JANESVILLE Ace's
------0--18---.000------FARMINGTON Braves

==============================================================

2014, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889------NEOSHO Rockets
-----13---5---.722------MILTON Raptors
-----12---6---.667------CLYMAN Canners
------9---9---.500------MADISON Black Sox
------9---9---.500------JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------9---9---.500------JANESVILLE Ace's
------8--10---.444------MADISON Rockers
------7--11---.389------HELENVILLE Rebels
------7--11---.389------WATERTOWN Cardinals
------0--18---.000------FARMINGTON Braves

2014, Grand Champions, BROWNSVILLE 49er's

==============================================================

2013, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings
__________________
South-Central Section

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---2---.875------WATERTOWN Cardinals
-----13---3---.812------NEOSHO Rockets
-----11---5---.688------LEBANON Whitetails
-----11---5---.688------CLYMAN Canners
------5--11---.312------JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------2--14---.125------ASHIPPUN Mudcats
_________________
South-West Section

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---3---.812------MILTON Raptors
-----10---6---.625------MADISON Black Sox
------6--10---.375------JANESVILLE Ace's
------2--14---.125------FARMINGTON Braves
------1--15---.062------HELENVILLE Rebels

2013, Grand Champions, HARTFORD Hawks

==============================================================

2012, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings
_____________________
South-Central Section

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---2---.875-----NEOSHO Rockets
-----12---4---.750-----CLYMAN Canners
-----10---6---.625-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------7---9---.438-----LEBANON Whitetails
------6--10---.375-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------1--15---.063-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats
__________________
South-West Section

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---3---.813-----MILTON Raptors
-----12---4---.750-----JANESVILLE Aces
------9---7---.563-----MADISON Black Sox
------9---7---.563-----MADISON Rockers
------3--13---.188-----FARMINTON Braves
------0--16---.000-----HELENVILLE Rebels

2012 - Grand Champions, KEWASKUM Athletics

==============================================================

2011, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889-----NEOSHO Rockets
-----14---4---.778-----CLYMAN Canners
-----12---6---.667-----MADISON Rockers
-----12---6---.667-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
-----12---6---.667-----MADISON Black Sox
-----10---8---.556-----MILTON Raptors
------6--12---.333-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------5--13---.278-----LEBANON Whitetails
------2--16---.111-----FARMINGTON Braves
------1--17---.056-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats

2011 - Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

2010, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----17---1---.944-----CLYMAN Canners
-----13---5---.722-----MADISON Black Sox
-----12---6---.667-----MADISON Senators
-----11---7---.611-----MILTON Raptors
-----10---8---.556-----NEOSHO Rockets
-----10---8---.556-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------7--11---.389-----LEBANON Whitetails
------6--12---.333-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------3--15---.167-----FARMINGTON Braves
------1--17---.056-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats

2010 - Grand Champions, BROWNSVILLE 49ers

==============================================================

2009, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---1---.937-----CLYMAN Canners
-----14---2---.875-----MADISON Senators
------9---7---.563-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------9---7---.563-----LEBANON Whitetails
------9---7---.563-----MADISON Black Sox
------7---9---.438-----NEOSHO Rockets
------4--12---.250-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats
------3--13---.188-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------2--14---.125-----FARMINFTON Braves

2009 - Grand Champions, CLYMAN Canners

==============================================================

2008, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889-----CLYMAN Canners
-----13---3---.833-----MADISON Shoe Box
-----11---7---.611-----MADISON Senators
-----10---7---.588-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------8---8---.500-----JUNEAU County Seaters
------8---8---.500-----MADISON Black Sox
------5--11---.313-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats
------5--11---.313-----NEOSHO Rockets
------5--12---.294-----PARDEEVILLE Braves
------3--14---.176-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers

2008 - Grand Champions, CLYMAN Canners

==============================================================

2007, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---5---.722-----MADISON Shoe Box
-----13---5---.722-----CLYMAN Canners
-----12---6---.667-----JUNEAU County Seaters
-----11---7---.611-----MADISON Senators
-----10---8---.556-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
-----10---8---.556-----NEOSHO Rockets
------7--11---.389-----MADISON Black Sox
------6--12---.333-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats
------4--13---.235-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------4--13---.235-----PARDEEVILLE Braves

2007 - Grand Champions, CLYMAN Canners

==============================================================

2006, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----18---0--1.000-----CLYMAN Canners
-----13---5---.722-----JUNEAU County Seaters
-----12---6---.667-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
-----11---7---.611-----MADISON Black Sox
-----11---7---.611-----MADISON Senators
------8--10---.444-----MADISON Shoe Box
------8--10---.444-----NEOSHO Rockets
------4--14---.222-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------3--15---.167-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats
------2--16---.111-----PARDEEVILLE Braves

2006 - Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

2005, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889-----MADISON Black Sox
-----14---4---.750-----CLYMAN Canners
-----12---6---.667-----MADISON Senators
-----11---7---.611-----JUNEAU County Seaters
-----10---8---.556-----NEOSHO Rockets
------9---9---.500-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------8--10---.444-----ASHIPPUN Mucats
------4--14---.222-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------3--15---.167-----PARDEEVILLE Braves
------2--16---.111-----MADISON Shoe Box

2005 - Grand Champions, MADISON Black Sox

==============================================================

2004, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---1---.937-----CLYMAN Canners
-----12---4---.750-----MADISON Senators
-----12---4---.750-----MADISON Black Sox
------8---8---.500-----NEOSHO Rockets
------8---8---.500-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------6--10---.375-----JUNEAU County Seaters
------4--12---.250-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats
------4--12---.250-----MADISON Shoe Box
------3--13---.188-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers

2004 - Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

2003, Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

2002, Grand Champions, OAKFIELD Oaks

==============================================================

2001, Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

2000, Grand Champions, CLYMAN Canners

==============================================================

1999, Grand Champions, HELENVILLE Rebels

==============================================================

1998, Grand Champions, WATERTOWN Cardinals

==============================================================

1997, Grand Champions, WATERTOWN Cardinals

==============================================================

1996, Grand Champions, WATERTOWN Cardinals

==============================================================

1995, Grand Champions, WATERTOWN Cardinals

==============================================================

1994, Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

1993, Grand Champions, WATERTOWN Cardinals

==============================================================

1992, Grand Champions, WATERTOWN Cardinals

==============================================================

1991, Grand Champions, ASHIPPUN Mudcats

==============================================================

1990, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

1989, Grand Champions, SLINGER Stingers

==============================================================

1988, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

1987, Grand Champions, OAKFIELD Oaks

==============================================================

1986, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

1985, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

1984, Grand Champions, SLINGER Stingers

==============================================================

1983, Grand Champions, SLINGER Stingers

==============================================================

1982, Grand Champions, OAKFIELD Oaks

==============================================================

1981, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

1980, Grand Champions, OAKFIELD Oaks

==============================================================

1979, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whiteails

==============================================================

1978, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whitetails

==============================================================

1977, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

1976, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whitetails

==============================================================

1975, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whitetails

==============================================================

1974, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whitetails

==============================================================

1973, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whitetails

==============================================================

1972, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whitetails

==============================================================

1971, Grand Champions, OAKFIELD Oaks

==============================================================

1970, Grand Champions, OAKFIELD Oaks

==============================================================

1969, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

1968, Grand Champions, WATERTOWN Cardinals

==============================================================

1967, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

1966, Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

1965, Grand Champions, ASHIPPUN Mudcats

==============================================================

1964, Grand Champions, ASHIPPUN Mudcats

==============================================================

1963, Grand Champions, SLINGER Stingers

==============================================================

1962, Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

1961, Grand Champions, SLINGER Stingers

==============================================================

1960, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1959, Grand Chmpions, SLINGER Stingers

==============================================================

1958, Grand Champions, SLINGER Stingers

==============================================================

1957, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1956, Grand Champions, JUNEAU County Seaters

==============================================================

1955, Grand Champions, OAKFIELD Oaks

==============================================================

1954, Grand Champions, HORICON Honkers

==============================================================

1953, Grand Champions, HORICON Honkers

==============================================================

1952, Grand Champions, JUNEAU County Seaters

==============================================================

1951, Grand Champions, HORICON Honkers

==============================================================

1950, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1949, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1948, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1947, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1946, Grand Champions, JUNEAU County Seaters

==============================================================

1945, World War II

1944, World War II

1943, World War II

==============================================================

1942, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1941, Grand Champions, BEAVER DAM Lakers

==============================================================

1940, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whitetails

==============================================================

1939, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1938, Grand Champions, LOWELL

==============================================================

1937, Grand Champions, WAUPUN Bulldogs

==============================================================

1936, Grand Champions, WAUPUN Bulldogs

==============================================================

1935, Grand Champions, RANDOLPH

==============================================================

1934, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1933, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whitetails

==============================================================

1932, Grand Champions, BEAVER DAM Lakers

==============================================================

1931, Grand Champions, WAUPUN Bulldogs

==============================================================

1930, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jack Sprecher, aka "Jack O' Diamonds"
-
ALGOMA City Baseball Historian, "101 Years of Algoma Baseball"

(920-304-2211) ~ (wkrn1240@gmail.com)
-
www.leaguelineup.com/algomaguins
-
"Have Game Will Travel"

"It all adds up to 16 baseball seasons,

and a total of 624 games,

with a average of 40 games each year."
-
Thanks all who made it all fun, ...Jack
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

Venue Information and Directions